Let Me In (2010)

Let Me In
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Horror, Remake
Keywords children, dark, friendship, outsider, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kodi Smit-McPhee Actor Owen 1 1000001
Chlöe Moretz Actor Abby 1 1000002
Richard Jenkins Actor The Father 1 1000003
Cara Buono Actor Owen's Mother 1 1000004
Elias Koteas Actor The Policeman 1 1000005
Sasha Barrese Actor Virginia 1 1000006
Dylan Minnette Actor Kenny 1 1000007
Jimmy Pinchak Actor Mark 1 1000008
Nicolai Dorian Actor Donald 1 1000009
Rebekah Wiggins Actor Nurse 1 1000010
Seth Adkins Actor High School Kid 1 1000011
Dylan Kenin Actor Larry 1 1000012
Chris Browning Actor Jack 1 1000013
Ritchie Coster Actor Mr Zoric 1 1000014
Ashton Moio Actor Lanky Kid 1 1000015
Brett Delbuono Actor Kenny's Brother 1 1000016
Gwendolyn Apple Actor Girl in Pool 1 1000017
Colin Moretz Actor Video Arcade Counterman 1 1000018
Rowbie Orsatti Actor Scottie Tate 1 1000019
Brenda Wehle Actor Principal 1 1000020
Galen Hutchison Actor Football Player #1 1 1000021
Dean Satriano Actor Football Player #2 1 1000022
Rachel Hroncich Actor Admitting Nurse 1 1000023
Debbi Mazor Actor Day Nurse 1 1000024
Frank Bond Actor Train Conductor 1 1000025
Kayla Anderson Actor Newscaster 1 1000026
Tobin Espeset Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000027
Ben Bode Actor Paramedic #2 1 1000028
Juliet Lopez Actor Paramedic #3 1 1000029
Jon Kristian Moore Actor Paramedic #4 1 1000030
Matt Reeves Director n/a 2 2000001
Donna Gigliotti Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Brunner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tobin Armbrust Producer n/a 3 3000004
Guy East Producer n/a 3 3000005
John Nordling Producer n/a 3 3000006
Carl Molinder Producer n/a 3 3000007
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Ptak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Philip Elway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Fredrik Malmberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Vicki Rock Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Andy Mayson Co-Executive Producer (Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films) 185 3000013
Marc Schipper Co-Executive Producer (Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films) 185 3000014
Jillian Longnecker Associate Producer (Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films) 171 3000015
Matt Reeves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Lindqvist Source Material (from novel: "Lat Den Ratte Komma In") 120786 4000002
John Lindqvist Source Material (from adapted screenplay: "Lat Den Ratte Komma In") 120786 4000003
Anne Johns Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jai James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tiffany Tiesiera Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Bruce Markoe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sarah Lemon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Katie Pruitt Assistant Director 2nd Asistant Director 163 5000008
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Robert Corlew Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jennifer Mancuso Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Clay Peres Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Loren Schoel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Steve Aguino Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Pablo Kelly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
William Stratton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Greig Fraser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bela Trutz Camera Operator Camera Operator/ Steadicam 239 6000002
Andy Harris Camera Assistant Camera 1st Asistant 120867 6000003
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Asistant 120867 6000004
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant Camera 1st Asistant 120867 6000006
Ryan Eustis Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Asistant 120867 6000007
Erick Castillo Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Asistant 120867 6000008
Justin Hartery Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Frank Larson Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Saeed Adyani Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Mike Fernandez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Frank Eyers Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000014
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography (Underwater Unit) 120780 6000015
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera (Underwater Unit) 233 6000016
James Wilkerson Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000017
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Shane Harris Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000020
Rudy Lopez Film Lab Conform Artist(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Arthur Tremeau Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000022
Lee Wimer Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000023
Stan Salfas Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Kashevaroff Assistant Editor (Visual Effects) 203 7000002
Michael Giacchino Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Paul Apelgren Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Andrea Datzman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Avid Sabee Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000005
Joe Crnko Music Conductor Conductor(Northwest Boy's Choir) 120818 8000006
Nathan Stoltzfus Vocals Solo Voice 121032 8000007
Andrea Datzman Music n/a 120781 8000008
Chris Tilton Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Jeff Kryka Music Music Copyist(Robert Puff Music) 120781 8000010
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Steve Smith Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000013
Brian Valentino Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000014
