The Good Guy (2010)

Good Guy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords friendship
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexis Bledel Actor Beth 1 1000001
Scott Porter Actor Tommy 1 1000002
Bryan Greenberg Actor Daniel 1 1000003
Anna Chlumsky Actor Lisa 1 1000004
Aaron Yoo Actor Steve-O 1 1000005
Andrew McCarthy Actor Cash 1 1000006
Andrew Stewart-Jones Actor Shakespeare 1 1000007
Trini Alvarado Actor Sylvia 1 1000008
Kate Nauta Actor Cynthia 1 1000009
Eric Thal Actor Stephens 1 1000010
Adam LeFevre Actor Billy 1 1000011
Christine Evangelista Actor Brooke 1 1000012
Ursula Abbott Actor Jill 1 1000013
Colin Egglesfield Actor Baker 1 1000014
Sarah Glendening Actor Jen 1 1000015
Kathy Searle Actor Susan 1 1000016
Jessalyn Wanlim Actor Jordan 1 1000017
Ed Wheeler Actor Irv 1 1000018
Michael Simeoni Actor Donny 1 1000019
Darrin Baker Actor Bobby 1 1000020
Rob Bogue Actor Johnny 1 1000021
Raymond Seiden Actor Security Guard 1 1000022
Megan Bones Actor Waitress 1 1000023
Rana Davis Actor Cashier 1 1000024
Adrian Martinez Actor Larry 1 1000025
David Villalobos Actor Stefan 1 1000026
Jackie Stewart Actor Sofia 1 1000027
Michael Sirow Actor Smitten Man 1 1000028
Monica Steuer Actor Florist 1 1000029
Jeane Fournier Actor Christie 1 1000030
Denise Vasi Actor Suki 1 1000031
Luca Calvani Actor Paolo 1 1000032
Clem Cheung Actor Angry Taxi Driver 1 1000033
Julio DePietro Director n/a 2 2000001
Linda Moran Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rene Bastian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Julio DePietro Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Mason Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Julio DePietro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fernanda Rossi Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000002
Adam Folk Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Mason Unit Manager Office Manager(Belladonna) 120832 5000002
Melanie Elin Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Yann Sobezynski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jolian Blevins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Melinda Ziyadat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Adam Folk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Nelson Khoury Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kim Ludlow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Dawn Mountain Jannett Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000010
Stefan Mentz Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Michael Mizrahi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Vanessa Rodd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Seamus Tierney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Parris Mayhew Camera Operator Camera/Steady Camera Operator 239 6000002
Mike Milia Steadicam Operator Jib Operator 232 6000003
Julia Pasternak Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000004
Colin Louro Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000005
Lisa Origlieri Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
James Klayer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Wesley Hodges Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Walter Thomson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Chris Seehase Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Ian Bracone Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Jack Lewars Colorist (Deluxe NY) 120920 6000012
Ray Hubley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paulo Padilha Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tom Hajdu Music Music Composer and Producer 120781 8000001
Alex Todorov Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Barry Cole Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Chad Birmingham Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Noah Chernin Song ("Like A Secret") 120859 8000005
Noah Chernin Song ("Be Mine Everyone") 120859 8000006
Jack Dolgen Song ("Like A Secret") 120859 8000007
Jack Dolgen Song ("Be Mine Everyone") 120859 8000008
Seth Sullivan Song ("Like A Secret") 120859 8000009
Ryan Thorton Song ("Like A Secret") 120859 8000010
Ryan Thorton Song ("Be Mine Everyone") 120859 8000011
White Denim Song ("Let's Talk About It") 120859 8000012
Luke Lalonde Song ("I Need A Life") 120859 8000013
Mitch Derosier Song ("I Need A Life") 120859 8000014
Steve Hamelin Song ("I Need A Life") 120859 8000015
Atmosphere Song ("Party Over Here") 120859 8000016
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000017
Jack Hues Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000018
Peter Wolf Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000019
Brandon Summers Song ("Don't Look Away") 120859 8000020
Benjamin Weikel Song ("Don't Look Away") 120859 8000021
Lucas Silveira Song ("Oh Yeah") 120859 8000022
Milo Bonacci Song ("Can You Tell") 120859 8000023
Alexandra Lawn Song ("Can You Tell") 120859 8000024
Wes Miles Song ("Can You Tell") 120859 8000025
John Pike Song ("Can You Tell") 120859 8000026
Mathieu Santos Song ("Can You Tell") 120859 8000027
Rebecca Zeller Song ("Can You Tell") 120859 8000028
Daniel Ingala Song ("Just Impolite") 120859 8000029
Michael Grimes Song ("Lavender Lake") 120859 8000030
Nadim Issa Song ("Lavender Lake") 120859 8000031
Jonathan Mason Song ("Lavender Lake") 120859 8000032
