A Very Harold & Kumar 3-D Christmas (2011)

Very Harold & Kumar 3-D Christmas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Holiday
Keywords Christmas, friendship, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Cho Actor Harold 1 1000001
Kal Penn Actor Kumar 1 1000002
Paula Garces Actor Maria 1 1000003
Eddie Thomas Actor Rosenberg 1 1000004
David Krumholtz Actor Goldstein 1 1000005
Danneel Harris Actor Vanessa 1 1000006
Amir Blumenfeld Actor Adrian 1 1000007
David Burtka Actor David Burtka 1 1000008
Patton Oswalt Actor Mall Santa 1 1000009
Richard Riehle Actor Santa Claus 1 1000010
Danny Trejo Actor Mr. Perez 1 1000011
Neil Harris Actor Himself 1 1000012
Bobby Lee Actor Kenneth Park 1 1000013
Thomas Lennon Actor Todd 1 1000014
Elias Koteas Actor Sergei Katsov 1 1000016
Yasen Peyankov Actor Yuri 1 1000017
Tristan Canning Actor Noah 1 1000018
Jordan Hinson Actor Mary 1 1000019
Isabella Gielniak Actor Caren 1 1000020
Austin Bickel Actor Kid In Line 1 1000021
Inga Wilson Actor Mom In Line 1 1000022
Marvin Cruz Actor Timo Perez 1 1000023
Allyson Lengers Actor Wafflebot Kid 1 1000024
Gabriel Anderson Actor Wafflebot Kid 1 1000025
Shirley Benyas Actor Nana Perez 1 1000026
Esteban Cruz Actor Pepe Perez 1 1000027
Ashley Coss Actor Ava 1 1000028
Chloe Coss Actor Ava 1 1000029
Hannah Coss Actor Ava 1 1000030
Da'Vone McDonald Actor Latrell 1 1000031
Tyler Nelson Actor Teen 1 1000032
Tom Kruszewski Actor Teen 1 1000033
Steven Clark Actor Teen 1 1000034
Bennett Saltzman Actor Boris 1 1000035
Hilary Anderson Actor Hot Teenage Girl 1 1000036
John Hoogenakker Actor Gustav 1 1000037
David Rife Actor White Castle Employee 1 1000038
Dave Davies Actor Church Security Guard 1 1000039
Gabriella Dilone Actor Inez Perez 1 1000040
Dana DeLorenzo Actor Becca the P.A 1 1000041
Brett Gelman Actor T.V. Director 1 1000042
Melissa Ordway Actor Gracie 1 1000043
Dan Levy Actor Reporter 1 1000044
Ripper Brown Actor St. Peter 1 1000045
Evan Mann Actor Heaven's Bartender 1 1000046
Gareth Reynolds Actor Heaven's Bartender 1 1000047
Jake Johnson Actor Jesus 1 1000048
Cassie Keller Actor Topless Angel 1 1000049
Chernise Taylor Actor Topless Angel 1 1000050
Megan Agrusa Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Bobby Amamizu Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Christine Babini Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Ashley Cinq-Mars Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Marisa Dorchock Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Michelle Diterlizzi Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Jenelle Engleson Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Aundrea Fant Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Jessie Foutz Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Brittany Freeth Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Erin Gales Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Alicia Gilley Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Sarah Hurbert-Burns Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Annika Ihnat Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Brandon Koepsell Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Jessica Lamarre Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Nito Larioza Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Kandis Mak Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Marcy McCusker Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Cortney Millar Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Lindsey Oleary Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Rachel Omell Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Taylor Peters Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Jessica Provencher Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Katie Reese Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Lindsey Tuer Actor Dancer 1 1000076
Flo Vinger Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Shawn Vitale Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Todd Strauss-Schulson Director n/a 2 2000001
Greg Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nicole Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Disco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sam Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Hurwitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Hayden Schlossberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jonathan McCoy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jon Hurwitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hayden Schlossberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jon Hurwitz Source Material (based on characters created by) 120786 4000003
Hayden Schlossberg Source Material (based on characters created by) 120786 4000004
Jonathan McCoy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John McKeown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patrick Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christina Varotsis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Pj Fishwick Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Jamie Dake Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Justin Sherwin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Ben Brammeier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Greg Brautigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Todd Havern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Chris O’Hara Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Wendy Oakes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
George Constas Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Kenneth Mercier Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Alex Diaz Project Director Project Supervisor 121048 5000018
Christy House Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Nick Childs Post-Production Supervisor (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120796 5000020
Erica Johnson Stage Manager (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120797 5000021
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Brian Kenyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Frank Murray Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000024
