The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)

Men Who Stare at Goats
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Thriller, Black Comedy
Keywords black comedy, military, political, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Gasbarro Song ("Lucky For A Lifetime") 120859 8000022
Merik Tadros Stunts Insurgent Stunt 240 19000011
Andrew Leary Stunts Stunt Iraqis/Shot 240 19000012
Jorge Cisneros Stunts Stryker Stunt Driver 240 19000010
Ramon Frank Stunts Jedi Stunts 240 19000009
Pat Banta Stunt Double (for Hopgood) 120980 19000007
Bobby Burns Stunts Jedi Stunts 240 19000008
Jaime Irizarry Stunts Stunt Iraqis/Shot 240 19000013
Madeline Morales Pagan Stunts Stunt Iraqis/Shot 240 19000014
Scott "Sli" Lewis Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000018
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts Motorbike Stunt Driver 240 19000019
Erik Martin Stunts Stunt Soldier 240 19000017
Bobby Beckles Stunts Black SUV Stunt Driver 240 19000016
Andrew Leary Stunt Double (for Mahmud) 120980 19000006
Chick Bernhardt Stunts Krom - SUV 240 19000015
Luis Raul Alcocer Stunts Motorbike Stunt Passenger 240 19000020
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunt Double (for Bill) 120980 19000004
Jamie Afifi Legal Services (Ziffren Brittenham LLP) 120857 18000002
Eric Greenfeld Legal Services (Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman, LLP) 120857 18000003
Isabel Begg Business Affairs Senior Commercial & Business Affairs Executive(for BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Debbie Seif Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000013
Michael Donnner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
George Goodwin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Ron Dolecki Legal Services (Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman, LLP) 120857 18000004
Jerry Nagin Legal Services (Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman, LLP) 120857 18000005
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double (for Bob) 120980 19000003
Ramon Vazquez Cruz Stunts Pumping Gas Stunt 240 19000021
Anthony Molinari Stunt Double (for Lyn) 120980 19000002
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Yulia Makhtin Legal Services (Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman, LLP) 120857 18000006
Antonio J Sifre Legal Services (Toro, Colon Mullet, Rivera & Sifre P S C) 120857 18000007
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Double (for Larry) 120980 19000005
Richard Piedmonte Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Christopher Brion Construction Propmaker 120900 21000013
Isiah T Carpenter Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000014
Richard Alfaro Construction Propmaker 120900 21000012
Leonard J Sanchez Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000011
Apreciado Bonilla Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000009
Emilio Acosta Construction Propmaker 120900 21000010
Arquello Burgos Nieves Construction Propmaker 120900 21000015
Paul Herrera Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000016
Danielle Sanchez Construction Propmaker 120900 21000021
Paul Barreras Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000022
Gabriel O Encarnacion Construction Propmaker 120900 21000020
Alexis Gavilanes Sanchez Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000019
Jorge H Irizarry Construction Propmaker 120900 21000017
Kyle Caraway Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000018
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator (New Mexico) 276 21000008
John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 276 21000007
Basilio Morales Animal Wrangler (Puerto Rico) 120863 20000003
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler Wrangler(New Mexico) 120863 20000004
Antonio Luis Santiago Animal Wrangler (Puerto Rico) 120863 20000002
Titus Reynolds Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(New Mexico) 120962 20000001
Jose L Quiles Auditor (Puerto Rico) 120886 16000010
Al Goto Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Mary Duree Animal Wrangler Wrangler(New Mexico) 120863 20000005
Lawrence Villanueva Animal Wrangler Wrangler(New Mexico) 120863 20000006
Michael Blatner Construction Foreman (New Mexico) 277 21000005
Barton Slade Construction Foreman (New Mexico) 277 21000006
Luis Colon Santiago Construction Foreman (Puerto Rico) 277 21000004
Paul R Berg Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(New Mexico) 277 21000003
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman(Puerto Rico) 277 21000001
Rick Belosic Construction Foreman General Foreman(New Mexico) 277 21000002
Edward A. Duran Stunts Iraqi Driver Stunt 240 19000022