Rachel Platten Song ("Seven Weeks") 120859 8000033
Daniel Kuypers Song ("The Art Of Rap") 120859 8000034
Amy Millan Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000035
Chris Seligman Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000036
Patrick McGee Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000037
Torquil Campbell Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000038
Evan Cranley Song ("Your Ex-Lover Is Dead") 120859 8000039
Eric Elbogen Song ("Hallie And Henry") 120859 8000040
Seth Sullivan Song Performer ("Be Mine Everyone") 120788 8000041
Sam Champion Song Performer ("Like A Secret") 120788 8000042
Sam Champion Song Performer ("Be Mine Everyone") 120788 8000043
White Denim Song Performer ("Let's Talk About It") 120788 8000044
Born Ruffians Song Performer ("I Need A Life") 120788 8000045
Atmosphere Song Performer ("Party Over Here") 120788 8000046
The Helio Sequence Song Performer ("Don't Look Away") 120788 8000048
The Cliks Song Performer ("Oh Yeah") 120788 8000049
Ra Ra Riot Song Performer ("Can You Tell") 120788 8000050
Plushgun Song Performer ("Just Impolite") 120788 8000051
Mancino Song Performer ("Lavender Lake") 120788 8000052
Rachel Platten Song Performer ("Seven Weeks") 120788 8000053
Daniel Kuypers Song Performer ("The Art Of Rap") 120788 8000054
Say Hi Song Performer ("Hallie And Henry") 120788 8000056
Tommaso Ortino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jade Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Cory Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Gerard Engrassia Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Thomas Farmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gregory Neumunz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Alex Antoine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Junior Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Patrick Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Frantz Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Henry Cespedes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joel Custer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Louise DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Marina Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Abe Costanza Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Lucienne Charles Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Jill Mavodones Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000017
Michael O'Driscoll Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000018
Irene Pann Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000019
Nicole Weiler Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000020
Elli Resvauis Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000021
Scott Kuzio Art Assistant Art PA 120974 9000022
Sig De Miguel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephen Vincent Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000004
Erika Munro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carmen Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Mark Schmidt Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Jason Shur Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Julie Kehoe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Bert Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Leo Won Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Ande Yung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jill Astmann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
April Cary Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000010
Zairi Malcolm Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000011
Aneikit Bonnel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Christian Gabriel Wardrobe Wardrobe PA 120823 13000013
Sara Paterno Wardrobe Wardrobe PA 120823 13000014
Lea Mergola Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000015
Natasha Noorvash Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Shelby Saboy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Colleen Morris Tailor n/a 120990 13000018
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Lidia Tamplenizza ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Tom Jordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Bret Johnson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Doug Murray Foley Mixer Foley/ADR Mixer 224 14000007
Mike Fowler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000009
Kate Driscoll Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000010
Kyle Mumford Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000011
Chad Birmingham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Joshua Anderson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Paul Tirone Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000015
Chris Rich Sound Supervisor Post Sound Facility Supervisor(Soundtrack Film & Television, NY) 120883 14000016
Nicholas Renbeck Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Sound Mixer 328 14000017
Alex Hoyt Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Joy Weber Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Dominique Caron Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Avra Fox-Lerner Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Yoshihiro Sonoda Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Raphie Frank Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Nathaniel Bates Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Tim Ferraer Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000008