Ronnie Kupferwasser Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Dan Tresca Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Ethan Carlson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Ulises Rodriguez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Paul Biery Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000030
Jennie Yamaki Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000031
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000032
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Douglas DeGrazzio Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000006
Mark Karavite Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Michael Weldon Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Jamie Felz Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Bradford Fanfalone Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
John Young Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Rick Page Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Shawn Cragin Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Ami Howard Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000015
Stephen Smith Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000016
Brent Mata Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000017
Emily Patterson Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000018
Al Rodgers Lighting Scorpio Head Technician 798 6000019
Peter Biagi Camera Operator Phantom HD Camera Operator 239 6000020
Andy Bethke Lighting Phantom HD Technician 798 6000021
James Brown Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Darren Michaels Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000023
John Daro Colorist (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120920 6000024
John Nolan Director of Photography (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120780 6000025
Joseph Collins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000026
Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000027
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000028
David Satin Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000029
Craig Pressgrove Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Sean Souza Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Nicole Cosgrove Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Matthew Selkirk Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000033
Lance Rieck Lighting Scorpio Head Technician 798 6000034
Jake Capistron Film Lab Pictorvision Eclipse Technician 120850 6000035
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000036
Scott Peck Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000037
James Coker Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000038
Jacob Baas Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000039
Nick Cutway Loader Set Digital Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000040
Todd Sansone Loader Digital Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000041
Mike Hampton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000042
Kim Simms Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000043
Amy Vincent Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000044
Eric Kissack Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eugene Yi Assistant Editor (CA) 203 7000002
Dave Egan Assistant Editor (MI) 203 7000003
Libby Cuenin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Corrigan Editor (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 172 7000005
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Bissell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jerome Leroy Music Orchestrations and Additional Music 120781 8000003
Emir Merzeci Music n/a 120781 8000004
Geoff Foster Music Orchestra and Choir Recorder 120781 8000005
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Axel Tenner Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Thanh Tran Music Music Preparation 120781 8000010
Dave Hage Music Music Preparation(Dakota Music Services) 120781 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Jo Buckley Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
John Bradbury Music Orchestrator 120781 8000014
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Licensing 120781 8000016
William Ross Music Arranger Christmas Medley Arranger 121019 8000017
Meredith Willson Song ("It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas") 120859 8000018
Perry Como Song Performer ("It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas") 120788 8000019
Mitchell Ayres Song Performer ("It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas") 120788 8000021
Gregory Jenkins Song ("Couture Failure") 120859 8000022
Gregory Jenkins Song Performer ("Couture Failure") 120788 8000023
Hal David Song ("Has Anybody Seen Kris Kringle?") 120859 8000024
John Cacavas Song ("Has Anybody Seen Kris Kringle?") 120859 8000025
Gregory Jenkins Song ("Wafflebot Party") 120859 8000026
Gregory Jenkins Song Performer ("Wafflebot Party") 120788 8000027
Alvin Greiner Song ("Donde Esta Santa Claus") 120859 8000028
Gordon Parker Song ("Donde Esta Santa Claus") 120859 8000029
George Scheck Song ("Donde Esta Santa Claus") 120859 8000030
Augie Rios Song Performer ("Donde Esta Santa Claus") 120788 8000031
Gregory Jenkins Song ("Christmas Fever") 120859 8000032
Genevieve Jones Song Performer ("Christmas Fever") 120788 8000033
Gregory Jenkins Song Performer ("Christmas Fever") 120788 8000034
George Woodward Song ("Ding Dong Merrily On High") 120859 8000035
Gregory Jenkins Song ("Number 24") 120859 8000036
Gregory Jenkins Song Performer ("Number 24") 120788 8000037
Hal David Song ("Christmas With The One That I Love") 120859 8000038
John Cacavas Song ("Christmas With The One That I Love") 120859 8000039
Dennis Coles Song ("Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing Ta F'Wit") 120859 8000040
Gary Grice Song ("Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing Ta F'Wit") 120859 8000042
Lamont Hawkins Song ("Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing Ta F'Wit") 120859 8000043
Jason Hunter Song ("Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing Ta F'Wit") 120859 8000044
Jones Song ("Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing Ta F'Wit") 120859 8000045
Method Man Song ("Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing Ta F'Wit") 120859 8000046
