The Winning Season (2010)

Winning Season
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords basketball, high school
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rusty Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Lewis Goldstein Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Caswell Cooke Grip Company Grip 365 15000001
William Dixon Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lewis Goldstein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor (Postware) 221 14000005
Michael Suarez ADR ADR Technician(Postware) 120912 14000001
David Briggs ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Shaun Brennan Foley Artist (Postware) 223 14000004
Radium L. Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Michael Arisohn Electrician n/a 450 15000004
John "JR" Craigmile Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Nick Bommer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Niko Godfrey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mark Doyle Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000005
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Legal Adviser(to ContentFilm International) 120857 18000001
James Hinton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brooks Toran Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Matthew Jacobs Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Joe Fittipaldi Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jon Vendetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Elizabeth Stern Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Joel Mendenhall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Cyndie Boehm Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Geoff Webb Finance Chief Financial Officer(ContentFilm International) 121155 11000007
Rick Kwak Executive Executive VP Business and Legal Affairs(ContentFilm International) 120806 11000006
John Schmidt Executive Chief Executive Officer(ContentFilm International) 120806 11000008
Sean Green Consultant Sports Consultant 120784 12000001
Kim Macmillan Coach Basketball Coach 120914 12000002
Graham Begg Finance Head of Film and Television Finance(ContentFilm International) 121155 11000005
Harry White Sales Head of Sales(ContentFilm International) 121175 11000004
Adam Vincentz Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000004
Jamie Carmichael Executive President(ContentFilm International) 120806 11000001
Judith Baugin Marketing Head of International Marketing(ContentFilm International) 121149 11000002
Alison Balch Executive Head of International Operations(ContentFilm International) 120806 11000003
Victoria Farrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tamara Menear Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Mark Schmidt Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Barbara Sansone Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Jason D Shur Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Leo Won Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Megan Yee Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000008
Gwen Lemos Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000007
Linde Aseltine Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kortney Lawlor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Lucia Shapiro Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Lexyrose Boiardo Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000006
Nicole Marra Marra Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Puccinelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Katie Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Deliana Daskalova Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Anthony Pizzini Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Teddy Gibbons Production Set Intern 120824 25000023
Anthony Lote Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jared Kaufmann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Eric LaFranchi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Anne Marie Dentici Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kesho Desouza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Patrick Eaton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Gregoire Jeudy Production Set Intern 120824 25000024
Chris Jimenez Production Set Intern 120824 25000025
Tanner Ringerud Production Office Intern 120824 25000032
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Researcher(Indieclear) 120879 26000001
Karen Cedar Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Ken Trotta Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Tom Pogue Production Office Intern 120824 25000031
Jeffrey Kornberg Production Office Intern 120824 25000030
Piers Moreton Production Set Intern 120824 25000026
Damien Noguer Production Set Intern 120824 25000027
Eric Finkelman Production Office Intern 120824 25000028
Benjamin Fuqua Production Office Intern 120824 25000029
Parry Creedon Product Placement n/a 121058 25000012
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000011
John Bair Visual Effects Supervisor (Guerilla Fx) 249 23000001
Joe Facey Craft Service (Joe's Craft Service) 120903 22000004
Vivian Connolly Visual Effects Producer (Guerilla Fx) 243 23000002
Tim Spitzer Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Goldcrest Post) 243 23000003
Jeanne Sison Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Goldcrest Post) 243 23000004
Scott Sillari Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000003
Sean McNaughton Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000002
Tony Guida Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jose Amor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Andrew J Gilbert Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000001
Max Sherwood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nic Mevoli Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Carlos Covian Driver n/a 273 25000007
Kenyatta Turner Driver n/a 273 25000008
Ashely Richardson Driver n/a 273 25000009
Gabrielle Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000010
Reginald Crute Driver n/a 273 25000006
