Hot Tub Time Machine (2010)

Hot Tub Time Machine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords 1980s, friends, future, girlfriend, marriage, party, ski, time travel, wife
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Heaven's Sake") 120859 8000027
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Heaven's Sake") 120859 8000028
Motley Crue Song Performer ("Home Sweet Home") 120788 8000040
Craig Robinson Song Performer ("Careless Whisper") 120788 8000124
Nikki Sixx Song ("Home Sweet Home") 120859 8000037
Nasty Delicious Song Performer ("Careless Whisper") 120788 8000125
The Little Wands Song Performer ("Mystery") 120788 8000043
Rikki Rockett Song ("Talk Dirty To Me") 120859 8000085
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Anthony Johannesson Song ("Talk Dirty To Me") 120859 8000083
Jake Monaco Song Performer ("Bar Bet") 120788 8000105
Bobby Dall Song ("Talk Dirty To Me") 120859 8000082
Poison Song Performer ("Talk Dirty To Me") 120788 8000086
Heather Douglas Assistant (to Mr. Nelson) 120820 25000003
Bret Michaels Song ("Talk Dirty To Me") 120859 8000084
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jake Monaco Song ("Bar Bet") 120859 8000104
John Barnes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Peter Pacula Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Tony Beck Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Jake Humphrey Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Curtis Herbert Grip n/a 365 15000028
Craig Jones Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000999
Bernie Young Grip n/a 365 15000030
Grant Hamakawa Grip n/a 365 15000029
Jonathan Osland Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Owen Stambuck Grip n/a 365 15000027
Seth Hettrick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Ken Hemphill Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jeff Bonny Grip n/a 365 15000017
Rick Stadder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Jon Helgason Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Glenny Sagman Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Ron MacLeay Grip n/a 365 15000019
Monica Mayo Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Ian Gariepy Grip n/a 365 15000018
Krista Huppert Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Brent Connolly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Marny Eng Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
David Morizot Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Heath Stevenson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Bob Minor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Simon Rhee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Greg Sproles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Dave Hospes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Anthony Moyer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Myke Schwartz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Jessica Harbeck Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Edward Davenport Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Amy Lynn Tuttle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Chris Webb Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Robert Hayley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Duane Dickinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Marge Rowland Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Doug Chapman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Trevor Habberstad Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator Additional Photography 120804 19000002
Joanne Kennett Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Jessica Ternowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jaqueline Dallamore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Trevor Addie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
John Ashker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Peter Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Mike Carpenter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Byron Brisco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Guy Bews Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Scott Ateah Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nickolas Baric Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Barbara Mercer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Mayo Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Kevin Harrison Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Savino Peragine Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Roza Savvas Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jennifer Brie Thorpe Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Shane Deschamps Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Tabitha Johnson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Christine Coutts Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Erin Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Marco Daxton Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Allison Chretien Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Corey Deist Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Nancy Hare Costumer (for Mr. Cusack's) 120880 13000018
Joan Boyko Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Jamie Tedham Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Cathie Mann Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Eileen Gano Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Dayna Pink Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amanda Dague Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120806 11000011
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000004
Matt Kane Casting n/a 179 10000005
Graham Wickstrom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000003
Matt Kane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Alan Hemsworth Greensman Greens 201 9000030
Susan E Farris Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Scott Davids Executive (Level 256) 120806 11000003
Daniel Mejia Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120806 11000008
Marcus M Rubone Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120806 11000009
Scott Vosbury Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120806 11000010
Edwin Rivera Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120806 11000007
Kyle E Absten Executive (Level 256) 120806 11000006
Chris Chappell Executive (Level 256) 120806 11000004
Brian Conlon Executive (Level 256) 120806 11000005
Steven Lieberman Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000019
Linda Dowds Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000020
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Editor 120939 14000010