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000015
Philip Moross Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
David Bowie Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000017
David Bowie Song Performer ("Let's Dance") 120788 8000018
David Fenton Song ("Turning Japanese") 120859 8000019
Jon Moss Song ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120859 8000022
Roy Hay Song ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120859 8000023
Michael Craig Song ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120859 8000024
Culture Club Song Performer ("Do You Really Want To Hurt Me") 120788 8000025
Jon Moss Song ("Time (Clock Of The Heart)") 120859 8000027
Roy Hay Song ("Time (Clock Of The Heart)") 120859 8000028
Michael Craig Song ("Time (Clock Of The Heart)") 120859 8000029
Culture Club Song Performer ("Time (Clock Of The Heart)") 120788 8000030
Donald Roeser Song ("Burnin' For You") 120859 8000031
Richard Meltzer Song ("Burnin' For You") 120859 8000032
Karl Hyde Song ("Doot Doot") 120859 8000034
Richard Smith Song ("Doot Doot") 120859 8000035
Alfie Thomas Song ("Doot Doot") 120859 8000036
Greg Kihn Song ("Breakup Song") 120859 8000038
Steve Wright Song ("Breakup Song") 120859 8000039
Gary Phillipet Song ("Breakup Song") 120859 8000040
The Greg Kihn Band Song Performer ("Breakup Song") 120788 8000999
Ford Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Guy Barnes Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Rosario Provenza Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
RA Arancio-Parrain Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Rhonda Paynter Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Amahl Lovato Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jodi Nichols Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000009
Richard Hughes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Lelan Keffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jason Mack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Scott Plunkett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael Blatner Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
Vincent Berardi Gang Boss Gang Boss Trainee 121117 9000015
Angelo Tomarchio Sculptor Sculptor Gang Boss 120910 9000016
Doug Gray Sculptor Sculptor Gang Boss 120910 9000017
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Randy Ortega Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
George Kruft Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000020
Robert Ortega Painter Paint Gang Boss/ Stand By Painter 200 9000021
Brooke Fair Painter On Set Painter 200 9000022
Patrick Boyles Painter n/a 200 9000023
Janice Jacobson Painter n/a 200 9000024
Jose Mendoza Painter n/a 200 9000025
Jesus Murillo Painter n/a 200 9000026
Pietro Palladini Painter n/a 200 9000027
Christina Pizzala Painter n/a 200 9000028
Macario Rivera Painter n/a 200 9000029
Cisco Whitson-Brown Painter n/a 200 9000030
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sabrina Hyman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jo Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000004
Marie Kohl Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000005
Hannah Macpherson Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000006
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Christina Ortega Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Jackie Fuchs Executive in Charge Vice President, Business and Legal Affairs(Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films) 120791 11000003
Ben Holden Creative Executive (Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films) 120932 11000004
Keith Walters Consultant Prop Consultant 120784 12000001
George Drakoulias Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Joel Sill Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Ben Eisenstein Consultant Marketing and Publicity Consultant 120784 12000004
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Melissa Bruning Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniela Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bobbi Langhofer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
John Deering Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Bradford Booth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Juliet Hyde-White Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Allyson Traub Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Mollie Whitson Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Asistant 120809 13000008
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Janessa Bouldin Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Jennifer McDaniel Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000011
Tarra Day Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000012
Sheila Gomez Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Andrew Clement Prosthetic Makeup Make-Up Prosthetic(Creative Character) 120936 13000014
Jacob Garber Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000015
Bart Mixon Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000016
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Doug Murray Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
William Files Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Doug Murray Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Brownlow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Kurt Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Edwardo Santiago Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Kim Foscato Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000010
Robert Shoup Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000011
Andrea Gard Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000012
Luke Gielmuda Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000013
Tony Sereno Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000014
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000017
