Kick-Ass (2010)

Kick-Ass
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords comic book, coming-of-age, crime, father/daughter, fatherhood, gangster, hero, kidnapping, New York, student, superhero, teen, teenage, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Robertson Music Music Programmer 120781 8000015
Ben De Vries Music Music Programmer 120781 8000014
Liam Howlett Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000042
Prodigy Song Performer ("Stand Up") 120788 8000083
Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate VFX) 249 23000007
Martin Gårdeler Visual Effects Supervisor (Ghost VFX) 249 23000008
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Anton Yri Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate VFX) 249 23000006
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(LipSync Post) 249 23000005
Mattias Lindahl Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tom Collier Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000002
Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(LipSync Post) 249 23000003
Neil Culley Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(LipSync Post) 249 23000004
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000011
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer (LipSync Post) 243 23000012
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 243 23000017
Kathryn Morey Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000019
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000020
Natalie Busuttil Visual Effects Producer Producer(Wyld Stallyons) 243 23000016
Rikke Hovgaard Jorgensen Visual Effects Producer (Ghost VFX) 243 23000015
Gary Burkhardt Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tony Marks Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Senate VFX) 243 23000013
Paula Pope Visual Effects Producer (The Senate VFX) 243 23000014
Derek Barnes Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000002
James Burton Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000001
Cavin Dempsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
William Lawlor Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Reginald Woolmore Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Paul Webb Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Arthur Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Adam Jennings Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Danny Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Kevin Deardon Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Peter Lewis Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Garry Higgins Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000026
Douglas Allam Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 614 23000021
Michael Ricci Plasterer n/a 121097 21000028
Rob Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000025
David DiCorpo Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000024
Leslie Wylie Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Simon Marjoram Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000021
Cathal Macilwaine Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000022
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Dominic Pike Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Pete Howlett Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000024
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Stuart Wishart Special Effects SFX 168 23000053
Lisa Pacitto Special Effects Office Administrator 168 23000054
Seth Dubieniec Animation Director Technical Director(Double Negative) 740 23000055
Jude Harris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000051
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Technician SPFX Key Technician 242 23000050
Tony Smart Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000046
Matthew Armstrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Huw Millar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Kyle May Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000049
Sam Schwier Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler(Double Negative) 121071 23000056
Olly Young Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler(Double Negative) 121071 23000057
Johan Van Den Dorpe Software Engineer Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000064
Yanni Goudetsidis Software Engineer Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000065
Craig Allison Software Engineer Systems Manager(The Senate VFX) 121071 23000066
Daniel J Reeves Software Engineer Data Manager(The Senate VFX) 121071 23000067
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000063
Pete Kyme Software Engineer Research and Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000062
Oleg Troy Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler(Double Negative) 121071 23000058
Peter Hanson Software Engineer Head of Data Management(Double Negative) 121071 23000059
Miles Drake Software Engineer Data Controller(Double Negative) 121071 23000060
Luke Goddard Software Engineer Research and Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000061
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000045
Matthew Horton Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000044
Kim-Lim Loo Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000029
Olle Rydberg Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000030
Robert Seaton Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000031
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(LipSync Post) 419 23000032
Peregrine McCafferty Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000028
Skeel Lee Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000027
Sarah K Hellstrom Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer(Double Negative) 419 23000023
Darren Haywood Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Patrick Nagle Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000025
Huw J. Evans Visual Effects Technical Director(Double Negative) 419 23000026
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(LipSync Post) 419 23000033
