Looper (2012)

Looper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords assassin, future, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Penelope Helmer Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Robert Freitag Visual Effects Lighting TD(Scanline VFX) 419 23000093
David Harter Compositing Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120928 23000094
Marijn Eken Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000096
Andreas Frickinger Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Scanline VFX) 120928 23000095
Shinichi Rembutsu Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000092
Timo Hyhs Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000090
Korbinian Meier Digital Effects Artist Effects Senior Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000087
Roland Langschwert Digital Effects Artist Effects Senior Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000086
Christian Kahler Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000088
Niko Conte Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000089
Thomas Kaufmann Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000097
Julia Mrugala Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000091
Jan Glöckner Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000099
Jose Manuel Weil Visual Effects Shading and Texturing Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000105
Christian Burggraf Software Engineer System Administrator(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000106
Michael Scheffler Software Engineer System Administrator(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000107
Markus Hagemeier Visual Effects Editor (Scanline VFX) 614 23000108
Claudia Knorr Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120919 23000104
Bjoern Wortmann Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000103
Sebastian Kuchmeister Digital Effects Artist Effects Senior Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000085
Felix Laser Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000100
Sandro Kath Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000101
Paul Schlie Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000102
Mortimer Warlimont Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000098
Benjamin Ross Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Scanline VFX) 120959 23000083
Paul Martinez Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120919 23000068
Krystal Sae Eua Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120919 23000069
Zack Judson Special Effects Supervisor Dynamic Effects Supervisor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 545 23000070
Brent Droog Visual Effects Dynamic(Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000071
Atsushi Imamura Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120919 23000067
Chris Radcliffe Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120919 23000066
Yoshiya Yamada Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*Drau"Lx) 121022 23000062
TJ Burke Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*Drau"Lx) 121022 23000063
Tulio Hernandez Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*Drau"Lx) 121022 23000064
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120919 23000065
Ian Clemmer Visual Effects Dynamic(Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000072
Will Wallace Visual Effects Dynamic(Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000073
Michael Mielke Visual Effects Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 249 23000080
Andreas Wieland Visual Effects Coordinator (Scanline VFX) 120760 23000081
Christoph Gaudl Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 120657 23000082
Timo Rolle Visual Effects Editor (Scanline VFX) 614 23000109
Jasmin Hasel Visual Effects Producer (Scanline VFX) 243 23000079
Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000078
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Supervisor Tracking Supervisor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 249 23000074
Cody Brunty Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000075
Alex Tirasongkran Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000076
Martin Leguizamon Software Engineer Mental Ray Programmer(Hy*Drau"Lx) 121071 23000077
Ivo Klaus CG Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 779 23000084
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor (Atomic Fiction) 249 23000110
Geng Xiaokang Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000143
Cai Di Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000142
Li Lujia Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000144
Liu Shiyang Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000145
Shi Feng Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000146
Yin Yong Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000141
Ahdee Chiu Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000140
Wang Teng Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Base FX) 120917 23000136
Liu Lunan Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Base FX) 419 23000137
Jin Xi Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Base FX) 419 23000138
Nick Hsieh Compositing Supervisor (Base FX) 120928 23000139
Sun Xiaodan Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000147
Wang Yali Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000148
Li Pengfei Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000155
Liu Xing Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000156
Song Liuyang Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000157
Tian Lu Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000158
Jia Yue Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000154
Fan Zhenyu Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000153
Wang Xiaoming Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000149
Yang Ruishi Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000150
Zhang Jixing Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000151
Zhou Ye Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000152
Wan Bin Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Base FX) 120917 23000135
Ben Pickering Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer(Base FX) 243 23000134
Jesse Russell Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000118
Jin Kim Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000117
Colie Wertz Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000119
Jason Funk Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000120
Allan McKay Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000121
