From Paris With Love (2010)

From Paris With Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Foreign, Spy
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor Charlie Wax 1 1000001
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor James Reese 1 1000002
Kasia Smutniak Actor Caroline 1 1000003
Richard Durden Actor Ambassador Bennington 1 1000004
Bing Yin Actor M Wong 1 1000005
Amber Revah Actor Nichole 1 1000006
Eric Godon Actor Foreign Minister 1 1000007
Francois Bredon Actor The Thug 1 1000008
Chems Dahmani Actor Rashid 1 1000009
Sami Darr Actor The Pimp 1 1000010
Julien Hagnery Actor Chinese Punk 1 1000011
Mostefa Stiti Actor Dir Yasin 1 1000012
Rebecca Dayan Actor Foreign Minister's Aide 1 1000013
Michaël Vandermeiren Actor Airport Security Official 1 1000014
Didier Constant Actor Customs Official 1 1000015
Alexandra Boyd Actor Head of the Delegation 1 1000016
Stephen Shagov Actor Embassy Security 1 1000017
Mike Powers Actor Embassy Security 1 1000018
Jeffrey Braco Actor Embassy Security 1 1000019
Nick Loren Actor Chief of Security 1 1000020
Farid Elouardi Actor Bearded Driver 1 1000021
Joaquim Almeria Actor Trench-Coat 1 1 1000022
Melissa Sefrani Actor Wax's Hooker 1 1000023
Yin Hang Actor Asian Hooker "German" 1 1000024
Dave Gasman Actor German Tourist 1 1000025
Frédéric Chau Actor Chinese Maitred 1 1000026
Dave Gasman Actor Voice 1 1000027
Tam Solo Actor Suicidal Pakistani 1 1000028
Pierre Morel Director n/a 2 2000001
India Osborne Producer n/a 3 3000001
Virginie Silla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Anson Downes Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Linda Favila Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Adi Hasak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Luc Besson Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Marc Guidetti Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Damien Gayrard Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000002
Adrien Adriaco Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000003
Lionel Rodas Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000004
Mathieu Delahousse Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000005
William Trillaud Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000006
Dorothee Santucci Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000007
Gael Chevailler Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000008
Alexis Linval Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000009
David Deshayes Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000010
Cyril Mund Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000011
Alphonse Phuong Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant 120832 5000012
Thierry Guilmard Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Didier Dekeyser Production Manager (Eclair Numerique) 305 5000014
Stephanie Moreno-Carpio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Cecile Denis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Thomine De Pins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Elodie Gay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Felix Baudouin Assistant Director (Annecy Additional Unit) 163 5000019
Eric Bassoff Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Clara Vincienne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Dominique Champel Post-Production Supervisor 35mm Post Production Supervisor(Eclair Laboratories) 120796 5000022
Frederic Casnin Post-Production Supervisor 35mm Post Production Supervisor(Eclair Laboratories) 120796 5000023
Soizic Hervé Location Manager Location Production Manager 193 5000024
Miguel Nougier Location Manager Location Production Manager 193 5000025
Julien Durguel Location Manager Location Production Manager 193 5000026
Pascale Rodriguez Location Manager Location Production Manager(SFX/Annecy Additional Unit) 193 5000027
Bruce Guerre-Berthelot Project Manager Studio Manager(Digital Factory) 120994 5000028
Monica Gil Production Coordinator (JTP Films) 162 5000029
Dominique Guerin-Lods Production Coordinator (Grive Productions) 162 5000030
Philippe Letode Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Claire Galloy Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Julien Thomas Location Assistant Unit and Location Assistant(SFX) 120947 5000033
Bastien Blum DGA Trainee Trainee 120878 5000034
Julian Wayser DGA Trainee Trainee 120878 5000035
Frédéric Dallemagne DGA Trainee Trainee(Annecy Additional Unit) 120878 5000036
Isabelle Querrioux Continuity Continuity Supervisor 890 5000037
Claire Dumaze Continuity Continuity Assistant 890 5000038
Delphine Duche Continuity Continuity Trainee 890 5000039
Michel Abramowicz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gil Pannetier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gil Pannetier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pierre Morel Steadicam Operator Camera & Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Roberto DeAngelis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Vincent Tulasne Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000006
