Date Night (2010)

Date Night
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords caper, chase, corruption, marriage, police, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Cody Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gabriel Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Kevin Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Luke Lesko Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anthony J Mazza Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Maggie Macdonald Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard Volp Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sean Sullivan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Katie Eischen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Matthew Moss Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000038
David Rodriguez Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Richard Sarabia Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Chet Garlow Welder n/a 121059 21000011
Randy Garcia Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Eduardo H Esparza Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Derrick Alford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Marco Becerra Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Bernard Kueia Welder n/a 121059 21000012
Adam L Barker Plasterer Plasterer Supervisor 121097 21000013
Phil Scalisi Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Jerome Zelle Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000003
Ann Zoric Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
David Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ron Savini Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Jorge Pena Plasterer Plasterer Gang Boss 121097 21000014
Raul Lopez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Scott Lodwig Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tony Lazzara Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Paul Deely Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jamie Biden Stunts n/a 240 19000047
William Gideon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Paul George Divone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Tom Erickson Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Tony Guida Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Greg Mayer Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Rodger Meilink Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
Juan Mendoza Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Roberto Lopez Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Sean M Higgins Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Laurence Cropley Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Orlando Diaz Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
John F Sprague Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Gihan Seneviratne Lighting Technician Set Lighting Fixture 120907 15000025
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Walter Royle Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Kris Guthrie Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Adam Devitt Austin Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000026
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000027
Toby Lecheminant Lighting Technician Rigging Best Boy Set Lighting 120907 15000016
Cary Sachs Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Clayton Fowler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jeff Hale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Josh Seifert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
James K Butler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Paul F Barron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Kim Heath Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Rick Maddux Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Beau Damon Richards Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Phillip Jordan Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Dave Maddux Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Joseph Fleming Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
John Martens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Jason Winger Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Pete McAdams Grip Company Grip 365 15000034
Lori Scowley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timber Kislan Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Shawn D Wilson Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Dickinson Luke Best Boy Best Boy Set Lighting 120885 15000055
Ryan Rodriguez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000054
Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Joe Martens Best Boy Electric Best Boy Set Lighting 259 15000053
Steve Loff Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Imran Yusufzai Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Caroline Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marisol Jimenez Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant/Construction Accountant 120950 16000009
Megan Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sally Douglass Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jesse Pelikan Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000051
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Jim Gilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
John G. Velez Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Rick A West Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
Ted Spiegler Grip Company Grip 365 15000038
Michael Kirsch Grip Company Grip 365 15000037
Liz Campbell Grip Company Grip 365 15000035
Nick Haines-Stiles Grip Company Grip 365 15000036
John J McGonegle Electrician Fox ACLT 450 15000042
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000043
Kirk Greenberg Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000048
Mark Duran Best Boy Grip Fox Best Boy Grip 265 15000049
Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B 264 15000046
John W Murphy Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000044
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A 264 15000045
Mario Zoric Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Raymundo Gomez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Nic Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Marcos Gonzalez Palma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Hal Fuchsman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Camille Lannan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Soren Militch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
John Hay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Diane Salzar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Kristyn McCready Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Mikey Eberle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000043
Rupert Cole Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000044
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Steven S Duncan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Chris Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Pierre M Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Kho Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Allison Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Krista Guggia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Amy Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Peter Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kimberly Aller Assistant (to Jennifer Meislohn) 120820 25000012