Asif Haque Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000116
Simranjit Mahil Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000115
Paul Hill Visual Effects Producer (Atomic Fiction) 243 23000111
Brian Flora Animation Director Digital Art Director(Atomic Fiction) 740 23000112
Laura Livingstone Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Atomic Fiction) 419 23000113
Jenn Emberly Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000114
Michael Janov Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000122
Chris Stoski Visual Effects Designer Concept Designer(Atomic Fiction) 120955 23000123
Mauricio Baiocchi Software Engineer Developer(Atomic Fiction) 121071 23000130
Alex Schworer Software Engineer Developer(Atomic Fiction) 121071 23000131
Christopher Bremble Visual Effects Supervisor (Base FX) 249 23000132
Alexander Robin Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Base FX) 243 23000133
Justin Oliphant Visual Effects Editor (Atomic Fiction) 614 23000129
Huck Wirtz Rotoscope Artist (Atomic Fiction) 120644 23000128
Annemieke Loomis Hutchins Matte Painter (Atomic Fiction) 120959 23000124
Emmanuel Shiu Matte Painter (Atomic Fiction) 120959 23000125
Patton Tunstall Rotoscope Artist (Atomic Fiction) 120644 23000126
Feltus Wirtz Rotoscope Artist (Atomic Fiction) 120644 23000127
Yugi Yagasaki Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*Drau"Lx) 121022 23000061
Adam "A J" Gillespie Animator Animation(Hy*Drau"Lx) 483 23000059
Cullen Lord Chef Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 121045 22000004
Drury "DJ" Dupre Chef (Hanna Brothers Catering) 121045 22000003
Shawn McCray Chef Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 121045 22000005
Andrew Hainey Chef Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 121045 22000006
Paul Abraham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Joe Hanna Catering Caterer(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000002
Jim Hanna Catering Caterer(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000001
Donald Jones Construction Plasterer 120900 21000012
Tommy Karasoulis Construction Plasterer 120900 21000013
Wayne Softley Jr. Construction Plasterer 120900 21000014
Pamela B. Christopher Construction Plaster Utility 120900 21000015
Michael G Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Brian Locicero Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000007
Lawrence Barado III Special Effects Special Effects Shop Gang Boss 168 23000008
Lloyd Burke Special Effects Special Effects Pyro Welder 168 23000009
Edward Bankston Special Effects Special Effects Welder 168 23000010
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000006
Larry Odien Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer 121086 23000005
Karen Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Kelly Rae Hemenway Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Louie F Rabion Construction Foreman Plasterer Foreman 277 21000011
Charles A Tatum Jr. Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Tom Sicola Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Elena Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Matthew Staley Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000043
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Alec Rayme Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Brian Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Shaun Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Rose Leiker Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dion Lam Stunts Stunt Supervisor(China) 240 19000045
Liu Junwei Stunts (China) 240 19000046
Irwin Ainsworth Construction Tool Mechanic 120900 21000006
Richard L Johnson Construction Utility 120900 21000007
Leo F. Lauricella III Construction Utility 120900 21000008
Austin LeValley Construction Utility 120900 21000009
Jack Flynn Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Tom R Wilson Construction Foreman Construction General Foremen 277 21000004
Leong Pok-Yan Stunts (China) 240 19000047
George "Chuck" Stringer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Blanchard Construction Foreman Construction General Foremen 277 21000002
Brent Stewart Construction Foreman Construction General Foremen 277 21000003
Michael Nami Sr. Special Effects Special Effects Welder 168 23000011
Sam Dean Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000012
Young Joon Mok Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000044
Mike Logan Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000043
Bruno Parenti Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000045
Satoshi Ozeki Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000046
Matt Trivan Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000047
Erik Liles Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000042
Chris Howard Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000041
Mark Wright Visual Effects Editor (Hy*Drau"Lx) 614 23000037
Bill Kunin Compositor (Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000038
Eric Bruhwiler Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000039
Andy Edwards Compositor Flame/Inferno Compositor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120626 23000040
Chris Cabrera Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120644 23000048
Jamison McCord Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120644 23000049
David Michaels Character Animation Character TD(Hy*Drau"Lx) 622 23000056
Nick Avallone Animator Animation(Hy*Drau"Lx) 483 23000057
Jason Brown Animator Animation(Hy*Drau"Lx) 483 23000058
Wang Lei Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000159
Jeremy Butler Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 622 23000055
Derek Winslow Matte Painter (Hy*Drau"Lx) 120959 23000054
Jale Parsons Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120644 23000050
Sean Pfeiffer Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120644 23000051
Valy Lungoccia Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120644 23000052
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*Drau"Lx) 120959 23000053
Josh Sutherland Visual Effects Editor (Hy*Drau"Lx) 614 23000036
Erick Laplant 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120965 23000035
Arthur Lau Special Effects Supervisor (China) 545 23000019
Lam Yau-Ting Special Effects Assistant (China) 514 23000020
Chan Shing Special Effects Assistant (China) 514 23000021
Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000022
Lyndsay Lund Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Shawn Smith Special Effects Special Effects Laborer 168 23000017