Howard Hammerman Sound Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Steve Morris Sound Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 223 14000020
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 223 14000021
Don White Foley Mixer (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 224 14000022
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 224 14000023
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Asistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 225 14000024
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Anthony Bayman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Jack Rametta ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000028
Barbara Harris Looping Coordinator Loop Group/Voice Casting 121122 14000029
Jay Kemp Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Louis Nelson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Theo Bott Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Waylon Brady Electrician n/a 450 15000004
John Hyeoma Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Chris Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Lauren Petzke Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Stearns Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Joehnk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Asa-Luke Twocrow Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000010
Benjamin Estrada Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Raphael Freud Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Benjamin Lobato Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Mark Miller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Richard Pink Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Kurt Kornemann Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Brian Malone Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Jeff Bettis Grip n/a 365 15000019
Tobin Espeset Grip n/a 365 15000020
Adam Flores Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ian Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000022
Mark Steinig Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Mark Anderson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000024
Dave Midthunder Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000025
Mike Biss Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Tom D’Amour Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Derek Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Rich Steinig Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Barbara Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Herrick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lucy Robertson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jean Jacobson Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Matt Taylor Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Cora Palfrey Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films) 120941 16000007
Melanie Kirschbaum Business Affairs Business Affairs Coordinator(Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films) 120792 18000001
Ronald Levin Legal Services Production Legal Services(Babok & Levin) 120857 18000002
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Flannigan Stunt Coordinator Fire Coordinator 120804 19000002
Emily Brobst Stunt Double (for Abby) 120980 19000003
Roger Stoneburner Stunt Double (for The Father) 120980 19000004
Steven Lambert Stunt Double (for The Policeman) 120980 19000005
Dana Reed Stunt Double (for Virginia) 120980 19000006
Bobby Burns Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000007
Al Goto Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Angelique Midthunder Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Clay Lilley Animal Trainer (Gentle Jungle) 120962 20000001
Carrie Park Animal Trainer (Gentle Jungle) 120962 20000002
Elizabeth McMullan Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000003
Ronald Jaynes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chip Radaelli Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Jorge Reyes Construction Foreman Foreman Trainee 277 21000003
Leonard Sanchez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Kris Strube Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000005
Mario Gonzalez Chef (Mario's Catering) 121045 22000001
Arturo Padilla Chef (Mario's Catering) 121045 22000002
Grant Mitchell Chef (Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 121045 22000003
Fred Mirahmadi Chef Cook Asistant(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 121045 22000004
Douglas Weerts Chef Cook Asistant(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 121045 22000005
Brian Wilkinson Chef Cook Asistant(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 121045 22000006
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Victoria Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Carmen Matthews Craft Service Key Craft Service 120903 22000009
Brad Parker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David Greene Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Ryan Roundy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Roland Hathaway Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Snow Foreman 250 23000005
R Tjelmeland Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Tech 242 23000006
Art Schlosser Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Tech 242 23000007
Dan Holt Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Tech 242 23000008
Brett Cole Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snow Tech 242 23000009
Michael Prawitz Special Effects Technician Special Effects on Set Tech 242 23000010
Mark Noel Special Effects Technician Gimble Tech 242 23000011
Arnold Peterson Visual Effects Gimble Operator 419 23000012
Sean Faden Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000013
Juan-Luis Sanchez CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000014
Jeff Allen 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000015
