It's Complicated (2009)

It's Complicated
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cole Porter Song ("Night And Day") 120859 8000053
Daniel May Song ("Grooving In The Garden") 120859 8000033
Raphael Saadiq Song ("Love That Girl") 120859 8000045
Paul Massey Sound Mixer Re-recording Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Jonathan Norton Sound Video Assist/Utility Cable 120816 14000023
Danny Michael Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
David Giammarco Sound Mixer Re-recording Sound Mixer 230 14000027
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Richard N Dolan Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000005
Monique Mitchell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Michael Bicknell Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Samuel Friedman Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Tom Landi Swing Electric 120862 15000001
John O'Malley Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Gregg Harris Sound Cableman 120816 14000022
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000020
Kim Drummond ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Brian Armstrong Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Mark Yardas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000017
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000016
Kelly Doran Boom Operator Utility Sound/Boom Operator 215 14000014
Dan Sharp Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000015
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000021
Vincent P Hale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Marc Vranesich Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
Peter Clemence Grip n/a 365 15000028
James Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000026
Shahen Guiragossian Grip n/a 365 15000025
Eric Gearity Grip n/a 365 15000023
John Gatland Grip n/a 365 15000024
Shannon Deats Grip n/a 365 15000029
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000030
Darrin Smith Generator Operator n/a 363 15000035
Jim Galvin Generator Operator Light Board Operator 363 15000036
Mark Van Rossen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000034
Fritz Weber Grip n/a 365 15000033
John Maltbie Grip n/a 365 15000031
Donis Rhoden Grip n/a 365 15000032
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000021
Tomas Von Rauchhaupt Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
William Louthe Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Felix Rivera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Gary Louzon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Scott Ballew Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Glen Magers Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
David Scott Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Mark Rappoport Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Juan Morse Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Lee Majors II Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Xavier Horan ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000004
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000004
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kim Miscia Casting n/a 179 10000003
Beth Bowling Casting n/a 179 10000002
Caroline M Benzing Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000062
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Susan E Farris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
James Radin Consultant Design Consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Spungen Consultant Culinary Consultant 120784 12000002
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000012
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Nadia Lubbe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Megan Larche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000061
Sha-Sha Shiau Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000060
Scott G Jones Gang Boss Set Decoration Gang Boss 121117 9000050
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000051
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000049
Vincent D'Aquino Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000048
Richard J Bell Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000046
Richard W Jones Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000047
Andrea Mae Fenton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000052
Carolyn Cartwright Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000053
Ray Kluga Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000058
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000059
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000057
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000056
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000054
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000055
Amanda Harrington Research Researcher 458 12000003
Yaneya Rovira Translator Interpreter(to Ms Grande) 741 12000004
Grace Kelly Pyke Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Lisa A Doyle Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Ms Streep) 120799 13000020
Laurel E Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
David Brian Brown Hair Stylist (for Ms Streep) 120799 13000018
Margot Boccia Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000023
Joseph A Campayno Makeup (for Mr Martin & Ms Streep) 353 13000024
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Anita Brabec Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Dallas Hartnett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Frida Aradottir Hair Hairstylist Department Head 120794 13000015
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Denise Andres Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Autumn Saville Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Sonia Grande Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Amanda Ross Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Amy Teets Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Vern Malone Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Kanani Wolf Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
J Roy Helland Hair Hair & Makeup(for Ms Streep) 120794 13000014
Myron Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Valentina Aulisi Costumer (to Mr Martin) 120880 13000011
Natalie Arango Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Nina Johnston Costumer (to Ms Streep) 120880 13000010
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000037
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Jason Orley Assistant (to Ms Farwell) 120820 25000009
Laura E Heaney Assistant (to Ms Herzberg) 120820 25000010