Brad Manis Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000013
Jason White Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000014
Dustin L. Bankston Special Effects Special Effects Laborer 168 23000015
Vladimir Esiperno Special Effects Special Effects Laborer 168 23000016
Manasi Ashish Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000023
Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000024
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer (Hy*Drau"Lx) 243 23000031
Eric Kohler Visual Effects Producer (Hy*Drau"Lx) 243 23000032
Joel Sevilla 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120965 23000033
Michael Zavala Compositing Supervisor Compositing Coordinator(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120928 23000034
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*Drau"Lx) 243 23000030
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*Drau"Lx) 249 23000029
Keith Jackson Special Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 168 23000025
Richard Thompson III Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000026
Colin Strause Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer(Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000027
Greg Strause Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer(Hy*Drau"Lx) 419 23000028
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Digital Artist Lighting TD(Hy*Drau"Lx) 121022 23000060
Wu Yanjun Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000160
Clint Langford Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000033
Gregory "Stepper" Jones Sr. Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000032
Poland Paul Perkins Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000034
Rod Smith Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000035
Alan Thompson Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000036
Ronald Guichard Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000031
Vincent Dovichi Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000030
Gerard O Callahan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Gwendalane Ramos Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000027
Kirk Baptiste Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000028
Jerrin Comeaux Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000029
Stephen Brooks Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000037
Joseph Comeaux Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000038
Dennis Williams Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000045
Donald M Burditt Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000046
Ashley Dovichi Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000047
Pauline "Sissy" Franklin Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000048
Miguel Swift Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000044
Keith Porter Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000043
Randy Duplechine Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000039
Uldean "Deanie" Hawkins Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000040
Carlie Kahn Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000041
Marvin Lewis Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000042
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Kelli Bingham Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000008
William Stampley IV Production Assistant Construction PA 275 25000007
Staci Caccioppi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Christopher Leach Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Chris Nausley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Kirk Johnson Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000006
Sam Horton Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000005
Chad Engel Assistant (to Kazuhiro Tsuji) 120820 25000001
Melissa Harrison Production Assistant Props PA 275 25000002
Jeremiah Hansen Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000003
Heather Korman Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000004
Hunter Holder Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000012
Nikos Karamigios Assistant (to Mr. Bergman) 120820 25000013
Jonathan Warren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Bart Moreau Assistant (to Mr. Gordon-levitt) 120820 25000021
John Lavis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Lee Guidry Medic Construction Farm Medic 120966 25000023
Sonia Torres Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Ashley Foster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Stacy Fortenberry Assistant (to Ms. Blunt) 120820 25000014
Mike Leonard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Chris Buller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Renee Marsella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
James R Hayes Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000049
Loney Landry Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000050
Jason Kirby Production Behind The Scene(Dmg Entertainment) 120824 25000082
Mo Yunlei Travel Coordinator (Dmg Entertainment) 121042 25000081
Kay Lim Production Behind The Scene(Dmg Entertainment) 120824 25000083
Rocky Wang Production Behind The Scene(Dmg Entertainment) 120824 25000084
Craig Santy Production Behind The Scene(Dmg Entertainment) 120824 25000085
Melinda Begian Assistant (to Mr. Halloway / Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000080
Dru Radovich Assistant (to Ms. Wilkinson kirven / Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000079
Ben Zhang Assistant (to Ms. Qing / China) 120820 25000075
Karen Bove Assistant (to Mr. Stern / Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000076
Kyle Fitzgerald Assistant (to Mr. Hansen and Mr. Schenz / Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000077
Kristy Maurer Assistant (to Ms. Goldstein and Mr. Smith / Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000078
Kyle Ching Production Behind The Scene(Dmg Entertainment) 120824 25000086
James Teh Production Behind The Scene(Dmg Entertainment) 120824 25000087
Jennifer Fradlin Agent International Sales Agent 118233 27000003
Wei Da Talent Talent Manager(China) 121178 28000001
Nan Nan Manager Extras Manager(China) 120827 28000002
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Alison Cohen Agent International Sales Agent 118233 27000002
Glen Basner Agent International Sales Agent 118233 27000001
Christa Albrecht Assistant Team Assistance(Scanline VFX) 120820 25000088
DeAndra Stone Production Assistant (Atomic Fiction) 275 25000089
Sue Dee Lazzerini Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000001