Gabby Gourrier Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000016
Erin Ferguson Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000017
Stephanie Gilgar Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000018
Matthew Hackett Character Animation Character Animator(Method Studios) 622 23000019
Seong Lee Character Animation Character Animator(Method Studios) 622 23000020
Christina Sidoti Character Animation Character Animator(Method Studios) 622 23000021
James Kirk Animator Effects Animator(Method Studios) 483 23000022
Nordin Rahhali Animator Effects Animator(Method Studios) 483 23000023
Masa Narita Modelmaker Modeler/Texturer(Method Studios) 120919 23000024
Marion Spates Visual Effects Lighter(Method Studios) 419 23000025
Hiroyuki Okubo Visual Effects Lighter(Method Studios) 419 23000026
Michael Maker CG Supervisor CG Tracker(Method Studios) 779 23000027
Nancy Wallis Compositor Digital Compositor(Method Studios) 120626 23000028
Jason Greenblum Compositor Digital Compositor(Method Studios) 120626 23000029
Viviana Kim Compositor Digital Compositor(Method Studios) 120626 23000030
Chris Hunt Compositor Digital Compositor(Method Studios) 120626 23000031
Martin Lazaro Compositor Digital Compositor(Method Studios) 120626 23000032
Theresa Rygiel Compositor Digital Compositor(Method Studios) 120626 23000033
Cecile Tecson Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint/Roto Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000034
Eric Almeras Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint/Roto Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000035
Sal Castellanos Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint/Roto Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000036
Peter Lang Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint/Roto Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000037
Tram Le Digital Artist Digital Production Manager(Method Studios) 121022 23000038
Christine Felman Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios) 120760 23000039
Brenda Finster Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios) 120760 23000040
Traci Duran Visual Effects Editor (Method Studios) 614 23000041
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor (Ollin Studio) 249 23000042
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Ollin Studio) 243 23000043
Raul Prado CG Supervisor (Ollin Studio) 779 23000044
Elizabeth Asai Visual Effects Coordinator (Ollin Studio) 120760 23000045
Antonio Gallardo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Editorial Producer(Ollin Studio) 243 23000046
Juan Lepe Modelmaker Modeling(Ollin Studio) 120919 23000047
Edgar Pina Visual Effects Shading(Ollin Studio) 419 23000048
Miguel Lizarraga Matte Painter (Ollin Studio) 120959 23000049
Pedro Castro Matte Painter (Ollin Studio) 120959 23000050
Salvador Tovar Compositor (Ollin Studio) 120626 23000051
Alberto Landeros Compositor (Ollin Studio) 120626 23000052
Daniel Gonzalez Compositor (Ollin Studio) 120626 23000053
Edgar Patron Compositor (Ollin Studio) 120626 23000054
Carlos Rojas Compositor (Ollin Studio) 120626 23000055
Arturo Tovar Compositor (Ollin Studio) 120626 23000056
Julio Galvan Rotoscope Artist (Ollin Studio) 120644 23000057
Jorge Navarrete Rotoscope Artist (Ollin Studio) 120644 23000058
Oliver Gante Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Ollin Studio) 121071 23000059
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Dive) 249 23000060
Bob Lowery Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Dive) 243 23000061
Korey Cauchon Visual Effects Producer (Dive) 243 23000062
John-Michael Trojan Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Dive) 345 23000063
Tom Quinn Visual Effects Coordinator (Dive) 120760 23000064
Bryan Baker Visual Effects Editor (Dive) 614 23000065
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor (Dive) 120928 23000066
Jeremy Fernsler 3-D Artist (Dive) 120965 23000067
Tim Bowman Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000068
Sean Coonce Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000069
Joseph Divalerio Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000070
Anton Moss Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000071
Craig Whitaker Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000072
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter (Dive) 120959 23000073
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Dive) 120644 23000074
Crystle Schrecengost Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Dive) 120644 23000075
Nick Jushchyshyn Matchmove Artist (Dive) 120657 23000076
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Pictures) 249 23000077
Christa Morson Visual Effects Producer (Invisible Pictures) 243 23000078
Kendall Finlayson 3-D Artist 3D Modeling/Texture Artist(Invisible Pictures) 120965 23000079
Haydn Masuda Digital Artist (Invisible Pictures) 121022 23000080
Kyle Boylen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Invisible Pictures) 120928 23000081
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XYZ) 249 23000082
Jamie Baxter Compositor (XYZ) 120626 23000083
Andy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Dive) 249 23000084
Billy Ray Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Brett Andrews Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Baumann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Craig Butterman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Richard Hurff Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Matthew Miller Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Craig Sears Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Lawrence Morales Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Omar Villareal Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Kristen Blodget Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000001