Jeremy Mauroy Video Video Trainee(Annecy Additional Unit) 120800 6000007
Susie Allnutt Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Magali Bragard Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Eric Caro Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Rico Torres Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Sarah Couvelaire Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Maryline Touret Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Martin Levent Loader (Annecy Additional Unit) 120956 6000014
Sebastien LeClercq Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Maxime Cointe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Frederic Beaugendre Focus Puller (Annecy Additional Unit) 332 6000017
Thierry Gazaud Dailies Dailies Manager 120999 6000018
jean-Loup bro Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Emmanuel Ridant Color Timer Dailies Color Timer 120921 6000020
Jean-Rene Nebot Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Digital Factory) 120921 6000021
Denis Garnier Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000022
Vincent Gallot Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000023
Loïc Evenou Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000024
Pierre-Hugues Galien Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000025
David Foquin Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000026
Mathilde Cathelin Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000027
Marion Koch Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000028
Gregory Gajero Camera Assistant (Extras) 120867 6000029
Frederic Thoraval Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sophie Fourdrinoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mickael Dumontier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sophie Chatin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Odile Abrel Music Harp 120781 8000001
Costa Kotselas Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Toby Chu Music Guitar 120781 8000003
Jim Grandcamp Music Guitar 120781 8000004
Ben Grossman Music Hurdy-Gurdy 120781 8000005
David Berdery Music Piano 120781 8000006
Lara Bellerose Music Singer 120781 8000007
Hugh Marsh Music Electric Violin 120781 8000008
Christophe Guiot Music Solo Violin 120781 8000009
Sebastien Surel Music Solo Violin 120781 8000010
Philippe Nadal Music Fixer 120781 8000011
Veronique Duval Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Michael Wijnen Music Head of Music Department 120781 8000013
Dominique Pisani Music Publishing Management 120781 8000014
David Buckley Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Alexandre Mahout Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Barbara Bright Music Supervisor Music Supervisor Assistant 120872 8000017
David Buckley Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Gisele Gerard-Tolini Original Music Orchestrator Conductor 120838 8000019
Gisele Gerard-Tolini Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Michael White Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000021
Abhay Manusmare Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000022
Jerome Devoise Score Recording Recorder and Mixer(Digital Factory) 120840 8000023
Samuel Potin Score Recording Recorder and Mixer Assistant(Digital Factory) 120840 8000024
Georges Konyn Song ("J'ai Deux Amours") 120859 8000025
Henri Varna Song ("J'ai Deux Amours") 120859 8000026
Vincent Scotto Song ("J'ai Deux Amours") 120859 8000027
Terry Devine-King Song ("Night City") 120859 8000028
Kenny Gamble Song ("Me And Mrs Jones") 120859 8000029
Cary Gilbert Song ("Me And Mrs Jones") 120859 8000030
Leon Huff Song ("Me And Mrs Jones") 120859 8000031
Imade Saputra Song ("Spring Roll") 120859 8000032
Augustin O'Assignies Song ("From Paris To China") 120859 8000033
Sarah Riani Song ("Another Day") 120859 8000034
Track Invaders Song ("Another Day") 120859 8000035
Toni Sola Song ("Night Sounds Blues") 120859 8000036
Burt Bacharach Song ("(They Long To Be) Close To You") 120859 8000037
Hal David Song ("(They Long To Be) Close To You") 120859 8000038
Quentin Smith Song ("Are You With Me") 120859 8000039
Christopher Sorense Song ("Are You With Me") 120859 8000040
Ryder Robison Song ("Are You With Me") 120859 8000041
Greg Daniels Song ("Are You With Me") 120859 8000042
Joe McChan Song ("Are You With Me") 120859 8000043
Adam Tymn Song ("Are You With Me") 120859 8000044
Bruno Bertoli Song ("Opera Buffa") 120859 8000045
Hugo Ripoll Song ("Jump In The Air") 120859 8000046
Loic Pontieux Song ("Jump In The Air") 120859 8000047
Laurent Lombard Song ("Jumpstyle") 120859 8000048
Djamal Aladin Song ("Bint El Nass") 120859 8000049
Chris Whiteley Song ("Moving Slow") 120859 8000050
Terry Day Song ("C'est Ma Chanson") 120859 8000051
Franz Haydn Song ("Symphonie No 94, Finale") 120859 8000052
David Savcic Song ("Fiesta Sevillana") 120859 8000053
Paul Pritchard Song ("Direct News") 120859 8000054
Michael Boumendil Song ("Magie D'Aeroports") 120859 8000055
Stéphane Horeczko Song ("Magie D'Aeroports") 120859 8000056
Dan Morrissey Song ("Blowback") 120859 8000057
Karl Lundeberg Song ("Turkish Nights") 120859 8000058
