Fireproof (2008)

Fireproof
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords faith, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • No Box Office Love for 'Oogieloves'
    By: Paul Dergarabedian Aug 31, 2012

    The poor Oogies post some of the lowest per-theater averages on record.

  • 'X-Men: First Class': Meet The New Mutants
    By: Daniel Hubschman Jun 03, 2011

    There are many new faces in this super-sized prequel. Here's our guide...

  • B.O. Forcast: Will Leo and Russell Reign?
    By: Steve Mason Oct 09, 2008

    It is hard to think of a movie with a more impeccable pedigree than Body of Lies (Warner Bros), set for wide release this Friday.

  • Box Office Analysis, Oct. 6: The 'Chihuahuas' Have It!
    By: Steve Mason Oct 05, 2008

    Nobody does dog movies quite like Disney. The canine gold rush for Walt Disney Studios began in 1955 with the release of the animated Lady & the Tramp, which generated a $93.6M cume in three separate theatrical releases.

  • B.O. Forecast: 'Chihuahua' Has Bite!
    By: Steve Mason Oct 02, 2008

    There are five new wide releases this weekend along with an important expansion, but this three-day is certain to “go to the dogs.” Beverly Hills Chihuahua (Disney), is tracking through the roof, and it is a surefire box office winner.

  • 'Fireproof' = Surprise Mini-Hit!
    By: Steve Mason Sep 30, 2008

    “I’m not impressed with Hollywood in general. They don’t make a lot of movies that lift our standards and morality.” That’s what director Alex Kendrick told me in a telephone interview on Monday after his new movie Fireproof opened with a downright shocking $6.5M opening weekend.

  • Box Office Analysis, Sept. 28: LaBeouf Strikes Again!
    By: Steve Mason Sep 28, 2008

    Shia LaBeouf 's re-teaming with D.J. Caruso on Eagle Eye (Dreamworks/Paramount) has scored even bigger. The new high-tech thriller got a huge Saturday boost of almost 26 percent, and Dreamworks now estimates a $29.2M 3-day.

  • B.O. Analysis: LaBeouf Again!
    By: Steve Mason Sep 28, 2008

    Shia LaBeouf 's re-teaming with D.J. Caruso on Eagle Eye (Dreamworks/Paramount) has scored even bigger. The new high-tech thriller got a huge Saturday boost of almost 26 percent, and Dreamworks now estimates a $29.2M 3-day.

  • Fireproof: Q&A with Kirk Cameron
    By: Emily Christianson Sep 24, 2008

    We all remember Kirk Cameron as Growing Pains’ loveable prankster Mike Seaver, but his step away from the spotlight probably left you wondering what happened to the former teen heart throb. It turns out he’s been busy raising his six kids alongside his wife Chelsea and focusing his time on faith based television and DVD projects like the Left Behind series. Now, Cameron is venturing back to the big screen with his new movie Fireproof and he was happy to tell us all about it when we met up with h

