The Scorpion King 2: Rise of a Warrior (2014)

Scorpion King 2: Rise of a Warrior
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wilfred Kok Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000027
Brendan Smithers Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000028
Greg Cleaver Carpenter of Carpentry 529 21000026
Jacques Swart Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000025
Zunid Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Nceba Ntukwana Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Brian Glaser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000029
Kenneth J Berg Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000030
Julian Carver Construction Fabricator 120900 21000035
Tracy Pengelly Construction Fabricator 120900 21000036
Clifford Trollope Construction Fabricator 120900 21000034
Dana Weiner Construction Fabricator 120900 21000033
Jan Tooley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000031
Elzaan Smit Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000032
Anthony Fortune Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Andrew Dyantyi Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Andrew Kilo Mbelwa Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Rodnick Adams Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Gregory Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Herbert Lotz Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Douglas Smorenburg Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gerhard Geldenhuys Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Michael Dooling Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Nathier Fredericks Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Masande Neti Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Nyameko Tyembile Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Christopher Lahrs Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Alan May Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Waheed Salie Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Saad Majiet Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Tina Driedijk Construction Fabricator 120900 21000037
Marian Moncek Construction Fabricator 120900 21000038
Lawrence Nakam Construction Fabricator 120900 21000059
John Sishuba Construction Fabricator 120900 21000060
Levi Bini Construction Fabricator 120900 21000058
Mika Malasa Construction Fabricator 120900 21000057
Thembani Mini Construction Fabricator 120900 21000055
Spenyero Gcememe Construction Fabricator 120900 21000056
Jarrett Barr Construction Fabricator 120900 21000061
Leandri Duvenhage Construction Fabricator 120900 21000062
Jill Swain Construction Fabricator 120900 21000067
Ilze Germishuys Construction Fabricator 120900 21000068
Christian Rudolf Construction Fabricator 120900 21000066
Timothy Baily Construction Fabricator 120900 21000065
Rolene Heydenrych Construction Fabricator 120900 21000063
Gino Fernandez Construction Fabricator 120900 21000064
Siyabulela Ntwanabi Construction Fabricator 120900 21000054
Siyabong Mfobo Construction Fabricator 120900 21000053
Jacobus Van De Merwe Construction Fabricator 120900 21000043
Megan Van Heerden Construction Fabricator 120900 21000044
Troy Flanigan Construction Fabricator 120900 21000042
Kirsty Bestbier Construction Fabricator 120900 21000041
Malo Geldenhuys Construction Fabricator 120900 21000039
Justine Armour Construction Fabricator 120900 21000040
Xolani Rondo Construction Fabricator 120900 21000045
Steven Mfeketo Construction Fabricator 120900 21000046
Jaap Pieterse Construction Fabricator 120900 21000051
Lawrence Makani Construction Fabricator 120900 21000052
Melani Mostert Construction Fabricator 120900 21000050
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw Construction Fabricator 120900 21000049
Johan Van Eeden Construction Fabricator 120900 21000047
Andrew Guess Construction Fabricator 120900 21000048
Rashaad Stemmet Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Hamish Whitecross Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Andrew McKenzie Stunt Double Double(Sargon) 120980 19000026
Emme Walsh Stunt Double Double(Astarte) 120980 19000027
Leander Lacey Stunt Double Double(Ari) 120980 19000025
Celeste Botha Stunt Double Double(Layla) 120980 19000024
Duncan Wheatley Stunt Double Double(Mathayus) 120980 19000022
Annick Marais Stunt Double Double(Layla) 120980 19000023
Phillip Dixon Stunt Double Double(Ashur) 120980 19000028
Anton Moon Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000029
Jared Cohen Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000034
Nathan Wheatley Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000035
Oliver Bailey Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000033
George Bailey Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Adam Horton Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000030
Francois Grobbelaar Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Leander Lacey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000021
Mo Marais Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000020
Daleen Badenhorst Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000010
Ashley Powell Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000011
Monique Le Roux Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000009
Gerald Sutherland Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000008
Christina Salvoldi Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000006
Jason Human Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000007
Una Hoebel Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000012
Jacqueline Dempsey Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000013
Hilary Randale Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000018
Jade Waller Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000019
Anja Rechholtz Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000017
Belinda Manwaring Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000016
Carla Bekker Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000014
Shona Martin Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000015
Vernon Willemse Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000036
Grant Powell Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000037
Jaime Valedeya Stunts Stunt Children 240 19000057
Jared Paisley Stunts Stunt Children 240 19000058
Blase Augulas Stunts Stunt Children 240 19000056
Ryno Keet Stunts Stunt Children 240 19000055
Chantal Nel Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000053
Alexander Rice Stunts Stunt Children 240 19000054
