Spirit of the Marathon (2008)

Spirit of the Marathon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Sports, Documentary
Keywords competition
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Donaldson Legal Counsel Legal 120913 18000001
Matt Kelly Legal Counsel Legal 120913 18000002
Sam Londe Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Susumu Tokunow Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000010
Kevin Gillispie Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000008
Rich Pooler Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000009
Vince Ravine Legal Counsel Legal 120913 18000003
Andrew Levine Software Engineer Website Developer 121071 23000001
Tom Burnette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Robert Castilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jordan Harris Animator n/a 483 23000005
Phillip Giles Animator n/a 483 23000004
Ken Busick Animator n/a 483 23000002
Milica Djukic Animator n/a 483 23000003
Doug Mara Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000007
Fenell Doremus Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000006
Jeff Beal Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000001
Petr Pycha Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor(Musa Ltd) 121013 8000002
Christo Brock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Zimmerman High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Technician 121129 6000019
Alan Thatcher Camera Camera Personnel 120798 6000017
Kimberlee Hewitt Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Cenda Kotzmann Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000003
Petr Pycha Score Mixing Score Reader 120927 8000004
Vince Tennant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Jan Kotzman Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000005
Raj Patil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Terrance Dwyer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Rosemary Rotondi Research Researcher 458 12000001
David J Ball ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Anna Marie Christofanelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Megan Donnelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John Merlock Driver Motocrew Member 273 25000024
Austin Ng Driver Motocrew Member 273 25000025
Ed Dybala Driver Motocrew Member 273 25000023
Paul Burkett Driver Motocrew Member 273 25000022
Jeremy Miller Driver Course Vehicle Driver 273 25000020
Peter Suh Driver Motocrew Manager 273 25000021
Jim Summers Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dennis Linehan Coordinator Pacers Coordinator 528 25000027
Katie Kruse Trainer Lori's Pacer 121109 26000005
Tommy Owens Trainer Jerry's Pacer 121109 26000006
Alexia Koelling Trainer Leah's Pacer 121109 26000004
Daniel Lombard Security n/a 120951 26000003
Mathew Taylor Archival Footage Archivist(LaSalle) 120984 26000001
Michael King Archival Footage Archivist(LaSalle) 120984 26000002
Mike King Driver Course Vehicle Driver 273 25000019
Matt Furlin Driver Course Vehicle Driver 273 25000018
Amberlee Mucha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Devin Schuyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Craig Maltby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nicolas Longo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kenna Knost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mike Krebs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Iann Weiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patrick Odom Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Dan Aylesworth Driver Course Vehicle Driver 273 25000016
Roger Brownworth Driver Course Vehicle Driver 273 25000017
Deangelo Armstrong Driver Course Vehicle Driver 273 25000015
Nick Rossier Production EPK Crew Member 120824 25000014
Christine Pulido Production EPK Crew Member 120824 25000013
Mirko Popadic Camera Camera Personnel 120798 6000016
Chris Dame Camera Operator Techno Crane/Jib Operator 239 6000015
Monicah Njenga Actor Herself 1 1000021
Jason O'Connor Actor Himself 1 1000022
Jerry Meyers Actor Himself 1 1000020
Felix Limo Actor Himself 1 1000019
Joe Henderson Actor Himself 1 1000017
Andrew Kastor Actor Himself 1 1000018
Carey Pinkowski Actor Herself 1 1000023
Paula Radcliffe Actor Herself 1 1000024
Frank Shorter Actor Himself 1 1000029
Kathrine Switzer Actor Herself 1 1000030
Joan Benoit Samuelson Actor Herself 1 1000028
Alberto Salazar Actor Himself 1 1000027
Roger Robinson Actor Himself 1 1000025
Bill Rodgers Actor Himself 1 1000026
Jenny Hadfield Actor Herself 1 1000016
Lee Flaherty Actor Himself 1 1000015
Lori O'Connor Actor Herself 1 1000006
Dick Beardsley Actor Himself 1 1000007
Daniel Njenga Actor Himself 1 1000005
Gerald Meyers Actor Himself 1 1000004
Leah Caille Actor Herself 1 1000002
Deena Kastor Actor Herself 1 1000003
Sara Mae Berman Actor Herself 1 1000008
John Bingham Actor Himself 1 1000009
Adelaide Caille Actor Herself 1 1000013
Tom Derderian Actor Himself 1 1000014
Amby Burfoot Actor Herself 1 1000012
Ellie Bradley Actor Herself 1 1000011
Colleen Bradley Actor Herself 1 1000010
Paul Tergat Actor Himself 1 1000031
Constantina Tomescu-Dita Actor Herself 1 1000032
Gavin Kelly Cinematographer Cinematography 402 6000005
Tod Lending Cinematographer Cinematography 402 6000006
Nelson Cragg Cinematographer Cinematography 402 6000004
Peter Biagi Cinematographer Cinematography 402 6000003
Jon Dunham Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Sarah Levy Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Jon Dunham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Damon Hennessy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Mark Woods Camera Operator Techno Crane/Jib Operator 239 6000013
Alex Garcia Camera Operator Techno Crane/Jib Operator 239 6000014
David Seman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Dan Morris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Gavin Kelly Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Tod Lending Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Megan Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tod Lending Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jon Dunham Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Dunham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rona Reagen Actor Herself 1 1000036
Hal Higdon Actor Himself 1 1000035
Grete Waitz Actor Herself 1 1000033
Francis Wanjau Actor Himself 1 1000034
Gwendolen Twist Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Jonathan Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Fenell Doremus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cathy Ziehl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Monique Yamaguchi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nicole Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Melissa Leggett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ryan Bradley Actor Himself 1 1000001
Synopsis
Six unique stories about runners on four continents who prepare for and ultimately face the challenge of the Chicago Marathon.