James Clarke Visual Effects Scanning Supervisor(LipSync Post) 419 23000034
Ian Corbould Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000040
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000041
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000042
Daniel Williams Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000043
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects Operations Manager(The Senate VFX) 419 23000039
Gordon Milner Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(The Senate VFX) 419 23000038
Daniel Tomlinson Visual Effects Scanning Operator(LipSync Post) 419 23000035
Chris Bentley Visual Effects Scanning Operator(LipSync Post) 419 23000036
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Senate VFX) 419 23000037
Mary Milovac Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000022
Chris Brough Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Lambert Stunt Double (for Mark Strong) 120980 19000013
James Embree Stunt Double (for Mark Strong) 120980 19000012
Bryan Fitzgerald Stunt Double Body Double(for Aaron Johnson) 120980 19000014
James Searles Stunt Double Body Double(for Christopher Mintz-Plasse) 120980 19000015
Rafael "Xavier" Ortiz Stunt Double Double(for Omari Hardwick) 120980 19000016
Talila Craig Stunt Double (for Chloë Grace Moretz) 120980 19000011
Greg Townley Stunt Double (for Chloë Grace Moretz) 120980 19000010
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator Stunt Fire Coordinator 120804 19000006
Damien G Walters Stunt Double (for Aaron Johnson) 120980 19000007
Eddie Yansick Stunt Double (for Nicolas Cage) 120980 19000008
Michael Byrch Stunt Double (for Christopher Mintz-Plasse) 120980 19000009
Sean Adames Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Mark Archer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Levan Doran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Jonathan Brenner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Gary Arthurs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Lloyd Bass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Marco Bianco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Max White Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Jia Yu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Daniel Horvat Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timothy Berg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000059
Elizabeth Hurley Accountant Cost Accountant 120802 16000002
David Catchpole Accountant Book Keeper(Marv Films) 120802 16000003
Ronan Keane Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Greg Haddow Best Boy Best Boy Gaffer(2nd Unit) 120885 15000058
Paul Spaven Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000057
Adam Snyder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000053
Sonny Burdis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000054
Rob Gavigan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000055
Mike Hall Best Boy n/a 120885 15000056
Claudine Cox Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Sally Mollett Accountant (LipSync Post) 120802 16000006
Lorraine J Proctor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Bradley James Allan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James O'Dee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Marie Dong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Jackie O'Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Rachel Plose Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000007
Nigel Arnold Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000008
Norman Merry Finance Manager Financial Controller(LipSync Post) 120941 16000009
Maxine Davis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Dave Foreman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Arran Topham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
George Tchortov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Steen Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Andrew Owen Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000065
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Jeff Robinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Marvin Stewart-Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Bob Schofield Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000066
Peng Zhang Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000067
Roy Weatherley Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger 240 19000074
Leonard Woodcock Stunts Stunt Operator 240 19000075
Tony Hoskins Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Ian Bee Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Balazs Farkas Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger 240 19000073
John Fell Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger 240 19000072
Rudolf Vrba Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000068
Damien G Walters Stunts Assistant Fight Co-ordinator 240 19000069
Roy Taylor Stunts (Armenian Superhero) 240 19000070
Robin Earle Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger 240 19000071
Chris Pollard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Gary Kane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Christian Knight Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Paul Kulik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
David Judge Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
James Grogan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Nic Goodey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Guillermo Alejandro Grispo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Jason Hunjan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Maurice Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
David Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Daryl Patchett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Justin Pearson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Erol Mehmet Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Nick McKinless Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Nathan Lewis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