Willard Overstreet Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Greg Townsend Sound Recordist Sound Mix Recordist 331 14000018
Andrew Towson Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Trevor Taylor Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Yves Bernadette Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Jeff Hall Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Ken Decker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Bernard Weiser ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000008
Charles Porlier Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000025
Kathrine Gordon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000026
Rebekah Zantingh Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Candice Stafford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Rebecca Lee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Lisa Taylor Roberts Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair(for Mr Cusack's) 121041 13000021
April Boyes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Dean Scheck Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Beverly Sewers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000007
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Kristian Bailey Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Michael Williamson Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Hamish Hollingsworth Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Mark A Hicks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000999
Rachael Taylor Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000014
Peter Mulholland Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000015
Peter Wilson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Shannon Corm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jina Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ben Owens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christopher Owen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ed Huery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patrick Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Brett Delaney Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Matt Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Jacqueline E Wechselberger Coordinator Dispatcher 528 25000025
Geoff Williams Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000026
Kim Harmer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Trevor Christie Post-Production Assistant Post Production Office Assistant 120882 25000022
Kevin Lawn Coordinator New Crime Coordinator 528 25000019
Michael J Eubank Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Jett Pace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jitka Dermiskova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brad Moylan Compositor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120626 23000049
Hudson Shock Compositor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120626 23000050
James D Hattin Compositor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120626 23000051
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000048
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000047
Dominic Remane Visual Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc) 419 23000045
Dan Carnegie Animator Animation(Mr X Inc) 483 23000046
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nevin Swain Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Candice Preddy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Patrick Subarsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Pamela King Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Judy Heinzen Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000002
Sandra Baier Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Derek Pineo Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Joao Cordeiro Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Joseph Ferguson Driver (for Mr Pink) 273 25000027
Blake Zickefoose Driver (Mr Cusack) 273 25000028
James Strathdee Driver n/a 273 25000052
Steve Symchyck Driver n/a 273 25000053
Laurent Tardif Driver n/a 273 25000054
Rod Stoner Driver n/a 273 25000051
Fred Sherbinin Driver n/a 273 25000050
James J Perenseff Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bob Rubbert Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mike Sassen Driver n/a 273 25000049
Stephen Woods Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ed Wrayton Driver n/a 273 25000056
Marlene Tait Security n/a 120951 26000003
Sarah Brodeur Security n/a 120951 26000004
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rick Imeson Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Graeme Tait Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000058
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000059
James E Perenseff Driver n/a 273 25000046
Sylvia Nablo Driver n/a 273 25000045
Kelly Charlton Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tom Davis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Wayne Desrochers Driver n/a 273 25000035
Duncan Callander Driver n/a 273 25000032
Thea Brown Driver n/a 273 25000031
Al "Big" Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000029
Charlie Brown Driver n/a 273 25000030
Sam Englund Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ron Fessler Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ed McIntosh Driver n/a 273 25000042
James Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000043
Curt Martell Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dan Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000041
Shawn Henter Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ron Gadoury Driver n/a 273 25000038
Glenn J Harrison-Jones Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ayo Burgess Visual Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc) 419 23000044
Sean Mills Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000043
Garnett Humenick Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Bob Bedard Chef (Cinema Scenes Catering) 121045 22000003
Chris Deaver Chef (Cinema Scenes Catering) 121045 22000004
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Brad Mullen Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Patrick Romine Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
John Stitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Blair Woodruff Chef (Cinema Scenes Catering) 121045 22000005
Lisa Ward Chef (Cinema Scenes Catering) 121045 22000006
Kyle Moore Special Effects Technician Snow Technician 242 23000004