Hiram Vazquez Auditor (Puerto Rico) 120886 16000009
Leslie Colombani Rigging Gaffer (Puerto Rico) 120937 15000004
Mark R. Mele Rigging Gaffer (New Mexico) 120937 15000005
Kase Bowman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Robert Arnold Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jared Marshack Sound Mixer Mix Recordist 230 14000025
Jose Andres Figueroa Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Chris H Jarm Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Leslie Freud Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jacinto Reyes Adames Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Santiago Benet Mari Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Jorn Vylonis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Brian Thomas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Kevin Jojola Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Steve Reed Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Scott Oyster Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000023
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 225 14000013
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000012
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000011
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000009
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000010
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Efrain Rosado Mestre Sound Sound Utility(Puerto Rico) 120816 14000016
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000020
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000019
Jeff Knudsen Sound Sound Utility(New Mexico) 120816 14000017
Mark Mangini Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Fernando Briones Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Raymond Orraca Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Emmanuel Carrion Best Boy Electric (Puerto Rico) 259 15000036
Nikki Leblanc Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(New Mexico) 259 15000037
Hank Sheppherd Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip/Key Rigging Grip(New Mexico) 265 15000035
Johnny Morris Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip/Key Rigging Grip(New Mexico) 265 15000034
Rick Thomas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Victor Cruz Cruz Best Boy Grip (Puerto Rico) 265 15000033
Alison Cannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anne Scott Production Accountant Assistant Production Accountant 282 16000002
Lauren Lawrence Accountant Winchester Financial Associate 120802 16000007
Mike McLaughlin Accountant Accounting(CIS Hollywood) 120802 16000008
Lisa H Jackson Accountant Accounting Clerk(New Mexico) 120802 16000006
Mitchelle Correa Accountant Accounting Clerk(Puerto Rico) 120802 16000005
Gino Falla Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120802 16000003
James N Swidarski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Daniel Clear Dolly Grip (New Mexico) 264 15000031
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Gilo Rosario Key Rigging Grip (Puerto Rico) 120946 15000020
Angel M Pastrana Key Grip (Puerto Rico) 263 15000021
John Gorman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
Lauren Petzke Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Joe Bacharka Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000016
Louis Nelson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Michael Kenner Key Grip (New Mexico) 263 15000022
Alan Feshold Grip n/a 365 15000023
Bryan J Smith Grip n/a 365 15000028
Kurt Kornemann Grip n/a 365 15000029
Ian Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000027
Felix Nunez Flores Grip n/a 365 15000026
Michael Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000024
Lea E Miller Grip n/a 365 15000025
Jeremy Gallegos Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000023
Mark Gutierrez Construction Propmaker 120900 21000025
Jana Camacho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sonia Gonzalez Riera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jose X Arribas Production Assistant Key Set PA(Puerto Rico) 275 25000013
Andrew Leven Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000012
Daniel Lugardo Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant(Puerto Rico) 275 25000010
Dustin DellaVecchia Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant(New Mexico) 275 25000011
Stevie Sterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rafael E. Corretjer Russi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Greg Byrd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Lane Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Tiffany Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Andrew Aguilar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Guillermo Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Emily Gruendike Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeremy De La Rosa Assistant Technical Support 120820 25000009
