Taking Woodstock (2009)

Taking Woodstock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Music
Keywords 1960s, memoir
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richie Havens Song Performer ("Handsome Johnny") 120788 8000074
Jon Seale Song ("The Flute & Bongo Sizzle") 120859 8000033
El Monaco Bar Band Song Performer ("The Flute & Bongo Sizzle") 120788 8000073
Gaston Jean-Baptiste Song ("The Flute & Bongo Sizzle") 120859 8000032
Paul Kantner Song ("Wooden Ships") 120859 8000029
Dan Knobler Song ("The Flute & Bongo Sizzle") 120859 8000031
Michael McGinnis Song ("The Flute & Bongo Sizzle") 120859 8000034
Richie Havens Song ("Handsome Johnny") 120859 8000036
Diego Quirimdunbay Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John S Coda Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000006
Pedro Garcia Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Chuck Whitney Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000004
Kenneth Brzozowksi Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000005
Gordon Krause Construction Key Shop Craftsperson 120900 21000013
Mike Dinardo Construction Construction Stake 120900 21000012
Derrick Alford Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000003
Raymond Reddy Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000008
John R Johnston Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000007
Betsy Tanner Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000010
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Kevin Roach Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000009
Robert A Vaccariello Construction Foreman Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000001
Lisa Marie Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Santena Jenaris King Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Joann Jensen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jack Bavaro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post) 120979 16000006
Tessie Tan Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Abby Coon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Will O'Dwyer Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Karen Hudson Animal Services Yorkie Owner 121036 20000002
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler Quail Wrangler(Animal Actors Int Inc) 120863 20000003
Lloyd Thomas Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Cari Swanson Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000001
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Andy Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robert DiGrigoli Construction Foreman Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000002
Ben Simons Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000001
Sean Mills Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000021
Jackson Li Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000022
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000023
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000020
David Chai Software Engineer Engineer(Deluxe New York) 121071 23000019
Duck Grossberg Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe New York) 121071 23000017
Tim Mullen Software Engineer Engineer(Deluxe New York) 121071 23000018
Matthew Borrett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000024
Ken McCuen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000025
Dominic Remane Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000030
Mandy Au Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000031
Gustavo Fernandes Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000032
Molle DeBartolo Digital Effects Artist QC Lead(Deluxe New York) 120960 23000029
Chris Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist Smoke Artist(Deluxe New York) 120960 23000028
Jonathan Sanden Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Assist(Deluxe New York) 120960 23000026
Jack Lewars Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Assist(Deluxe New York) 120960 23000027
Jack Kirshoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Devin Maggio Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000003
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc) 243 23000004
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc) 243 23000005
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000002
Linda Toon Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Ben Hammer Catering Cook(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000006
Joseph Benedetto Catering Cook(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000007
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc) 243 23000006
Jacob Robinson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe New York) 614 23000007
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
John Stifanich Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000013
Joseph Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Douglas Melville Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X Inc) 419 23000011
Jim Price Visual Effects Shader Writer(Mr X Inc) 419 23000010
Darrell R Smith Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Deluxe New York) 419 23000008
James M Goodman Visual Effects Shader Writer(Mr X Inc) 419 23000009
Emmanuel T Reyes Catering Cook(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000005