Hope Maimane Stunts Stunt Children 240 19000059
Luke Cornell Animal Services Animals 121036 20000001
Mogamet Igshaan Benjamin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mornay Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Warren Bedford Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kyle Soule Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michelle Mazurkiewicz Animal Services Horses 121036 20000002
Gavin Mey Animal Services Horses 121036 20000003
Peter Spyropoulos Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000052
Richard Thomson Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000051
Michael Solomon Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000042
Luke Rhode Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000043
Lulian Kobermann Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000041
Theo Gildenhuys Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000040
Christopher September Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000038
Ronni Gadula Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000039
Hennie Bosman Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000044
Elton Horn Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000045
Voytek Modrzewski Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000049
Rico Hatting Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000050
Thembaletu Tyutu Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000048
Donavin Bassette Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000047
Shaamilla Noordien Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000046
Rochelle Van Rensburg Construction Fabricator 120900 21000069
Benjamin Jarrod Construction Fabricator 120900 21000070
Daryn Goldsbrough Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Michael Swan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Nicholas Davids Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
David Botha Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Frederick Jonck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Brett Hodgkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Ismael Samuels Production Stage Hand 120824 25000023
Nils Korupp Production Stage Hand 120824 25000024
Achmat Manuel Production Stage Hand 120824 25000029
Grant Rahme Production Stage Hand 120824 25000030
Erefaan Haywood Production Stage Hand 120824 25000028
David Van Wyk Production Stage Hand 120824 25000027
Agmat Ismail Production Stage Hand 120824 25000025
Brendan Gibb Production Stage Hand 120824 25000026
Craig Swanepoel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Graeme du Plessis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Joseph Kekiseke Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000005
Babs Mgidi Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Benny Kekiseke Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000004
Quevin Diakazebi Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000003
Timothy Muchokoti Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000001
Sarah Schwind Assistant (to Joerg Westerkamp) 120820 25000002
Henry de Villiers Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Lester Sweetman Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000008
Ntombenqaba Precious Petros Office Assistant Receptionist 120996 25000013
Millicent Lugedle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Paul Brassell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Fred Mulindwa Transportation Captain Basecamp Captain 272 25000011
Laurie Dunn Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000009
Iain Patton Transportation Captain Unit Captain 272 25000010
Erica Van Den Raad Production Administrator 120824 25000031
Ismail Tape Office Runner Construction Runner 120988 25000032
Yavor Radkov Driver n/a 273 25000053
Enzo De Waal Driver n/a 273 25000054
Dale Townsend Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jamiel Muller Driver n/a 273 25000051
Stephan De Lange Driver n/a 273 25000049
Justin Van Der Spuy Driver n/a 273 25000050
Naeem Van Wyk Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joseph Legobate Driver Unit Driver 273 25000056
Carlos De La Torre Coordinator Extras Co-ordinator 528 25000061
David Wilson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Paleko Chunkason Driver Electrical Driver 273 25000060
Barnard Moloi Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000059
William Rondganger Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000057
Toure Daouda Driver Camera Driver 273 25000058
Ilze Kitshoff Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vincent Ndikumana Driver n/a 273 25000047
Brendan Plane Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000037
Theo Erasmus Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000038
Grant Kilian Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Edward Kruger Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Mogomat Abdullah Office Runner Construction Runner 120988 25000033
Wilna Van Der Kolff Office Runner Construction Runner 120988 25000034
Martinus Mostert Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000039
Sebastian Dreyer Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000040
Luyuyo Siyaluyalu Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bizeki Magwanda Driver n/a 273 25000046
Anthony Davids Driver n/a 273 25000044
Berend Smith Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Aronson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000041
Daniel Francke Driver n/a 273 25000042
Michelle Karavoussanos Props Buyer Costume Buyer 120926 24000011
Claude Wittwen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000010
Siyathemba 'Alex' Sinobo Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000012
Shafiek Davids Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000013
Sithembiso Sonchaka Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000011
Gian Palermo Special Effects Coordinator SFX Office Coordinator 241 23000010
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000008
Anton Vorster Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Gerard Roets Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Condor Post Production) 121071 23000014
Neels Bester Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Condor Post Production) 121071 23000015
Udesh Chetty Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Condor Post Production) 120960 23000020
Scott Newmann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Condor Post Production) 120960 23000021
Justine Horne Matte Painter 2D Matte Painter(Condor Post Production) 120959 23000019
