Fish Tank (2010)

Fish Tank
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Foreign, Urban
Keywords motherhood, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Andy Cole Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Peter Eardley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rashad Omar Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
William Whale Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000008
Ulf Olausson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Lotta Nilsson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Per Bostrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Christer Melen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Alexander Lewis Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000002
Amanda Pyne Finance Manager Production Finance(UKFC) 120941 16000003
Will Evans Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(UKFC) 120792 18000001
Livy Sandler Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Christos Michaels Legal Counsel Legal Adviser(to ContentFilm International) 120913 18000003
Graham Begg Legal Counsel Legal Adviser(to ContentFilm International) 120913 18000004
Sunanda Biswas Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Marie Dong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Maxine Stanley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Albert G Ruben Production Insurance (AON) 120949 16000005
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Services(AON) 120949 16000006
Linda Forsén ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Tom Deane ADR Mixer (Mayflower Studios) 227 14000002
Jamie Carmichael Executive President(ContentFilm International) 120806 11000009
Lenny Crooks Head of Production Head of New Cinema Fund(UKFC) 120889 11000010
Fiona Morham Head of Production (UKFC) 120889 11000011
Judith Baugin Head of Production Head of International Marketing(ContentFilm International) 120889 11000012
Julia Ton Executive (Kasander) 120806 11000008
Willy Rasenberg Executive (Kasander) 120806 11000007
Erica Watt Executive (Limelight) 120806 11000004
Ineke Kanters Executive (Kasander) 120806 11000005
Natascha Teunissen Executive (Kasander) 120806 11000006
Alison Balch Head of Production Head of International Operations(ContentFilm International) 120889 11000013
Emma Clarke Production Executive Senior Production Executive(UKFC) 118216 11000014
Alex King Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000002
Marese Langan Makeup Designer Makeup/Hair Designer 447 13000003
Holly Freeman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Naomi Dandridge ADR ADR Recordist(Mayflower Studios) 120912 14000001
Jane Petrie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Adviser 120821 12000001
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000015
Matthew Vizard Production Executive Production & Delivery Co-ordinator(BBC Films) 118216 11000016
Beth Pattinson Development Executive Development Editor(BBC Films) 120807 11000017
Alexandra Keen Legal Counsel Legal Adviser(to ContentFilm International) 120913 18000005
Beatrice Neumann Legal Counsel Legal Adviser(to ContentFilm International) 120913 18000006
Jannika Oberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Brian Tarling Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000002
Richard White Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000003
Alex Gardner Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000004
Oliver Hazell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Johnny Mellor Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Noel Harmes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes) 120960 23000012
Anthony Laranjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes) 120960 23000013
Jason Orr Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Thomas Power Props Prop Hand 120817 24000002
Paul Gatley Driver MPV Driver 273 25000005
Dave Lewis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000006
Ann Peck Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000004
Paul Sharples Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000005
Genevieve Nash Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000006
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kathleen Mullins Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000003
Sandra Downing Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000002
Geoff McCracken Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000007
Steve John Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000008
Kate Penlington Other Negative Checks(Raging Goose London Ltd) 120795 26000001
Dan Alterman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes) 120960 23000011
Joseph Dymond Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes) 120960 23000010
Sarah Franzl Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
James O'Dee Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000003
Karen Smithson Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000004
Tanya Steel Animal Services Animal Co-ordinator(Dogs) 121036 20000001
Abbi Collins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Kingsley Legal Services Legal Representation(Limelight) 120857 18000010
Natalie Bassingthwaite Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000007
Natasha Pilbrow Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000008
James Watson Legal Services Director of Legal Affairs(Soho Film Lab) 120857 18000009
Janet Rogers Animal Services Horse Co-ordinator(Film & TV Horses) 121036 20000002
Rona Brown Animal Supplier Animal Consultant(Dogs) 121133 20000003