Austin Lapierre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Logan Hard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Morgan Elam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Annie Given Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Annie Maginnis Tippe Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000026
Ness Saban Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jason Patton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Alex Betuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Christopher Garner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Justin Mann Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000045
Kevin Maier Stand-In "Phil" Stand-In 121015 25000046
Larry Romanoff Driver n/a 273 25000068
Thomas P Siemen Driver n/a 273 25000069
John F Teeple Driver n/a 273 25000070
Doug Rau Driver n/a 273 25000067
Jimmy Ray Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000066
Al Kaminsky Driver n/a 273 25000064
William Lubin Driver n/a 273 25000065
John Ternenyi Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000071
Charles Vincent Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000072
David Queirolo Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eric Gurian Assistant (to Tina Fey) 120820 25000076
Alex Connaughton Driver Honeywagon 273 25000075
Bonnie Yamahiro Driver n/a 273 25000073
John "JD" Yarbrough Driver n/a 273 25000074
Jim Johnson Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000063
Margo Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000062
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000051
Bobby Marsh Driver (to Tina Fey) 273 25000052
Moses Zyus Paskowitz II Driver (to Shawn Levy) 273 25000053
Keri Littledeer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000050
Nicole Mumey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000049
Candy Lynn Stand-In "Claire" Stand-In 121015 25000047
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000048
Daniel J Rothstein Driver Driver/Generator Operator 273 25000054
Buck Compton Driver n/a 273 25000055
David Haldeman Driver n/a 273 25000060
David Holden Driver n/a 273 25000061
Ken Day Driver n/a 273 25000059
Howard Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000058
Albert Coto Driver n/a 273 25000056
Todd Cronkite Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ariella Kaplan Assistant (to Amy Zech) 120820 25000011
Jake Monaco Assistant (to Christophe Beck) 120820 25000010
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Steve Galich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Cameron Bolger Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000020
Robert Geisler Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000019
Matt Conway Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000017
Evie Cook Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000018
Todd K Jensen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Johann Kunz Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Gary Giffune Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Chris Jordan Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000028
Anthony Montenegro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Nathan Evans Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000016
Matt Merkovich Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000015
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000004
Kirk Barton Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Labor Foreman 250 23000005
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000006
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000003
Eileen Godoy Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000002
Esteban Meza Jr. Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Barry McQueary Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000001
Erick Geisler Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000007
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000008
Rifaat Dagher Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000013
Enrique Torres Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000014
Brian Conlon Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000012
Brent Gilmartin Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000011
Alden Anderson Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000009
John Bowers Visual Effects (Cos FX Films) 419 23000010
Tara Boccia Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Eirik Stout Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Humberto Varela Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Regina Taufen Assistant Film Assistant(to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000001
Dale Snyder Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Steven Scott Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Frederic Meininger Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Greg Roehr Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
John Chernin Assistant Film Assistant(to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000002
Rand Geiger Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000003
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000008
Johnny Choi Assistant (to Danielle Diego) 120820 25000009
Missy Foster Assistant (to Tom McNulty) 120820 25000007
Shellie McMeekin Assistant (to Josh McLaglen) 120820 25000006
Katie Baron Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000004
Amanda Greenblatt Assistant (to Joe Caracciolo, Jr) 120820 25000005
Mudgee Maxwell Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Richard Hoffenberg Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Rachel Flores Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Eion V Lambe Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000005
Joseph Sargo Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000006
David Saltzman Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Tonero Williams Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000035
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Marc Fekkes Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Robert Garlow Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Hugh Conlon Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Garry T. Bailey Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
William Iiams Jr. Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Dannie Anderson Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Mike Howells Sound Recordist Recordist(Sound One) 331 14000026
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000025
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Heather Norton Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Fred L McLane Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Roger Wall Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Robert Hatfield Camera DIT Tech 120798 6000007
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Richard Masino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Brent Egan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Myles Aronowitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Rudy Pahoyo Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Dara Selbert Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000022