John MacDonald Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Kal Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Matthew Benns Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000068
Patrick Burke Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000070
Millie Baring Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000009
Kasia Ruszkowska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Simon Barker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Doug Perry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Marco Sousa Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000012
Erik Rooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lauren Intinaolii Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Leonie Mansfield Assistant (to Mr Vaughn) 120820 25000002
David Blyth Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000003
Kate Chadderton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jay Abbondanza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jazz Helie Transportation Captain (2nd Unit) 272 25000013
Anthony Ingrassellino Transportation Captain Teamster Captain 272 25000014
Shanya Dejczak Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Martin O'Connor Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Garry Campbell Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Gary Davies Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
Antonia Wise Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Tim Maurice-Jones Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Mike Corazza Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Stephanie Emery Stand-In (for Chloë Grace Moretz) 121015 25000017
Adam Bocknek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Michael Davison Assistant (to Mr Cage) 120820 25000001
Caroline Gee Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000022
Mitchell Polley Propman Trainee Propman 120887 24000006
John Palmer Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Kelvin Cook Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Barry Arnold Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
David Chisholm Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000005
Neil Driscoll Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Marcus Forsberg 2-D Artist (Fido Film) 120987 23000167
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master Props Master 120805 24000003
Ron Sutcliffe Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Clive Wilson Props Stand By Props 120817 24000011
Gordan Grant Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000018
Emma Godwin Props Buyer Assistant Production Buyer 120926 24000019
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer Buyer/Props Assistant 120926 24000020
Renee Bravener Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000021
Sophia Chowdhury Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000017
Rob Grundy Props Armorer(Bapty & Co) 120817 24000016
Colin Burgess Props Stand By Props 120817 24000012
Mitch Niclas Props Stand By Props 120817 24000013
Matthew Broderick Props Stand By Props 120817 24000014
Damien Mitchell Props Armorer(Bapty & Co) 120817 24000015
Russell Delaney Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
John Keenan Production Stand By Stagehand 120824 25000026
Steve Russell Driver Unit Driver 273 25000057
Grant Volkers Driver Unit Driver 273 25000058
Jennifer McCormack Driver Honey Wagon Operator 273 25000059
John Ignagni Driver Unit Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000060
Joe Vechiola Driver Unit Driver 273 25000056
Gus Meunier Driver Unit Driver 273 25000055
Rudy Baccuchi Driver Unit Driver 273 25000051
Rohan Singh Driver Unit Driver 273 25000052
Patrick Batchelor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000053
Mark Van Alstyne Driver Unit Driver 273 25000054
Tom Morrison Driver Unit Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000061
Rob White Driver Unit Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000062
Laura Torrance Tutor (for Chloë Grace Moretz) 121034 26000003
Katherine J Hook Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Andrea Eisen Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Sara Giles Manager Facility Manager 120827 28000001
Elaine Henderson Boyle Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000002
Jonathan Mefford Other Documentary Producer 120795 26000001
Ron Baum Driver n/a 273 25000063
Tim Fennell Driver n/a 273 25000064
James Connelly Driver n/a 273 25000065
Michael Papa Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000066
Michael White Driver Unit Driver 273 25000050
Dean Tyler Driver Unit Driver 273 25000049
Chris Jefferys Office Runner Runner 120988 25000033
Garath Whyte Office Runner Runner 120988 25000034
Josey Macnamara Office Runner Runner 120988 25000035
Mariia Viita Office Runner Runner 120988 25000036
David Smith Office Runner Runner 120988 25000032
James Rippon Office Runner Runner 120988 25000031
Pip Ayers Production EPK 120824 25000027
Dave Tomassini Pilot (Toronto Aerial Unit) 570 25000028
Nicholas Kay Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000029
Matthew Boyd Office Runner Runner 120988 25000030
Dexter Bryant Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000037
Kimberley Dunne Office Runner Onset Runner 120988 25000038
Stacey Prewitt Driver (to Yam Rai) 273 25000045
Clinton Chang Driver Unit Driver 273 25000046
Paul Gatley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000047
Mike Elliott Driver Unit Driver 273 25000048
Yam Rai Driver (to Matthew Vaughn) 273 25000044
Bill Richards Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Supplier and Pilot 121003 25000043
Tori Larsen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
David Shaw Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Ashley Stowle Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Steve Holt Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Stuart Farley 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000166
Timmy Lundin 3-D Artist (Fido Film) 120965 23000165