Joyce Hsieh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenton Jakub ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Phil Stockton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Rick Gould ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Harry Higgins Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000017
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corp) 120856 14000018
Eugene Gearty Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corp) 120856 14000019
Dror Gescheit Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000016
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Reuben Simon Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000014
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jared Leese Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Laura Downing Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
David Paulin Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000018
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000019
Charles C Crutchfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Nina Cinelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Joseph La Corte Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Lauren Schad Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Jerry DeCarlo Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Cheryl Daniels Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Sunday Englis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Nicole Greenbaum Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Peg Schierholz Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Luann Claps Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000023
Nicky Pattison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Thomas Walker Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Daniel Woods Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Jonathan Graham Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
James Reid Grip Construction Grip 365 15000020
Melvin Noped Grip Construction Grip 365 15000019
Ralph Rea Grip n/a 365 15000016
Todd MacNicholl Grip Construction Grip 365 15000017
Kevin Montgomery Grip Construction Grip 365 15000018
Kenneth J Burke Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 365 15000024
Philip Testa Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000025
Tim Montgomery Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000031
James Gregory Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Louis Petraglia Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000033
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Steven Edick Electrician Rigging Electric 450 15000026
Glenn R Davis Electrician Rigging Electric 450 15000027
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Kevin Califano Grip n/a 365 15000015
Ron Waters Grip n/a 365 15000014
Lance Shepherd Swing Construction Electric(Yonkers) 120862 15000002
William Patsos Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Richard Ford Swing Construction Electric(New Lebanon) 120862 15000001
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Avi Laniado Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Sound One Corp) 230 14000022
Bob Troeller Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Sound One Corp) 230 14000023
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Rocco Proscia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Francis J McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Kevin Gilligan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Michael Urich Grip n/a 365 15000013
David Elwell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Sean McCardell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Lewis Sadler Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Steve "Electric" McNally Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Gwen Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000033
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000034
David Kruk Transportation Car Carrier 120992 25000049
Timothy Carroll Transportation Greens Truck 120992 25000050
Richard O'Connell Transportation Swing Truck 120992 25000051
Joseph Riso Transportation Hair/MU Trailer 120992 25000048
Ryan Cooke Transportation Cast Trailer 120992 25000047
Paul Wiener Transportation Electric Trailer 120992 25000044
Andrew B Collins Transportation Grip Trailer 120992 25000045
William Espanet Transportation Wardrobe Trailer 120992 25000046
Roy Fortier Transportation Set Dressing Truck 120992 25000052
William Buckman Sr. Transportation DOT Dispatcher 120992 25000053
Junji Itagaki Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000059
Chris Gibson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Cristal Calderoni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Jill Vaupen Transportation Travel Coordinator 120992 25000058
Jerry Moskal Transportation 15 Passenger Van #3 120992 25000057
Tom Baker Transportation Production Trailer(for Mr Lee) 120992 25000054
Scott Bucciero Transportation 15 Passenger Van #1 120992 25000055
Mike Lamora Transportation 15 Passenger Van #2 120992 25000056
Matthew Mamola Transportation Camera Trailer 120992 25000043
Rueben Tompkins Transportation Prop Trailer 120992 25000042
Casey Madigan Production Assistant Background Production Assistant 275 25000029