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("J'ai Deux Amours") 120788 8000059
Augustin O'Assignies Song Performer ("From Paris To China") 120788 8000060
Jonathan Alberts Song Performer ("Another Day") 120788 8000061
Toni Sola Song Performer ("Night Sounds Blues") 120788 8000062
Ignasi Terraza Trio Song Performer ("Night Sounds Blues") 120788 8000063
Matt Monro Song Performer ("(They Long To Be) Close To You") 120788 8000064
Vaux Song Performer ("Are You With Me") 120788 8000065
Jacques Bufnoir Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Véronique Melery Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Gandois Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Brigitte Renard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000004
Anne Dolet Sculptor n/a 120910 9000005
Bruno Maloberti Sculptor n/a 120910 9000006
Laure Bouchereau Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
Marion Dhalluin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Camille Joste Painter Patina Painter 200 9000009
Nathalie Rao Painter Patina Painter 200 9000010
Liliane de Conil Painter n/a 200 9000011
Pascal Fasola Painter n/a 200 9000012
Jean-Louis Weber Painter n/a 200 9000013
Francisco Acacio Painter n/a 200 9000014
Yvan Dupont Painter n/a 200 9000015
Bruno Juguet Painter n/a 200 9000016
Stanislas Robiolle Painter n/a 200 9000017
François-Xavier Boisson Painter n/a 200 9000018
Antoine Gerber Painter n/a 200 9000019
Stéphane Blanc Painter n/a 200 9000020
Lazlo Guarguir Painter n/a 200 9000021
Stéphane Lièvre Painter n/a 200 9000022
Wulfran Patte Painter n/a 200 9000023
Géraldine Laferté Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Per-Olof Renard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Swan Pham Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sophie Diodovic Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sandra Marthon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Pablo Barbetti Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Angelique Aristidou Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Alice Darmon Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Benjamin Papin Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Sanoy Perez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Christophe Favre Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Peggy Hall-Plessas Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Carl Strugnell Coach (Chess Game) 120914 12000002
Olivier Beriot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Corinne Bruand Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Capucine Martin Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Frederic Tournant Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Diane Duroc Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Marc Villeneuve Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Ali Guemraoui Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Gerard Carrissimoux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Patrick Inzerillo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Sandrine Gonzales Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Myriam Hottois Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Vesna Estord Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Marthe Faucouit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Geraldine Kechichian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Audrey Coppens Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Anne Caramagnol Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Awefa Stubbs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
guillaume bellu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Alexis Kinebanyan Special Makeup Effects Make-Up Artist Sfx 120881 13000019
Alexis Kinebanyan Special Makeup Effects Sfx Make-Up 120881 13000020
Guillaume Castagne Special Makeup Effects Sfx Make-Up 120881 13000021
Janet Latimer Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000022
Katharina Erbsloeh Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000023
Anne-Laure Colonnello Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000024
Maud Grellier Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000025
Corinne Dubois Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Cité) 120823 13000026
Ghenaelle Brossard Wardrobe Dresser Dressmaker 121054 13000027
Pierre-Alexandre Leonard Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Manager 120908 13000028
Rosebud Doublage ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Patrick Floersheim ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Vendôme Uhl ADR (Studio Line) 120912 14000003
Anne Delacour ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Lucien Balibar ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Damien Aubry Assistant Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 222 14000006
Capucine Courau Assistant Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 222 14000007
Stephane Vizet Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Emmanuel Ughetto Boom Operator (Extras) 215 14000009