John O'Lone Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000101
Jonathan Harris Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000100
Laura Dubsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000102
Stephanie Kelly Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000103
Ed Plant Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000104
Naomi Butler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000099
Philip Ludvig Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000098
Yilun Zhu Cleve Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000094
Rich Nosworthy Digital Effects Artist Techinical Director/Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000095
Luke Butler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000096
Kim Gordon Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000097
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000105
Yann Larochette Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000106
Nick D'Aguiar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000113
Simon Leech Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000114
Paul Tuersley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000115
Andrew Fletcher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000116
Edward Sharp Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000112
Robin Huffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000111
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000107
Matt Foster Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000108
Blake Winder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000109
Loraine Cooper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000110
Tilman Paulin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000093
Jelena Stojanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000092
Chris Lee Rotoscope Animator Roto, Prep & Matchmove(Double Negative/Singapore) 121082 23000076
Duncan Kuah Rotoscope Animator Roto, Prep & Matchmove(Double Negative/Singapore) 121082 23000077
Stella Ng Rotoscope Animator Roto, Prep & Matchmove(Double Negative/Singapore) 121082 23000078
Luke Sikking Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Senate VFX) 121082 23000079
Sky Lim Rotoscope Animator Roto, Prep & Matchmove(Double Negative/Singapore) 121082 23000075
Terry Lam Rotoscope Animator Roto, Prep & Matchmove(Double Negative/Singapore) 121082 23000074
Jim Krauter Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit) 265 15000052
Jeff Koh Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000071
Darryl Li Rotoscope Animator Roto & Matchmove Producer(Double Negative/Singapore) 121082 23000072
Oliver Atherton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(Double Negative/Singapore) 121082 23000073
Matthew Lewis Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000080
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Double Negative) 120959 23000081
Chad Meire Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000088
Sangita Mistry Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000089
Scott Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000090
Paul Stirling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000091
Astrid Busser-Casas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000087
Terence Alvares Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000086
Tim Warnock Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Double Negative) 120959 23000082
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main and End Titles 120925 23000083
Howard Watkins Graphic Designer (LipSync Post) 120860 23000084
Julia Hall Graphic Designer (LipSync Post) 120860 23000085
Donal Nolan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000117
Jamie Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000118
Lars Johansson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000149
Kristine-Joeann Jasper 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000150
Ming-Chia Lee 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000151
Simon Pate 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000152
Tom Burton 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000148
Luke Bailey 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000147
Jason Arber Animator Designer and Animator(Wyld Stallyons) 483 23000143
Chris Sayer Animator (Wyld Stallyons) 483 23000144
Tom Palmer Animator Animated Comic Book Sequence Inker 483 23000145
Pete Jopling 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000146
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000153
John Seru 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000154
Dan Wood 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000161
Andreas Bravin Karlsson 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Fido Film) 120965 23000162
Anders Nyman 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Fido Film) 120965 23000163
Peter Aversten 3-D Artist (Fido Film) 120965 23000164
Andrew Warren 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000160
Charles Varenne 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000159
Steve Shearston 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000155
Aline Sudbrack 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000156
Stephen Thornhill 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000157
Claudia Torres 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000158
Joel Meire Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000142
Colin McEvoy Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000141
Daniel Thureson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000125
Thijs Noij Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000126
Esben Syberg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000127
Tom Westermann Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000128
Thomas Ohlenschlaeger Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000124
Cristian Predut Nita Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Ghost VFX) 120960 23000123
Nick Hodgkinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000119