Graham Hollins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Steve Tressel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Dale Shippam Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Lars Lenander Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Dana Mcintyre Chef Personal Chef(for Mr. Cusack) 121045 22000007
Clayton Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Markus Jokinen Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Frank Janousek Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Kristy Gerosky Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Brent Woosley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Travis J Brooks Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000029
Peter Grace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Sorochuk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael William Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Joe Domijan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jerry Frigault Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John Lavell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kevin Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dean Rossmo Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Nils Blomberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tyler Bilodeau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
John Pereira Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Mrityunjay Singh Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000031
Barb Benoit Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000032
Zac Campbell Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000033
Abhijit Patil Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000030
Jaideep Mohan Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000029
Wayne Brinton Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000027
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000028
Anna Joukova Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000034
Snehal Mohapatra Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000035
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000040
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000041
Charles Lim Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000042
Ken McCuen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000039
Tracey McLean Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000038
Jerry Seguin Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000036
Mathew Borrett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000037
Hojin Park Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000026
Mike Kwan Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000025
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000013
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000014
Steven Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000015
John Swallow Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000012
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Jason Dolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Loree Wershler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Tamara Stone Visual Effects Sequence Load(Mr X Inc) 419 23000016
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects Sequence Load(Mr X Inc) 419 23000017
Mandy Au Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000022
Andrew Brooks Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000023
Andy Chan Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000024
Greg Astles Digital Artist Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 121022 23000021
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000020
Jesh Krishna Murthy Visual Effects Sequence Load(Mr X Inc) 419 23000018
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer(Mr X Inc) 243 23000019
John Ulmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Rory Scott Durno Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Larry Portmann Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Harold Bernard Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Ryan Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Jack N Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Earendil McNay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Christine White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000999
Timothy Robin Spencer Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Laird Pierce Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Taylor Matheson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Ron Biglow Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Rob McEwan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Joshua Kjorven Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000008
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000026
Bill Purple Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000025
Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jay St Louis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Bill Burns Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jason M Collier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Byron Fudge Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Victoria James Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000010
Megan Shank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Alleris Gillham DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000017
Jody Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Shane Erron West Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000023
Chip Signore Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000024
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Isabelle Langlois Production Manager Production Management(Mr X Inc) 305 5000019
Tom Ericson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Kieran Humphries Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Alex Montilla Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000009
Meegan Carroll Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000010
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Luben Izov Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Charles Kaplan Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Cecilia Hyoun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brad E Wilhite Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Steve Pink Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Kevin Crehan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tim Davies Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000010
Kevin Kliesch Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Peter Rotter Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000012
Casey Stone Music Score Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000009