John Smart Rights & Clearances Clearance Administrator(Fintage Cam B.V.) 120879 26000002
Amy Lee Assistant (to Mr. Lam / China) 120820 25000074
Wang Yan Driver (Special Effects Department / China) 273 25000073
Chris Moser Transportation Picture Car Dresser 120992 25000057
Mac Alsfeld Transportation Transportation Office Driver 120992 25000058
David B Bullard Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000059
Deborah Muscarello Transportation Manager Picture Car Warehouse Manager 121030 25000060
Jerzy H. Drean Transportation Picture Car Dresser 120992 25000056
Steve Docherty Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000055
Riley Ordoyne Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000051
Alexander Sens Jr. Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000052
Jack J Terranova Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000053
Doug Wilson Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000054
Phil Blackaby Transportation Picture Car Transporter 120992 25000061
Sal Carrubba Transportation Picture Car Transporter 120992 25000062
Wu Long Coordinator Customs Coordinator(China) 528 25000069
Yang Jun Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant Captain(China) 371 25000070
Xu Hongbin Driver Prop Car Driver(China) 273 25000071
Luo Zheng Driver Prop Car Driver(China) 273 25000072
Miao Ling Production Secretary (China) 367 25000068
Bill Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000067
Barry Kerns Transportation Picture Car Transporter 120992 25000063
Gerald Ball Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000064
Mary Anne Olinsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Charlie Nauman Assistant 2nd Assistant 120820 25000066
Yang J Iexi Props On-Set Prop(China) 120817 24000028
Xiao Fengming Props On-Set Prop(China) 120817 24000027
Li Bo Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Base FX) 120959 23000193
Liu Zhiping Matte Painter (Base FX) 120959 23000192
Qin Wei 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Base FX) 120965 23000194
Sun Yicun Visual Effects Asset Lead(Base FX) 419 23000195
Jia Honglong Visual Effects Asset Lead(Base FX) 419 23000196
Ron Gress Special Effects Supervisor DMT Supervisor(Base FX) 545 23000191
Jin Zhongwei Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Base FX) 120960 23000190
Zhang Fan Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Base FX) 120960 23000186
Peng Xiaolong Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Base FX) 120960 23000187
Qiao Feng Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Base FX) 120960 23000188
Cui Xiaoliang Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Base FX) 120960 23000189
Qin Yao Visual Effects Asset Lead(Base FX) 419 23000197
Liu Tiangang Visual Effects Asset Artist(Base FX) 419 23000198
Rifaat Dagher CG Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 779 23000205
David Ridlen 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000206
Brad Moylan Compositor (Pixel Magic) 120626 23000207
Jordan Alphonso 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000208
Ray Scalice Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000204
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000203
Wang Xingan Visual Effects Asset Artist(Base FX) 419 23000199
Ding Yanan Visual Effects Asset Artist(Base FX) 419 23000200
Jochen Conradt Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Scanline VFX) 120960 23000201
Jim Gibbs Digital Artist (Atomic Fiction) 121022 23000202
Ren Jibo Effects Supervisor (Base FX) 120866 23000185
Deng Lei Animator (Base FX) 483 23000184
Wang Fen Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000168
Sun Hao Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000167
Wang Lij Ian Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000169
Xu Lei Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000170
Zhang Dongxu Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000171
Liu Yulong Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000166
Liu Junzhi Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000165
Zhang Chunguang Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000161
Zhang Yuhan Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000162
Geng Guangyao Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000163
Jiang Wenjun Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000164
Zhao Yaqun Compositor (Base FX) 120626 23000172
Tang Bing Bing Special Effects Technician Technical Supervisor(Base FX) 242 23000173
Zhou Tao Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Base FX) 120657 23000180
Kai Lun Animation Supervisor (Base FX) 120918 23000181
Zhang Jingrui Animator (Base FX) 483 23000182
Zhu Kai Animator (Base FX) 483 23000183
Wang Huan Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Base FX) 120657 23000179
Dong Mei Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Base FX) 120657 23000178
Ding Dawei Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Base FX) 419 23000174
Zhang Jia Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Base FX) 419 23000175
Sun Xiao Xuan Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Base FX) 120657 23000176
Sa Heini Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Base FX) 120657 23000177
Patrick Trahan 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000209
Adam Folse 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000210
Robert C Beck Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
William S Hickey Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Paul Albert Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Michael C. O'Neill Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Abraham Beechy Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Chad Morris Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Michael A. Ainsworth Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Alexa Kinigopoulos Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Alexandra Capps Props n/a 120817 24000005
Virle S Reid Props n/a 120817 24000006
Jon Graubarth Property Buyer Prop Buyer 121046 24000007
Chris Wilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
James J. Hershey Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Virle S Reid Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000023
Simon Li Property Master Prop Master(China) 120805 24000024
Xiao Qinghai Props On-Set Prop(China) 120817 24000025
Li Juqiao Props On-Set Prop(China) 120817 24000026
Russell Wilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
David Wilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Robert Rives Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Kim Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Jason Wilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Eric Gray Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Jeff Hinds Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000003
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000002
Tshering Tashi Matchmove Artist (Incessant Rain Studios) 120657 23000217
Gyanon Chitrakar Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000218
Bikash Ghaju Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Incessant Rain Studios) 120644 23000219
Amir Khand Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Incessant Rain Studios) 120644 23000220
Anish Ratna Tuladhar Compositor Senior Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000216
Dipesh K. P. Compositor Senior Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000215
Kundan Basnet Visual Effects Supervisor (Incessant Rain Studios) 249 23000211
Aditya Malla Visual Effects Producer (Incessant Rain Studios) 243 23000212
Anup Shakya Compositor (Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000213
Umesh Shakya Compositor (Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000214
Rameshwor Shrestha Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Incessant Rain Studios) 120644 23000221
Manesh Nepali Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Incessant Rain Studios) 120644 23000222
Amitav Nakarmi Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000229
Subin Shrestha Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000230
Marke Johnson Titles Title Design & Graphics(The Made Shop) 120825 23000231
James L Kroning Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sewak Wagle Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000228
Sushil Rai Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000227
Umesh Shrestha Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Incessant Rain Studios) 120644 23000223
Sudarshan Dhakal Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000224
Sujeen Nepali Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000225
Prabhakar Maharjan Compositor Digital Compositor(Incessant Rain Studios) 120626 23000226
Tim Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John Bernecker Stunts n/a 240 19000031
The Mashnotes Song Performer ("Fear Makes A Man Do Funny Things") 120788 8000020
The Mashnotes Song ("Fear Makes A Man Do Funny Things") 120859 8000019
Franck Sarkissian Song ("Mambo Café") 120859 8000021
Inor Esteban Sotolongo Song ("Mambo Café") 120859 8000022
Aubrey Wallace Song ("Powerful Love") 120859 8000023
Jake Sinclair Music Engineer Additional Engineer 120837 8000018
Yossi Shakked Music Engineer Additional Engineer 120837 8000017
Ryan Lott Music Piano 120781 8000013
Judson Crane Music Celeste 120781 8000014
Eric Gorfaine Music Violin 120781 8000015
Jorge Velasco Music Engineer Additional Engineer 120837 8000016
Chuck & Mac Song Performer ("Powerful Love") 120788 8000024
Kid Koala Song ("Slinky") 120859 8000025
Richard Thompson Song ("I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight") 120859 8000032
Richard Thompson Song Performer ("I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight") 120788 8000033
Linda Thompson Song Performer ("I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight") 120788 8000034
Warren Zevon Song ("Carmelita") 120859 8000035
Burt Weedon Song ("Tender Is The Night") 120859 8000031
The Cinematic Underground Song Performer ("Street Legal (The Face In The Crowd)") 120788 8000030
Kid Koala Song Performer ("Slinky") 120788 8000026
Ryan Lott Song ("Weapons") 120859 8000027
Son Lux Song Performer ("Weapons") 120788 8000028
Nathan Johnson Song ("Street Legal (The Face In The Crowd)") 120859 8000029
Stuart Johnson Music Drums 120781 8000012
Chris Mears Music Original Music Composer / Performer / Producer / Drums & Percussion 120781 8000011
Patrick Flannery Camera Camera Department(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120798 6000025
Christopher Julian Film Lab Imaging Scientist(EFilm) 120850 6000024
John "Duke" Duquesnay Camera Camera Department(Hy*Drau"Lx) 120798 6000026
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Bob Ducsay Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Tim Sellon Film Lab DI Assisting Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000023
Martha Pike Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000022
Brandon Cox Assistant Camera (China) 233 6000018
Sam Zhang Assistant Camera (China) 233 6000019
Andrew Francis Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000020
Michael Dillon Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Joseph Kirkland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Derek Drouin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
The Magik*Magik Orchestra Song Performer Performer 120788 8000007
Adam Munoz Recording Recorder 120578 8000008
Eric Dawson Tate Recording Recorder / Additional Engineering 120578 8000009
Alberto Hernandez Recording Recorder 120578 8000010
Son Lux Music Engineer Original Music Composer / Performer / Producer / Virtual Instrument Design & Programmer / Strings and Horns Arranger 120837 8000006
Minna Choi Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Nathan Johnson Music Original Music Composer / Performer / Producer / Virtual Instrument Design & Programmer 120781 8000001
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Drew DeAscentis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Frank Wolf Music Mixer(Glenwood Place Studios) 120781 8000004
Warren Zevon Song Performer ("Carmelita") 120788 8000036
Ellen Vanderslice Song ("Someday He'll Break Your Heart (The Way He Broke Mine)") 120859 8000037
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Paul J Stanwyck Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Lindanne Lewis Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000026
Sian Sanzone Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000027
Genevieve Bamburg Painter n/a 200 9000028
Mark Sullivan Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Dale A Robertson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Brent Baker Model Maker Lifecasting and Mold Shop Supervisor 121081 9000018
Darin Bouyssou Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000019
Cass McClure Art Department Silicone Technician 120843 9000020
Myron L Meek Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Telly Ordoyne Painter n/a 200 9000029
Paul Giglione Painter n/a 200 9000030
James Sanders Painter n/a 200 9000037