Corey Woods Song ("Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing Ta F'Wit") 120859 8000047
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride" (Vocal)) 120859 8000048
Mitchell Parish Song ("Sleigh Ride" (Vocal)) 120859 8000049
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("Sleigh Ride" (Vocal)) 120788 8000050
Big Boi Song ("Daddy Fat Sax") 120859 8000051
David Sheats Song ("Daddy Fat Sax") 120859 8000052
Big Boi Song Performer ("Daddy Fat Sax") 120788 8000053
Franz Schubert Song ("Ave Maria") 120859 8000054
Emmanuel Duncan Song ("Dougie Houser") 120859 8000055
Zachary Glaros Song ("Dougie Houser") 120859 8000056
Envy Song Performer ("Dougie Houser") 120788 8000057
Rahsaan Patterson Song ("Burnin'") 120859 8000058
Van Hunt Song ("Burnin'") 120859 8000059
Rahsaan Patterson Song Performer ("Burnin'") 120788 8000060
Peter Tchaikovsky Song ("The Nutcracker, Op. 71 Act 1 No. 2, March") 120859 8000061
Lamont Chapman Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000063
Robert Coleman Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000064
Natural Habitz Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000065
Royce Campbell Song ("Drop It Like It's Hot") 120859 8000066
Royce Campbell Song Performer ("Drop It Like It's Hot") 120788 8000067
Irving Berlin Song ("White Christmas") 120859 8000068
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("White Christmas") 120788 8000069
They Might Be Giants Song ("What's Up Blood?") 120859 8000070
They Might Be Giants Song Performer ("What's Up Blood?") 120788 8000071
Gregory Jenkins Song ("It's A Very Jolly Day (For You To Die)") 120859 8000072
Zabeth Russell Song ("It's A Very Jolly Day (For You To Die)") 120859 8000073
Gregory Jenkins Song Performer ("It's A Very Jolly Day (For You To Die)") 120788 8000074
Terry Day Song ("Wonderful Christmas Time") 120859 8000075
George Handel Song ("Hallelujah Chorus (From The Messiah)") 120859 8000076
Mykola Leontovich Song ("Carol Of The Bells") 120859 8000077
Paul Oakenfold Song Performer ("Carol Of The Bells") 120788 8000078
William Ross Song Performer ("Carol Of The Bells") 120788 8000079
Franz Gruber Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000080
Larry Price Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000081
Neil Harris Song ("Deck The Halls") 120859 8000082
J Coots Song ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000083
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000084
Neil Harris Song Performer ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120788 8000085
Katherine Davis Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000086
Henry Onorati Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000087
Harry Simeone Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000088
Eric Kissack Song Performer ("Little Drummer Boy") 120788 8000089
Neil Harris Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000090
Ralph Allwood Song ("Do Not Conceal Thy Radiant Eyes") 120859 8000091
Ralph Allwood Song Performer ("Do Not Conceal Thy Radiant Eyes") 120788 8000092
Gregory Jenkins Song ("Michigan And Vermont") 120859 8000093
Gregory Jenkins Song Performer ("Michigan And Vermont") 120788 8000094
Mel Torme Song ("Just Look Around") 120859 8000095
Mel Torme Song Performer ("Just Look Around") 120788 8000096
Keith Lockhart Song Performer ("Just Look Around") 120788 8000097
Cincinnati Sinfonietta Song Performer ("Just Look Around") 120788 8000098
Ralph Blane Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000099
Hugh Martin Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000100
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120788 8000101
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride" (Instrumental)) 120859 8000102
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ramsey Avery Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Victoria Ruskin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Selina Brink Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jillian Szewski Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000005
Jennifer Haybach Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000006
Casey Kaufman Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000007
Franco Esile Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Kemper Harris Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Alec Chambers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Donavan Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rory Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jeff Bowers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sean Demers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brent Cragin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Dan Duran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jason Endres Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
K Glenn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Amy Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jeff Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Matthew Haskin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jerome Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Greg Kesselring Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Travis Laguire-Puina Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Bert Lesch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Greg Lester Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Brittin Richter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Justin Mutschler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Nikki Sass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Kevin Vanderhoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Marcia Thorpe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Thomas Watson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Michele Campbell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Shana McKay Burns Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000034
Erick Donaldson Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000035
Krista Mills Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000036
David Boyd Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000037
Sedrick Livingston Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Christopher Anthony Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000039