Meredith Meyer Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000008
Drew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Carlos Jose Diaz Props Buyer Buyer(New Mexico) 120926 24000007
Fritz Buckley Assistant Props On Set Props Assistant(New Mexico) 120904 24000005
Joaquin Negron Assistant Props On Set Props Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120904 24000004
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master (New Mexico) 120969 24000002
David J Gonzalez Assistant Props On Set Props Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120904 24000003
Billy Ray Props Buyer Buyer(New Mexico) 120926 24000008
Katie Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Heslov) (Los Angeles) 120820 25000001
Lloyd Catlett Assistant (to Mr. Bridges) 120820 25000006
Hamish Jenkinson Assistant (to Mr. Spacey) 120820 25000007
Pattee Mack Assistant (to Mr. McGregor) 120820 25000005
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr. Clooney) 120820 25000004
Luis E. Pagan Assistant (to Mr. Heslov) (Puerto Rico) 120820 25000002
Aaron Schor Assistant (to Mr. Heslov) (New Mexico) 120820 25000003
Tad Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Daniel Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
R Elliott Guinn Medic Construction Medic(New Mexico) 120966 25000046
Jacqueline Montoya Medic Construction Medic(New Mexico) 120966 25000047
Diana Minfa Medic Set Medic(Puerto Rico) 120966 25000045
Douglas Neal Acton Medic (New Mexico) 120966 25000044
Oscar Zapata Production Production Intern 120824 25000042
Jose R Varona Medic Set Medic(Puerto Rico) 120966 25000043
Marissa Salgado Medic Construction Medic(New Mexico) 120966 25000048
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000049
Don Fly Manager General Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Rob Harris Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Nicolas "Chago" Santiago Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Sara Fischer Coordinator Travel Coordinator(New Mexico) 528 25000052
Cory Fleming Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Crew 121003 25000050
Ivonne C Leon Coordinator Travel Coordinator(Puerto Rico) 528 25000051
Anthony Pelot Production Production Intern 120824 25000041
Sarah Iha Production Production Intern 120824 25000040
Mike Davis Transportation Coordinator (New Mexico) 271 25000030
Ricardo Gonzalez Transportation Picture Car Coordinator(Puerto Rico) 120992 25000031
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 271 25000029
James William Ray Transportation Captain (New Mexico) 272 25000028
Katie Miller Production Assistant (CIS Hollywood) 275 25000026
Ana "Rica" Groennou Transportation Captain (Puerto Rico) 272 25000027
David Wang Transportation Picture Car Coordinator(Puerto Rico) 120992 25000032
Anciso Franco Transportation Picture Car Coordinator(Puerto Rico) 120992 25000033
Mollie Kimball Whitson Production Production Intern 120824 25000038
Eric Sanchez Production Production Intern 120824 25000039
Raushawn Bitsoi Production Production Intern 120824 25000037
Walter E Myal Production Secretary Key Set PA(New Mexico) 367 25000036
Wilmary Rodriguez Production Secretary (Puerto Rico) 367 25000034
Rufus Rosendo Production Secretary (New Mexico) 367 25000035
Gladys Bustos Assistant Property Master (Puerto Rico) 120969 24000001
Kama Moiha CG Supervisor Compositing Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 779 23000036
Dave Dorn Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(New Mexico) 120903 22000005
Mark Craig Catering Chef(Puerto Rico) 120954 22000006
Jock Gatti Craft Service 2nd Assistant Craft Service(Puerto Rico) 120903 22000004
Angel D Hernandez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120903 22000003
Leopoldo Riera Craft Service (Puerto Rico) 120903 22000001
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service (New Mexico) 120903 22000002
Grant Mitchell Catering Chef(New Mexico) 120954 22000007
Richard Agee Catering Cook(New Mexico) 120954 22000008
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Manager(CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Joe Henke Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 120866 23000003
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tom Battani Catering Cook Assistant(New Mexico) 120954 22000011
Sergio Jimenez Catering Cook Assistant(New Mexico) 120954 22000009
Juan Gonzalez Catering Cook Assistant(New Mexico) 120954 22000010
Jodi Nichols Construction Construction Buyer(New Mexico) 120900 21000040