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Third Day Song ("Otherside") 120859 8000009
Monique Sondag Unit Publicist Marketing Team(Provident Films) 231 29000015
Johnny Mac Powell Song ("Otherside") 120859 8000008
Traci Grubbs Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000012
Third Day Song Performer ("Otherside") 120788 8000020
Matthew Reedy Digital Effects DI Poducer(Postworks) 345 23000009
Paul Fenner Special Effects Assistant Pyrotechnic Assistant 514 23000008
G Heath Hood Special Effects Assistant Pyrotechnic Assistant 514 23000007
Stephen Kendrick Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000010
Steve Dapper Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adrienne Leigh Props Buyer Property Coordinator 120926 24000005
Amy Parr Props Buyer Property Coordinator 120926 24000004
Janet Dapper Props Buyer Property Coordinator 120926 24000003
Harry Hurst Special Effects Assistant Pyrotechnic Assistant 514 23000006
Cherie Peachey Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Floyd Branch Special Effects Special Effects Operator 168 23000004
Cheryl Morris Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000007
Marty Martin Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000006
Rose Martin Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000005
Alex Hart Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000004
Sherri Williams Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000008
Vickie Davis Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000009
Julius Blash Assistant Phoebe Technical Assistant 120820 25000001
Jerry Carter Special Effects Special Effects Operator 168 23000003
Paul Fenner Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Bruce Merlin Special Effects Supervisor Director of Pyrotechnics 545 23000001
RL Futrill Special Effects Special Effects Operator 168 23000005
Robert Whatley Assistant Phoebe Technical Assistant 120820 25000005
Pam Kerry Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000018
Tracy Keller Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000017
Matt Keller Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000016
Joy Joiner Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000015
Sheila McBride Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000019
Vicki Parr Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000020
Kathy Smith Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000024
David Smith Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000023
William Sadler Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000022
Nancy Sadler Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000021
David Joiner Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000014
Pat Houston Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000013
Lisa Baggett Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000006
Bill Douglas Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000003
Herman Taylor Assistant Phoebe Technical Assistant 120820 25000004
Hal Radford Assistant Phoebe Technical Assistant 120820 25000003
Lee Cates Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000007
Sue Cates Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000008
Pam Fallin Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000011
Irvin Dorminey Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000010
Debbie Dorminey Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000009
Michael Craver Assistant Phoebe Technical Assistant 120820 25000002
Johnny Arnold Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Amanda Howell Swing n/a 120862 15000003
Dan Howell Swing n/a 120862 15000004
Cleve Croft Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Doug Cochran Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Walter Burnett Sound Mixer (Albany) 230 14000013
Ben Lockhart Swing n/a 120862 15000005
Mark Meagher Swing n/a 120862 15000006
Sean Morgan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Michael Smallwood Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Mike L Germain Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Jonathan Beaty Swing n/a 120862 15000007
Rob Whitehurst Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Brian Straka Sound Effects Dialog, Folley and Sound Effects Mix(NPall Audio) 120868 14000011
James Matchack Rerecording Audio Edit and Mix(Musichowse Productions) 120995 14000004
Tom Reeves Recording Engineer Recording Engineer/Audio Edit and Mix(Westpark Creative Studios) 120942 14000003
Sean Morgan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kevin Daughtry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Patrick Donahue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jerry Byrd Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
Phil Gazell Sound Effects Dialog, Folley and Sound Effects Mix(NPall Audio) 120868 14000010
Nick Palladino Sound Effects Dialog, Folley and Sound Effects Mix(NPall Audio) 120868 14000009
Nick Palladino Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
Madelyn Smit Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Jamey Halfast Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Doug Kuiken Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000012
Jerry Lokey Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000007
Lee Gilmer Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000006
Paul Fenner Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000005
Alton Cook Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000004
Mike Milling Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000008
James Carter Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000009
Rob Martin Craft Service Craft Services Director 120903 22000001
Charles Westbrook Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000012
Earnest Smith Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000011
Danny Gonzalez Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000010
Jerry Carter Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000003
Larry Bessey Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000002
Cheryl Morris Accountant Accountant/Legal 120802 16000001
David Sonnenberg Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Andy Seely Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Shane McMullin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Charlene Alvey Finance Manager Financial Services 120941 16000002
Jo Cochran Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000003
Jessie Cook Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jerry Everson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Knight Business Affairs (Provident Films) 120792 18000001