Scott Foster Production Assistant Vehicles Production Assistant 275 25000030
Michael Coast Production Assistant Walkie Production Assistant 275 25000031
Monica Estrada Production Assistant First Team Production Assistant 275 25000028
Gerald Lowe Production Assistant Parking/Security Production Assistant 275 25000027
Michelle Havlicek Production Assistant Parking/Security Production Assistant 275 25000024
Ishmael Hendricks Production Assistant Parking/Security Production Assistant 275 25000025
Deane Southworth Production Assistant Parking/Security Production Assistant 275 25000026
Tom Berninger Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000032
Patrick James Leach Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000033
Gardner Gould Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Ed Fox Transportation Set Decorator Van 120992 25000040
Mike Bellamare Transportation SFX Trailer 120992 25000041
Catherine Shao Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Jessica Trejos Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000034
Briana Desiree Magnifico Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000035
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Vincent Giarratano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Scott Bowers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Alexander Friedman Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000088
Harry Israelson Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000089
Annalisa Shoemaker Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000090
Michael E Fordes Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000087
Adam Dudek Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000086
Philip G Schneider Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000083
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000084
Nico Brugge Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000085
Tommy Lombardi Production Assistant Asset Production Assistant 275 25000091
Deborah Ricketts Archival Footage n/a 120984 26000001
Kevin Cheney Security Security Coordinator(GMCS, Inc) 120951 26000007
Catherine Teresco Tutor n/a 121034 26000008
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pat Shanahan Security Security Coordinator(GMCS, Inc) 120951 26000006
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider(Cleared By Ashley, Inc) 120879 26000005
Kyle Stephens Other Basecamp 120795 26000002
Nicole Feder Other Environmental Steward 120795 26000003
Mickey Treat Other Arcade Games Provider 120795 26000004
Herb Lieberz Driver (for Mr Lee) 273 25000082
John Black Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000081
Emily Gannett Product Placement n/a 121058 25000069
William Richards Pilot n/a 570 25000070
Mike Peavey Pilot n/a 570 25000071
Jodi Arneson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000068
Teddy Cecil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Timothy S Kane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Ramona Murphy-Adair Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Chris Ryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
William G Wright Pilot n/a 570 25000072
Danny Bisbing Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000073
Kathy Fellegara Medic First Aid 120966 25000078
Johnathan Ellis Medic First Aid 120966 25000079
Emmanuel T Reyes Driver (For Stars Catering) 273 25000080
Richard Fellegara Medic First Aid 120966 25000077
Ethan Duffy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000076
Matt Anderson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000074
John Edmundson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000075
Boris Gonsales Production Assistant Parking/Security Production Assistant 275 25000023
Sean McMillan Production Assistant Parking/Security Production Assistant 275 25000022
Thai Son Doan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000060
Amelie Dubois Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000061
Anirban Das Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000062
Nick Fairhead Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000059
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000058
Vikram Kale Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000055
Matt Greenwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000056
Bhushan Humbe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000057
Roberto D'Ippolito Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000063
James Cooper Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000064
Dominik Bochenski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000070
Harshal Bhujbal Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000071
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000072
Zac Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000069
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000068
Tommaso Corona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000065
Richard Chiu Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000066
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000067
Anna Joukova Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000054
Mike Kwan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000053
Vinod Sathe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000040
Jerry Seguin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000041