Riyahd Cassiem Matte Painter 2D Matte Painter(Condor Post Production) 120959 23000018
Mzolisi Pitolo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Condor Post Production) 121082 23000016
Andre Steyn Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Condor Post Production) 121082 23000017
Paul Pieterse Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000007
W P Meuwesen Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000006
Nadia Abrahams Catering Construction Caterer 120954 22000003
Poppy Duko Catering Construction Caterer 120954 22000004
Nomsa Ntlokwana Catering Office Cook 120954 22000002
Alicia Michaels Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jocelyn Solomons Construction Fabricator 120900 21000071
Ismail Mobara Construction Toolman 120900 21000072
Nabuwaya Valentine Catering Construction Caterer 120954 22000005
Abeedah Jasson Catering Construction Caterer 120954 22000006
Kent Butterworth Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Charlene Sun Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Doug Hardy Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000003
Tracey Williams Visual Effects Producer (Condor Post Production) 243 23000002
Farieda Jacobs Catering Construction Caterer 120954 22000007
Andre Van Der Merwe Visual Effects Producer (Condor Post Production) 243 23000001
Ryan Johnson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Condor Post Production) 120960 23000022
Desmond Allan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Condor Post Production) 120960 23000023
Shaun Foneman 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000043
Nicholas Hampton Assistant Props Standby Assistant 120904 24000001
Dominika Marcisz 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000042
Tristan Winslow 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000041
Ali Maleka 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000039
Isaac Lui 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000040
Dumisani Templton Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Jean Luc Mombo Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Mark Bussac Props Weapons 120817 24000008
Craig Griffin Props Stand By Props 120817 24000009
Kirk Doman Props Props Standby 120817 24000007
Egbert Kruger Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Vincent Agha Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Frankie Nitou Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000005
Braam Jordaan 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000038
Royston Michaels 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000037
Grant Legassick Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Condor Post Production) 120928 23000028
Sam Hencher Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Condor Post Production) 120928 23000029
Nick Seal Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Condor Post Production) 120928 23000027
Brett Manson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Condor Post Production) 120960 23000026
Nicolas Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Condor Post Production) 120960 23000024
Cyril Schumann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Condor Post Production) 120960 23000025
Jason Williams 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Condor Post Production) 120965 23000030
Matthew Desmond Smith 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Condor Post Production) 120965 23000031
Ryan Torres 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000035
Adrian Berghoff 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000036
Devin Mitchell 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000034
Richard Morton 3-D Artist (Condor Post Production) 120965 23000033
Heiko Von Fintel 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Condor Post Production) 120965 23000032
Stephan Vilijoen Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000005
Steven Saunders Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant 120991 19000004
George Amos Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberly Hobba Colorist Dailies Colorist Assistant 120920 6000021
Donovan Bush Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000020
Naguib Fredericks Loader Dark Room Loader 120956 6000018
Jade Maxwell-Newton Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Akkara Srauy Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
James G White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lluis Guerra Music Music Intern 120781 8000004
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000005
Mark Yaeger Music Music Intern 120781 8000003
Andrew Raiher Music n/a 120781 8000002
Petr Geertsema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ian Honeyman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ilze Kitshoff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
David Bloomer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Guy Hodgen Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Paul Painting Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Dale Rodkin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Dale Rodkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Snyman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Manoel Ferreira Camera Operator Camera Operator B-Camera 239 6000003
tatum roche Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Jefri Meintjes Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Paul Fischer Video Video Take Off Assistant 120800 6000014
Zak Katz Video Video Take Off 120800 6000015
Marco Rinaldi Video Video Take Off 120800 6000013
Francois Archer Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000012
Phillip Francis Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000010
Jean-Marc Ronaldo Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000011
Chris Carmichael Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Malona P Voigt Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Freddy Nyathi Set Dresser Set Builder 197 9000019
Jason Wright Set Dresser Set Builder 197 9000020
Igsaan Baradien Set Dresser Set Builder 197 9000018
Sam Liversage Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Lilly Turner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tanya Van Tonder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Andrew Gouveia Set Dresser Set Builder 197 9000021
Sunette Du Plessis Set Dresser Set Finisher 197 9000022