Danette Mathis Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000004
Gail Terry Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000025
Judy Tomberlin Assistant Audition Assistant 120820 25000026
Amy Parr Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000092
Cherie Peachey Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000093
Mandy Chambers Coordinator Talent Coordinator 528 25000091
Diane Morgan Coordinator Talent Coordinator 528 25000090
Wendy McLeod Coordinator Prayer Coordinator 528 25000089
Cory Ridenhour Rights & Clearances Music Licensing and Clearance 120879 26000001
Ray Wood Security Security Supervisor/Night Security 120951 26000002
Lewis Brown Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
Gary Bates Security Security Guard 120951 26000005
Garland Anderson Security Security Guard 120951 26000004
Alex Hart Security Security Guard 120951 26000003
Jay Clark Coordinator Technical Coordinator 528 25000088
Terry Lewis Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000087
Hayley Catt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000080
Lisa Baggett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000079
Jerilyn Byrd Stand-In (for Miss Bethea) 121015 25000078
Janet Dapper Stand-In (for Miss Bethea) 121015 25000077
Mandy Kavanaugh Production Secretary n/a 367 25000081
Mandy McGuire Production Secretary n/a 367 25000082
Alex Hart Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000086
Andrew Duncan Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000085
Frnces Sadler Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000084
Kyle Thompson Production Behind the Scenes Producer 120824 25000083
Jerry Carter Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
Russell Cates Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
Jayne Okruhlik Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000010
Nancy Lovell Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000009
Ben Howard Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000008
Marc Harper Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000007
Tim Rauter Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000011
Bill Reeves Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000012
Nancy Lovell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000017
Julie Fairchild Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000016
Kyle Thompson Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000014
Joe Silvey Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000013
Bob Gordon Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000006
Amy Frew Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000005
Mike Peachey Security Security Guard 120951 26000012
Dan Nesbitt Security Security Guard 120951 26000011
Danny Gonzalez Security Security Guard 120951 26000010
John Dees Security Security Guard 120951 26000009
Thomas Taylor Security Security Guard 120951 26000013
Ray Yarbrough Security Security Guard 120951 26000014
Elizabeth Fields Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000004
Julie Fairchild Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000003
Rodney Bowen Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000002
Joe Battaglia Publicity Marketing Team(Provident Films) 120789 29000001
Sean Morgan Stand-In (for Mr Cameron) 121015 25000076
Aaron Todd Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000075
Wayne Holt Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000043
Frosty Kavanaugh Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000044
Alex Hart Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000042
Pat Fenner Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000041
Josh Fenner Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000040
Jerry Lokey Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000045
Nathan Luz Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000046
Betty Driver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Curtis Driver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Diane Morgan Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000048
Mark Meagher Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000047
Bill Douglas Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000039
Steve Dapper Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000038
Kay Chappell Assistant Talent Assistant 120820 25000030
Rachel Bailey Assistant Talent Assistant 120820 25000029
Kailee Bailey Assistant Talent Assistant 120820 25000028
Ada Bailey Assistant Talent Assistant 120820 25000027
Jo Cochran Assistant Talent Assistant 120820 25000031
Karen Jorgensen Assistant Talent Assistant 120820 25000033
Doug Cochran Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000037
Jerry Carter Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000036
Harold Benton Assistant Site Preparation Assistant 120820 25000035
Kaitlyn Spencer Assistant Talent Assistant 120820 25000034
Alex Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Bill Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Willie Glow Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000068
Charlotte Fannin Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000067
Kay Chappell Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000066
Pat Bessey Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000065
Lucille Glow Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000069
Melissa High Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000070
Doris Sammons Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000074
Gayle Meagher Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000073
Mark Meagher Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000072
Terry Lewis Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000071
Larry Bessey Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000064
Bobbie Todd Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000063
Wendy Friar Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000056
Anthony Brown Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000055
Eleanor Banks Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000054
Kendra Heath Production Assistant Head Assistant 275 25000053
Cleve Croft Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000057
Vicky Croft Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000058
Corrine Stockton Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000062
Mike Peachy Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000061
Lisa Matthews Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000060