Kenny Sales Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000042
Kyle Sim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000039
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000038
Bridget Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000035
Tamara Stone Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000036
Abu Tahir Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000037
Mag Sarnowska Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000043
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000044
Nikhil Lonkar Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000050
Nitin Mahajan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000051
Sameer Kudale Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000052
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000049
Claire McLachlan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000048
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000045
Hojin Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000046
Sebastien Proulx Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000047
Michelle Astrug Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000073
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000074
Abi Jackson Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000009
Rufus Wyer Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000010
Larry Wineland Assistant FX Assistant 120820 25000011
Emily Evashevski Assistant (to Mr Hausman) 120820 25000008
Catherine Shao Assistant (to Mr Lee) 120820 25000007
Kip Bartlett Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000004
Felipe Tewes Assistant (to Mr Schamus) 120820 25000005
Jesse Liotta Assistant (to Ms Costas) 120820 25000006
Alex Lipschultz Production Assistant Camera /VFX Production Assistant 275 25000012
Colin Felth Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000013
Robert Wedge Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000019
Biffy Cahill Production Assistant Picture Car Production Assistant 275 25000020
Freddy Germosen Production Assistant Parking/Security Production Assistant 275 25000021
Spencer Mondshein Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000018
Sophie Chamino Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000017
Tommy Gervais Production Assistant (Mr X Inc) 275 25000014
Safia Siad Production Assistant (Mr X Inc) 275 25000015
Ainsley Bartholomew Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000016
Lewis Zucker Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000003
Whitney Brann Assistant (For Stars Catering) 120820 25000002
Peter Dydo Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000080
Ethan Lee Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000081
Matt Ralph Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000082
Hubert Chan Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000079
Chris De Souza Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000078
Kris Carson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000075
Melanie Martin Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000076
Dan Carnegie Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000077
Abhishek Saxena Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000083
Gavin Soares Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000084
Joel Weaver Props n/a 120817 24000002
Ryan Webb Props n/a 120817 24000003
Hugo Zepeda Assistant (For Stars Catering) 120820 25000001
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeremy Dineen Animator Effects Animator(Mr X Inc) 483 23000087
Jim Su Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000085
Daniel Mizuguchi Animator Animation Lead(Mr X Inc) 483 23000086
Michelle Elaine Teague Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Jesh Krishna Murthy Production Manager (Mr X Inc) 305 5000006
Roopesh Gujar Production Manager (Mr X Inc) 305 5000007
Amod Diwakar Production Manager (Mr X Inc) 305 5000008
cheyenne bloomfield Production Manager (Mr X Inc) 305 5000005
Sarah Barber Production Manager (Mr X Inc) 305 5000004
Celia D Costas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deb Dyer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Isabelle Langlois Production Manager (Mr X Inc) 305 5000003
Michael Hausman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Patty Willett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Laura Berning Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Bill Garvey Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Leslie Bautsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Joe C Guest Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Tom Monte Source Material (from book: "Taking Woodstock: A True Story of a Riot, a Concert, and a Life") 120786 4000003
Elliott Tiber Source Material (from book: "Taking Woodstock: A True Story of a Riot, a Concert, and a Life") 120786 4000002
Margorie Austrian Actor St Paul Lady 1 1000084
Kyle Plante Actor Interviewer 1 1000085
Lew Zucker Actor Worker 1 1000086
Kelli Garner Actor VW Girl 1 1000083
Paul Dano Actor VW Guy 1 1000082
Don Puglisi Actor Dealer 1 1000079
Kirsten Bach Actor Bra Burner 1 1000080
Rachel Morrall Actor Bra Burner 1 1000081
Ang Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
