Jack Goes Boating (2010)

Jack Goes Boating
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Foreign
Keywords stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Rodgers Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000018
Robin Pecknold Song ("Oliver James") 120859 8000031
Fleet Foxes Song Performer ("Oliver James") 120788 8000032
Katherine DeJesus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
John Galuppo Grip Construction Grip(Stage) 365 15000020
James DeWolf Grip Foreman Construction Grip 365 15000021
Myron "Mo" Odegaard Electric Construction Shop Electric 121127 15000022
Michael Miller Grip Construction Grip 365 15000019
Eric Bellamy Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Theresa Marsh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tim Ferraer Grip n/a 365 15000017
Robert Kummert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Joe Doughan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Daniel Beaman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dylan Crawsnay-Williams Grip n/a 365 15000015
Matt Setton Grip n/a 365 15000016
Aric Jacobson Grip n/a 365 15000018
Rob Buschgans Assistant Accountant Accounting Staff Assistant 120950 16000004
Andrew J Gilbert Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000001
Michael Riolo Construction Construction Shop Production Assistant 120900 21000005
Martin Kirchoff Carpenter (Stage) 529 21000004
David Farinas Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000002
Felix Rivera Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000003
Tracy Wong Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Joe Facey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Daniel Dietrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mike Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Christina Born Production Insurance Insurance(Dewitt Stern Of California) 120949 16000005
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Jerry L Dasti Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Declan Mulvey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kurt Rimmel Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Aaron Randall Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Claire Houghtalen Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Teferra McKenzie Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Neil Danziger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Nicholas Renbeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Alexa Zimmerman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Christof Gebert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Sunday Englis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Louise McCarthy Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000008
Michele Sinacore Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000007
Aaron Quarles Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Frank Vasquez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Sacha Quarles Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Brian Sherratt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Brooks Toran Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ray Flynn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
David Dutkus Electrician n/a 450 15000006
James "Japhy" Weideman Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Bart Grieb Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Caitlin Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000008
William Newell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000013
Lidia Tamplenizza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Doug Murray ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000015
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000017
Mike Fowler ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000016
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Victor Gilardi IV Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000028
Anthony Lote Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Evan Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Sean MaCIntyre Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000029
Becky Phillips Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000030
Cordell Stahl Stand-In (for Jack) 121015 25000032
Katie Spencer Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000031
Emily Evashevski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Patrick Eaton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Vernaliz Co Office Runner Office Intern 120988 25000019
Anthony Pizzini Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Parry Creedon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Timothy S Kane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Katie Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Ellen Parnett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Carrie Bush Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jesus A Del Rosario Jr. Stand-In (for Clyde) 121015 25000033
Alanna Wilson Stand-In (for Connie) 121015 25000034
Kieran Keller Coordinator Facility Coordinator(Orbit Digital) 528 25000045
Casey Long Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Michael Walsh Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Mike Carew Security Water Safety(Captain Mike's Diving) 120951 26000001
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider(Production Resources) 120879 26000002
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research Provider(Indieclear) 120879 26000003
Eric Brown Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Veronica Rutledge Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000041
Daniele Melia Assistant (to Mr Saraf) 120820 25000036
Annette Hernandez Stand-In (for Lucy) 121015 25000035
Crystal Miles Assistant (to Mr Hoffman) 120820 25000037