Dan Pearce Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000120
Rachel Wright Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000121
Campbell Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000122
Martin Borell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Fido Film) 120960 23000129
Daniel Norlund Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Fido Film) 120960 23000130
Adam Gottard Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 345 23000137
Emma Hulme Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 345 23000138
Michael Hull Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000139
James Lewis Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000140
Charlotte Gray Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 345 23000136
Matthew Baker Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 345 23000135
Jaime Leonard Digital Effects Digital Conform(Technicolor) 345 23000131
Ben Setterfield Digital Effects Digital Scanning/Recording(Technicolor) 345 23000132
Daniel Dolan Digital Effects Digital Scanning/Recording(Technicolor) 345 23000133
Scott Liddle Digital Effects Digital Scanning/Recording(Technicolor) 345 23000134
Clare Brody Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000069
Ron "Rocket" Forward Dolly Grip (2nd Unit) 264 15000049
Mary Latvis Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Bradley Crosbie Focus Puller (2nd Unit) 332 6000027
Lee Clappison Colorist Digital Colorist(LipSync Post) 120920 6000029
Dean White Colorist Animated Comic Book Sequence Colorist 120920 6000030
Asa Shoul Colorist (Technicolor) 120920 6000031
Russell Bowie Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
John Webb Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Ben Lichty Loader Clapper Loader(2nd Unit) 120956 6000021
Asa Elmfors Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000022
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Simon Hume Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Anthony Band Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
Sarah Mulholland Camera Trainee (2nd Unit) 120998 6000033
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000007
John Murphy Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Henry Jackman Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Marius De Vries Composer n/a 120836 8000003
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000006
Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Harris Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eddie Hamilton Editor n/a 172 7000003
Tamsin Jeffrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David C McKane Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Zena Bielewicz Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000019
Tim Maurice-Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Hyrma Camera Operator Wescam Operator(Toronto Aerial Unit) 239 6000006
Peter Wignall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eleanor Mendes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
John Mendes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
John Musikka Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Dane Bjerno Camera Wescam Technician(Toronto Aerial Unit) 120798 6000008
David Mackie Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Katherine Spencer Loader Central Loader 120956 6000016
Tash Gamper Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Darren Spriet Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Sasha Jones Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Daniel Smith Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Demetri Jagger Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Jack Warrender Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Anthony Nocera Video Video Assistant 120800 6000011
Brendan Bresnahan Video Video Assistant(2nd Unit) 120800 6000012
Ilan Eshkeri Composer n/a 120836 8000004
Liam Howlett Music n/a 120781 8000005
Chris Barratt Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000040
John Barratt Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000041
Manfred Mann Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000043
Peter Thomas Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000044
Tom Bailey Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000039
London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000038
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000034
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000035
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000036
Matt Robertson Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000037
Gioachino Rossini Song ("The Barber Of Seville Overture") 120859 8000045
Bobby Gillespie Song ("Can't Go Back") 120859 8000046
Brian Reyes Song ("There's A Pot Brewing") 120859 8000053
Edward Nolan Reyes Song ("There's A Pot Brewing") 120859 8000054
Timothy Hutton Song ("Omen") 120859 8000056
Keith Andrew Palmer Song ("Omen") 120859 8000057
Ian Moreno Song ("There's A Pot Brewing") 120859 8000052
Gregory Meyer Song ("There's A Pot Brewing") 120859 8000051
Andrew Innes Song ("Can't Go Back") 120859 8000047
Martin Duffy Song ("Can't Go Back") 120859 8000048
Gary Mounfield Song ("Can't Go Back") 120859 8000049
Lee LaDoucuer Song ("There's A Pot Brewing") 120859 8000050
Gavin Greenaway Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000033
Andy Brown Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000032
Jason Boshoff Music Music Programmer 120781 8000012
Felix Erskine Music Music Programmer 120781 8000013
Ian Thomas Music Drums 120781 8000016
Scott Shields Music Guitar 120781 8000017
Eldad Guetta Music Music Programmer 120781 8000011
Andrew Beaton Music Music Programmer 120781 8000010
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Mixer 120781 8000006
Gustavo Borner Music Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Tyler Barton Music Music Mixer 120781 8000008
Andy Bradfield Music Music Mixer 120781 8000009
Brennan Alleye Music Boy Soprano 120781 8000020
The Metro Voices Music Choir 120781 8000021
Tyler Barton Music Engineer Engineer & Programmer 120837 8000028