Katrina Kaufman Assistant (to Ms Farwell) 120820 25000008
Matt Nemeth Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000007
Nick Zayas Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000005
Heidi Harlan Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000006
Kori E Wilson Assistant (to Ms Streep) 120820 25000011
Ethnee Lea Assistant (to Mr Baldwin) 120820 25000012
Laura McCarthy Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000017
Hillary Sahn Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000018
Jason Clark Assistant (Art Department) 120820 25000016
Allan Bragg Assistant (for Mr Martin) 120820 25000015
Ilene Waterstone Assistant (to Mr Martin) 120820 25000013
Mike Braun Assistant (to Mr Martin) 120820 25000014
David Kennedy Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000004
Rachel McDonald Assistant (to Ms Meyers) 120820 25000003
Ana Lombardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alexandria Ross Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rick Whitfield CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Coordinator 779 23000024
Linda Trembley-Geibel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000023
Derick Dressel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000021
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000022
Diana E Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jane Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Scott Hevesy Assistant (to Ms Meyers) 120820 25000001
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt Assistant (to Ms Meyers) 120820 25000002
Edward L Turk Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000008
Mark A Sparks Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000007
Mark Peltzer Props On-Set Props 120817 24000005
Robert W DeCourt Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Wade Sullivan Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000019
Antonio Ragona Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000020
Guillermo Navarro Second Unit Director (Santa Barbara) 412 25000041
Alexander Barrow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Joseph Reidy Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000040
Nicholas Ramirez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Ismael Mello Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Liz Neveu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Colleen Slattery Production Production Intern 120824 25000043
Dustin Pownall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Czarina Russell Manager (Remote Control Productions) 120827 28000001
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mike McGoldrick Driver (for Ms Meyers) 273 25000048
Ethan Duffy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Gladys Silvera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Brittany Rostron Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Anne Carlisle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Teddy Haggarty Stand-In (for Mr Baldwin) 121015 25000035
Matthew R Milan Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Cassiopeia Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Zack Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Sean Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Scott Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Matthew Porter Stand-In (for Mr Baldwin) 121015 25000033
Jenny Ward Stand-In (for Ms Streep) 121015 25000034
Andrea Sooch Stand-In (for Ms Streep) 121015 25000032
Kim Rideout Stand-In (for Ms Streep) 121015 25000031
Ashley Van Buren Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000029
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Robert Cribbett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000020
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000019
Kathy Petty Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000005
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Yvonne Ramond Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Lora Umphress Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Laura Kreft Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Oopie Parraco Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Karen Turner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Niko Godfrey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joey Pizzi Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Keith Young Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Kristy Gomez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Joseph Borrelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lia Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Abby Coon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Dennis J Lootens Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000054
Henry Cantor Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000053
Mark Combs Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Branch Marie Brunson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000044
John Loveless Crane Grip Chapman Crane Operator 121043 15000042
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Timothy S. Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Dana Hook Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Jeffrey A Eplett Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000051
Bill Almeida Best Boy n/a 120885 15000052
Robert Anderson Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000050
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Michael A McFadden Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000047
Daniel Vranesich Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000048
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norman Douglass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 419 23000009
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Erik Haraldsted Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Doug Coleman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000005
Eric Osmond Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Deborah Hiner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000017
Aliza Corson Chameides Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000018
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000016
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000015
Edward A Ioffreda Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000013
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000014
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 243 23000004
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000003
John Leone Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