James Schamus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Cupo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Sauers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
James Schamus Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David Lee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Hausman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Celia D Costas Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ang Lee Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Fritz Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
David McGuire Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Ken Regan Photography Still Photographer(Camera 5) 120835 6000016
Maritza Norr Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Markus Janner Film Lab Scanning & Recording(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000018
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera First Assistant C-Camera 233 6000011
Lisa Origlieri Assistant Camera Second Assistant C-Camera 233 6000012
Matt Balzarini Assistant Camera Second Assistant C-Camera 233 6000013
Jeff Hocken Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe New York) 120999 6000019
Rob Phillips Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr X Inc) 120999 6000020
Kevin Krout Colorist Dailies Colorist Assist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000025
David Pultz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Tim Squyres Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Centrone Colorist Dailies Colorist Assist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000024
Steven Bodner Jr. Colorist Dailies Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000023
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000021
John Potter Colorist Video Master Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000022
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera Second Assistant B-Camera 233 6000010
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera First Assistant B-Camera 233 6000009
Christine Putnam Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Guy Efrat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Seth Blackman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Maura Kelly DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Robert Noonan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Phuong Thuy Pham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Sarah Follett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Mara Alcaly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Matthew Kania Assistant Location Manager Pre-Production Assistant Location Manager 194 5000029
Éric Gautier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carlos Omar Guerra Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera First Assistant A-Camera 233 6000007
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera Second Assistant A-Camera 233 6000008
Jon Delgado Camera Operator Additional Operator 239 6000005
Carlos Omar Guerra Camera Operator B-Camera Operator 239 6000004
Patrick Capone Director of Photography (VFX) 120780 6000002
Éric Gautier Camera Operator A-Camera Operator 239 6000003
Stefano Steven Da Fre Actor Young Man #2 1 1000078
James Hanlon Actor State Trooper 1 1000077
Darcy Bledsoe Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000026
Halley Cianfarini Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000027
Jesse Kile Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000028
Matthew Shear Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000025
Ivan Sandomire Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000024
Carmel Amit Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000021
Zachary Booth Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000022
Jennifer Merrill Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000023
Ashley Middlebrook Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000029
Bec Stupack Actor Earthlight Player 1 1000030
Pippa Pearthree Actor Miriam 1 1000036
Skylar Astin Actor John Roberts 1 1000037
Daniel Eric Gold Actor Joel Rosenman 1 1000038
Kevin Sussman Actor Stan 1 1000035
Adam Pally Actor Artie Kornfeld 1 1000034
Gabriel Sunday Actor Steven 1 1000031
Mamie Gummer Actor Tisha 1 1000032
Stephen Kunken Actor Mel 1 1000033
Andy Prosky Actor Bob 1 1000020
Adam LeFevre Actor Dave 1 1000019
Imelda Staunton Actor Sonia Teichberg 1 1000007
Emile Hirsch Actor Billy 1 1000008
Liev Schreiber Actor Vilma 1 1000009
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Actor Dan 1 1000006
Eugene Levy Actor Max Yasgur 1 1000005
Dan Fogler Actor Devon 1 1000002
Henry Goodman Actor Jake Teichberg 1 1000003
Jonathan Groff Actor Michael Lang 1 1000004
Edward Hibbert Actor British Gentleman 1 1000010
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Jackson Spiers 1 1000011
Sondra James Actor Margaret 1 1000016
Christina Kirk Actor Carol 1 1000017
Gail Martino Actor Town Clerk 1 1000018
Bette Henritze Actor Annie 1 1000015
Clark Middleton Actor Frank 1 1000014
Takeo Lee Wong Actor George the Doorman 1 1000012
Anthoula Katsimatides Actor Esther 1 1000013
Leonard Berdick Actor Angry Diner Patron 1 1000039
Sharon Giroux Actor Angry Diner Patron 1 1000040
Angus Hamilton Actor Hairy Pretzel 1 1000065
Christopher Meier Actor Hairy Pretzel 1 1000066
Richard Phelan McGreal Actor Hairy Pretzel 1 1000067
Andrew Zox Actor Sam 1 1000064
