The Tempest (2010)

Tempest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Fantasy
Keywords fable, fairy tale, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Shakespeare Song ("Darkened Sands") 120859 8000026
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Whishaw Song Performer ("Darkened Sands") 120788 8000027
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Leo Drondin Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000034
Betsy Tanner Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000010
Malcolm Reid Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000009
Raymond Reddy Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000008
Robert DiGrigoli Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000007
Dayne Ahuna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruno Stempel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Xanadu Kekuewa Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert A Vaccariello Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson Foreman 277 21000006
Chuck Whitney Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000012
James F Walker Construction Foreman Shop Craftsperson 277 21000011
John G Cambra Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Hawai'i Boat Unit) 277 21000004
Trampas Thompson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Kevin Stea Stunts Underwater Stunts 240 19000018
Aaron Vexler Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
DJ Surgent Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Jahnel Curfman Stunts Underwater Stunts 240 19000019
Nancy Novograd Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler(All Name Animals) 120863 20000001
Ian McArthur Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Gordon Krause Construction Foreman Shop Craftsman 277 21000003
Kelly Westmiller Construction Foreman (Hawai'i Boat Unit) 277 21000002
Paul Guncheon Construction Coordinator (Hawai'i Boat Unit) 276 21000001
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Sheldon Lehman Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Keith Cooper Visual Effects Producer Technical Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000022
Lee Buckley Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Prologue Films) 120760 23000023
Zachary Scheuren Visual Effects Producer Technical Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000021
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer Technical Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000020
Chris Moore Compositing Supervisor (Prologue Films) 120928 23000019
John Campuzano Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Prologue Films) 120760 23000024
Hal Honigsberg Visual Effects Editor VFX Editing(Chrome) 614 23000025
Miguel Bautista Compositor (Prologue Films) 120626 23000029
Anthony Mabin Compositor (Prologue Films) 120626 23000028
Renee Chamblin Compositor (Prologue Films) 120626 23000027
Nathaniel Park Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Prologue Films) 614 23000026
Christopher DeCristo Compositing Supervisor (Prologue Films) 120928 23000018
Adam Swaab Animation Supervisor (Prologue Films) 120918 23000017
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
John Stifanich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Dawn Masi Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Tony Lehman Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
David Pope Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000013
Greg Morell Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000010
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000011
Heebok Lee Animation Supervisor (Prologue Films) 120918 23000016
Daria Polichetti Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000015
Ian Dawson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000014
Mark Pollard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Allen Mozo Special Effects Special Effects Leadman 168 23000004
Scott Burik Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
John Gatland Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Rick Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Michael Wacks Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000023
Louis Petraglia Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Best Boy 120937 15000022
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Shahen Guiragossian Grip n/a 365 15000028
Thomas Walker Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000032
Todd MacNicholl Grip Construction Grip 365 15000033
Jonathan Graham Grip Construction Grip 365 15000031
Michael A McFadden Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000030
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000029
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000021
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Michael Downing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Alexander W Gage Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Vance Gage Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Gary Kangrga Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Kainoa Bray Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Lee Kaneakua Grip n/a 365 15000013
Henry Fordham Grip n/a 365 15000014
Bill O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Chuck Cullen Grip n/a 365 15000017
Tom Penny Grip n/a 365 15000016
Raimar "Ray" Bylaardt II Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kevin Montgomery Grip Construction Grip 365 15000034
James Reid Grip Construction Grip 365 15000035
Colin Fong Stunt Coordinator Safety Coordinator 120804 19000003
Brock Little Stunt Coordinator Safety Coordinator 120804 19000004
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stewart Pressman Legal Services (TalkStory Productions) 120857 18000002
Brian Keaulana Stunts Stunt Mariner 240 19000005
Achilles Gacis Stunts Stunt Mariner 240 19000006
Blaise Corrigan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Ian McLoughlin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Dustin Geiger Stunts Stunt Mariner 240 19000009
Bruno Stempel Stunts Stunt Mariner 240 19000008
Jon T Sakata Stunts Stunt Mariner 240 19000007
Phil Rymer Legal Services (Rymer Media) 120857 18000001
Tessie Tan Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000010
William "Chico" Powell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Robert Griffith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matilde P Bandini Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Steinberg Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000037
Daniel Woods Grip Construction Grip 365 15000036
Nicole Nakamoto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mele K T Locey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Darryl A Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jessie Gant Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting Assistant 120979 16000008
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Albert Valera Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Ilya Abulhanov Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000030