Wendy Guerrera Painter n/a 200 9000038
Michael D Wynn Painter n/a 200 9000039
Spencer Abadie Painter Paint Utility Technician 200 9000040
Charles Bodenheimer Painter n/a 200 9000036
Mary Miller Painter n/a 200 9000035
Alexander Stolin Painter n/a 200 9000031
Ricky Molnar Painter n/a 200 9000032
Jill Ann Gibson Painter n/a 200 9000033
Ember Soberman Painter n/a 200 9000034
Hiroshi Katagiri Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
David Grasso Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Buddy Stuart Song Performer ("Help Pick Up The Pieces") 120788 8000044
Edward S Verreaux Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katherine Verreaux Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James A Gelarden Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Shelley Dane Song ("Help Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000043
Dick Titterington Song Performer ("Someday He'll Break Your Heart (The Way He Broke Mine)") 120788 8000042
Rebecca Kilgore Song Performer ("Someday He'll Break Your Heart (The Way He Broke Mine)") 120788 8000038
John Standefer Song Performer ("Someday He'll Break Your Heart (The Way He Broke Mine)") 120788 8000039
James Mason Song Performer ("Someday He'll Break Your Heart (The Way He Broke Mine)") 120788 8000040
Harley James Song Performer ("Someday He'll Break Your Heart (The Way He Broke Mine)") 120788 8000041
Scott Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kristin K Lekki Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Darry Young Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000012
Mary Beth O'Connor Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Jonathan Neill Concept Artist Props Concept Artist 120911 9000014
Doug Brode Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Katherine Miller Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000011
Brad Johnson Set Decorator Set Decorator Leadman 165 9000010
Sarah Forrest Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michelle C Harmon Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Wright McFarland Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Trinh Vu Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
John T Connor Assistant Camera (China) 233 6000017
Austin Kent Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
James D. Stern Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ram Bergman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Douglas E. Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rian Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Harvey Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000031
David Joseph Martinez Actor Old Dale 1 1000027
Wayne DeHart Actor Seth Vagrant 1 1000028
Ian Patrick Actor Beggar Kid 1 1000029
Craig Johnson Actor Big Craig 1 1000030
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Wang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Rian Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wei Guanghan Production Manager Utility Manager(China) 305 5000001
David Pomier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dan Mintz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Christopher C. Chen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Wu Bing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Pomier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Eleanor Nett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Lucas Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Josh Perry Actor Farm Vagrant 1 1000026
Kamden Beauchamp Actor Daniel 1 1000025
Qing Xu Actor Old Joe's Wife 1 1000009
Pierce Gagnon Actor Cid 1 1000008
Tracie Thoms Actor Beatrix 1 1000010
Frank Brennan Actor Old Seth 1 1000011
Garret Dillahunt Actor Jesse 1 1000012
Jeff Daniels Actor Abe 1 1000007
Piper Perabo Actor Suzie 1 1000006
Bruce Willis Actor Old Joe 1 1000002
Emily Blunt Actor Sara 1 1000003
Paul Dano Actor Seth 1 1000004
Noah Segan Actor Kid Blue 1 1000005
Nick Gomez Actor Dale 1 1000013
Marcus Hester Actor Zach 1 1000014
Adam Boyer Actor Tye 1 1000021
Jeff Chase Actor Tall Gat Man 1 1000022
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Bodega Owner 1 1000023
David Jensen Actor Apt Super 1 1000024
Cody Wood Actor Looper 1 1000020
Kenneth Brown Jr. Actor Looper 1 1000019
Jon Eyez Actor Gat Man 1 1000015
Kevin Stillwell Actor Gat Man 1 1000016
Thirl Haston Actor Gat Man 1 1000017
James Hebert Actor Looper 1 1000018
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000037
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000036
Josh Lu Production Coordinator (Base-FX) 162 5000038
Victor Dimichina Production Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 307 5000039
Steve Yedlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000035
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000034
Scarlet Chen Script Supervisor (China) 191 5000030
Lillian Ng Talent Coordinator (Dmg Entertainment) 121039 5000031
Ali Nosrati Talent Coordinator (Dmg Entertainment) 121039 5000032
Oscar Edstrom Talent Coordinator (Dmg Entertainment) 121039 5000033
Dale Myrand Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jaron Presant Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Joe Datri Film Lab G-3 Tech 120850 6000011
Bartholomew Singer Video EPK Video 120800 6000012
Jaron Presant Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Robert Baird Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Thomas E Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Alan Markfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Jeffrey N Civa Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Bily Salazar Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Miao Liang Assistant Director On-Set Assistant Director(China) 163 5000029
Allison Yuen Assistant Director (China) 163 5000028
John Mmahat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jimi Woods Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Erin Burns Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Michael Mccullough Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Justin Etienne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Stephen C Leblanc Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sally Ray Production Coordinator Project Coordinator 162 5000006
Nathan Parker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anthony Rossi III Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Dana Hanby Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Aquiles Monalvo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Bruce Gillies Production Supervisor Production Supervisor / 1st Assistant Director 307 5000017