Kate Kogelman Painter Paint Foreperson/Lead 200 9000040
Matthew Butler Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000041
Antonio Curtis Greensman Greens 201 9000042
Felecia Brown Greensman Greens 201 9000043
James Kubiak Greensman Greens 201 9000044
Jerome Bowie Greensman Greens 201 9000045
John Myers Greensman Greens 201 9000046
Mark Boucher Greensman Greens 201 9000047
Marc Robert Greensman Greens 201 9000048
Lee Rhadigan Greensman Greens 201 9000049
Tom Rhadigan Greensman Greens 201 9000050
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor n/a 120910 9000051
Kevin Wasner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000052
James Leonard Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000053
Chris Cera Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000054
Brian Hillard Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000055
Mike Ross Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000056
A Venuto Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000057
Carey Jones Art Department Fabricator/Art Dept 120843 9000058
Mike McCarty Art Department Fabricator/Art Dept 120843 9000059
Paul Harrod Art Director (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 183 9000060
James Donahue Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000061
Guy Barnes Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000062
Richard Lattuca Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000063
Mark Sejnowski Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000064
Doug Brode Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000065
David Bollman Scenic Artist (Additional Photography) 745 9000066
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicole Abellera Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Joanne Bloom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000005
Janet Pound Casting (Michigan) 179 10000006
Kathy Mooney Casting (Michigan) 179 10000007
Ryan Hill Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sara Wosik Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Wildfire Studios) 120784 12000001
Mary Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kate Bennett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Wendy Craig Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Brittany Dier Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jody Felz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Kelly Pasek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kymber Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Katherine Rees Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Elizabeth Cortes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Dawn Mattocks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000015
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Penelope Laughman Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Michele Posch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000018
Eileen McCahill Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000019
Brittany Pask Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000020
Clifton Chippewa Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000021
Leslie Paterra Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000022
Scott Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jason Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ron Ayers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Burr Huntington Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Robert Jackson Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 328 14000005
David Esparza Sound Supervisor Sound FX Supervisor(Wildfire Studios) 120883 14000006
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000007
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000008
Timothy Limer Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000009
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Studios) 221 14000010
Ryan Collins Sound Editor Conform Editor(Wildfire Studios) 229 14000011
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 222 14000012
Sang Kim Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 222 14000013
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000014
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000015
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000016
Josh Reinhardt Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000017
Michael Santopolo Foley Foley Assistant(Wildfire Studios) 120961 14000018
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Wildfire Studios) 2515 14000019
Joe Origlieri Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Eric Walendzinski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Alex Riordan Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000022
Mark Gougeon Sound Sound Utility(Additional Photography) 120816 14000023
Brett Folk Crane Grip Techno Crane Head Technician 121043 15000001
Jeffrey Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Ronald Koch Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Christopher J Ritter Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Pat O'Dea Electrician n/a 450 15000005
David Alber Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jim Buford Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jon Connelly Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Joseph Gilluly Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Timothy O'Dea Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Don Ritter Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris Steele Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Scott Keys Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000016
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Tommy Daguanno Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Mike Brake Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jeff Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000022
Joseph Layson Grip n/a 365 15000023
Joe Miller Grip n/a 365 15000024
Cory O'Dea Grip n/a 365 15000025
Rick Secosky Grip n/a 365 15000026
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000027
David Noble Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000028