Amanda Howell Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000059
Doris Watts Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000039
Sarah Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Alex Kendrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Justin Tolley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Kendrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brad Weston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Dennis Wiemer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Steve Dapper Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Kim Sancinito Production Manager Production Office Manager 305 5000003
David Nixon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Wayne Holt Production Coordinator (Website) 162 5000006
Holly Stiegel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Ben McLeod Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tracy Goode Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Terry Hemmings Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alex Kendrick Actor Pastor Strauss 1 1000054
J J Jasper Actor RMS Technician #1 1 1000053
Bob Waliszewski Actor RMS Technician #2 1 1000052
Deena Taylor Actor Misty Evans 1 1000051
Alex Kendrick Director n/a 2 2000001
David Nixon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim McBride Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael C Catt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alex Kendrick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephen Kendrick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob M Scott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob M Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Huston Film Lab Film Recording(Postworks) 120850 6000018
Hayley Catt Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Todd Stone Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Ben McLeod Video Videographer 120800 6000015
Scot Olive Colorist DI Colorist(Postworks) 120920 6000019
Bill Ebel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carl Gorodetzky Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Mark Willard Music Music Programmer/Composer 120781 8000001
Savvas Paritsis On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Postworks) 120811 7000003
Alex Kendrick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tracy Goode Video Videographer 120800 6000014
Kyle Thompson Video Videographer 120800 6000013
Chip Monk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
David Campbell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Chip Monk Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Tracy Goode Camera Operator (Albany) 239 6000003
Ben McLeod Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Sean Morgan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Craig Trevithic Video Videographer 120800 6000012
Bill Ebel Video Digital Video Capture 120800 6000011
Paul Youngblood Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jamey Halfast Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Dot Majors Actor Irma Rudolph 1 1000050
Jim McBride Actor Fire Chief Carl Hatcher 1 1000049
Chief Ron Rowe Actor Young Catherine's Father 1 1000017
Faye Sharber Actor Nurse Anna 1 1000018
Rebekah Willard Actor Young Catherine's Photo 1 1000016
Danielle Brooks Actor Young Catherine's Voice 1 1000015
Joy Joiner Actor Young Catherine's Mom 1 1000014
Ray Wood Actor Catherine's Father 1 1000019
Sue Holt Actor Catherine's Mom 1 1000020
Melanie Tomlinson Actor Kelsey 1 1000024
Kelly Johnson Actor Bethany 1 1000023
Carla Hawkins Actor Tina Simmons 1 1000022
Bill Stafford Actor Mr Rudolph 1 1000021
Amberly Marquard Actor Ashley Phillips 1 1000013
Stephanie Makulinski Actor Robin Cates 1 1000012
Stephen Dervan Actor Wayne Floyd 1 1000005
Jason McLeod Actor Eric Harmon 1 1000004
Ken Bevel Actor Lt. Michael Simmons 1 1000003
Kirk Cameron Actor Capt. Caleb Holt 1 1000002
Eric Young Actor Terrell Sanders 1 1000006
Harris Malcom Actor John Holt 1 1000007
Perry Revell Actor Gavin Keller 1 1000011
Renata Williams Actor Latasha Brown 1 1000010
Dwan Williams Actor Deidra Harris 1 1000009
Phyllis Malcom Actor Cheryl Holt 1 1000008
Bailey Cave Actor Ross 1 1000025
Tom McBride Actor Kyle 1 1000026
Taylor Glow Actor Megan 1 1000042
Anthony Brown Actor Mr James Turner 1 1000041
Allison Dawson Actor Mrs Turner 1 1000040
Shannon Davis Actor Dispatcher #2 1 1000039
Jade Young Actor Lacey Turner 1 1000043
Janet Dapper Actor Emergency Room Nurse 1 1000044
Tracy Goode Actor Benny Murphy 1 1000048
Lil Mans Actor Alice Mark's Dog 1 1000047
Robin Bushnell Actor Alice Marks 1 1000046
Blake Bailey Actor Reporter Stephanie Mills 1 1000045
Walter Burnett Actor Dr Anderson 1 1000038
Dee Kelley Actor EMS Worker #3 1 1000037
Marquez Waller Actor Teenager at Wreck 1 1000030
Stephen Kendrick Actor Marine at Wreck 1 1000029
Shannon Kendrick Actor Man on Phone at Wreck 1 1000028
Heidi Johnson Actor Dispatcher #1 1 1000027
Leigh Cox Actor Screaming Lady at Wreck 1 1000031
Luke Bowers Actor Officer #1 at Wreck 1 1000032
Rick McDaniel Actor EMS Worker #2 1 1000036
Chad Warbington Actor EMS Worker #1 1 1000035
Cornelious Drake Actor Officer #3 at Wreck 1 1000034
Sgt. Mickey Bradford Actor Officer #2 at Wreck 1 1000033
Jennifer King Music Supervisor Provident Music Supervisor 120872 8000003
Pam Sixfin Original Music Concert Master 120838 8000004
Melanie Carter Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Billy Cave Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Yvette Bowles Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Erin Bethea Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Diana Alvey Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Darlene Cave Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Lesha Cawley Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Carmen Shults Hair Stylist (for Mr Cameron) 120799 13000013
Martha Snipes Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Delores Lamborgese Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Brenda Humphries Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Amy Mercer Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000002
Terri Catt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kenny Loudenbarger Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Doug Cochran Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Kris Fuhr Executive Vice President(Provident Films) 120806 11000001
Dennis Wiemer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Brad Weston Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Mary Tolley Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000009