Elizabeth Umstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jason Barnoski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000021
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000022
Walter Volpatto Camera Digital Intermediate Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120798 6000023
Sarah Mather Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Mike Tanassee Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Emmanuelle Rousseau Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Sandes Ashe Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Alastor Pan Arnold Camera Digital Intermediate Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120798 6000024
Eric "Woody" Wood Camera Digital Intermediate Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120798 6000025
George Folsey Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Thomas Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Muscarella Film Lab Lab Color Timer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000029
Kelley HW Moore Film Lab Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000028
Sue Alexander Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120798 6000026
Jose Avitia Film Lab Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000027
Hanelize de Beer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Kimberly Buckham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Jocelyn C Waugh Actor Nick's Band Member 1 1000023
Curtis Santiago Actor Nick's Band Member 1 1000024
Ryan Guldemond Actor Nick's Band Member 1 1000025
Adam Sabla Actor Nick's Band Member 1 1000022
Austin Warren Actor Nick's Band Member 1 1000021
Geoff Gustafson Actor Dr. Jeff 1 1000019
Odessa Rojen Actor Young Courtney 1 1000020
Jeremy Page Actor Nick's Band Member 1 1000026
Anthony Dallas Actor Nick's Band Member 1 1000027
Chad MacDonald Actor "Poison" Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop 1 1000032
Anthony Pagni Actor "Poison" Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop 1 1000033
Blaine Anderson Actor MC 1 1000034
Donald MacDonald Actor "Poison" Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop 1 1000031
Chad Garner Actor 'Poison' Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop 1 1000030
Viv Leacock Actor Courtney's Dad 1 1000028
Jamie Switch Actor Massive Cell Phone Guy 1 1000029
Kellee Stewart Actor Courtney 1 1000018
Julia Maxwell Actor Lucy 1 1000017
Lyndsy Fonseca Actor Jenny 1 1000006
Crispin Glover Actor Phil 1 1000007
Chevy Chase Actor Repair Man 1 1000008
Sebastian Stan Actor Blaine 1 1000005
Rob Corddry Actor Lou 1 1000004
Clark Duke Actor Jacob 1 1000002
Craig Robinson Actor Nick 1 1000003
Charlie McDermott Actor Chaz 1 1000009
Lizzy Caplan Actor April 1 1000010
Crystal Lowe Actor Zoe 1 1000015
Jessica Paré Actor Tara 1 1000016
Brook Bennett Actor Young Lou 1 1000014
Jake Rose Actor Young Adam 1 1000013
Collette Wolfe Actor Kelly 1 1000011
Aliu Oyofo Actor Young Nick 1 1000012
Michael Roberds Actor Manager 1 1000035
Daren A Herbert Actor Receptionist 1 1000036
Michael Nelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Albanis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Josh Heald Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Grace Loh Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Cusack Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Pink Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Moore Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Anders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Morris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Adrienne Sol Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Josh Heald Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Brian Leslie Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
William Zabka Actor Rick 1 1000053
Josh Heald Actor Manager 1 1000052
Peter Wilson Actor Beer Luge Guy 1 1000041
Brent Lister Actor Beer Luge Guy 1 1000042
Lars Anderson Actor Beer Luge Guy 1 1000043
Heathcliffe Scaddan Actor Beer Luge Guy 1 1000040
Edward Ruttle Actor Beer Luge Guy 1 1000039
Megan Holmes Actor 'Where's The Beef' Girl 1 1000037
Ecstasia Sanders Actor Girl At Club 1 1000038
Paul Dzenkiw Actor Blaine's Crony 1 1000044
Rhys Williams Actor Blaine's Crony 1 1000045
Crystal Tisiga Actor Fancy Ski Girl 1 1000050
Marie West Actor Winterfest Bartender 1 1000051
Willy Lavendal Actor Fancy Ski Guy 1 1000049
Ava Leemet Actor Candy Girl 1 1000048
Amy Esterle Actor Hot Tub Girl 1 1000046
Natalia Dawn Actor Hot Tub Girl 1 1000047
Jake Monaco Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000013
Matthew Janszen Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000014
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000134
Christophe Beck Song ("Blind Man") 120859 8000137
Jason Beck Song ("Blind Man") 120859 8000138
George Pajon Jr. Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000133
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000132
Allan Pineda Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000130
Jaime Gomez Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000131
Philip Smith Song ("Blind Man") 120859 8000139
Newton Talks Song Performer ("Blind Man") 120788 8000140
New Order Song Performer ("Bizarre Love Triangle") 120788 8000145
Enrique Iglesias Song ("Hero") 120859 8000148
Paul Barry Song ("Hero") 120859 8000149
Bernard Sumner Song ("Bizarre Love Triangle") 120859 8000144
New Order Song ("Bizarre Love Triangle") 120859 8000143
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Bizarre Love Triangle") 120859 8000141
Peter Hook Song ("Bizarre Love Triangle") 120859 8000142
Will.I.am Song ("Let's Get It Started") 120859 8000129
Rick Springfield Song ("Jessie's Girl") 120859 8000126
Andy Cox Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000113
David Steele Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000114
Everett Morton Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000115
Roger Charlery Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000112
Dennis White Song Performer ("Skin I'm In") 120788 8000111
Nick Clow Song ("Skin I'm In") 120859 8000109
Dennis White Song ("Skin I'm In") 120859 8000110
David Wakeling Song ("Save It For Later") 120859 8000116
The English Beat Song Performer ("Save It For Later") 120788 8000117
George Michael Song ("Careless Whisper") 120859 8000122
Andrew Ridgeley Song ("Careless Whisper") 120859 8000123
The Replacements Song Performer ("I Will Dare") 120788 8000121
Paul Westerberg Song ("I Will Dare") 120859 8000120
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000118
Spandau Ballet Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000119
Mark Taylor Song ("Hero") 120859 8000150