Lawrence Morales Construction Propmaker 120900 21000039
Eddie Jimenez Construction Propmaker 120900 21000029
Edward Reyes Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000030
Adam Montoya Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000028
Matthew P Johnson Construction Propmaker 120900 21000027
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000008
Theodore Harris Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000026
Omar Villarella Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000031
Eddy Lujan Construction Propmaker 120900 21000032
Sorely Muentes Mendez Construction Construction Buyer(Puerto Rico) 120900 21000037
Jimmy Stephens Construction Propmaker 120900 21000038
Tek J Smith Construction Propmaker 120900 21000036
Robert Valverde Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000035
Richard N Hurff Construction Propmaker 120900 21000033
Joseph Marshall Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000034
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000004
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CIS Hollywood) 243 23000005
Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000026
Alex Gitler Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000027
Dan Knight Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000025
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000024
Mark Justison Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000022
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000023
Bill Gilman Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000028
Kyle Gray Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000029
Ben Dishart CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000034
Aaron Schultz CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000035
Charlie Winter CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000033
Gregory Oehler CGI Artist Senior Inferno Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000032
Nabil Schiantarelli Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000030
Matt Wilson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000031
Nina Harlan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000021
Elika Burns Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000020
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Scott Crafford Visual Effects Dust Bust(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000011
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000009
Brian Han Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000008
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000006
Michael Dillon Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000007
Robert Caban Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Harry Hurst Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Amy Garback Software Engineer Data/IO(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000018
Matt Ashton Software Engineer Systems(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000019
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Hector M. Collazo Special Effects Technician (Puerto Rico) 242 23000016
Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Technician (Puerto Rico) 242 23000015
Christopher McCain Construction Propmaker 120900 21000024
Brooke Graeff Foley Foley Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 120961 14000007
Laura Magruder Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Roxanna Santiago Loader (Puerto Rico) 120956 6000007
Scott Wetzel Video (New Mexico) 120800 6000005
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000004
Colin Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick Clancey Camera Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120798 6000003
Erick Castillo Loader (New Mexico) 120956 6000008
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000009
Erik L Brown Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
James Apted Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer (EFilm) 120921 6000012
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000010
Sean Mattini Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000011
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Justin T Williams Assistant Location Manager (New Mexico) 194 5000022
S Todd Christensen Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000012
Agnes Colon Crescioni Location Manager (Puerto Rico) 193 5000013
Karen Uphoff Location Manager (Puerto Rico) 193 5000011
Charlene Olson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
John Nasraway Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(New Mexico) 163 5000008
Jai James Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(New Mexico) 163 5000009
Coraly Santaliz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Eric M Vega Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 162 5000015