Pierre Smit Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Lynn Watkins Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Etienne Harris Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Ivan Fraser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Nathan Honey Set Dresser Set Finisher 197 9000023
Marius Lee Pretorius Set Dresser Set Finisher 197 9000024
Tom Olive Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Sacha Beattie Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Christophe Dalberg Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Fred Du Preez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Hannam Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Klaus Badelt Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Christopher S Brooks Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000009
Thomas Olive Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Emmanuel Ndumbe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mark Risk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Rial De Wet Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Armel Thibaut Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Fru Emmanuel Tangi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mlindeli Titimane Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Glynn Speeckaert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Simon Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Anthony Rowe Actor Friend of Crying Boy 1 1000022
Clayton Heroldt Actor Akkadian Soldier 1 1000023
Muhammed-Reza Savant Actor Young Crying Boy 1 1000021
Mike Thompson Actor Molokh 1 1000020
Marian Holm Actor Angry Woman 1 1000018
Vaneshran Arumugam Actor Gudean Emissary 1 1000019
Wayne Shields Actor Black Eyed Soldier 1 1000024
Robin Smith Actor High Priest 1 1000025
Clayton Evertsen Actor Stabbing Guard 1 1000030
Sean Higgs Actor New High Priest 1 1000031
Christian Bennett Actor Shalmaneser 1 1000029
Vincent Andrews Actor Illyrian Warrior 1 1000028
Diane Wilson Actor Woman in Swamp 1 1000026
Nathan Fredericks Actor Soldier (Crying Boy) 1 1000027
Raphaele Sabatini Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000017
Abbie Maybanks Actor Young Layla 1 1000016
Andreas Wisniewski Actor Pollux 1 1000006
Natalie Becker Actor Astarte 1 1000007
Tom Wu Actor Fong 1 1000005
Simon Quarterman Actor Ari 1 1000004
Randy Couture Actor Sargon 1 1000002
Karen David Actor Layla 1 1000003
Jeremy Crutchley Actor Baldo 1 1000008
Shane Manie Actor Jesup 1 1000009
Terry Norton Actor Inanna 1 1000014
Az Abrahams Actor King Hammurabi 1 1000015
Warrick Grier Actor General Abalgamash 1 1000013
Pierre Marais Actor Young Mathayus 1 1000012
Peter Butler Actor Ashur 1 1000010
Chase Agulhas Actor Young Noah 1 1000011
Russell Mulcahy Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen Sommers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa Marie Holland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Annelize Bosch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Martin Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Maqubool Mohamed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dane Ingle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Etienne van Niekerk Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Tamsin Hall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Gina Goosen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Martin Dumpies Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Louise Mycielski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Carl L W Bochek III Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Liezl Spies Script Supervisor Script Assistant 191 5000016
Maria Van Heerden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Hayley Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Wicht Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000007
Thomas Becker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jörg Westerkamp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Misher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Randall McCormick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Sommers Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Nina Heyns Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Marisa Soneman Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Meryl Schutte Production Supervisor (Film Afrika) 307 5000003
Laurie Dunn Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Lester Sweetman Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jeannine Dekker Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Maricel Albertyn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Jean De Kock Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Le Roux Swanepoel Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Craig S Clark Supervising Sound Editor (Roundabout Entertainment) 328 14000016
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Michael Farnan Sound Editor Editorial(Roundabout Entertainment) 229 14000013
Colin Rogers Sound Editor Editorial(Roundabout Entertainment) 229 14000014
Wizeman Dinizulu Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Eitan Gartushka Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Adam Liebenberg Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Hermie Venter Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
Mario Eksteen Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Mzingisi Nhinhi Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Mark Rabe Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Tobie Smuts Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Danny Kim Sound Design (Roundabout Entertainment) 120905 14000012
Craig Schafer Sound Design (Roundabout Entertainment) 120905 14000011
Dave Subkleve ADR ADR Recordist(Waterfront Studios) 120912 14000001
Colin Rogers ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kariema Isaacs Wardrobe Assistant Fabrications Assistant 120809 13000041
Lungisa Anthony Peter Wardrobe Assistant Fabrications Assistant 120809 13000040
Joseph Chia Wardrobe Assistant Fabrications Assistant 120809 13000038
Hishaam Petersen Wardrobe Assistant Fabrications Assistant 120809 13000039
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Alan Schultz ADR/Dialogue Editor (Roundabout Entertainment) 120939 14000004
Craig Schafer Rerecording Mixer (Roundabout Entertainment) 120856 14000009
Michael Farnan Rerecording Mixer (Roundabout Entertainment) 120856 14000010
Colin Rogers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Robert Friedman Foley Artist (Roundabout Entertainment) 223 14000007
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Susan Fitz-Simon Foley Artist (Roundabout Entertainment) 223 14000006