Jose Luis Coyotl Mixcoatl Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000033
Keoua H S Kauhi Driver n/a 273 25000033
Eric LeBuse Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jeffery Hewett Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mike Hipa Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mike Gueso Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mel Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000035
Michael Newman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas Kimo Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Linda Wojcieski Driver n/a 273 25000041
Todd Tamura Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kenneth Smith Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jonathan Reed Driver n/a 273 25000037
Natalie Gerona Driver n/a 273 25000029
Big Ed Dearmore Driver n/a 273 25000028
Sonny Hekekia Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Chad Sohriakoff Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Rain Chacon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Monika Nowacka Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Stephanie Spring Assistant (to Mr Lau) 120820 25000017
John Reed Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Kelly Loo Jr. Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000023
Philip Asiata Driver n/a 273 25000027
William B Amaral Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000026
Robert Suka Driver n/a 273 25000025
Aaron "Spydah" Torres Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Richard Drake Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Hawai'i Boat Unit) 528 25000042
Bruce H Pascua Driver (Hawai'i Boat Unit) 273 25000043
Oguri Other Butoh Master 120795 26000002
Brian Oglesbee Other Artistic Advisor/Water Photography Effect 120795 26000003
Neil Swain Other Voice and Dialect Coach 120795 26000001
Sean Heilig Driver n/a 273 25000058
Reno Devivo Driver n/a 273 25000057
Martin Izquierdo Other Harpy Wing Fabricator 120795 26000004
Amy Miller Other Harpy Wing Fabricator 120795 26000005
Kevin Kutch Other Glass Blowing Artist 120795 26000009
Claudia Gray Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Andrew Stenerson Other Glass Blowing Artist 120795 26000008
Mary Ellen Buxton Other Glass Blowing Artist 120795 26000007
James DeMartis Other Blacksmith Artist 120795 26000006
John Bernard Martin Driver n/a 273 25000056
James Fanning Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tomas "Dutch" Deckaj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Monica Estrada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Jennifer Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Seth Hauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Alexis Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Benjamin Baxley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Shannon Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
John D Hicks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000054
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000053
Kristine Michelsen-Correa Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000052
Kate Hetzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Tanya Taylor Assistant (to Ms Taylor-Stanley) 120820 25000016
Julia Festa Assistant (to Ms Taylor-Stanley) 120820 25000015
Jonny Sidlow Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000048
Darren Sumich Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000049
Takayuki Sato Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000047
Stacie Plassche Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000046
Todd Sheridan Perry Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000045
Joseph Brigati Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Fantavision) 121082 23000050
Leslie Chung Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Fantavision) 121082 23000051
Edie Paul Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Fantavision) 121082 23000055
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Fantavision) 121082 23000056
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Fantavision) 121082 23000054
Alejandro Monzon Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Fantavision) 121082 23000053
Katia Levy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Fantavision) 121082 23000052
Eric Pender Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000044
Gary Mau Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000043
Henry Hobson Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000035
Christopher Sanchez Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000036
Clarissa Donlevy Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000034
Drew Des Jarlais Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Simon Clowes Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000032
Georgia Tribuiani Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000037
Danny Yount Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000038
Dong Ho Lee Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000042
Miles Lauridsen Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000041
Jesse James Jones Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000040
Troy Barsness Animator (Prologue Films) 483 23000039
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFilm) 243 23000057
Michael Dillon Visual Effects Producer DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 243 23000058
Alison McCann Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Cyrus Faryar Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Helen Tabura Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Grayhmn Jennings Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Anthony Pacheco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Mark Gomes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Cole T Stewart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Lori Imbler Assistant (to Mr Chartoff) 120820 25000014
Katrina Whalen Assistant (to Ms Taymor) 120820 25000013
Jules Cazedessus Coordinator Project Coordinator(for Ms Julie Taymor and Mr Goldenthal) 528 25000012
Frank Mitchell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Anthony Vallejo-Sanderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Dave Coennen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Kyle Cooper Titles Title Designer 120825 23000062
Kris Moran Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Vanessa Galvez Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Scanning Supervisor(EFilm) 249 23000061
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000060
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(EFilm) 614 23000059
Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Damon Darchuck Props Propmaker(Hawai'i Boat Unit) 120817 24000003
Serena Flores Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000001
Susan Pitocchi Propman Fabricator 120887 24000006
Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Eli Chang Props Propmaker(Hawai'i Boat Unit) 120817 24000004
Lisa Bolan Visual Effects Designer Designer(Prologue Films) 120955 23000031
Thomas Ahlo Kelii Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer Unit Still Photographer 120485 6000011
Thomas Hill Lohmann Camera Operator Visual Effects Unit DP / Steadicam Operator 239 6000010
Carlos Omar Guerra Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Chris Silano Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Yvan Lucas Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000020
Tom Reiser Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000021
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Jeff Pinette Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
Scott Lipkowitz Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Kim Mangold-Marks Camera Operator Visual Effects Unit DP / B Camera Operator 239 6000009
Mike Prioste Clapper Loader Film Loader 120619 6000008
Nate Grubb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mia Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Nick Thomason Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Gail Pyburn Assistant Location Manager (Hawai'i Boat Unit) 194 5000022
Dana W Gonzales Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator / 2nd Unit DP 239 6000002
Glenn D Kaplan Camera "A" Camera First Assistant / Additional B Camera Operator 120798 6000003
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000007
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000006
Richard J Brock Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000005
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000004
Francoise Bonnot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Allen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
T-Bone Wolk Music Guitar & Bass 120781 8000018
Benjamin Curtis Music Guitar & Bass 120781 8000019
Page Hamilton Music Guitar & Bass 120781 8000017
Mark Stewart Music Guitar & Bass 120781 8000016
Antoine Silverman Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000015
Bruce Williamson Music Saxophone 120781 8000020
Jamey Haddad Music Percussion 120781 8000021
Reeve Carney Song Performer ("O Mistress Mine") 120788 8000033
Beth Gibbons Song Performer ("Coda") 120788 8000035
Anja Wood Music Cello 120781 8000024
Charley Drayton Music Percussion 120781 8000023
Timothy Keiper Music Percussion 120781 8000022
Angie Teo Music Protools Operator 120781 8000014
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording Vocals Recorder(Coda) 120840 8000013
Joel Iwataki Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000004
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Elliot Goldenthal Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Teese Gohl Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Julia Kots Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Robert Elhai Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Richard Martinez Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000008
Brandon Mason Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Mark Baechle Music Music Preparation 120781 8000010
Jonathan Sheffer Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Renee Confair Sensano Production Supervisor (Hawai'i Boat Unit) 307 5000021
Whitney Harvey Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Big Island of Hawai'i) 120947 5000020
Julia Taylor-Stanley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason K. Lau Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lynn Hendee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Chartoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julie Taymor Director n/a 2 2000001
Julie Taymor Producer n/a 3 3000005
Greg Strasburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tino Puri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Rohit Khattar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Deborah Y Lau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John C Ching Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bryan Webster Actor Guard 1 1000014
David Scott Klein Actor Prospera's Husband 1 1000013
Alfred Molina Actor Stephano 1 1000005
Ben Whishaw Actor Ariel 1 1000006
Russell Brand Actor Trinculo 1 1000004
Djimon Hounsou Actor Caliban 1 1000003
Felicity Jones Actor Miranda 1 1000002
Chris Cooper Actor Antonio 1 1000007
Alan Cumming Actor Sebastian 1 1000008
Tom Conti Actor Gonzalo 1 1000012
Reeve Carney Actor Prince Ferdinand 1 1000011
Jude Akuwudike Actor Boatswain 1 1000010
David Strathairn Actor King Alonso 1 1000009
Anthony Buckner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Stewart Till Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Martine White Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000012
Timothy J Chinn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Val Kim Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ashley C Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Angela Laprete Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jonie Sarme Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Lana'i) 120947 5000014
Sivanila Seiuli Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Lana'i) 120947 5000015
Aren Worley Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Big Island of Hawai'i) 120947 5000019
Susan Robeson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Big Island of Hawai'i) 120947 5000018
Jarrod Barfield Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Lana'i) 120947 5000017
Bonnie Marie Phelps Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Lana'i) 120947 5000016
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Dana Satler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Julie Taymor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Shakespeare Source Material (from play: "The Tempest") 120786 4000002
Phyllis LaVoie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Beaux Carson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Nalini Lalvani Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Ron Bozman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Alyson Latz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gamelan Serengan Song Performer ("Legong Dance (Serangan)") 120788 8000036
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maryann Marchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Effects Make-Up Creator(for Caliban) 120935 13000014
Judy Chin Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000012
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Mandy Lyons Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects Make-Up Creator(for Caliban) 120935 13000015
Bryan Furer Makeup Assistant (for Caliban) 121007 13000016
Daniel Cheshire Makeup Artist Lab Technician(to Matthew W Mungle) 120801 13000020
Jamie Hess Makeup Artist Lab Technician(to Matthew W Mungle) 120801 13000021
Kelly Capoccia Makeup Artist Lab Technician(to Matthew W Mungle) 120801 13000019