Sara Sampson Assistant (of Cooper's Town) 120820 25000038
Kai-Min Hsiung Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Debra Blake Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Jerry Malinaric Driver n/a 273 25000016
Danny Yannatuono Driver n/a 273 25000015
Randy Little Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000014
John Mangia Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000013
Chris "Pinkus" Wesselman Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000012
Michael Queen Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000015
Matthew Conner Matte Painter Matte Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120959 23000016
Guy Barresi Visual Effects Coordinator (Brainstorm Digital) 120760 23000018
Brendan Fitzgerald 3-D Artist (Brainstorm Digital) 120965 23000017
Jun Zhang Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000011
J John Corbett Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000010
Jessica Allen Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor N.Y.) 614 23000005
Chris Jordan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Mike Whipple Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor N.Y.) 121071 23000006
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000007
Justin Ball Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000009
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000008
Kris Moran Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ryan Webb Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jim McKenna Driver n/a 273 25000010
Luis Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000009
Kenneth Garrison Driver n/a 273 25000008
Paul Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000011
Brett Michel Driver n/a 273 25000012
Sean McNay Driver n/a 273 25000014
Terry Adams Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dave Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000007
Joe Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000006
Chris Barnes Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000001
Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Robert Jean-Pierre Jr. Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000002
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000003
Peter Connors Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Stephanie Alexander Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000006
Felicity Gifford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Kelly Miller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Marta Forns Escude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jason Planitzer Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Doe Kim Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000015
Mott Hupfel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Hersey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Urband Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Jacob Mathis Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
Curtis Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alison Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000004
Pamela Bertini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Patrick D Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
David Velasco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jeff Caron Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
David Flanigan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kyle Repka Loader Film Loader 120956 6000005
Tim Stipan Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor N.Y.) 120920 6000016
Kristyn Di Pane Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor N.Y.) 120999 6000015
Sam Daley Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor N.Y.) 120999 6000014
Dana Bloder Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor N.Y.) 120850 6000017
Eric Leverenz Film Lab Imaging and Recording(Technicolor N.Y.) 120850 6000018
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab DI Executive Producer(Technicolor N.Y.) 120850 6000020
Kevin Vale Film Lab Imaging and Recording(Technicolor N.Y.) 120850 6000019
James Domorski Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000013
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Larry Huston Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Bill Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Elizabeth Singer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
David Knox Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000009
K C Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Al Rodgers Camera Assistant Underwater 1st Camera Assistant 120867 6000010
George Paaswell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Anita Sum Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Stephen Mailer Actor Happy Husband 1 1000012
Trevor Long Actor Waldorf Doorman 1 1000011
Mason Pettit Actor Drunk Man on Subway 1 1000010
Elizabeth Rainer Actor Happy Wife 1 1000013
Theodore Mailer Actor Young Son 1 1000014
Salvatore Inzerillo Actor Cannoli 1 1000016
Count Stovall Actor Men's Room Attendant 1 1000015
Stephen Adly Guirgis Actor MTA Worker 1 1000009
Ralph Osorio Actor Ungainly Swimmer 1 1000008
John Ortiz Actor Clyde 1 1000003
Amy Ryan Actor Connie 1 1000002
Daphne Rubin-Vega Actor Lucy 1 1000004
Tom McCarthy Actor Dr. Bob 1 1000005
Lola Glaudini Actor Italian Woman 1 1000007
Richard Petrocelli Actor Uncle Frank 1 1000006
Elizabeth Rodriguez Actor Waldorf Event Assistant 1 1000017
Beth Cole Actor Teacher 1 1000018
John Ortiz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Philip Seymour Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Emily Ziff Producer n/a 3 3000004
George Paaswell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Sara Murphy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Robert Glaudini Source Material (from play: "Jack Goes Boating") 120786 4000002