Mao Jingdong Location Manager (China) 193 5000024
Rachel Weng Production Coordinator (China) 162 5000025
Mo Cuizhen Unit Manager (China) 120832 5000026
Fei Wong Assistant Director (China) 163 5000027
Cao Gang Location Manager (China) 193 5000023
Zhu Xianmin Production Manager (China) 305 5000022
Mike Leonard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Renee Marsella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Fu Ningning Line Producer (China) 161 5000020
April YeFang Unit Production Manager (China) 182 5000021
Ralph Chabaud Painter Standby Painter 200 9000041
Anthony Henderson Sculptor Sculptor/Plasterer 120910 9000042
Amanda Warning Electric n/a 121127 15000015
Jason Prowell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brad Gremillion Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000016
Marvin Wright Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000017
Kevin Carlisle Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jonathan Morrill Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bradley Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Barry Williamson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000008
Robert Morrison Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Mike Bicknell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tim Hawn Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Nezben L Deason Grip n/a 365 15000019
Michael M Trejo Grip n/a 365 15000020
Shane Gros Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Daniel Rector Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Eric Lu Gaffer (China) 268 15000029
Guo Hua Best Boy (China) 120885 15000030
Gerald Autin Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Jason Prowell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Wayne Sharp Sr. Grip n/a 365 15000021
Gary Cadow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Jerome Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Art Villasenor Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000024
Duane Cooper Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Scott "Thumper" Wells Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Wan Guiao Sound Sound Assistant(China) 120816 14000008
Li Bingsong Sound Sound Assistant(China) 120816 14000007
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor Dialogue and ADR Supervisor(Warner Bros. Sound) 219 14000009
John Joseph Thomas Foley Foley Supervisor(Warner Bros. Sound) 120961 14000010
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 222 14000011
Huang Xun Sound Mixer (China) 230 14000006
Brad Lokey Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Sun Lei Wardrobe Stylist Stylist(China) 121163 13000048
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jeremy Peirson Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Designer 229 14000003
David Fein Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound) 223 14000012
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound) 223 14000013
Daniel Tkaczyk Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Andre M Green Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Larry Dorsey Jr. Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000004
Danny Brazen Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Andy Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mark Purcell Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist(Warner Bros. Sound) 331 14000019
David Jobe Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 224 14000014
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 227 14000015
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Sound) 120912 14000016
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 120856 14000018
Wang Yuan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator Assistant(China) 120907 15000031
Louis Jong Chi-Leung Key Grip (China) 263 15000032
Eric VanArsdale Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Han Soto Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Patrick Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Mayhall Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tom Akos Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bruce Sanders Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ross Morgan Ruben Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Regis Harrington Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brian Oerly Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hunter Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Emily Brobst Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Greg Sproles Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tony Vo Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Joe 1 1000001
Eric R Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tom Proctor Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Andy Cheng Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Adam Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Amy Le Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sam Medina Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Chris Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sean Paul Braud Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jackie Roberts Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Nick Dirosa Accounting Clerk Accountant Clerk 121044 16000005
Michael Carey Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000006
Barbara Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
Brooke Lehman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Matt Taylor Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Du Shuwen Grip Grip Assistant(China) 365 15000033
Chen Kai Grip Grip Assistant(China) 365 15000034
Zhang Yingqiu Grip Grip Assistant(China) 365 15000035
Scott Herrick Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
Anthony Beaudoin Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Union Bank, N.A.) 121166 16000008
Alex Cho Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Union Bank, N.A.) 121166 16000009
Stuart F Wilson Stunt Double (for Bruce Willis) 120980 19000003
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Andy Abele Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lex Geddings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alix Bannon Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000010
Greg Schenz Legal Affairs Business and Legal Affairs Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 121072 18000001
Marissa Roman Griffith Legal Services Financing Legal Work Provider(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld Llp) 120857 18000002