James Davis Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Roger Lang Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Kenneth Brzozowksi Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John R Johnston Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Lyle Maves Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000001
Fatima Mojaddidy Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 249 23000002
Tory Littman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Brian Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sylvia V Cadmilema Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Daniel L Ondrejko Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000045
Lawrence Amanuel Greensman n/a 201 9000042
April Novak Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Jamie Buckner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Nate Murphy DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000029
Matt Anderson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Maura Kelly DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Thomas Carter Schmitt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
David B Lyons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Grace Doherty Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager (Santa Barbara) 193 5000016
Robert T Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000011
Mirashyam Blakeslee Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000012
Jeanne Marie Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000018
Jillian Demmerle Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000023
Paul Singh Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Donald E Wygal Jr. Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Cheryl Tkach Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Alex Berard Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000020
Patrick Capone Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000002
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Bilow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Elliott Eisman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000002
Heitor Pereira Music n/a 120781 8000002
Henry Jackman Music n/a 120781 8000003
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000009
Mark Wherry Music Digital Instrument Design 120781 8000010
Bonnie Greenberg Music Music Consultant 120781 8000008
Hallie Meyers-Shyer Music Music Consultant 120781 8000007
Larry Mah Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Stephen Nakamura Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000019
Sarah Brandes Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
John Oliveri Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Peter Reniers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Peck Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Hilary Benas Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Austin Salisbury Video Playback (New York) 505 6000015
Nils Johnson Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Haydn Pazanti Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Larry D Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sean Hamrin Actor Oliver 1 1000022
Valente Rodriguez Actor Reynaldo 1 1000023
Ryeland Allison Actor Party Musician 1 1000021
Ramin Djawadi Actor Party Musician 1 1000020
Pat Finn Actor Hotel Doctor 1 1000018
Heitor Pereira Actor Party Musician 1 1000019
Emily Kinney Actor Waitress 1 1000024
Amelia Rasche Actor Bakery Manager 1 1000025
Jon Frazier Actor Bartender 1 1000030
Ryan Silverman Actor Bartender 1 1000031
Andrew Stewart-Jones Actor Restaurant Host 1 1000029
Scott Geyer Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000028
Zack Robidas Actor Hotel Reception Clerk 1 1000026
Lisa Masters Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000027
Peter Mackenzie Actor Dr Allen 1 1000017
James Patrick Stuart Actor Dr Moss 1 1000016
Mary Kay Place Actor Joanne 1 1000006
Rita Wilson Actor Trisha 1 1000007
Lake Bell Actor Agnes 1 1000005
John Krasinski Actor Harley 1 1000004
Steve Martin Actor Adam 1 1000002
Alec Baldwin Actor Jake 1 1000003
Alexandra Wentworth Actor Diane 1 1000008
Hunter Parrish Actor Luke 1 1000009
Bruce Altman Actor Ted 1 1000014
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Peter 1 1000015
Nora Dunn Actor Sally 1 1000013
Emjay Anthony Actor Pedro 1 1000012
Zoe Kazan Actor Gabby 1 1000010
Caitlin Fitzgerald Actor Lauren 1 1000011
Jennifer Restivo Actor Woman at Bar 1 1000032
Dana Power Actor Woman at Bar 1 1000033
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nancy Meyers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Farwell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nancy Meyers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nancy Meyers Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paula Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager (Santa Barbara) 182 5000003
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Patrick King Actor College Kid at Party 1 1000048
Robert Adamson Actor College Kid at Party 1 1000047
Geneva Carr Actor Woman at Fertility Clinic 1 1000038
Eric Rath Actor Man at Fertility Clinic 1 1000039
Blanchard Ryan Actor Woman at Fertility Clinic 1 1000037
Jennifer Eatz Actor Woman at Fertility Clinic 1 1000036
Michael Kopp Actor Self-Help Narrator 1 1000034
Michael Rivera Actor Eddie 1 1000035
Philip Coccioletti Actor Man at Fertility Clinic 1 1000040
Deidre Goodwin Actor Fertility Nurse 1 1000041
Ricardo J Chacon Actor Police Officer 1 1000045
Michael Yavnieli Actor Police Officer 1 1000046
Marina Squerciati Actor Melanie 1 1000044
Jessica St Clair Actor Wedding Specialist 1 1000043
Rosalie Ward Actor Biltmore Reception Clerk 1 1000042
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000012
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tina Khayat Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dave Grusin Song Performer ("Singleman Party Foxtrot") 120788 8000100
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120788 8000098
Sanseverino Song Performer ("Mal Ô Mains") 120788 8000099
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Leah M Palen Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000005
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
W Steven Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jensen Karp Song Performer ("Back/Forth") 120788 8000097
The Specials Song Performer ("Monkey Man") 120788 8000096
Basement Jaxx Song Performer ("Do Your Thing") 120788 8000086
Erno Rapee Song Performer ("Charmaine") 120788 8000087
Richard G Mitchell Song Performer ("Do Your Thing") 120788 8000085
The Daniel May Quartet Song Performer ("Good To Go") 120788 8000084