Daniel Fisch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Luke Randall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
JJ Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Ian Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Michael Feldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Ryan Pezdirc Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Colin Garza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Kazim Aminy Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000009
Rafi Crohn Assistant (to Mr Reeves) 120820 25000010
Kate Stephenson Assistant (to Mr Oakes) 120820 25000011
Aliza James Assistant (to Mr Oakes) 120820 25000012
Julie Harris Assistant (to Mr Sinclair) 120820 25000013
Elizabeth Muir Assistant (to Mr.Armbrust) 120820 25000014
Jacy Merson Assistant (to Mr Brunner) 120820 25000015
Jason Tamasco Assistant (to Ms Longnecker) 120820 25000016
Amanda Smith Stand-In (for Owen) 121015 25000017
Chloe Stagner Stand-In (for Abby) 121015 25000018
Richard Vertell Stand-In (for Father) 121015 25000019
Colette Longo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Diana Minfa Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Krista Harris Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Patrick Reynolds Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Jade Peterson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
William Eakland Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000025
Mario Medina Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000026
Carl Goodwin Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000027
Dorifay Estrada Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000028
Pedro Amaya Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000029
Dan Beryman Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000030
Kent Boyer Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000031
Bennette Cantu Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000032
Bob Carter Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000033
Mike Chavez Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000034
Robert Chavez Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000035
Arthur Claunch Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000036
Christy Claunch Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000037
Cindy Claunch Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000038
Vincent Cordova Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000039
Kenny Flores Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000040
Jason Fujita Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000041
Ofisa Isaia Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000042
Sherman Jackson Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000043
Laura James Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000044
Jimmy Lopez Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000045
James Lujano Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000046
Jared Mangano Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000047
Mike Mckenny Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000048
Colin Meador Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000049
Dan Miller Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000050
Domingo Nazara Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000051
Robert Rabelo Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000052
Crysta Burgess Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000053
Joshua Reynolds Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000054
Tommy Rivera Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000055
Jesse Romero Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000056
Walter Russell Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000057
Paul Salard Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000058
Jose Salazar Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000059
Bruce Simballa Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000060
Paul Walker Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000061
Jared Meador Driver (New Mexico) 273 25000062
Arturo Padilla Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dana Wilkey Product Placement (Adwil Agency) 121058 25000064
Brad Parker Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000065
Larry McGinley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000066
Damian O'Farrill Production Assistant (Ollin Studio) 275 25000067
Lynn Raines Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Sissie Torrance Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Phil Arnold Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Allegro Hopkins Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Rachel Horwitz Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000005
Emily Zambello Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000006
Kathleen Hasay Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000007
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000008
Synopsis
Twelve-year old Owen is viciously bullied by his classmates and neglected by his divorcing parents. Achingly lonely, Owen spends his days plotting revenge on his middle school tormentors and his evenings spying on the other inhabitants of his apartment complex. His only friend is his new neighbor Abby, an eerily self-possessed young girl who lives next door with her silent father. A frail, troubled child about Owens's age, Abby emerges from her heavily curtained apartment only at night and always barefoot, seemingly immune to the bitter winter elements. Recognizing a fellow outcast, Owen opens up to her and before long, the two have formed a unique bond. When a string of grisly murders puts the town on high alert, Abby's father disappears, and the terrified girl is left to fend for herself. Still, she repeatedly rebuffs Owen's efforts to help her and her increasingly bizarre behavior leads the imaginative Owen to suspect she's hiding an unthinkable secret.