Chul Hee Cho Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Danny Huffman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Scott Eagle Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Shannon Kinsora Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
James Salyer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Patrick Tobin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
John Oates Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Jenny Scarlata Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Jeff Niggemeyer Generator Operator n/a 363 15000038
Colin Oberschmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Charles Sherron Key Grip n/a 263 15000040
Greg Cahill Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Zach Henderson Electrician n/a 450 15000042
John Mazzola Grip n/a 365 15000043
Perry Unjang Grip n/a 365 15000044
David Kagen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000045
Dylan Rush Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000046
Abby Antweil Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Pat O'Mara Key Grip n/a 263 15000048
Larry Edwards Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Jeff Curtis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Newton Termeer Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000051
John Wendling Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography) 120937 15000052
Scott Zuckerberg Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000053
Elizabeth Tompkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan Zulfer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Mark Kurzweil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Brett Young-Fountain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Antonia Proscia Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Shellie Gillespie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Joshua Dease Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ross Michaels Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000008
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000009
James Thomas Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography) 121020 16000010
Courtney Miller Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michelle Diterlizzi Choreographer Choreographer Assistant 120803 17000002
Hamish Berry Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz PC) 120857 18000001
Kay Ch'ien Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz PC) 120857 18000002
Hilary Geier Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz PC) 120857 18000003
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Counsel Legal Consulting Provider 120913 18000004
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Rufino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric Stratemeier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Connelly Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nikolay Liushiz Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carl Nespoli Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Craig Gubert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Zach Gowen Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Trent Brya Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Scott Philyaw Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Daniel Maldonado Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cody Kruger Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ele Bardha Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dan Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tom Lowell Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000019
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer Animal Consultant 120962 20000001
Dave Aldrich Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Corrie Aldrich Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Dan Aldrich Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Broussard Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Joseph Corvaia Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000003
Michael Ardelean Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000004
Paul Taylor 3-D Artist 3D Stereographer 120965 23000001
Gary Isaacs 3-D Artist 3D Imaging Specialist 120965 23000002
Dave Tell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Robert Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Ben Dueweke Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Craig Gubert Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Shane Lambert Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Patrick O’Brien Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Michael Ritterhaus Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Jacob Stros Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Dieter Sturm Special Effects Coordinator Snow Effects Coordinator 241 23000013
Aron Peterson Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Technician 242 23000014
Marky Peterson Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Technician 242 23000015
Matthew Stratton Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Technician 242 23000016
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical 121086 23000017
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical 121086 23000018
Veronica Torres Effects Coordinator EFX Coordinator(KNB) 120917 23000019
David Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000020
David Lebensfeld Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ingenuity Engine) 249 23000021
Grant Miller Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ingenuity Engine) 249 23000022
Matthew Poliquin Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Ingenuity Engine) 243 23000023
Michael Lebensfeld Visual Effects Producer Producer(Ingenuity Engine) 243 23000024
John Martini CG Supervisor (Ingenuity Engine) 779 23000025
Adam Gillespie Animator (Ingenuity Engine) 483 23000026
Chris Cannavo Animator (Ingenuity Engine) 483 23000027
Christian Gonzales CGI Artist CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine) 120986 23000028
Steven Wang CGI Artist CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine) 120986 23000029
Curtis Caldwell CGI Artist CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine) 120986 23000030
Thomas Williams CGI Artist CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine) 120986 23000031
Tom Wilson CGI Artist CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine) 120986 23000032