Philippe Penot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Francois LePeuple Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jacques Defrance Foley Artist Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000012
Sebastien Devaux Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000013
Thomas Bernard Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000014
Alexis David Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000015
Loic Gourbe Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000016
Fabrice Saure Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000017
Vincent Cosson Rerecording Mixer Co-Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000018
Lucien Balibar Sound n/a 120816 14000019
Frederic Dubois Sound n/a 120816 14000020
Francois-Joseph Hors Sound n/a 120816 14000021
Xavier Costagliola Sound Pro Tools Trainee 120816 14000022
Jeremy Babinet Sound Pro Tools Trainee 120816 14000023
Frederic Warnotte Sound Technical Director(Digital Factory) 120816 14000024
Lahcene Braham Sound Operation Manager(Digital Factory) 120816 14000025
Bertrand Gerville Sound Operation Manager(Digital Factory) 120816 14000026
Lorraine Houpert Sound Operation Manager(Digital Factory) 120816 14000027
Maurice Cam Sound Technician(Digital Factory) 120816 14000028
Francois-Joseph Hors Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000029
Eric Ferret Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000030
Philippe Mourier Rigging Grip (Car/Annecy Additional Unit) 120944 15000001
Julien Buffard Rigging Grip (Car/Annecy Additional Unit) 120944 15000002
Stephane Birzin Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Philippe Gicquel Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Bertrand Laval Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dany Pesquer Key Grip Key Grip Assistant 263 15000006
Jean-Pierre Mas Key Grip (Annecy Additional Unit) 263 15000007
Bruno Roza Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joel Toupense Grip n/a 365 15000009
pierre mainguy Grip n/a 365 15000010
Alexis Lavergne Grip n/a 365 15000011
Erwann Pogam Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marc Casi Grip n/a 365 15000013
Franck Bonomi Grip Assembling Grip 365 15000014
Gilles Floquet Grip Assembling Grip 365 15000015
philippe anselme Grip n/a 365 15000016
Christian Laurent Grip n/a 365 15000017
Christophe Devos Grip n/a 365 15000018
Lahcene Bendjebbour Grip n/a 365 15000019
Pascal Masson Grip n/a 365 15000020
francois barre Grip n/a 365 15000021
Gerard Soussi Grip n/a 365 15000022
Alain Guénier Grip n/a 365 15000023
Fabrice Bourderioux Grip n/a 365 15000024
georges tissot Grip n/a 365 15000025
Christophe Lunay Grip n/a 365 15000026
Baptiste Lebouvier Grip n/a 365 15000027
Joseph Anticevic Grip n/a 365 15000028
gildas cotonea Grip n/a 365 15000029
Jean-François Hervey Grip n/a 365 15000030
stephane richaud Grip n/a 365 15000031
Pascal Houdrichon Grip n/a 365 15000032
Mario D'Orio Grip n/a 365 15000033
Geoffrey Thiery Grip n/a 365 15000034
Paulo Sergio Simoes Grip n/a 365 15000035
Nicolas Bis Grip n/a 365 15000036
Pierre Garnier Grip n/a 365 15000037
Jerome Pezzini Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Robert Bosch Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Eric Monin Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Pascal Lombardo Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Eric David Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Marc Nove Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Philippe Pantanella Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Stephane Rochera Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Arnaud Hermeline Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Oliver De Pessemier Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Maxence Bottreau Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000048
Romain Benoist Production Accountant (Grive Productions) 282 16000001
Kristina Colic Production Accountant (Grive Productions) 282 16000002
Alexandre Des Corats Production Accountant (Grive Productions) 282 16000003
Lydia Bareille Accountant Decoration Accountant Assistant 120802 16000004
Dominique Baran Post-Production Accountant (EuropaCorp) 120979 16000005
Olivier Schneider Choreographer (Annecy Additional Unit) 120803 17000001
Olivier Cottet-Puinel Legal Services Legal Department(EuropaCorp) 120857 18000001
isabelle broyard Legal Services Legal Department(EuropaCorp) 120857 18000002
Vincent Lebegue Legal Services Legal Department(EuropaCorp) 120857 18000003
Marie Dehaene Legal Services Legal Department(EuropaCorp) 120857 18000004
Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator Stunt Supervisor & Coordinator 120804 19000001
Pascal Guegan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michel Julienne Stunt Coordinator (Car) 120804 19000003
Nick Loren Stunt Double (for John Travolta) 120980 19000004
Arnaud Beauducel Stunt Double (for John Travolta) 120980 19000005
Baptiste Duchesne Stunt Double (for John Travolta) 120980 19000006
Ksenia Zarouba Stunt Double (for Kasia Smutniak) 120980 19000007
David Julienne Stunt Double Bearded Driver Double 120980 19000008