Daniel Zimmer Rigging Grip Rigging BB Grip 120944 15000009
Joe Paolini Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Robert Carnevale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Anthony Fungrai Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
John Gabriele Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
John Coots Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Michael Yetter Rigging Electrician Rigging BB Electric 120958 15000015
Nikolas Anderson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Ethan Wilhelm Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Russell Bouchelle Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000018
Robin Harlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Justin Bennett Grip n/a 365 15000020
Megan Nole Grip n/a 365 15000021
Joe Belschner Grip n/a 365 15000022
David Ganczewski Grip n/a 365 15000023
Charles Ceraso Grip n/a 365 15000024
Randy Gallagher Grip n/a 365 15000025
Paul Swan Grip n/a 365 15000026
Luis Colon Grip n/a 365 15000027
Peter Betulia Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Michael Eichner Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Frank Stubblefield Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
christopher de Blau Generator Operator n/a 363 15000031
Nina Kuhn Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
Matt Walker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Adam Lukens Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Iris Ng Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Erik Guldbech Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Meera Joshi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nathan Smith Production Accountant Production Accountant Clerk 282 16000002
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss, LLP) 120913 18000001
Nicole Compas Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss, LLP) 120913 18000002
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Shumbris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Emanuel Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
James Carlino Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Al Hyacinth Construction Construction PA 120900 21000004
Danielle Wilson Craft Service Craft Services Key(Eat Catering) 120903 22000001
Nicole Alatsas Craft Service Craft Services Lead(Eat Catering) 120903 22000002
Matt Simnowitz Craft Service Craft Services Assistant(Eat Catering) 120903 22000003
Angelo Pina Catering Chef(Gourmet To U) 120954 22000004
Jorge Pina Catering Chef(Gourmet To U) 120954 22000005
Jorge Pina Catering Chef(Gourmet To U) 120954 22000006
Philip Beck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Chris Mackenzie Titles (Deluxe NY) 120825 23000002
Dan-ah Kim Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Matthew Amenta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gina Freedman Props n/a 120817 24000003
David Gelb Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Stefan Mentz Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Alec Bates Production Assistant Unit PA 275 25000003
Daniel Lugo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Betsy Kelly Production Assistant (1st Team) 275 25000005
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Jim Kelly Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain 120973 25000007
Tom Maloney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Scott Friedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jeffrey Weber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Angela Cutrone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Breta Bas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Rob Doherty Production Stagehand 120824 25000013
Dylan Wilder Production Office Intern 120824 25000014
Stephanie Pon Production Office Intern 120824 25000015
Daniel McCartney Production Office Intern(Belladonna) 120824 25000016
Dayvon Bayers Production Set Intern 120824 25000017
James Mortiz Production Set Intern 120824 25000018
Cordelia Stephens Product Placement n/a 121058 25000019
Devyn Waitt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Jesse Barksdale Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Maria Baan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Walter Chomow Driver n/a 273 25000023
Matthew Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000024
George Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000025
Frank Appedu Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gabe Turiello Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000027
Eddie Joe Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000028
Synopsis
Ambitious young Manhattanite and urban conservationist Beth wants it all-- a good job, good friends, and a good guy to share the city with. Of course that last one is often the trickiest of all. Beth falls hard for Tommy, a sexy, young Wall Street hot-shot. But just as everything seems to be falling into place, complications arise in the form of Tommy's sensitive and handsome co-worker Daniel. Beth soon learns that the game of love in the big city is a lot like Wall Street - high risk, high reward and everybody has an angle.