Constant Viljoen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Jaco van Niekerk Key Rigging Grip Rigger 120946 15000012
Faldelah Abrahams Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Claudia Mkhontwana Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000007
Marie Krige Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000005
Birgit Schweininger Finance Manager Financial Affairs Manager(ApolloMovie) 120941 16000004
Liesl Ernst Accountant (Film Afrika) 120802 16000002
Hugh Barrett Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Nompumelelo Mkhontwana Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Angela Schutte Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000009
Jessica Taljaard Prosthetics Prosthetics Coordinator 120991 19000002
Clinton Smith Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000003
Rob Carlisle Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Charlotte Young Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000003
Valerie Legrain-Doussau Business Affairs (Film Afrika) 120792 18000001
Stefan Brunner Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(ApolloMovie) 120792 18000002
Billi Bruins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bernie De Wet Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000026
Jason Venter Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000017
Elliot Mashuyan Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000018
Dan Sigobongo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Allan Gray Grip n/a 365 15000015
J P Ridgeway Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Greg Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Wayne Shields Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Gilles Boisacq Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jacob Mafolo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Justin Paterson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Zak O'Leary Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Elroy Gabriel Electrician Spark 450 15000022
Patrick Botha Electrician Desk Operator 450 15000021
Daryl Matthee Wardrobe Assistant Fabrications Assistant 120809 13000037
Donanson Angu Wardrobe Assistant Fabrications Assistant 120809 13000036
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000003
Manuel Puro Casting n/a 179 10000004
JP Van Der Merwe Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Ana Feyder Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gaby Beyers Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000047
Niel Meyer Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000048
Shannon Mcdougall Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
James Sanderson-Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Leonie Roberts Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nikky Haberle Contact Lenses Contact Lens Specialist 121152 13000002
Jayne Forbes Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robyn Klein Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Joe Fineman Production Consultant (EPC) 120897 12000002
Fabrice Nsoki Assistant Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 121108 9000046
Brendan Jayne Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Jenny Mason Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000035
Akhim Faustino Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000036
Fulize Msaba Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000034
Stephen Madonsela Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000033
Akhona Mqumbeni Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Mbhekeni Kumalo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
Mokoba Machaba Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000037
Sakhumzi Kolisi Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000038
Pieter Van Aarde Model Maker n/a 121081 9000043
Terence Chicken Greensman Greens Head 201 9000044
Joseph Williams Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000042
Hoosain Gamieldien Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000041
Bradley Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000039
Naseem Jacobs Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000040
Susan Pollard Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Ronel Wagerner Costumes Pattern Maker 120828 13000006
Shaida Dramat Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000026
Marian Williams Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000027
Roseline Kannemeyer Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000025
Julita De Wet Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000024
Hetta Burger Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000022
Niki-Jay Bougaard Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000023
Charlene Johnson Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000028
Amanda Leffule Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000029
Jorge Brandao Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000034
carlos du mont Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000035
Kristin Berge Wardrobe Leather/Textile Fabricator 120823 13000033
Tyron Matthee Wardrobe Chief Breakdown/Fabricator 120823 13000032
Charlene Adams Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000030
Constance Guqulo Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000031
ricardo de Souza Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000021
Abigail Metcalfe Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000020
Meg Tanner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kerry Skelton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Robyn Beyers Jewels Provider Jewelery Fabricator 121120 13000010
Carlos De La Torre Jewels Provider Jewelery Fabricator 121120 13000009
Tracy Berg Costumes Pattern Maker 120828 13000007
Leon von Solms Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Chiara Allegrucci Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Simone Stubbs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Nawaal Hendricks Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000018
Mandy Smit Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000019
Jacomina Jankowitz Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000017
Christa Schoeman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Zanmarie Hanekom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Michael Copon Actor Mathayus 1 1000001
Synopsis
When young Mathayus witnesses his father's death in the hands of the king, his quest for vengeance transforms him into the most feared warrior of the ancient world.