Pascal Lavanchy Stunt Double Stunt Car Double(for John Travolta) 120980 19000009
Patrick Vo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Thierry Saelens Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sebastien Vandenberghe Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sean Guegan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
hajime nariyoshi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Marc Chung Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dinh Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Maurice Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Afif Badra Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Daren Nop Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Fred Dessains Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Nghi Hoang Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Anoulak Bounleuth Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Vincent Bersoulle Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Alain Barbier Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Arnaud Balenci Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Thong Bui Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alexandre Vu Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Alaa Oumouzoune Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tarik Hadouch Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Laurent Demanioff Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Malki Attar Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Joseph Beddelem Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Damien Buffard Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Daravirak Bun Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Thibault Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jean Dutelle Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mohamed Elachi Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Samy Gharbi Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Trung-Kien Hua Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Israhima Keïta Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Sébastien Ladoux Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Min Man Ma Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Yang Mamath Stunts n/a 240 19000044
mouloud ikhaddelene Stunts n/a 240 19000045
David Moulin Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Van Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Paul Van Qui Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Michel Quach Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jean-Charles Rousseau Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Sebastien Soudais Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Santi Sudaros Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Thevada Tek Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Michael Troude Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dehui Zhang Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Gregory Loffredo Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Dominique Julienne Stunts Truck Skid Stunt 240 19000057
Francis Auguy Stunts Stunt Truck #2 240 19000058
Christophe Vaison Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000059
Christophe Roblin Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000060
Vladimir Houbart Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000061
Pierre-Yves Rosoux Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000062
Patrick Bernaud Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000063
Frédéric Dezire Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000064
Eric Barone Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000065
Christophe Marsaud Stunts Mercedes Stunt 240 19000066
Patrick Pittavino Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
gerard bouguet Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michel Gendarme Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jean Sciara Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Philippe Gicquel Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Alain Villette Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000005
Leonardo Pancari Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000006
Edouard Maris Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000007
Thierry Champenois Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000008
Bruno Lefèvre Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000009
Denis Gambs Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000010
Cedric Maserati Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000011
Olivier Guerlot Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000012
Fabrice Bourderioux Carpenter Plotter Carpenter 529 21000013
Jean Poinot Construction Builder 120900 21000014
Yvan Hart Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Dider Bautz Plasterer Plasterer Chief 121097 21000016
Roxane Fechner Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Éclair Vfx) 249 23000001
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000002
Pascal Laurent Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Éclair Vfx) 243 23000003