Kris Cabrera CG Supervisor CG Artist(Ingenuity Engine) 779 23000033
Adnan Hussain Animation Director Cloth TD(Ingenuity Engine) 740 23000034
Andrea Shaw Character Animation Character TD(Ingenuity Engine) 622 23000035
Nick Sorenson Compositor (Ingenuity Engine) 120626 23000036
Gerard Andal Compositor (Ingenuity Engine) 120626 23000037
Kyle Andal Compositor (Ingenuity Engine) 120626 23000038
Geoff Duquette Compositor (Ingenuity Engine) 120626 23000039
Mary Gillespie Matte Painter Concept Artist and Matte Painter(Ingenuity Engine) 120959 23000040
Eric Almeras Rotoscope Artist (Ingenuity Engine) 120644 23000041
Joseph Spano Compositor (Ingenuity Engine) 120626 23000042
Travis Button Compositor (Ingenuity Engine) 120626 23000043
Macklenan Hasham Matte Painter (Ingenuity Engine) 120959 23000044
Shawn Schminke Visual Effects Editor FX Editor(Ingenuity Engine) 614 23000045
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Furious Fx) 249 23000046
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious Fx) 243 23000047
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious Fx) 779 23000048
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Furious Fx) 243 23000049
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Furious Fx) 243 23000050
Tommy Tran Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000051
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000052
Landon Medeiros Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000053
Kristine Lankenau Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000054
Benjamin Kilgore Character Animation Character Animation Supervisor(Furious Fx) 622 23000055
Michael Fesseden CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious Fx) 120986 23000056
Chris MacKinnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious Fx) 120986 23000057
Bryan Shepard CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious Fx) 120986 23000058
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist (Furious Fx) 120644 23000059
Chris Serenil CG Supervisor Computer Services Manager(Furious Fx) 779 23000060
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer(Furious Fx) 243 23000061
John Daro 3-D Artist (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120965 23000062
Philip Beckner 3-D Artist 3D Conform Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120965 23000063
Gus Comegys 3-D Artist 3D Conform Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120965 23000064
Karen Nichols 3-D Artist Ocula 3D Sweeten(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120965 23000065
Paul Lavoie Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 243 23000066
Jeff Halsey Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 243 23000067
Jason Pelham Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 243 23000068
John Nicolard Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 249 23000069
Bill Schultz Digital Effects Artist GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000070
Jose Avitia Visual Effects Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000071
Kelley Moore Visual Effects Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000072
Les Vary Visual Effects Resource Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 419 23000073
William Lebeda Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Picture Mill) 249 23000074
David Midgen Visual Effects Producer Project Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000075
Joe Montalbano Visual Effects Producer Project Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000076
Brian Barnes Visual Effects Coordinator Project Coordinator(Picture Mill) 120760 23000077
Jeremy Wabiszczewicz Visual Effects Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120955 23000078
Grant Okita Visual Effects Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120955 23000079
Grant Nellessen Visual Effects Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120955 23000080
Buffy Cutler Visual Effects Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120955 23000081
Sam Probst Visual Effects Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120955 23000082
Carla Kaun Visual Effects Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120955 23000083
Nelson Yu Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000084
Ryan Levitus Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000085
Peter Sperrazza Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000086
Jon Block Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000087
John Hobbs Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000088
Akemi Abe Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000089
Mark Gustafson Animation Director Head of Animation(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 740 23000090
Lourri Hammack Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 243 23000091
Rebecca Bowen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 243 23000092
Colin Batty Character Design Character Designer(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 485 23000093
Katie Mello Character Animation Character Fabrication Lead(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 622 23000094
Rob Melchior Visual Effects Set /Prop Fabrication Lead(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 419 23000095
Sara Neiman Character Animation Character Costumer/Painter(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 622 23000096
Julianna Cox Animator (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000097
Wendy Fuller Animator (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000098
Chris Ohlgren Animator (Stop Motion Animation Unit) 483 23000099
Patrick Van Pelt Animation Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Stop Motion Animation Unit) 120918 23000100
Clay Platner 3-D Artist 3D Rig Technician 120965 23000101
Ray Hannisian 3-D Artist Stereographer(Additional Photography) 120965 23000102
Andre Sobczak 3-D Artist 3D Rig Technician(Additional Photography) 120965 23000103
Amie McCarthy-Winn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sharon Roggio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kimberly Thrasher Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Chris Lujan Props n/a 120817 24000004