Scott Somerville Music Engineer Engineer & Programmer 120837 8000029
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000030
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000031
Jack Dolman Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000027
Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor n/a 214 8000026
Jenny O'Grady Music Choirmaster 120781 8000022
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation(Global Music Services) 120781 8000023
Matthew Margeson Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000024
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000025
Fiona Baldwin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Marco Di Flaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(2nd Unit) 120947 5000034
Christopher McGuire Actor Diner Fight Guy 1 1 1000033
Hubert Boorder Actor Oscar Juarez 1 1000032
Max White Actor Diner Fight Guy 2 1 1000034
Dean Copkov Actor Diner Fight Guy 3 1 1000035
Jacob Cartwright Actor Running Teenager 1 1000036
Joe Bacino Actor Posh Goon 1 1000031
Tim Plester Actor Danil 1 1000030
Russ Bentley Actor Medic 1 1000026
Tamer Hassan Actor Matthew 1 1000027
Yancy Butler Actor Angie D'Amico 1 1000028
Adrian Martinez Actor Ginger Goon 1 1000029
Maurice DuBois Actor News Anchor 1 1000037
Dana Tyler Actor News Anchor 1 1000038
Walle Jobara Actor Nervous Goon 1 1000045
Quinn Smith Actor Big Mean Boy 1 1000046
Matthew Vaughn Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Vaughn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louis Young Actor Breaking News Reporter 1 1000044
Dan Duran Actor Reporter 1 1000043
Craig Ferguson Actor Himself 1 1000039
Omar Armando Soriano Actor Leroy 1 1000040
Katrena Rochell Actor Female Junkie 1 1000041
Kofi Natei Actor Rasul 1 1000042
Carlos Besse Peres Actor Buttons 1 1000025
Anthony Desio Actor Baby Goon 1 1000024
Michael Rispoli Actor Big Joe 1 1000008
Clark Duke Actor Marty 1 1000009
Lyndsy Fonseca Actor Katie Deauxma 1 1000010
Evan Peters Actor Todd 1 1000011
Xander Berkeley Actor Detective Gigante 1 1000007
Omari Hardwick Actor Sergeant Marcus Williams 1 1000006
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Actor Chris D' Amico/ Red Mist 1 1000002
Mark Strong Actor Frank D' Amico 1 1000003
Chlöe Grace Moretz Actor Mindy Macready/ Hit Girl 1 1000004
Nicolas Cage Actor Damon Macready/ Big Daddy 1 1000005
Corey Johnson Actor Sporty Goon 1 1000012
Dexter Fletcher Actor Cody 1 1000013
Stu "Large" Riley Actor Huge Goon 1 1000020
John Hopkins Actor 1st Gang Kid 1 1000021
Ohene Cornelius Actor 2nd Gang Kid 1 1000022
Kenneth Simmons Actor Scary Goon 1 1000023
Elizabeth McGovern Actor Mrs Lizewski 1 1000019
Sophie Wu Actor Erika Cho 1 1000018
Jason Flemyng Actor Lobby Goon 1 1000014
Randall Batinkoff Actor Tre Fernandez 1 1000015
Garrett M. Brown Actor Mr Lizewski 1 1000016
Deborah Twiss Actor Mrs Zane 1 1000017
Brad Pitt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kris Thykier Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director (Toronto Aerial Unit) 163 5000018
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director (Toronto Aerial Unit) 163 5000019
Atilla Yucer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Iain MacKenzie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Mike Peleshok Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000017
Ken Smith Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000016
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jeff Muhsoldt Assistant Director Base 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Mark Bilas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Tom Quinn Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000015
Tom Crooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
James Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
David M. Chisholm Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Elizabeth Garrett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Adam Meaden Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000032
Katie Moore Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000033
Jo Gross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000028
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Justin Kron Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Laura Miles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Lauren Dark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
John S. Romita Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jeremy Kleiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jane Goldman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Matthew Vaughn Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Mark Millar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Stephen Marks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Adam Bohling Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tarquin Pack Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Reid Producer n/a 3 3000006
Pierre La Grange Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jane Goldman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Mark Millar Source Material (from comic book: "Kick-Ass") 120786 4000003
Laura Windebank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tania Gordon Assistant Director Base Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Victoria Banks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Betsy Kagen Production Manager Production Office Manager(Atlantic Pictures) 305 5000004
John S. Romita Source Material (from comic book: "Kick-Ass") 120786 4000004
Dean O'Toole Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gayle VanGrofsky Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lyn Lucibello Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Sasumi Mukai Song ("Bongo Song") 120859 8000058
Ritchie Adams Song ("(Banana Splits) Tra La La Song") 120859 8000059
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Arthur Holland Graley Foley Editor (Phaze UK) 221 14000009
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Arthur Fenn Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000012