thierry flament Visual Effects Producer Vfx Executive Producer(Éclair Vfx) 243 23000004
Thomas Geiger Visual Effects Editor Vfx Editor Assistant(Éclair Vfx) 614 23000005
Robert Kfouri Visual Effects Scanning & Recording 419 23000006
Sebastien Guyot Visual Effects Scanning & Recording 419 23000007
Fabien Eigen Visual Effects In & Out 419 23000008
Elodie Glain Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000009
Laurent Gillet Visual Effects Extra(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000010
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000011
Vincent Champsiaux Software Engineer System Administrator(Éclair Vfx) 121071 23000012
Stephanie Dargent Matte Painter (Éclair Vfx) 120959 23000013
Geoffroy Thoorens Matte Painter (Éclair Vfx) 120959 23000014
David Lozach Matte Painter (Éclair Vfx) 120959 23000015
Yon Uriate CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000016
Charles Chorein CGI Artist CG Digital Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000017
Nicolas Darques CGI Artist CG Digital Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000018
Damien Fouque CG Supervisor Computer Artist 779 23000019
Jean Francois Theault 2-D Artist (Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000020
Gaelle Bossis 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000021
Michel Charpentier 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000022
Claire Cunier 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000023
Arnaud Damaz 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000024
Sébastien Fauchere 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000025
Delphine Garrelis 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000026
Loic Gazaud 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000027
Marc Jouveneau 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000028
Thibault Martegani 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000029
Malika Mazauric 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000030
Julien Rousseau 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000031
Aurelie Villard 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000032
Salvador Zalvidea 2-D Artist Digital Artist 2D(Éclair Vfx) 120987 23000033
Olivier Nguyen Property Master Property Master Set 120805 24000001
Gilles Geraud Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christophe Niaux Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jerome Krowicki Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000004
Sebastien Labreuil Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000005
Franck Scala Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000006
Gilbert Pelosi Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000007
Hubert Devinck Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000008
Sylvie Rousselin Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000009
Thomas Rollin Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000010
Barthelemy Robino Property Master (SFX) 120805 24000011
Eric Guinot Property Master (Car) 120805 24000012
Antonio Cides Property Master (Car) 120805 24000013
Yvon Toulellan Property Master (Car) 120805 24000014
Janie Ryckmans Props Upholsterer 120817 24000015
Alain Cibrario Props Upholsterer 120817 24000016
Julien Druinaud Props Upholsterer 120817 24000017
Jean-Claude Lecoq Props Chief Armorer 120817 24000018
Arnaud Peltier Props Weapons Supervisor 120817 24000019
Mélanie Moreira Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Christopher Sylvester Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000002
Dawn Darling Assistant (to John Travolta/JTP Films) 120820 25000003
Michele Deghuee Assistant (to John Travolta/JTP Films) 120820 25000004
Laurent Chalmandrier Assistant (to Key Carpenter) 120820 25000005
Patrice Fasola Assistant (to Key Painter) 120820 25000006
Celine Pucheu Assistant (to Virginie Besson-Silla/EuropaCorp) 120820 25000007
Christian Hening Assistant Cableman Assistant 120820 25000008
Marc Bizet Assistant Cableman Assistant 120820 25000009
Frederic Vallet Assistant Cableman Assistant 120820 25000010
Rodney Musso Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000011
Lohengrin Braconnier Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000012
Kathleen Sil Production Assistant (Grive Productions) 275 25000013
Alexis Baizeau Stand-In (for Reese) 121015 25000014
Clemence Beauxis Stand-In (for Caroline) 121015 25000015
Rani Bheemuck Stand-In (for Nichole) 121015 25000016
Vincent Dragusseau Production Making of(Hands-Up Productions) 120824 25000017
Joy Kowalczyk Production Production Trainee(Grive Productions) 120824 25000018
Claire Thiollier Production Production Trainee(Grive Productions) 120824 25000019
Ivan Chaix Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Jean Dalmasso Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
Patrick Dubois Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Olivier Salesse Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Hervé Pesquer Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
Tranquillo Cimenti Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