Darcy Leutzinger Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Brendan Brosnan Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Francis Smith Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Duke Scoppa Property Master Property Manager 120805 24000008
Peter Dancy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000009
Jameson Williams Property Master Property Manager 120805 24000010
Rob Yale Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000011
Abe Sanders Propman Prop Maker(Additional Photography) 120887 24000012
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Claire Connelly Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000002
Joe Babic Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Danielle Champe Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Erin Colby Assistant (to Todd Strauss-Schulson) 120820 25000005
Danielle Liebowitz Assistant (to Greg Shapiro) 120820 25000006
Mark McGrath Assistant (to John Cho) 120820 25000007
Steven Clark Assistant (to Kal Penn) 120820 25000008
Lisa Chu Assistant (to Neil Patrick Harris) 120820 25000009
Joseph Amaral Assistant (to Jon Hurwitz and Hayden Schlossberg) 120820 25000010
Sophia Sikora Assistant (to Nathan Kahane) 120820 25000011
Bryan Oh Assistant (to Nicole Brown) 120820 25000012
Emily Kacere Assistant (to Kelli Konop) 120820 25000013
Mike Arrigo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
David Huet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Joshua Amir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sam Barill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sherry Cassar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jordan Champine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Brian Durling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Frances Durepos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Steve Dutzy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Amber Fritz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Angela Prendes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Matthew Gonzales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Suzanne Hanna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Chris Knauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Nicholas Leone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Ashley Mccoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Susan Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Courtney Mcfadden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Gina Monastiere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Rishi Moudgil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Alan Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Eugenia Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Lana Rivkina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Kristen Rockwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Becca Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Sarah Scher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Caren Strauss-Schulson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Geoff Wehner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Yvette De Marco Production Child Supervisor 120824 25000042
Adam Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000043
Cat Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000044
James Whittenberg Medic Medic Coordinator/Construction Medic 120966 25000045
Tony Cook Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
David Crabtree Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Enrico Fin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000048
Christopher Hagan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000049
Toby Hanna Medic Set Medic 120966 25000050
Jeffrey Zarb Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Randy Vanwormer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000052
Ted Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000053
Timothy Schewee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000054
Calvin Chin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000055
Greg Hollander Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000056
Tony Sgueglia Production Assistant (Furious Fx) 275 25000057
Shanae Rivers Production Secretary n/a 367 25000058
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000059
Patrick Hogan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000060
Michelle Israel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Scott Bowers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Mike Coast Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Connie Pierce-Winters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Bryant Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Ellen Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
Nancy Shon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Jonathan Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
Daniel Valera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
Samantha Silver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
Jeff Porter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000071
Jordan Messing Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000072
Jack Schmier Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000073
Aisling Warren Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000074
John James Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000075
Dawn Jeffory-Nelson Other Baby Wrangler 120795 26000001
Gabriele Kuhn Other Food Stylist 120795 26000002
Paula Kalevas Other Food Stylist 120795 26000003
Heather Fielding Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After years of growing apart, Harold Lee and Kumar Patel have replaced each other with new friends and are preparing for their respective Yuletide celebrations. But when a mysterious package mistakenly arrives at Kumar's door on Christmas Eve, his attempt to redirect it to Harold's house ends with the "high grade" contents-and Harold's father-in-law's prize Christmas tree-going up in smoke. With his in-laws out of the house for the day, Harold decides to cover his tracks, rather than come clean. Reluctantly embarking on another ill-advised journey with Kumar through New York City, their search for the perfect replacement tree almost blows Christmas Eve sky high.