Suzanne Tenner Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Jeb Johenning Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Todd Marks Video Playback 24-Frame Video Playback 505 6000016
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Michael J Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Thomas F Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Shauna Moss Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Amy R Trachtman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Thomas J Healy IV Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Eric Papa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Sean Ilnseher Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Katie-Bo Fisher Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Gail Fitzsimons Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Michael S Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Chris Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator A Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Mann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Carrie Lazar Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000024
Joey Ramone Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000013
Johnny Ramone Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000014
Dee Dee Ramone Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000015
Casey Stone Score Mixing Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000012
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000011
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000009
Noah Snyder Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000010
Margie Balter Song ("Why Me") 120859 8000016
The Rave-Ups Song ("Date Night Blues") 120859 8000017
Morgan Page Song ("Moving On") 120859 8000022
Michael James Song ("Fresh Groove") 120859 8000023
Leon Haywood Song ("I Want'a Do Something Freaky To You") 120859 8000024
Finn Bjarnson Song ("I'll Never Dream") 120859 8000021
Ryan Raddon Song ("I'll Never Dream") 120859 8000020
John Mayer Song ("Heartbreak Warfare") 120859 8000018
Ian Adrian Preece Song ("French Connection") 120859 8000019
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Danielle Diego Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Tony Ferdinand Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Emma Gencarelli Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Adriaan Van Zyl Assistant Editor Assistant/VFX Editor 203 7000004
Dean Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Nagasawa Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000027
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000025
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matt Carson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Denis St Amand Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Jake Monaco Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Tim Davies Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Services) 120781 8000002
Ryan Coleman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Gillian Vigman Actor House-Hunting Woman 1 1000023
Chayim Frenkel Actor House-Hunting Man 1 1000024
Jon Bernthal Actor Young Man 1 1000025
Jaye Razor Actor Peppermint Hippo Doorman 1 1000022
Darren Le Gallo Actor Teaneck Waiter 1 1000021
Gal Gadot Actor Natanya 1 1000019
Lauren Weedman Actor Wendy 1 1000020
Ari Graynor Actor Young Woman 1 1000026
Will.I.am Actor Will.i.am 1 1000027
John Cenatiempo Actor Miletto Thug #2 1 1000032
Katie Gill Actor Claw Hottie 1 1000033
Michelle Galdenzi Actor Claw Hottie 1 1000034
Joe Starr Actor Miletto Thug #1 1 1000031
Stella Angelova Actor Exotic Dancer #2 1 1000030
Sho "Swordsman" Brown Actor VIP Thug 1 1000028
Jahnel Curfman Actor Exotic Dancer #1 1 1000029
Olivia Munn Actor Claw Hostess 1 1000018
Nick Kroll Actor Claw Maitre D' 1 1000017
Common Actor Detective Collins 1 1000006
William Fichtner Actor DA Frank Crenshaw 1 1000007
Leighton Meester Actor Katy 1 1000008
Jimmi Simpson Actor Armstrong 1 1000005
Taraji P. Henson Actor Detective Arroyo 1 1000004
Tina Fey Actor Claire Foster 1 1000002
Mark Wahlberg Actor Holbrooke Grant 1 1000003
J.B. Smoove Actor Cabbie 1 1000009
Kristen Wiig Actor Haley Sullivan 1 1000010
Jonathan Morgan Heit Actor Oliver Foster 1 1000015
Savannah Argenti Actor Charlotte Foster 1 1000016
Bill Burr Actor Detective Walsh 1 1000014
Mila Kunis Actor Whippit 1 1000013
Mark Ruffalo Actor Brad Sullivan 1 1000011
James Franco Actor Taste 1 1000012
Stacey Scowley Actor Book Club Member 1 1000035
Lourdes Regala Actor Book Club Member 1 1000036
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mark Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kevin O'Neil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Justin Ritson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Annette Hobday Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Greg Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Amy Zech Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000019
Gretel Twombly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Audra Gorman Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Michael J Musteric Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shawn Levy Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Gill Director n/a 2 2000002
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alandrea Martin Actor VIP Room Dancer #3 1 1000040
Kat Howland Actor VIP Room Dancer #2 1 1000039
Hal Devi Actor VIP Room Bodyguard 1 1000037
Dani Playel Actor VIP Room Dancer #1 1 1000038
Joseph M Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Eric Hedayat Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Joseph M Caracciolo Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josh Klausner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom McNulty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Billy Rosenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000025
Klas Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000026
Fred Baron Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Joe Hartwick Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Ted Gagliano Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Jenny Marchick Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000004
John Fox Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Jennifer Meislohn Executive Fox VP Visual Effects 120806 11000001
Robert Mazaraki Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000008
Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lisa A Doyle Costumer (to Tina Fey) 120880 13000006
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (to Mark Wahlberg) 120880 13000007
Kathy Russo Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Tony Velasco Costumer (to Steve Carell) 120880 13000005
Arlynn Abseck Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
David Kramer Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000003
Tracy Dixon Casting Director Background Casting Director 157 10000002
Stevie Sickels Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Kevan Weber Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000030
John Moore Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000031
Randy Martens Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000028
Dave Reardon Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
John Naehrlich Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Dennis Richardson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Frederika Gray Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000033