Robin Johnson Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000013
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist (Phaze UK) 223 14000008
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (Phaze UK) 223 14000007
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Gavin Rose ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor(Phaze UK) 120939 14000005
Paul Schwartz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
James Gibb Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Gavin Coford Sound Cableman 120816 14000015
Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor and Sound Designer 120883 14000022
Danny Sheehan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000023
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
John Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Michael Maroussas Sound Effects Sound Effects and Design(Phaze UK) 120868 14000016
Rob Prynne Sound Effects Sound Effects and Design(Phaze UK) 120868 14000017
Paul Carter Sound Effects Editor (Phaze UK) 327 14000018
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor (Phaze UK) 327 14000019
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Sunita Singh Costumer Principal Costumer 120880 13000014
Gemma Richards Hair Hair and Makeup Artist 120794 13000015
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Karen Sherriff-Brown Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Bruno De Santa Costumer Principal Costumer 120880 13000013
Linda Petty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Charlotte Kay Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000008
Kate Lawes Costume Department Junior Costume Maker 121016 13000009
Neil Murphy Costume Department Costume Master 121016 13000010
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Lona Herman Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist(for Mr Cage) 120801 13000018
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor(2nd Unit) 120908 13000026
Ciara Brennan Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor(2nd Unit) 120908 13000027
Elisa Santiago Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000029
Carmen Lynde Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000025
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000024
Fae Hammond Makeup Designer Hair and Make-Up Designer 447 13000020
Loreen Lightfoot Tailor Cutter 120990 13000021
Karen Eppstadt Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000022
Dora Papp Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Mark Richards Rigging Electrician HOD Lighting Rigger 120958 15000003
Martin Bloye Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Carl Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Guy Minoli Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Johnny Diamond Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Tim Neill Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Joseph Quirk Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Richard M Allen Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000033
John Irwin Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000029
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Gary Varney Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Chris Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
Frankie Shields Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Michael White Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000040
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000048
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Actor Dave Lizewski/ Kick-Ass 1 1000001
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Keith J Devlin Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Danny Piva Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Jack White Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000041
Garry Hedges Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Vincent Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Desirée Lidón Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Michael Harkins Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000028
Timothy Alan Blagg Grip n/a 365 15000027
Tony Moore Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Steve Fitzpatrick Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000012
William Richards Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Paul Tattersfield Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000014
Steven Davis Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
David Lawrence Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Edward Hayes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Kevin Day Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Mark Packman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Pat Cronin Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Tom Lowen Rigging Electrician Stand By Rigger 120958 15000015
Steve Sansom Rigging Electrician Stand By Rigger 120958 15000016
Darren Holland Grip n/a 365 15000023
David Cross Grip n/a 365 15000024
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000025
Marco Willis Grip n/a 365 15000026
John McEnerney Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000021
Will Burns Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000017
Roy Elliston Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Annette Allen Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000007
Tahra Zafar Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000006
Gnarls Barkley Song Performer ("Crazy") 120788 8000093
Sparks Song Performer ("This Town Ain't Big Enough For Both Of Us") 120788 8000092
New York Dolls Song Performer ("We're All In Love") 120788 8000094
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Per Qualche Dollaro In Piu") 120788 8000095
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Song Performer ("Bad Reputation") 120788 8000096
Ellie Goulding Song Performer ("Starry Eyed") 120788 8000091
Wiener Philharmoniker Song Performer ("Chi Mai Del Mio Provò, Piacer Piu Dolce! [Act 2], Idomeneo") 120788 8000090