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("Don't Do Me Like That") 120788 8000082
The Band of The Grenadier Guards Song Performer ("Pomp And Circumstance") 120788 8000083
Oscar Peterson Song Performer ("Night And Day") 120788 8000088
Oscar Peterson Trio Song Performer ("In The Still Of The Night") 120788 8000089
Leo Sayer Song Performer ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120788 8000094
Fine Young Cannibals Song Performer ("Good Thing") 120788 8000095
David Bowie Song Performer ("Rebel Rebel") 120788 8000093
Elton John Song Performer ("Bennie And The Jets") 120788 8000092
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("Since I Fell For You") 120788 8000090
The Shirelles Song Performer ("Mama Said") 120788 8000091
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Yongxi Chen Scenery Scenic 121106 9000034
Thomas E Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000035
Judie A Juracek Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000033
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Bruce G Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000036
Stacy Clinger Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000037
Meryl Streep Actor Jane 1 1000001
James Gilliar Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000043
Karl Shefelman Illustrator n/a 600 9000041
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman Leadperson 433 9000040
Andy Flores Painter Standby Painter 200 9000038
Philip Canfield Leadman n/a 433 9000039
Diane P Rich Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
M Tony Trotta Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000028
Jack Brandt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Ryan McGrath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Chris Heaps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Brian Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Richard K Hoppe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Chris Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Julie Albanese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Master Scenic Artist 745 9000027
Adam Kirby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Joss Stone Song Performer ("Girl They Won't Believe It") 120788 8000081
Raphael Saadiq Song Performer ("Love That Girl") 120788 8000080
Marc Ferrari Song ("Grooving In The Garden") 120859 8000034
Benjamin Biolay Song ("L'ombre Et La Lumière") 120859 8000035
Stephen Stills Song ("Suite: Judy Blue Eyes") 120859 8000032
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000031
Jack Dolman Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000029
Heitor Pereira Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000030
Marc Andersen Song ("Late Night Session") 120859 8000036
J Winther Song ("Late Night Session") 120859 8000037
John Stephens Song ("Save Room") 120859 8000042
Jessyca Wilson Song ("Save Room") 120859 8000043
Will.I.am Song ("Save Room") 120859 8000041
James B Cobb Jr. Song ("Save Room") 120859 8000040
Tine Bjerggaard Song ("Late Night Session") 120859 8000038
Buddy Buie Song ("Save Room") 120859 8000039
Ryeland Allison Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000028
Dave Marquette Score Recording Scoring Crew(Sony Studios) 120840 8000027
Nick Glennie-Smith Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000017
Endre Granat Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000018
Thomas Broderick Music Engineer Score Engineer(Sony Studios) 120837 8000016
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Crew(Sony Studios) 120840 8000025
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew(Sony Studios) 120840 8000026
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Scoring Crew(Sony Studios) 120840 8000024
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer(Sony Studios) 120840 8000023
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000021
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Robert Ozuna Song ("Love That Girl") 120859 8000044
Joss Stone Song ("Girl They Won't Believe It") 120859 8000046
Sanseverino Song ("Mal Ô Mains") 120859 8000070
Dave Grusin Song ("Singleman Party Foxtrot") 120859 8000071
Brian Wilson Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000069
Mike Love Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000068
Ali Theodore Song ("Back/Forth") 120859 8000066
Tony Asher Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000067
Leo Sayer Song ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120859 8000072
David Crosby Song Performer ("Suite: Judy Blue Eyes") 120788 8000073
Fluff Song Performer ("Late Night Session") 120788 8000078
John Legend Song Performer ("Save Room") 120788 8000079
Coralie Clement Song Performer ("L'ombre Et La Lumière") 120788 8000077
Daniel May Song Performer ("Grooving In The Garden") 120788 8000076
Stephen Stills Song Performer ("Suite: Judy Blue Eyes") 120788 8000074
Graham Nash Song Performer ("Suite: Judy Blue Eyes") 120788 8000075
Jensen Karp Song ("Back/Forth") 120859 8000065
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert Song ("Monkey Man") 120859 8000064
Buddy Johnson Song ("Since I Fell For You") 120859 8000055
Willie Denson Song ("Mama Said") 120859 8000056
Lew Pollack Song ("Charmaine") 120859 8000052
Basement Jaxx Song ("Do Your Thing") 120859 8000051
Tom Petty Song ("Don't Do Me Like That") 120859 8000048
Edward Elgar Song ("Pomp And Circumstance") 120859 8000049
Luther Dixon Song ("Mama Said") 120859 8000057
Elton John Song ("Bennie And The Jets") 120859 8000058
David Steele Song ("Good Thing") 120859 8000062
Roland Gift Song ("Good Thing") 120859 8000063
Vincent Poncia Song ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120859 8000061
David Bowie Song ("Rebel Rebel") 120859 8000060
Bernie Taupin Song ("Bennie And The Jets") 120859 8000059
Wayne Miller Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000044
Synopsis
Jane is the mother of three grown kids, owns a thriving Santa Barbara bakery/restaurant and has-after a decade of divorce-an amicable relationship with her ex-husband, attorney Jake. But when Jane and Jake find themselves out of town for their son's college graduation, things start to get complicated. An innocent meal together turns into the unimaginable-an affair. With Jake remarried to the much younger Agness, Jane is now, of all things, the other woman. Caught in the middle of their renewed romance is Adam, an architect hired to remodel Jane's kitchen. Healing from a divorce of his own, Adam starts to fall for Jane, but soon realizes he's become part of a love triangle. Should Jane and Jake move on with their lives, or is love truly lovelier the second time around? It's-complicated.