Greg Ellinwood Makeup Artist Lab Technician(to Matthew W Mungle) 120801 13000018
Carlton Coleman Makeup Artist Lab Technician(to Matthew W Mungle) 120801 13000017
Melanie Carter Seamstress Supervisor Costume Seamstress 121057 13000009
Ivy Roman Seamstress Supervisor Costume Seamstress 121057 13000008
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jason Marvel Consultant Documentary Consultant 120784 12000002
Victor Lazarovic Consultant Documentary Consultant 120784 12000001
Dan Hassid Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Deborah Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Susan J Wright Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Casey Cameron Seamstress Supervisor Costume Seamstress 121057 13000007
Lizby Logsdon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Dallas Dornan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Kathe James Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Lawrence Tarzy Costumer n/a 120880 13000022
Denise Andres Costumer n/a 120880 13000023
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer Sound Mix Engineer 120916 14000014
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Frank Cadden ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Mark Goodermote Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000016
James McGuire Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Zachary Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Helen Mirren Actor Prospera 1 1000001
Anthony "Tweed" Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Dean Des Jarlais Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Dave Flynch Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Blake Leyh Supervising Sound Editor Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000001
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000002
David Presto Prosthetic Makeup Harpy Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000026
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Harpy and Nymph Prosthetic Make-Up Designer 120936 13000025
Kyra Panchenko Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Nohealani Nihipali Day Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Eliza Paley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Andy Kris Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jennifer Sabel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Mark Selemon Set Dresser Set Dress Foreman 197 9000018
Arlo Hoffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Sandy Hamilton Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000017
Tanner Gardner Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Hawai'i Boat Unit) 120503 9000016
Maegan Ochoa Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000015
Nicholas Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Will Scheck Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000021
Peter Rogness Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Robert Pyzocha Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Chisato Uno Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Blythe R.D. Quinlan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Gordon H Gertsen Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000022
William Logan Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000014
Isaia Robins Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Camille Komine Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer(Hawai'i) 165 9000005
Everett Galisa Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Alex DiGerlando Art Director (Hawai'i) 183 9000003
Kim Jennings Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Karen Archibald Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000007
Liloa Wong Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000008
Alvin S Cabrinha Jr. Greensman n/a 201 9000012
Darrell Tachibana Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000011
Alan Kiriu Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Henry Kanahele Greensman n/a 201 9000009
Nell Tivnan Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000027
Nicole Black Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000028
Jose Luis Coyotl Mixcoatl Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000047
Clarissa Donlevy Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000048
Simon Clowes Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000046
Lisa Bolan Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000045
Ilya Abulhanov Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000044
Henry Hobson Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000049
Christopher Sanchez Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000050
Gillian Hawser Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Andrew Haven Casting Talent Coordinator 179 10000001
Danny Yount Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000052
Georgia Tribuiani Storyboard Artist (Prologue Films) 199 9000051
Ajamu Walker Scenic Artist Scenic Apprentice 745 9000043
Ryan Nace Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000042
Don Nace Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000032
Andrew Benepe Scenic Artist Scenic Leadman 745 9000033
Bill Ballou Scenic Artist Scenery Animation Foreperson 745 9000031
Sam Messer Sculptor Tree Sculpting 120910 9000030
Ani Simon-Kennedy Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000029
Clarissa Shannahan Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic Artist 745 9000035
Joyce Kubalak-Szuflita Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic Artist 745 9000036
Chuck Varga Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic Artist 745 9000041
Bill DePaolo Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic Artist 745 9000040
Shauna Kellin Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic Artist 745 9000039
Penko Plantikanov Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic Artist 745 9000038
Roger D Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Synopsis
A cross-gendered version of the play by William Shakespeare involving forces of feminine magic, nature and mysticism. Changing the gender of the traditionally male sorcerer Prospero into the sorceress-Prospera. Prospera journeys through vengeance to forgiveness as she reigns over a magical island, cares for her young daughter, Miranda, and unleashes her powers against shipwrecked enemies. After a harrowing shipwreck, the members of a royal court are washed ashore on various parts of a mysterious island . Their fateful arrival in this particular island is no coincidence . The exiled Prospera has used her magical powers to guide the ship here to settle a score with the very men who banished her from her homeland . Abetted by her sometimes unwilling aides, Ariel and Caliban, Prospera puts her former tormentors through some dangerous and often hilarious adventures . However, when the king's son, Ferdinand, meets her daughter, Miranda, it is love at first sight-a kind of magic that even Prospera is powerless to control .