Serge Delli-Zotti Production Stagehand 120824 25000026
Eric Frion Production Stagehand 120824 25000027
Julien Lebouvier Production Stagehand 120824 25000028
Christian Letant Production Stagehand 120824 25000029
Gareth Upton Office Runner L A Office(EuropaCorp) 120988 25000030
Antone Malartic Office Runner Runner 120988 25000031
Jose Da Silva Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000032
Gilles Marsalet Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000033
Stephane Sorreau Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000034
Thomas Magneron Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000035
Romain Nicolas Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000036
Romain Carcioffo Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000037
Laurent Prudhomme Driver Truck Driver 273 25000038
Veronique Toutain Coordinator (Digital Factory) 528 25000039
Lucie Chamberland-Warnotte Coordinator (Digital Factory) 528 25000040
Isabelle Schwager Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000041
Laurent Pesson Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000042
Jean-Paul Girbal Apprentice Trainee(Extras) 120976 25000043
Kevin Lecomte Apprentice Trainee(Extras) 120976 25000044
Olivier Barges Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000045
Christophe Beaucourt Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000046
Kahina Bousmah Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000047
Clément Chabert Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000048
David Champiat Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000049
Tugdual Denis Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000050
Jérémie Garcin Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000051
José Gomez Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000052
Maxime Guillet Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000053
Marc Guisiano Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000054
Matthieu Joly Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000055
Pierre Jounieaux Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000056
Vincent Lecerf Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000057
Marc-Antoine Morin Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000058
Aurélien Nemorin Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000059
Maxime Olivier Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000060
Aurélie Poulain Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000061
Grégdry Valmir Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000062
Ivan Zuber Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000063
Franck Barreau Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000064
Emmanuelle Batista Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000065
Marion Beschet Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000066
Laurent Cazales Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000067
Candy Chanal Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000068
David Duquesne Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000069
Julie Fargier Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000070
Noémie Fritz Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000071
Michaël Fournier Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000072
Julien Grindat Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000073
David Marcon Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000074
Nathalie Rey Apprentice Trainee(Annecy Unit) 120976 25000075
Eric Thurot Other Groupman 120795 26000001
Eric Caroff Other Groupman 120795 26000002
Herve Guignot Other Spindler 120795 26000003
Bruno Barbier Other Locksmith 120795 26000004
Romuald Drault Other General Production Administrator(EuropaCorp) 120795 26000005
Patrick Okonski Other Groupman 120795 26000006
Michel Gonckel Other Groupman 120795 26000007
Laurent Picaud Other Groupman 120795 26000008
Bernard Caroff Other Groupman 120795 26000009
Mahamadou Coulibaly Security (Cité) 120951 26000010
Désiré Epane Security (Cité) 120951 26000011
Aline Mbudi Security (Cité) 120951 26000012
Joaquim Almeria Trainer Trainer/Security(to John Travolta) 121109 26000013
Nicola Conlon Manager (to Jonathan Rhys Meyers) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
A personal aide to the U.S. Ambassador in France, James Reese has an enviable life in Paris and a beautiful French girlfriend, but his real passion is his side job as a low-level operative for the CIA. All James wants is to become a bona fide agent and see some real action. So when he's offered his first senior-level assignment, he can't believe his good luck - until he meets his new partner, special agent Charlie Wax. A trigger-happy, wisecracking, loose cannon who's been sent to Paris to stop a terrorist attack, Wax leads James on a white-knuckle shooting spree through the Parisian underworld that has James praying for his desk job. But when James discovers he's a target of the same crime ring they're trying to bust, he realizes there's no turning back--and that Wax himself might be his only hope for making it through the next forty-eight hours alive.