Susan Kaufman Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Reder & Feig Llp) 120857 18000003
Wang Yuanyuan Wardrobe Stylist Stylist(China) 121163 13000047
Che Na Wardrobe Stylist Stylist(China) 121163 13000046
Tara Feldstein Bennett Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Ashley Carmichael Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000007
Wendy Talazac Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Norman Hu Concept Artist (China) 120911 9000067
Yan Zhu Concept Artist (China) 120911 9000068
Exir Kamalabadi Art Department Assistant (China) 120503 9000069
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Greg Uddo Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven Finance Finance Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 121155 11000001
Lia Buman Executive in Charge (Film District) 120791 11000008
Leonard Alsfeld Executive (FBT Film and Entertainment) 120806 11000009
Chris Fenton Production Executive (DMG Entertainment) 118216 11000010
Ron Mendell Consultant Vehicle Consultant 120784 12000001
Melvin Goo Executive PR Media(Dmg Entertainment) 120806 11000007
Ni Yuanyuan Creative Executive Creative Producer(Dmg Entertainment) 120932 11000006
Ken Halloway Finance Finance Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 121155 11000002
Robert E. Norton Finance Finance Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 121155 11000003
Daniel Postaer Executive VP International Business(Dmg Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Alan Chu Production Executive (Dmg Entertainment) 118216 11000005
Hui Bi Concept Artist (China) 120911 9000066
Zhang Xuanyu Concept Artist (China) 120911 9000065
Frank Hendrick Gang Boss Set Decorator Gangboss 121117 9000049
Michael E Hendrick Gang Boss Set Decorator Gangboss 121117 9000050
Mike "Tibbs" Thibodeaux Art Department Warehouse Manager 120843 9000051
Marisa Creed Set Decorator Set Decorator Facilitator 165 9000052
Robert Wilson Greensman n/a 201 9000048
Shawnee D. Robbins Greensman n/a 201 9000047
Hap Weaver Greensman n/a 201 9000043
Mike White Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000044
Rebecca Lindsey Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Adam Robbins Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Michael "Mike C" Cantrell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000053
Thomas Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000054
Tsai Tsung-Yuan Art Director (China) 183 9000061
Su Hao Qi Assistant Art Director (China) 315 9000062
Bennett Ba Concept Artist (China) 120911 9000063
Annie Ren Concept Artist (China) 120911 9000064
Joe Walsh Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000060
Jared Pendergrass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000059
Craig Serody Set Dresser n/a 197 9000055
K Wing Chin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000056
Brian B. Mccolgan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000057
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000058
Mary Elizalde Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Mike Price Research Futuristic Car Researcher 458 12000003
Stacy Kelly Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000030
Kent Richard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Nikki Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Kimberly Amacker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Adam Gaeta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Daina Daigle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Megan Richardson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000023
Dusty Wilson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000024
Melizah Schmidt Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000025
Tony Ward Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Joan Wiggin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Mike Elizalde Makeup Supervisor Makeup Effects Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 517 13000035
Tang Yi Makeup Artist (to Ms. Qing / China) 120801 13000042
Wei Da Wardrobe Stylist Stylist(China) 121163 13000043
Guo Xiao Wardrobe Stylist Stylist(China) 121163 13000044
Nan Nan Wardrobe Stylist Stylist(China) 121163 13000045
Zhang Xianhui Costumes Costume Assistant(China) 120828 13000041
Xu Huifang Costumes Costume Assistant(China) 120828 13000040
Steve Kuzela Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Technician 121057 13000036
Joseph Porro Costume Designer (China) 169 13000037
Zhang Yan Costumes Costume Assistant(China) 120828 13000038
Zhang Fenghao Costumes Costume Assistant(China) 120828 13000039
Megan Broderman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000022
Damian Hattori Costumes Costume Assistant(LA) 120828 13000021
Marylou Lim Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Dana Hart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Linda Gardar Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Yvonne Bastidos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000004
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(for Joseph Gordon-Levitt) 120936 13000003
Charles Hwong Translator (China) 741 12000004
Billy Neo Liaison International Liaison(Dmg Entertainment) 121064 12000005
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kazuhiro Tsuji Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer(for Joseph Gordon-Levitt) 120936 13000002
Leoisick Castro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Wendy Talley Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Alison Parker Costume Department Shopper 121016 13000017
Anne Cicero Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Dana Embree Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Christy Hebert Crouch Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Fran Murphy Costumer (LA) 120880 13000016
Alice L Boyer Tailor Tailor/Seamstress 120990 13000015
Carmen L. Rodrigues Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000011
Gina Flanagan Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000012
Leslie D. Wickham Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000013
Pam Buchanan Tailor Cutter/Stitcher 120990 13000014
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Synopsis
In the future, time travel will be invented - but it will be illegal and only available on the black market. When the mob wants to get rid of someone, they will send their target 30 years into the past, where a "looper" - a hired gun, like Joe - is waiting to mop up. Joe is getting rich and life is good until the day the mob decides to "close the loop," sending back Joe's future self for assassination.