Primal Scream Song Performer ("Can't Go Back") 120788 8000085
The Little Ones Song Performer ("There's A Pot Brewing") 120788 8000086
Zongamin Song Performer ("Bongo Song") 120788 8000088
The Dickies Song Performer ("(Banana Splits) Tra La La Song") 120788 8000089
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Battle Hymn Of The Republic") 120788 8000097
The Pretty Reckless Song Performer ("Make Me Wanna Die") 120788 8000098
Sarah Stuart Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Joe Howard Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Grant Armstrong Art Director On-Set Art Director 183 9000007
Peter James Art Director Stand By Art Director 183 9000008
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mika Song Performer ("Kick Ass") 120788 8000099
Danger Mouse Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000100
Russell De Rozario Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tina Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zagreb Festival Orchestra Song Performer ("The Barber Of Seville Overture") 120788 8000084
RedOne Song ("Kick Ass") 120859 8000082
David Johansen Song ("We're All In Love") 120859 8000066
Sam Yaffa Song ("We're All In Love") 120859 8000067
Steven Conte Song ("We're All In Love") 120859 8000068
Sylvain Mizrahi Song ("We're All In Love") 120859 8000069
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000065
Ron Mael Song ("This Town Ain't Big Enough For Both Of Us") 120859 8000064
Mark Barkan Song ("(Banana Splits) Tra La La Song") 120859 8000060
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Chi Mai Del Mio Provò, Piacer Piu Dolce! [Act 2], Idomeneo") 120859 8000061
Jonny Lattimer Song ("Starry Eyed") 120859 8000062
Ellie Goulding Song ("Starry Eyed") 120859 8000063
Brian Delaney Song ("We're All In Love") 120859 8000070
Brian Koonin Song ("We're All In Love") 120859 8000071
Ben Phillips Song ("Make Me Wanna Die") 120859 8000078
Kato Khandwala Song ("Make Me Wanna Die") 120859 8000079
Mika Song ("Kick Ass") 120859 8000080
Jodi Marr Song ("Kick Ass") 120859 8000081
Taylor Momsen Song ("Make Me Wanna Die") 120859 8000077
Joan Jett Song ("Bad Reputation") 120859 8000076
Ennio Morricone Song ("Per Qualche Dollaro In Piu") 120859 8000072
Kenny Laguna Song ("Bad Reputation") 120859 8000073
Ritchie Cordell Song ("Bad Reputation") 120859 8000074
Marty Kupersmith Song ("Bad Reputation") 120859 8000075
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Darrell Gasparini Set Dresser (2nd Unit) 197 9000010
Zoe Rotter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kerrie Mailey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Kharmel Cochrane Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jane Harwood Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000035
Johanna Sansom Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000036
Pippa Needs Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000037
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Darren Goldberg Executive (Atlantic Pictures) 120806 11000001
Shelly Hazell Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000002
Heather Rayat Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000003
Angela Pledge Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000004
Will Skeet Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000005
Silvana Sacco Costume Department Costume Effects Artist 121016 13000001
Joy Ellison Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000003
Chris Marsh Executive (Atlantic Pictures) 120806 11000002
Amy Dempsey Head of Production (Atlantic Pictures) 120889 11000003
Peter Chiang Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Double Negative) 120784 12000001
Matt Adams Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor) 120784 12000002
Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000017
Dave Stapleton Painter n/a 200 9000018
Paul Couch Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000019
Terry Heggarty Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000020
David Haynes Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000016
Tony King Painter n/a 200 9000015
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
David Haynes Painter HOD Painter 200 9000013
John Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000014
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000021
Glenn Locke Painter On Set Painter 200 9000022
Sara Wan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Nadine Herrmann Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Louise Woodham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Jason Etienne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Oliver Carroll Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000028
Matthew Savage Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000027
Roy MacDonald Painter Stand By Painter(2nd Unit) 200 9000023
Rex Fields Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Lee Whiteman Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000025
Adam Rowan Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000026
Tracy Shaw Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000051
Synopsis
"How come nobody's ever tried to be a superhero?" When Dave Lizewski - ordinary New York teenager and rabid comic-book geek - dons a green-and-yellow, internet-bought wetsuit to become the no-nonsense vigilante, Kick-Ass, he soon finds an answer to his own question: because it hurts. But, overcoming all the odds, the eager yet inexperienced Dave quickly becomes a phenomenon, capturing the imagination of the public. However, he's not the only superhero out there - the fearless and highly-trained father-daughter crime-fighting duo, Big Daddy and Hit-Girl have been slowly but surely taking down the criminal empire of local Mafioso, Frank D'Amico. And, as Kick-Ass gets drawn into their no-holds-barred world of bullets and bloodletting with Frank's son, Chris, now reborn as Kick-Ass's arch-nemesis, Red Mist - the stage is set for a final showdown between the forces of good and evil - in which the DIY hero will have to live up to his name. Or die trying.