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer ("Hero") 120788 8000151
Kate Kashetsky Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000016
Perry Battista Lead Set Dresser Dresser 121069 9000017
David Turgeon Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Shannon Gottlieb Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000015
Alida Jung Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Nadine Sekora Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000012
William B Cusack Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000013
Anthony Beck Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Kasia Dzieciolowska Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Karin L Kent Painter n/a 200 9000025
Darryl Tifenbach Painter n/a 200 9000026
Marko Lytviak Painter n/a 200 9000027
Mark Tompkins Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000024
Paul Duffy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
John Cusack Actor Adam 1 1000001
Herminio Kam Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000022
Sheila Millar Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Peter Stratford Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Tina Weymouth Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000159
Talking Heads Song Performer ("Once In A Lifetime") 120788 8000160
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerry Harrison Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000158
Chris Frantz Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000157
David Byrne Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000155
Brian Eno Song ("Once In A Lifetime") 120859 8000156
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Alvarez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Angela O'Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Carie Wallis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Luciana Caporaso Song ("Skin I'm In") 120859 8000108
Cutting Crew Song Performer ("(I Just) Died In Your Arms") 120788 8000107
John Burton Kerry Song ("Occam's Razor") 120859 8000044
Christopher Sampson Song ("Occam's Razor") 120859 8000045
Ocha la Rocha Song Performer ("Occam's Razor") 120788 8000046
Vince Neil Song ("Home Sweet Home") 120859 8000039
Tommy Lee Song ("Home Sweet Home") 120859 8000038
Ken Tamplin Song ("About To Burst") 120859 8000035
Ken Tamplin Song Performer ("About To Burst") 120788 8000036
Rob Van Leeuwen Song ("Venus") 120859 8000047
The Jerry Ross Symposium Song Performer ("Venus") 120788 8000048
Eric Sadler Song ("Louder Than A Bomb") 120859 8000053
Hank Shocklee Song ("Louder Than A Bomb") 120859 8000054
Public Enemy Song Performer ("Louder Than A Bomb") 120788 8000055
Carlton "Chuck D" Ridenhour Song ("Louder Than A Bomb") 120859 8000052
Ultra Infidels Song Performer ("Cubicle") 120788 8000051
David Rose Song ("The Stripper") 120859 8000049
Chris Dowd Song ("Cubicle") 120859 8000050
Cham Pain Song Performer ("My Block") 120788 8000034
Zach Danziger Song ("My Block") 120859 8000033
Richard Wheeler Music Engineer Stage Crew 120837 8000019
Jamie Olvera Music Coordinator Stage Coordinator 206 8000020
Steven Isham Song ("Turn Up The Radio") 120859 8000021
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer Score Technician 120837 8000018
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000017
Mark Graham Score Recording Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Services) 120840 8000015
Noah Snyder Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000016
Steve Lynch Song ("Turn Up The Radio") 120859 8000022
Steve Plunkett Song ("Turn Up The Radio") 120859 8000023
Perfect Song Performer ("Heaven's Sake") 120788 8000030
Julian Michael Davis Song ("My Block") 120859 8000032
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Heaven's Sake") 120859 8000029
Autograph Song Performer ("Turn Up The Radio") 120788 8000026
Randy Rand Song ("Turn Up The Radio") 120859 8000024
Keni Richards Song ("Turn Up The Radio") 120859 8000025
Green Gartside Song ("Perfect Way") 120859 8000058
David Gamson Song ("Perfect Way") 120859 8000059
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Push It") 120788 8000081
Michael Des Barres Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000087
Holly Knight Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000088
Ray Davies Song ("Push It") 120859 8000080
Herbie Azor Song ("Push It") 120859 8000079
Lonnie Vencent Song ("Smooth Up In Ya") 120859 8000077
Bulletboys Song Performer ("Smooth Up In Ya") 120788 8000078
Animotion Song Performer ("Obsession") 120788 8000089
Mick Jones Song ("I Want To Know What Love Is") 120859 8000090
William Sergeant Song ("Bring On The Dancing Horses") 120859 8000100
Echo & The Bunnymen Song Performer ("Bring On The Dancing Horses") 120788 8000101
Nick Van Eede Song ("(I Just) Died In Your Arms") 120859 8000106
Leslie Pattinson Song ("Bring On The Dancing Horses") 120859 8000099
Ian Stephen McCulloch Song ("Bring On The Dancing Horses") 120859 8000098
Foreigner Song Performer ("I Want To Know What Love Is") 120788 8000091
Pete De Freitas Song ("Bring On The Dancing Horses") 120859 8000097
Marq Torien Song ("Smooth Up In Ya") 120859 8000076
Mick Sweda Song ("Smooth Up In Ya") 120859 8000075
Nu Shooz Song Performer ("I Can't Wait") 120788 8000064
Andrew Farriss Song ("What You Need") 120859 8000065
Michael Hutchence Song ("What You Need") 120859 8000066
John Smith Song ("I Can't Wait") 120859 8000063
Men Without Hats Song Performer ("The Safety Dance") 120788 8000062
Scritti Politti Song Performer ("Perfect Way") 120788 8000060
Ivan Doroschuk Song ("The Safety Dance") 120859 8000061
INXS Song Performer ("What You Need") 120788 8000067
David Bowie Song ("Modern Love") 120859 8000068
Erik Lekberg Song ("I Heard A Rumor") 120859 8000073
Ghost Swami Song Performer ("I Heard A Rumor") 120788 8000074
Preston Klik Song ("I Heard A Rumor") 120859 8000072
Rodney Feshenfeld Song ("I Heard A Rumor") 120859 8000071
David Bowie Song Performer ("Modern Love") 120788 8000069
Jimmy D'Anda Song ("Smooth Up In Ya") 120859 8000070
Michael Siver Greensman Greensperson 201 9000028
Synopsis
A group of best friends are bored with their adult lives: Adam has been dumped by his girlfriend; Lou is a party guy who can't find the party; Nick's wife controls his every move; and video game-obsessed Jacob won't leave his basement. After a crazy night of drinking in a ski resort hot tub, the men wake up, heads pounding, in the year 1986. This is their chance to kick some past and change their futures - one will find a new love life, one will learn to stand up for himself with the ladies, one will find his mojo. And one will make sure he still exists.