Lazaro Alayon Driver n/a 273 25000005
Samantha Allen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Robert Jean-Pierre Jr. Driver Set Dressing Truck Driver 273 25000002
Yancy Rodriguez Production Assistant Art Department P.A 275 25000003
Tony Ingrassellino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robert Keir Actor Arcade Boy 1 1000034
Angelina Aucello Actor Cheerleader / Dancer #3 1 1000033
James C Strouse Director n/a 2 2000001
Celine Rattray Producer n/a 3 3000001
Galt Niederhoffer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pauline Sherrow Actor Cheerleader / Dancer #2 1 1000032
Lynn Mancinelli Actor Cheerleader / Dancer #1 1 1000031
Marceline A Hugot Actor Dr Parsons 1 1000027
EJ Carroll Actor Male Announcer 1 1000028
Caitlin Colford Actor Prairie Hill's Center 1 1000029
Seth Herzog Actor Mascot 1 1000030
Daniela Taplin Lundberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gia Walsh Producer n/a 3 3000004
Joseph C Grano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Andrea Grano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Nick Quested Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Reagan Silber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Daniel Crown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Sam Rockwell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kara Baker Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jeanne Sison Producer (Goldcrest Post) 3 3000006
Pamela Hirsch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Sweeney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ed Jewett Actor Announcer 1 1000026
Devin Ratray Actor Security Officer 1 1000025
Emily Rios Actor Kathy 1 1000009
Meaghan Witri Actor Tamra 1 1000008
Melanie Hinkle Actor Mindy 1 1000010
Rooney Mara Actor Wendy 1 1000011
Vanessa Gordillo Actor Flor 1 1000012
Shareeka Epps Actor Lisa 1 1000007
Shana Dowdeswell Actor Molly 1 1000006
Emma Roberts Actor Abbie 1 1000002
Margo Martindale Actor Donna 1 1000003
Rob Corddry Actor Terry 1 1000004
Jessica Hecht Actor Stacey 1 1000005
Connor Paolo Actor Damon 1 1000013
Melissa Graver Actor New Rome Forward 1 1000014
William Wiggins Jr. Actor Teenager 1 1000021
Colby Minifie Actor Teen Girl 1 1000022
Colleen Broomall Actor New Rome Center 1 1000023
Jennifer Regan Actor Concerned Mother 1 1000024
Sara Chase Actor Outback Waitress 1 1000020
Rhonda Keyser Actor Uno's Waitress 1 1000019
Clarke Thorell Actor Prairie Hill Coach 1 1000015
Rod Brogan Actor Rick 1 1000016
Kevin Breznahan Actor Joel 1 1000017
Brian Berrebbi Actor Manager 1 1000018
Jeanne O'Brien Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Jamie Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Crystal Pei Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000011
Joe Violante Dailies Print Dailies Advisor 120999 6000010
Joe Klotz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Brandonisio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sally Swisher Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Russell Geltman Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Tom Cioccio Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Olga Abramson Loader Film Loader 120956 6000004
Mike Indursky Loader Film Loader 120956 6000005
Michael J Burke Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Lauren Haber Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Stephen J Beatrice Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cristina Casanas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cheryl Stewart Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000009
John Paul Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000010
Matt Munn Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000008
Rory Delillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tom Delillo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000003
Shannon Finnerty Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Gregory Neumunz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Luis Cortes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Miriam Rayevsky Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000003
Chris LaVasseur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
George Paaswell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James C Strouse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anita Sum Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
George Paaswell Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Curtis Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nic Marshall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000022
Mikki Rosenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Erick Kwak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
George Paaswell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Riva Marker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000019
Joy Goodwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000020
Scott Larkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marta Forns Escude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jim Pellegrinelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Elizabeth Krekel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Kristyn Di Pane Project Manager Dailies Project Manager 120994 5000015
Frankie DeMarco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jacob Mathis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Luke Marion Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Riva Marker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jeff Caron Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rachel Connors Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Pamela Bertini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sam Rockwell Actor Bill 1 1000001
Synopsis
A has-been divorcee basketball coach is asked to run the local high school girls basketball team. Down on his luck and unable to do right with his teenage daughter, this is an unexpected chance at redemption. Soon, the job and his friendship with one of the girls influence him to want to overcome his issues and become a better man.