Michael Zegen Actor Young Man #1 1 1000063
Michael J Burg Actor Journalist 1 1000060
Taunia Hottman-Hubbard Actor Journalist 1 1000061
David Lavine Actor Journalist 1 1000062
Casson Rugen Actor Hairy Pretzel 1 1000068
Joseph Ulmer Actor Hairy Pretzel 1 1000069
Dan Knobler Actor Guitar Player 1 1000074
Jon Seale Actor Congo Player 1 1000075
David Wilson Barnes Actor News Reporter 1 1000076
Michael McGinnis Actor Flutist 1 1000073
Gaston Jean-Baptiste Actor Bongo Player 1 1000072
Harry Zittel Actor Young Guy at Phone 1 1000070
Alyssa May Gold Actor Young Girl at Phone 1 1000071
Caitlin Fitzgerald Actor Young Woman 1 1000059
Boris McGiver Actor Doug 1 1000058
Michael Izquierdo Actor John Morris 1 1000046
Katherine Waterston Actor Penny 1 1000047
Will Janowitz Actor Chip Monck 1 1000048
Nick Taylor Actor Inspector 1 1000045
Bill Coelius Actor Inspector 1 1000044
William B Ward Jr. Actor Angry Diner Patron 1 1000041
Louisa Krause Actor Hippie Girl 1 1000042
Spadaque Volcimus Actor Hippie Guy 1 1000043
Jeremy Shamos Actor Steve Cohen 1 1000049
Malachy Cleary Actor Wes Pomeroy 1 1000050
Darren Pettie Actor Paul 1 1000055
Andrew Katz Actor Hippie in Line 1 1000056
Patrick Cupo Actor Charlie 1 1000057
Garrett Ross Actor Woodstock Ventures PA 1 1000054
Kelly Klein Actor Assistant 1 1000053
Richard Thomas Actor Reverend Don 1 1000051
Sebastian Beacon Actor Assistant 1 1000052
Mike Fay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Fred Northrup Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
M Tony Trotta Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000024
Diane P Rich Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000025
Ioannis Zaptis Scenic Artist Scenic Shopperson 745 9000026
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Master Scenic Artist 745 9000023
Bruce E Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
John Hopkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Cliff Klatt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Kevin Leonidas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Yongxi Chen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Maggie Ryan Scenery Scenic 121106 9000034
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Colt Hausman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000033
Mark Bachman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Judie A Juracek Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Chris Grano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Chris Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Josh Clark Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Michael Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Imogen Lee Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000003
The Band Song Performer ("I Shall Be Released") 120788 8000094
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Duncan E Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Nick Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Helen G Ripple Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jack Brandt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Carl Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mike Koval Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Brian Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joan Finlay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Chris Heaps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Will Scheck Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000037
Gordon H Gertsen Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000038
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Harold Guskin Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000004
David Silver Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Matthew Plouffe Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000001
Shaun Carroll Duffy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lindsey Roberts Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Jolanda Anthony Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Rebecca Hofherr Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Meredith Markworth-Pollack Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Tina Ulee Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Gerald Crawford Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Demetri Martin Actor Elliot Teichberg 1 1000001
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Jessica Pitcairn Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Sophia M Costas Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Matthew Honovic Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Dawn Masi Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000044
Rebecca Meis DeMarco Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000045
Susan Kaufman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000046
Arlo Hoffman Greensman Greens 201 9000043
Mike Thompson Greensman Greens 201 9000042
Pedro Barquin Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000039
Frazer Newton Greensman Greens 201 9000040
Jim Cook Greensman Greens 201 9000041
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Nell Tivnan Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000052
Liza Donatelli Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000051
John Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Bob Hackl Song Performer ("America") 120788 8000093