Jennifer Mancuso Assistant Production Coordinator (New Mexico) 192 5000020
Marcus Montano Assistant Location Manager (New Mexico) 194 5000021
Nacha Zurinaga Assistant Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 192 5000019
Roberto Roig Location Assistant (Puerto Rico) 120947 5000018
Robert Corlew Production Coordinator (New Mexico) 162 5000016
Rey Figueroa Location Scout (Puerto Rico) 311 5000017
Alejandro Abner Medina Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Zoraida Luna Luna Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120867 6000017
Steve Marriott Song ("Itchycoo Park") 120859 8000018
The Small Faces Song ("Itchycoo Park") 120859 8000019
Ron Lane Song ("Itchycoo Park") 120859 8000017
Michael Quinn Song ("Alright") 120859 8000016
Daniel Goffey Song ("Alright") 120859 8000014
Gareth Coombes Song ("Alright") 120859 8000015
Chan Romero Song ("Hippy Hippy Shake") 120859 8000020
Rick Riso Song ("Lucky For A Lifetime") 120859 8000021
Pat Jabbar Song ("Oudistic") 120859 8000027
Kasbah Rockers Song ("Oudistic") 120859 8000028
Dusty Springfield Song ("Wishin' And Hopin'") 120859 8000026
Hal David Song ("Wishin' And Hopin'") 120859 8000025
Tom Scholz Song ("More Than A Feeling") 120859 8000023
Burt Bacharach Song ("Wishin' And Hopin'") 120859 8000024
Tony Blondal Score Mixing Score Supervisor 120927 8000013
Greg Townley Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000012
Alistair South Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Stephen Coleman Music Midi Programmer 120781 8000003
Rolfe Kent Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Rob Salviotti Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(New Mexico) 120867 6000018
Tatiana S Riegel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alice Wood Music Midi Programmer 120781 8000004
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Sam Hofstedt Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Protools Engineer(Northwest Sinfonia) 120837 8000008
David Sabee Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000006
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Juan Esteban Suarez Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Puerto Rico) 163 5000007
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Minh Tu Van Actor VC Woman 1 1000022
Robert Curtis Brown Actor General Brown 1 1000023
Matt Newton Actor Vietnam Private Chris 1 1000021
Sean Phillips Actor Vietnam Soldier 1 1000020
Samuel Ray Gates Actor Journalist #1 1 1000018
McCaleb Burnett Actor Journalist #2 1 1000019
Hrach Titizian Actor Kidnapper #1 1 1000024
Shafik N Bahou Actor Kidnapper #2 1 1000025
Michael Aragon Actor Insurgent 1 1000030
Morse Bicknell Actor Ben Echmeyer 1 1000031
Sean Curley Actor (12 years old) 1 1000029
Donn Lamkin Actor Lyn's Father 1 1000028
Chris Maher Actor Iraqi Driver 1 1000026
Drew Seltzer Actor Technician 1 1000027
Fawad Masood Siddiqui Actor Kuwait Waiter 1 1000017
Elsa Villafane Actor Gus' Mother 1 1000016
Stephen Lang Actor General Hopgood 1 1000006
Nick Offerman Actor Scotty Mercer 1 1000007
Rebecca Mader Actor Deborah Wilton 1 1000005
Kevin Spacey Actor Larry Hooper 1 1000004
Ewan McGregor Actor Bob Wilton 1 1000002
Jeff Bridges Actor Bill Django 1 1000003
Tim Griffin Actor Tim Kootz 1 1000008
Waleed Zuaiter Actor Mahmud Daash 1 1000009
Todd Latourette Actor Dave 1 1000014
Brad Grunberg Actor Ron 1 1000015
Jacob Browne Actor Lieutenant Boone 1 1000013
Glenn Morshower Actor Major General Holtz 1 1000012
Robert Patrick Actor Todd Nixon 1 1000010
Stephen Root Actor Gus Lacey 1 1000011
Terry Serpico Actor Krom - Phil Driver 1 1000032
Wiley Pickett Actor Krom – Texan 1 1000033
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Barbara A Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alison Owen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James A Holt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Lister Producer n/a 3 3000002
Grant Heslov Producer n/a 3 3000003
Luillo Ruiz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Peter Straughan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David J Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John R Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michelle Lankwarden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jon Ronson Source Material (from book: "Men Who Stare at Goats") 120786 4000002
Ellen S Gordon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Clooney Producer n/a 3 3000001
Grant Heslov Director n/a 2 2000001
J.J Raschel Actor Clifford Hickox 1 1000038
Arron Shiver Actor Norm Pendlleton 1 1000039
Kevin Wiggins Actor Major General Jack Gillian 1 1000037
Kevin Geer Actor CIA Agent 1 1000036