Mick Cummings Art Department Buyer 120843 9000038
Donna Isaacson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ernesto Felix Art Department Drapery 120843 9000037
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
John Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Rumiko Ishii Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
John Isaacs Hair Stylist Hair Department Head/Hair Stylist(to Steve Carell) 120799 13000009
Guy Bayo Hair Stylist (to Tina Fey) 120799 13000010
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 224 14000015
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000016
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000012
Sam Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000011
Scott LaRue Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Tom Jordan Sound Cable Person 120816 14000018
Craig Henighan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Lawrence Hoff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000019
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000020
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head/Makeup Artist(to Steve Carell) 120801 13000015
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (to Tina Fey) 120801 13000016
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Melissa Stanton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Ira M Hammons-Glass Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Miia Kovero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Mel Stetson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Grant Denton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000006
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor DIA Editor 120939 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000005
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000002
R J Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charles H. Swift Painter n/a 200 9000024
Chris Samp Painter n/a 200 9000023
Theresa Williams Song ("Stone") 120859 8000048
Russell Hergert Song ("Stone") 120859 8000049
Gary Jackson Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120859 8000050
Jerry Livingston Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000047
Mack David Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000046
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000044
Terrence Simpkins Song ("Love Gun") 120859 8000045
Carl Smith Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120859 8000051
Raynard Miner Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120859 8000052
Solar Budd Song Performer ("French Connection") 120788 8000057
Kaskade Song Performer ("I'll Never Dream") 120788 8000058
Morgan Page Song Performer ("Moving On") 120788 8000059
John Mayer Song Performer ("Heartbreak Warfare") 120788 8000056
The Rave-Ups Song Performer ("Date Night Blues") 120788 8000055
The Ramones Song Performer ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120788 8000053
Margie Balter Song Performer ("Why Me") 120788 8000054
Dave Taylor Song ("Something Bigger, Something Better") 120859 8000043
Wesley Pentz Song ("Something Bigger, Something Better") 120859 8000042
David James Parker Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000031
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000032
Steven Bingley-Ellison Song ("Sex Slave Ship") 120859 8000033
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000030
Troy Rami Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000029
Patrik Arve Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000027
Ewart Brown Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000028
A B O’Neill Song ("God Created Woman") 120859 8000034
Jerry Abbott Song ("God Created Woman") 120859 8000035
Philip Burrows-Watson Song ("Production") 120859 8000040
Amanda Blank Song ("Something Bigger, Something Better") 120859 8000041
Paul Crossman Song ("Production") 120859 8000039
Cliff Ovenden Song ("Elephant") 120859 8000038
Lottie Child Song ("Elephant") 120859 8000036
Joe Crisp Song ("Elephant") 120859 8000037
Muddy Funksters Song Performer ("Fresh Groove") 120788 8000060
Leon Haywood Song Performer ("I Want'a Do Something Freaky To You") 120788 8000061
Steve Barsony Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
James Boyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul Cunningham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Don Elliott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Brock Helfer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jerry Miller Painter n/a 200 9000021
Patrick Paniagua Painter n/a 200 9000022
Sergio Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000020
Louie Esparza Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000019
Hank Giardina Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
Neil Rust Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lemonworks Song Performer ("Production") 120788 8000066
Amanda Blank Song Performer ("Something Bigger, Something Better") 120788 8000067
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer ("Love Gun") 120788 8000068
Spiral System Song Performer ("Elephant") 120788 8000065
A B O’Neill Song Performer ("God Created Woman") 120788 8000064
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobrastyle") 120788 8000062
Steven Bingley-Ellison Song Performer ("Sex Slave Ship") 120788 8000063
Terry Lynn Song Performer ("Stone") 120788 8000069
Jackie Wilson Song Performer ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120788 8000070
Daniel R Webster Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Thomas Erdelyi Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000071
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Carell Actor Phil Foster 1 1000001
Synopsis
Phil and Claire Foster are a sensible, loving couple with two kids and a house in suburban New Jersey. The Fosters have their weekly "date night" - an attempt at re-experiencing the spice of the dates of yesteryear, involving the same weekly night out at the local Teaneck Tavern. Their conversations quickly drift from barely-date talk to the same chore-chat they have at the dinner table at home. Exhausted from their jobs and kids, their dates rarely end in fore- or any other kind of play, let alone romance. After seeing two of their best friends - another married couple with kids in suburban New Jersey - split apart from living the same life they themselves lead, Phil and Claire begin to fear what may lie ahead: a state of bland indifference and eventual separation. In an attempt to take date night off auto-pilot, and hopefully inject a little spice into their lives, Phil decides a change of plans is in order: take Claire into Manhattan to the city's hottest new restaurant. The Fosters, however, don't have reservations. Hoping to be seated sometime before the clock strikes twelve, they steal a no-show couple's reservations. What could it hurt? Phil and Claire are now the Tripplehorns. The real Tripplehorns, however, it turns out, are a thieving couple who are being hunted down by a pair of corrupt cops for having stolen property from some very dangerous people. Forced on the run before they've even finished their risotto, Phil and Claire soon realize that their play-date-for-parents has gone awry, as they embark on a wild and dangerous series of crazy adventures to save their lives--and their marriage.