Henry May Long (2008)

Henry May Long
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Carbonara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roland Vajs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mike Urdaneta Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000005
Dan Edelstein ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000003
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Mike A Jackson Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Luis Colon Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Jack Foster Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Josh Anderson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Martin Czembor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Gerald Donlan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Michael Woll Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Christina Mathena Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Susan Shopmaker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lori Eastside Casting Background Casting(NYC Casting) 179 10000002
Sarah Berney Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000007
Yvonne Mojica Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000006
Terrell D Long Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Haden Garrett Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Megan Lesser Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lee Harper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Brian Abbott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jill Astmann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Leo Won Makeup Artist Department Head/Makeup Artist 120801 13000005
Tourance Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Linda Boykin-Williams Hair Department Head/Hair Designer 120794 13000003
Avra Fox-Lerner Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Adam Lukens Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Stratis Scarlatos Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Salvatore Sutera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Victor Castro Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000005
Juan C. Castro Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000004
Sam Jones Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000002
Brent Lyman Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000003
Angela Cutrone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Kevin Pazmino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Kate Apple Apprentice Intern 120976 25000013
David Epstein Apprentice Intern 120976 25000014
Jim Kelley Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Adam Vanwagner Office Production Assistant Production Office PA 120909 25000011
Michael A Becker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Corey Roberts Production Assistant 1st Team Production Assistant 275 25000001
Alexis Weiss Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Matt Staples Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Darren Frohlich Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Casey Wooden Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Matt Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Nicole Emmons Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Simeon Moore Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dave Hastings Visual Effects DI Online Assistant 419 23000003
Karissa Lemmon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
George Bunce Visual Effects DI Online 419 23000002
Beth Friedland Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000001
Rich Elmiger Catering Chef(Gourmet-To-U) 120954 22000001
Cassidy Mosher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Lucio Seixas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randall Sharp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Blenk Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Derrick Tseng Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Wren Arthur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Maggie Engelhardt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sophia Lin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alfonso Trinidad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael L. Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ben Glassman Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000008
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Brent Korson Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jason Messeri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Randall Sharp Director n/a 2 2000001
Sonny Cohen Actor Edgar Latin's Dog 1 1000015
Edgar Olivier Actor Edgar Latin 1 1000006
david crabb Actor Alan Taylor 1 1000007
Edmond Genest Actor Marchforth May 1 1000005
George Demas Actor Grinell 1 1000004
Joe Fuer Actor King Harris 1 1000002
Brian Barnhart Actor Henry Long 1 1000003
Christopher Swift Actor Aronsson Randall 1 1000008
Wren Arthur Actor Lily Dambrose 1 1000009
Margo Passalaqua Actor Caroline Hagner 1 1000013
Marc Palmieri Actor Sites 1 1000014
Laurie Kilmartin Actor Monday May 1 1000012
Rebecca Wisocky Actor Mary Sterling 1 1000011
James Sterling Actor Gunther 1 1000010
Samantha Kreitzer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Torrey Liddell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Ian Burdge Music Cello(Score) 120781 8000010
James Honderich Music Violin(Additional Music) 120781 8000012
Su-A-Iff Music Cello(Score) 120781 8000009
John Metcalfe Music Viola(Score) 120781 8000008
Max Richter Music Piano 120781 8000006
Natalia Bonner Music Violin(Score) 120781 8000007
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Stuart Hamilton Music Engineer Mix Engineer(Score) 120837 8000014
Janardan Culver Vocals (Additional Music) 121032 8000018
Christian Camargo Actor Henry May 1 1000001
Louisa Fuller Performer Violin(Score) 120819 8000017
Max Richter Original Score n/a 120839 8000016
Annette Kudrak Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Oribel Reyes Music n/a 120781 8000005
Sean Stewart Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jessica Miglio Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Ricardo Guzman Film Lab 2K Scanning 120850 6000006
Lauren Haber Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Nichelle Dreaver Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Ben Wolf Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Burke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Huston Film Lab Digital Film Recording 120850 6000007
David Hammer Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000008
Dror Gescheit Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bobby Johanson Music n/a 120781 8000003
Matt Healey Giordano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jane Rizzo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scot Olive Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000009
Eric Friedewald Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Synopsis
Late in the nineteenth century, Henry May, New York's golden child, has reached the end of a long road to self destruction. In debt and drug addicted, he is simply marking time until his eventual exile into poverty and oblivion. On the other side of the city Henry Long carefully observes May's decline, devoting his brilliant mind to the constant surveillance of his former school friend. May and Long finally meet and begin a complicated and dangerous odyssey that leads them to the sea and beyond. The houses and families of New York's golden age as well as the timeless underworld of the city are vividly brought to life as May and Long journey to the possible resolution of both their troubled lives. Both men discover they have lost to get where they are, what they are willing to risk to get what they want and what they are willing to lose to live.