Diego Serrano Actor Krom – Chilean 1 1000034
Regi Huc Actor Krom - 3rd Security Man 1 1000035
Jaime Margarida Actor Major General Pendleton 1 1000040
Steve Witting Actor PSIC Worker #1 1 1000041
Alan D'Antoni Actor Gas Station Driver 1 1000046
Jay Spadaro Actor Gas Station Driver 1 1000047
William Sterchi Actor Bob's Editor 1 1000045
Christopher Robinson Actor Stryker Soldier 1 1000044
Hunter Bell Actor PSIC Worker #2 1 1000042
Edward Holley Actor Army Soldier 1 1000043
Noah Lit Song ("Electric Voodoo Space Strawberry") 120859 8000029
Sam Raver Song ("Electric Voodoo Space Strawberry") 120859 8000030
Luis Riefkohl Executive Film Commissioner(Puerto Rico) 120806 11000001
Mariella Perez Serrano Executive Film Commissioner(Puerto Rico) 120806 11000002
Rebecca J Stover Extras Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 120970 10000013
Lorrie Latham Extras Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 120970 10000012
Jessica Rodrigues Extras Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 120970 10000010
Luis Javier Maldonado Extras Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 120970 10000011
Cristina Caraballo Executive Deputy Film Commissioner(Puerto Rico) 120806 11000003
Lisa Strout Executive Film Commission(New Mexico) 120806 11000004
Joe Oppenheimer Creative Executive (for BBC Films) 120932 11000009
Kenn Rabin Consultant Stock Footage Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Wood Production Executive (for BBC Films) 118216 11000008
Jerry Montoyo Executive Department of Revenue(New Mexico) 120806 11000007
Jennifer Schwalenberg Executive Film Commission(New Mexico) 120806 11000005
John Armijo Executive Film Commission(New Mexico) 120806 11000006
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting (New Mexico) 120851 10000009
Patricia Alonso Extras Casting (Puerto Rico) 120851 10000008
Roberta Marquez Art Department Coordinator (New Mexico) 195 9000046
Luis Lopez-Baquero Art Department Draftsperson(Puerto Rico) 120843 9000047
Michelle Malley-Campos Art Department Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 195 9000045
Lizz Diaz Art Department Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 195 9000044
Matthew P Johnson Gang Boss (New Mexico) 121117 9000042
Alejandra Martinez Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(Puerto Rico) 121085 9000043
Enid Soto-Mendez Art Department Draftsperson(Puerto Rico) 120843 9000048
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marie Kohl Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000006
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000007
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Chrissy Fiorilli Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jo Edna Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
James D Dever Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Elizabeth A Lancaster Set Costumer (New Mexico) 121008 13000020
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000021
Jenna Gingery Set Costumer (New Mexico) 121008 13000019
Loida Viera Ruiz Set Costumer (Puerto Rico) 121008 13000018
Ali Lammari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Mitzy Ann Ramirez Set Costumer (Puerto Rico) 121008 13000017
Karina Velez Torres Wardrobe Shopper(Puerto Rico) 120823 13000022
Martial Corneville Wig Maker Wigs Designer 121096 13000023
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000003
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Matt Adler ADR Voice Casting Group ADR Casting 2515 14000002
Tom Cummins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Debra M Andrews Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(New Mexico) 121057 13000014
Brenda Cook Costumer (New Mexico) 120880 13000004
Jo Kissack Folsom Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gladyris Silva Costumer (Puerto Rico) 120880 13000003
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Quay Terry Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Angelo Alberti Hair (Puerto Rico) 120794 13000006
Gunnar Swanson Hair (New Mexico) 120794 13000007
Blair Leonard Makeup (New Mexico) 353 13000012
Milagros Nunez Cruz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Puerto Rico) 121057 13000013
Jay Wejebe Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Ken Diaz Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000010
Aleen Martinez Hair (New Mexico) 120794 13000008
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist Hairstyles Designer 120799 13000009
Rolland Lock Feight Gang Boss (New Mexico) 121117 9000041
Tim McCullough Greensman (New Mexico) 201 9000040
Luke Miller Song Performer ("I See You") 120788 8000052
Taylor Grace Miller Song Performer ("I See You") 120788 8000053
Chloe Silver Song Performer ("I See You") 120788 8000051