Warner Loughlin Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000008
Chief James Carswell Advisor Albany Fire Department Advisor 120821 12000007
Chief Ron Rowe Advisor Albany Fire Department Advisor 120821 12000006
Jodi Mann Hair Stylist Backstage Salon Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
April Everett Hair Stylist Backstage Salon Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Georgia Crews Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Mandy Chambers Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Pat Bessey Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Susan Bennett Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000028
Teresa Goode Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
Cyndy Hemphill Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
Diane Morgan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000037
Erin Bethea Actor Catherine Holt 1 1000001
Margaret Kimbrel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Pamela Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
Beth Banks Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000027
Amie Theiss Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000026
Erin Bethea Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Curry Bushnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Serena Jenkins Hair Stylist Backstage Salon Hair Stylist 120799 13000017
Abby Hembree Hair Stylist Backstage Salon Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Jackie Byrd Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Jerilyn Byrd Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000021
Mary Smit Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Kacey Smit Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000024
Ivy Sceals Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000023
Toni Hatfield Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000022
Janet Dapper Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000005
Stephen Kendrick Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Grey Holiday Song Performer ("You Belong To Me") 120788 8000026
John Waller Song Performer ("While I'm Waiting") 120788 8000025
Casting Crowns Song Performer ("Slow Fade") 120788 8000024
Webster County Song Performer ("Help Me Love") 120788 8000023
Warren Barfield Song Performer ("Love Is Not A Fight") 120788 8000027
Sheila McBride Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jo Cochran Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000005
Mandy Chambers Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000004
Ronda Butler Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000003
Suzanna Warbington Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 164 9000002
Leeland Dayton Mooring Song Performer ("Brighter Days") 120788 8000021
Warren Barfield Song ("Love Is Not A Fight") 120859 8000019
Leeland Dayton Mooring Song ("Brighter Days") 120859 8000010
Le-Anne Fenwick Score Recording Score Preparation 120840 8000007
Jennifer Vanwie Score Recording Score Preparation 120840 8000006
BJ Davis Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Randy Crawford Song ("Help Me Love") 120859 8000013
Jeff Savage Song ("Help Me Love") 120859 8000014
Jason Ingram Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000018
Matthew Minor Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000017
John Waller Song ("While I'm Waiting") 120859 8000016
Mark Hall Song ("Slow Fade") 120859 8000015
Tricia Frazier Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000006
Amanda Howell Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000007
Frank Sadler Painter Set Painter 200 9000023
Robert F Phillips Painter Set Painter 200 9000022
Cheryl Morris Painter Set Painter 200 9000021
Sheila McBride Painter Set Painter 200 9000020
Kim Sancinito Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Suzanna Warbington Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
Alex Kendrick Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jim McBride Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Terri Catt Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Charles Westbrook Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Leah Glow Painter Set Painter 200 9000019
Stephanie Gatlin Painter Set Painter 200 9000018
Jennifer Nuti Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000011
Diane Morgan Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000010
Cheryl Morris Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000009
Danette Mathis Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000008
Frank Sadler Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000012
Greg Steele Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000013
Charles Evans Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
Kamara Cox Painter Set Painter 200 9000016
Mandy Chambers Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
Gail Terry Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000014
Dottie Tucker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000038
Synopsis
At work, inside burning buildings, Capt. Caleb Holt lives by the old firefighter's adage: Never leave your partner behind. At home, in the cooling embers of his marriage, he lives by his own rules. After seven years of marriage, Caleb and Catherine Holt have drifted so far apart that Catherine wishes she had never married. Neither one understands the pressures the other faces--he as firefighter and she as the public relations director of a hospital. Regular arguments over jobs, finances, housework, and outside interests have readied them both to move on to something with more sparks. As the couple prepares to enter divorce proceedings, Caleb's father challenges his son to commit to a 40-day experiment he calls "The Love Dare." Wondering if it's even worth the effort, Caleb agrees, but more for his father's sake more than for his marriage. When Caleb discovers the book's daily challenges are tied into his parents' newfound faith, his already limited interest is further dampened. While trying to stay true to his promise, Caleb becomes frustrated time and again. He finally asks his father, "How am I supposed to show love to somebody who constantly rejects me?" When his father explains that this is the love God shows to us, Caleb makes a life-changing commitment to love God. And--with God's help--he begins to understand what it means to truly love his wife. But is it too late to fireproof his marriage? His job is to rescue others. Now Caleb Holt is ready to face his toughest job ever--rescuing his wife's heart.