Robert Glaudini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Beth O'Neil Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Saraf Producer n/a 3 3000002
Byron West Actor Swimming Student 1 1000020
Oliver Foote Actor Swimming Teacher 1 1000019
Shawna Bermender Actor Becky 1 1000021
Cordell Stahl Actor MTA Orientation Leader 1 1000022
Marc Turtletaub Producer n/a 3 3000001
Philip Seymour Hoffman Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian A Kates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ali Muney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Patricia Sprott Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000010
Michael Cory Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Nick Torelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Alan Lawson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000012
Imogen Lee Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000014
Alyssa Motschwiller Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000013
Matthew Sherwood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tom Nierenberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Evans Song Performer ("Peace Piece") 120788 8000041
Matteo De Cosmo Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jonathan Huggins Lead Person n/a 120957 9000003
Nic Mevoli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Zach Baylin Dresser Foreman Dresser 120967 9000004
Kathleen Glaudini Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000015
Emma Mead Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor(Technicolor N.Y.) 120821 12000003
Charles Herzfeld Advisor Facility Advisor(Technicolor N.Y.) 120821 12000002
Eric Vierhaus Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Mimi O'Donnell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amy Pickering Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Chrissy Kuhn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Jack 1 1000001
Michael Clark Creative Executive (Big Beach) 120932 11000002
John Hodges Creative Executive Head of Creative(Big Beach) 120932 11000001
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Roland Trafton Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000017
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ronen Gevint Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Alex Zahn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Bill Evans Song ("Peace Piece") 120859 8000040
William Daron Pulliam Song Performer ("Didn't I") 120788 8000037
Daniel Rossen Music Vocals, Guitar, Keys 120781 8000011
Edward Droste Vocals Vocals, Guitar 121032 8000010
Marcus Rojas Music Musician 120781 8000009
Christopher Bear Music Drums, Vocals 120781 8000012
Christopher Taylor Music Bass, Vocals, Flute, Clarinet 120781 8000013
James A McNaughton Song ("Rivers Of Babylon") 120859 8000015
Brent Dowe Song ("Rivers Of Babylon") 120859 8000014
Evan Lurie Music Musician 120781 8000008
Chris Montgomery Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000007
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Grizzly Bear Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Evan Lurie Original Score Additional Score 120839 8000003
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Keith Rigling Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000006
Jackie Mulhearn Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
The Melodians Song Performer ("Rivers Of Babylon") 120788 8000016
Lorenz Hart Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000017
Devotchka Song Performer ("Dearly Departed") 120788 8000030
Nick Urata Song ("Dearly Departed") 120859 8000029
Danubius Quartet Song ("Clarinet Quartet, K. 374f In E Flat Major: III. Rondo: Allegretto") 120859 8000028
Chan Marshall Song ("Where Is My Love") 120859 8000033
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("Where Is My Love") 120788 8000034
William Daron Pulliam Song ("Didn't I") 120859 8000036
John Tanner Song ("Didn't I") 120859 8000035
Jozsef Balogh Song ("Clarinet Quartet, K. 374f In E Flat Major: III. Rondo: Allegretto") 120859 8000027
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Clarinet Quartet, K. 374f In E Flat Major: III. Rondo: Allegretto") 120859 8000026
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Hello, Young Lovers") 120859 8000021
Dave's True Story Song Performer ("Blue Moon") 120788 8000019
Mel Torme Song Performer ("Hello, Young Lovers") 120788 8000022
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Eat Yourself") 120859 8000023
Goldfrapp Song Performer ("Eat Yourself") 120788 8000025
Will Gregory Song ("Eat Yourself") 120859 8000024
Jocelyn Pierce Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000005
Synopsis
Jack and Connie are two single people who on their own might continue to recede into the anonymous background of the city, but in each other begin to find the courage and desire to pursue their budding relationship. In contrast, the couple that introduced them, Clyde and Lucy are confronting unresolved issues in their marriage. Jack is a limo driver with vague dreams of landing a job with the MTA and an obsession with reggae that has prompted him to begin a half-hearted attempt at growing dreadlocks. He spends most of his time hanging out with his best friend and fellow driver Clyde and Clyde's wife Lucy. The couple set Jack up with Connie, Lucy's co-worker at a Brooklyn funeral home. Being with Connie inspires Jack to learn to cook, pursue a new career and take swimming lessons from Clyde so he can give Connie the romantic boat ride she dreams of. But as Jack and Connie cautiously circle commitment, Clyde and Lucy's marriage begins to disintegrate. From there, we watch as each couple comes face to face with the inevitable path of their relationship.