Dead Space: Downfall (2014)

Dead Space: Downfall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Adaptation, Action, Sci-Fi, Animated
Keywords video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Michael Richardson Voice Samuel Irons 475 1000006
Jeff Bennett Voice Leggio 475 1000010
Phil Morris Voice Hansen 475 1000011
Grey Delisle Voice Heather 475 1000012
Robert Weaver Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Designer 328 14000025
Maurice LaMarche Voice White 475 1000013
Alex Dilts Background Painter Background Design 121029 23000020
James Cummings Voice Captain Mathius 475 1000004
Doug Gallery Animation Supervisor Animation Sheet Timer 120918 23000009
Carl Linton Animation Supervisor (Overseas) 120918 23000010
Benjamin Sakai Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew 419 23000004
Holly DuRivage Animation Supervisor Animation Sheet Timer 120918 23000008
Richard Gasparian Animation Supervisor Animation Timing Superviser 120918 23000007
Andrew Fels Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew 419 23000006
Roger Injaruson Titles n/a 120825 23000011
Don Cameron Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew 419 23000005
Miae Kim Ausbrooks Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000012
Andre Nieves Character Design Character Cleanup 485 23000018
Aj Jothikumar Character Design n/a 485 23000015
Steve Lenze Character Design Character Cleanup 485 23000016
Richard Manginsay Character Design Mouth Charts 485 23000019
Jabu Henderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew 419 23000003
Steve Mills Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000013
Brendan Harris Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000014
Tommy Tejeda Character Design Character Cleanup 485 23000017
Peter Baghdassarian Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000003
Doug Andham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Eric Freeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Don Veca Sound Effects (Electronic Arts) 120868 14000021
Felix Sanchez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John Cevetello Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Doug Andham Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Eric Freeman Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
David Feise Sound Effects (Electronic Arts) 120868 14000022
David Swenson Sound Effects (Electronic Arts) 120868 14000023
Dominique Blaskovich Background Painter Color Background Painter 121029 23000021
Christopher Davis Legal Counsel Paralegal 120913 18000004
Brent M Bowen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dixon Q. Dern Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Marc Barson Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects (Electronic Arts) 120868 14000024
Rob Renshaw Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ulysses Argetta Visual Effects Visual Effects Crew 419 23000002
Brent M Bowen Background Artist 3D Background Design 490 23000026
Ellen Howard Other Studio Services 120795 26000002
Ronnie McNutt Other Studio Services 120795 26000003
Marilynn Meyer Other Studio Services 120795 26000004
Dawn Finley Other Studio Services 120795 26000001
Rick Sansolis Driver n/a 273 25000008
Danny Blacada Driver n/a 273 25000005
Butch Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000006
Buddy Obes Driver n/a 273 25000007
Jessie Torres Other Studio Services 120795 26000005
Bill Chernega Other Software Tools Development 120795 26000006
Samuel Mason Other IT Department 120795 26000011
David Orono Other IT Department 120795 26000012
Brian Gee Other IT Department 120795 26000013
Ivan Lawrence Other IT Department 120795 26000010
Elaine Demari Other IT Department 120795 26000009
Walter Gonzalez Other Tape Room Operations 120795 26000007
Bradley Cooper Other IT Department 120795 26000008
Meredith Littas Production Production Intern 120824 25000004
Matt Battle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Cataldi Animator Animation Sheet Timer 483 23000029
Randy Ludensky Animator Animation Sheet Timer 483 23000030
Mike Lyman Animator Animation Sheet Timer 483 23000031
Andrea Yomtob Background Artist 3D Background Design 490 23000028
Benjamin Sakai Background Artist 3D Background Design 490 23000027
Richard Moser Background Painter Color Background Painter 121029 23000024
Don Cameron Background Painter 3D Background Supervisor 121029 23000025
Felix Sanchez Sound Design n/a 120905 14000014
Rex Faraday Animator Animation Sheet Timer 483 23000032
William Bemiller Animator Animation Checker 483 23000033
Alex Dilts Props Prop Design 120817 24000002
Daniel Einhorn Assistant Production Executive Assistant 120820 25000001
Andrew Thomas Assistant Production Executive Assistant 120820 25000002
Dan Norton Props Prop Design 120817 24000001
Laurie Wetzler Animator Track Reader 483 23000036
Esther Lee Animator Animation Checker 483 23000034
Larry Smith Animator Animation Checker 483 23000035
Rafael Hurtado Background Painter Color Background Painter 121029 23000022
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jim Wyatt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Jimmy Palmiotti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Justin Gray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ondraus "OJ" Jenkins Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Patrick O'Brien Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Vein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Julie Kane-Ritsch Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Antony Johnston Source Material (From Comic Book: "Dead Space") 120786 4000003
Eric Vesbit Production Supervisor Retake Supervisor 307 5000001
Kimberly Bitsui Colorist Color Supervisor 120920 6000001
John Hoyos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Fels Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Erika Isabel Vega Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Richard Moser Technical Director n/a 491 5000004
Cynthia Turkington Production Manager Studio Production Manager 305 5000002
John Hoyos Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Jay Fukuto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Scott D. Greenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Hal Sparks Voice Ramirez 475 1000009
Bob Neill Voice Carthusian 475 1000021
Chuck Patton Director n/a 2 2000001
Lia Sargent Voice Jen Barrow 475 1000008
Jim Piddock Voice Chic 475 1000007
Bruce Boxleitner Voice Colin Barrow 475 1000002
Keith Szarabajka Voice Dr. Kyne 475 1000003
Kelly Hu Voice Shen 475 1000005
Vinton Heuck Director Sequence Director 2 2000002
Curt Geda Director Sequence Director 2 2000003
Cate Latchford Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Weaver Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kent Rice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chuck Beaver Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joe Goyette Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charlie Adler Director Voice Director 2 2000004
Glen Schofield Producer n/a 3 3000001
Seth Podowitz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Janine Scalise Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lia Sargent ADR Walla/ADR 120912 14000001
Bob Neill ADR Walla/ADR 120912 14000002
David Kramer ADR Walla/ADR 120912 14000003
Matthew Carpenter Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Michael Mason Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Everett A Oliver Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Charles McCaskill Executive Executive Director of IT 120806 11000001
Scott D. Greenberg Executive in Charge of Production (Starz) 118217 11000002
Kirk Bailey ADR Walla/ADR 120912 14000004
Shelly O'Neill ADR Walla/ADR 120912 14000005
Nika Futterman Voice Alissa Vincent 475 1000001
Jeffrey Kettle Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
John Cevetello Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Don Veca Audio Audio Director(Electronic Arts) 120810 14000009
Felix Sanchez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Devon Bowman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Mark Mercado ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Steve Lenze Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000018
Steve Jones Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000017
Fred Reyes Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
James K Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Shaunt Nigoghossian Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Christian Lignan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Brian Vibberts Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000003
Ben Wanat Production Designer (Electronic Arts) 164 9000001
Ian Milham Art Director (Electronic Arts) 183 9000002
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Doug Murphy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Seung-hyun Oh Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Seung Eun Kim Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Dan Norton Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000016
Rick Morales Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Robert Souza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Frank Paur Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Gary Hartle Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
John Cevetello Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Synopsis
This prequel focuses on the events aboard the futuristic spaceship, the USG Ishimura, after it discovers a mysterious artifact in a remote digging site. The discovery instigates an alien invasion, leaving the Ishimura crew members in a battle for their lives.
N/A
N/A