Alan Williamson Visual Effects Data Management(Rushes) 419 23000006
Aurora Shannon Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Ascent 142 Features) 419 23000007
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Ascent 142 Features) 121071 23000008
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes) 120960 23000009
Sukh Gill Visual Effects VFX Co-ordinator(Rushes) 419 23000005
Rob Farris Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000004
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rushes) 249 23000001
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rushes) 243 23000002
Marie Fernandes Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000003
Ivan MacTaggart Executive (Limelight) 120806 11000003
Michael Henry Executive (Limelight) 120806 11000002
Mia Copas Actor Breaker 1 1000031
Tony Geary Actor Van Man 1 1000032
Hannah-Marie Keeble Actor Danton Road Girl 1 1000033
Joanna Horton Actor Kelly 1 1000034
Stella McGowan Actor Breaker 1 1000030
Fase Alzakwani Actor Breaker 1 1000029
Sunanda Biswas Actor Breaker 1 1000025
Gavin Cooper Actor Breaker 1 1000026
Amiir Saleem Actor Breaker 1 1000027
Jody Schroeder Actor Breaker 1 1000028
Charlie Baker Actor Podium Girl 1 1000035
Peter Roue Actor Club DJ 1 1000036
Maxine Brogan Actor Audition Girl 1 1000042
Kirsty Page Actor Audition Girl 1 1000043
Georgia Crane Actor Audition Girl 1 1000044
Andrea Arnold Director n/a 2 2000001
Natasha Ilic Actor Audition Girl 1 1000041
Raquel Thomas Actor Audition Girl 1 1000040
Geoff McCracken Actor Club Man 1 1000037
Val King Actor Club Woman 1 1000038
Kishana Thomas Actor Audition Girl 1 1000039
Nick Staverston Actor Shouting Man 1 1000024
Sarah Counsell Actor Social Worker 1 1000023
Sydney Mary Nash Actor Keira 1 1000007
Carrie-Ann Savill Actor Tyler's Friend 1 1000008
Toyin Ogidi Actor Tyler's Friend 1 1000009
Grant Wild Actor Keeley's Dad 1 1000010
Rebecca Griffiths Actor Tyler 1 1000006
Harry Treadaway Actor Billy 1 1000005
Michael Fassbender Actor Connor 1 1000002
Jason Maza Actor Liam 1 1000003
Kierston Wareing Actor Joanne 1 1000004
Sarah Bayes Actor Keeley 1 1000011
Charlotte Collins Actor Tall Dancing Girl 1 1000012
Jack Gordon Actor Billy's Brother 1 1000019
Michael Prior Actor Connor's Friend 1 1000020
Dave Hawley Actor Snogging Man 1 1000021
Lisa Mahoney Actor Snogging Woman 1 1000022
Ben Francis Actor Free Runner 1 1000018
Alan Francis Actor Free Runner 1 1000017
Kirsty Smith Actor Dancing Girl 1 1000013
Chelsea Chase Actor Dancing Girl 1 1000014
Brooke Hobby Actor Dancing Girl 1 1000015
Kees Kasander Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Laws Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colourist(Ascent 142 Features) 120920 6000014
Paul Dean Colorist Supervising Rushes Colourist 120920 6000015
Nicolas Chaudeurge Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Gordon On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Ascent 142 Features) 120811 7000002
Paul Collard Film Lab VP Film & Digital Services(Soho Film Lab) 120850 6000013
John Taylor Film Lab Laboratory Project Manager(Soho Film Lab) 120850 6000012
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Bureau Manager(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000008
Michael Deming Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000009
Timothy Paul Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000010
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000011
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Ascent 142 Features) 120811 7000003
Rebecca Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jill Trevellick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucy Pardee Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sarah Counsell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Liz Barron Executive (Limelight) 120806 11000001
Carly Shenstone Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000004
Maxine Carlier Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Helen Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Wyatt Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000007
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head of Department(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000006
John David Gunkle Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Beth Timbrell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Lee Grumett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jo Tew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrea Arnold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisette Kelder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Trijbits Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Carley Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Holly Horner Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000002
Rachel Clarke Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000003
Naresh Kaushal Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
John Watters Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Robbie Ryan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Emma Olrich-Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ben Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Katie Jarvis Actor Mia Williams 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mia is a volatile 15-year-old, who is always in trouble, excluded at school and ostracized by her friends. One hot summer's day, her mother brings home a mysterious stranger named Connor who Mia believes may finally bring some happiness into their lives.