Jeff Paris Song Performer ("America") 120788 8000092
James Cotton Song ("One More Mile") 120859 8000025
Jeff Barry Song ("Do Wah Diddy Diddy") 120859 8000026
Ellie Greenwich Song ("Do Wah Diddy Diddy") 120859 8000027
Nancy Nevins Song ("Motherless Child") 120859 8000024
Fred Herrera Song ("Motherless Child") 120859 8000023
Sky Saxon Song ("No Escape") 120859 8000020
Jimmy Lawrence Song ("No Escape") 120859 8000021
Jan Larson Song ("No Escape") 120859 8000022
David Crosby Song ("Wooden Ships") 120859 8000028
Stephen Stills Song ("Wooden Ships") 120859 8000030
Arthur Lee Song ("Red Telephone") 120859 8000040
Ali Akbar Khan Song ("Raga Manj Khamaj") 120859 8000041
Ravi Shankar Song ("Raga Manj Khamaj") 120859 8000042
Paul Simon Song ("America") 120859 8000039
Arlo Guthrie Song ("Coming Into Los Angeles") 120859 8000038
Louis Gossett Jr. Song ("Handsome Johnny") 120859 8000035
Bill Edd Wheeler Song ("High Flyin' Bird") 120859 8000037
Jim Morrison Song ("Maggie M'Gill") 120859 8000019
Ray Manzarek Song ("Maggie M'Gill") 120859 8000018
Eric Paul Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Joe Boyd Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
E Gedney Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000004
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Danny Saber Music Background Music Effects 120781 8000002
David Krakauer Music Klezmer Clarinet 120781 8000003
Jamie Dunlap Song ("How Could We Know") 120859 8000009
Stephen Lang Song ("How Could We Know") 120859 8000010
Harry Warren Song ("No Love, No Nothin'") 120859 8000015
John Densmore Song ("Maggie M'Gill") 120859 8000016
Robby Krieger Song ("Maggie M'Gill") 120859 8000017
Leo Feist Song ("No Love, No Nothin'") 120859 8000014
Warren Klein Song ("Wispy Paisley Skies") 120859 8000013
Scott Nickoley Song ("How Could We Know") 120859 8000011
Don Puglisi Song ("Stoned On The Range") 120859 8000012
Jerry Garcia Song ("China Cat Sunflower") 120859 8000047
Robert Hunter Song ("China Cat Sunflower") 120859 8000048
Ravi Shankar Song Performer ("Raga Manj Khamaj") 120788 8000078
The Grateful Dead Song Performer ("China Cat Sunflower") 120788 8000080
Melanie Safka Song Performer ("Beautiful People") 120788 8000081
Love Song Performer ("Red Telephone") 120788 8000077
Arlo Guthrie Song Performer ("Coming Into Los Angeles") 120788 8000076
Paul Butterfield Blues Band Song Performer ("One More Mile") 120788 8000070
Hairy Pretzel Song Performer ("Do Wah Diddy Diddy") 120788 8000071
Crosby Stills & Nash Song Performer ("Wooden Ships") 120788 8000072
Tim Hardin Song Performer ("If I Were A Carpenter") 120788 8000082
Ultimate Spinach Song Performer ("Mind Flowers") 120788 8000083
Janis Joplin Song Performer ("Try (Just A Little Bit Harder)") 120788 8000088
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120788 8000089
Ken Strange Song Performer ("America") 120788 8000091
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("Volunteers") 120788 8000087
Canned Heat Song Performer ("Going Up the Country") 120788 8000086
Joan Baez Song Performer ("Sweet Sir Galahad") 120788 8000084
Country Joe & The Fish Song Performer ("I Feel Like I'm Fixin' To Die Rag") 120788 8000085
Sweetwater Song Performer ("Motherless Child") 120788 8000069
The Seeds Song Performer ("No Escape") 120788 8000068
Alan Wilson Song ("Going Up the Country") 120859 8000054
Lee Tully Song ("Essen") 120859 8000055
Martyn J Buchwald Song ("Volunteers") 120859 8000056
Joe McDonald Song ("I Feel Like I'm Fixin' To Die Rag") 120859 8000053
Joan Baez Song ("Sweet Sir Galahad") 120859 8000052
Melanie Safka Song ("Beautiful People") 120859 8000049
Tim Hardin Song ("If I Were A Carpenter") 120859 8000050
Ian Bruce-Douglas Song ("Mind Flowers") 120859 8000051
Bob Dylan Song ("I Shall Be Released") 120859 8000058
Jerry Ragovoy Song ("Try (Just A Little Bit Harder)") 120859 8000059
Fraternity of Man Song Performer ("Wispy Paisley Skies") 120788 8000065
Judy Garland Song Performer ("No Love, No Nothin'") 120788 8000066
The Doors Song Performer ("Maggie M'Gill") 120788 8000067
Don Puglisi Song Performer ("Stoned On The Range") 120788 8000064
Lori Mark Song Performer ("How Could We Know") 120788 8000063
Chip Taylor Song ("Try (Just A Little Bit Harder)") 120859 8000060
Steve Winwood Song ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120859 8000061
Denise Andres Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Synopsis
In 1969 Elliot Tiber, inadvertently played a role in making the Woodstock Music and Arts Festival into the famed happening it was. Working as an interior designer in Greenwich Village during culturally and politically exciting times, Mr. Tiber felt empowered by the gay rights movement. But he was also still staked to the family business - a Catskills motel. Upon hearing that a planned concert had lost its permit from the neighboring town of Wallkill, NY, Mr. Tiber called producer Michael Lang at Woodstock Ventures to offer his family's motel, the El Monaco, to the promoters. Soon the Woodstock staff was moving into the El Monaco; half a million people were on their way to Mr. Tiber's neighbor's Max Yasgur's farm in White Lake, NY; and Mr. Tiber found himself swept up in a generation-defining experience that would change his life, and American culture, forever.