Marin Schneider Song Performer ("I See You") 120788 8000050
Army Navy Song Performer ("I Had Too Much To Dream Last Night") 120788 8000048
Mark Gasbarro Song Performer ("I See You") 120788 8000049
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Monica Monserrate Set Decorator (Puerto Rico) 165 9000002
Jim Oberlander Art Director (New Mexico) 183 9000007
Amahl H Lovato Set Designer (New Mexico) 202 9000008
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jean-Pierre Patie Set Decorator Co-Key Set Painter(New Mexico) 165 9000005
Marcia Calosio Set Decorator (New Mexico) 165 9000003
Wilhem Perez Set Decorator On Set Painter(Puerto Rico) 165 9000004
Billy Squier Song Performer ("Everybody Wants You") 120788 8000047
Generation X Song Performer ("Dancing With Myself") 120788 8000046
Billy Squier Song ("Everybody Wants You") 120859 8000035
Homer Greencastle Song ("You're What I Need The Most") 120859 8000036
Tony James Song ("Dancing With Myself") 120859 8000034
Billy Idol Song ("Dancing With Myself") 120859 8000033
Josh Lit Song ("Electric Voodoo Space Strawberry") 120859 8000031
Adam Lasus Song ("Electric Voodoo Space Strawberry") 120859 8000032
Nancie Mantz Song ("I Had Too Much To Dream Last Night") 120859 8000037
Annette Tucker Song ("I Had Too Much To Dream Last Night") 120859 8000038
Kasbah Rockers Song Performer ("Oudistic") 120788 8000044
The Motha Lickas Song Performer ("Electric Voodoo Space Strawberry") 120788 8000045
Boston Song Performer ("More Than A Feeling") 120788 8000043
Swinging Blue Jeans Song Performer ("Hippy Hippy Shake") 120788 8000042
Maddie Madsen Song ("I See You") 120859 8000039
Supergrass Song Performer ("Alright") 120788 8000041
Francisco "Pancho" Martinez Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Puerto Rico) 197 9000009
Sage Emmett Connell Set Dresser On Set Dresser(New Mexico) 197 9000010
Melissa Sarthou Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
William Kessler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Daniel Holloway Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
David Glenn Haris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Jose M Rosado Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Jeff Bolen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Kimberly Murak Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Richard Roble Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Juan Guallini Greensman Greens Coordinator(Puerto Rico) 201 9000038
Mark Kersey Greensman (New Mexico) 201 9000039
Mary Llenza Lead Person (Puerto Rico) 120957 9000037
David Lombard Leadman (New Mexico) 433 9000036
Dennis Larkins Scenic Artist (New Mexico) 745 9000034
Fernando I Fernandez Scenic Artist Scenic Laborer(Puerto Rico) 745 9000035
Natalia Martinez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Marcos Iparraguirre Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Joe Freeman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Adrien Segura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Steve Jerauld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jose O Santiago Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mario Luciano Irizarry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Erik Torrez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
David Trujillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Jamie Souza Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(New Mexico) 745 9000022
Pedro Aponte Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(New Mexico) 745 9000023
Miguel Antonio Martinez Sculptor (Puerto Rico) 120910 9000021
Sebastian Claudio Sculptor (Puerto Rico) 120910 9000020
Robert P Trujillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
George Clooney Actor Lyn Cassady 1 1000001
Synopsis
Reporter Bob Wilton is in search of his next big story when he encounters Lyn Cassady, a shadowy figure who claims to be part of an experimental U.S. military unit. According to Cassady, the New Earth Army is changing the way wars are fought. A legion of "Warrior Monks" with unparalleled psychic powers can read the enemy's thoughts, pass through solid walls, and even kill a goat simply by staring at it. Now, the program's founder, Bill Django, has gone missing and Cassady's mission is to find him. Intrigued by his new acquaintance's far-fetched stories, Bob impulsively decides to tag along. When the pair tracks Django to a clandestine training camp run by renegade psychic Larry Hooper, the reporter is trapped in the middle of a grudge match between the forces of Django's New Earth Army and Hooper's personal militia of super soldiers. In order to survive this wild adventure, Bob will have to outwit an enemy he never thought possible.