Haunted (1997)

Haunted
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aidan Quinn Actor David Ash 1 1000001
Kate Beckinsale Actor Christina Mariell 1 1000002
Anthony Andrews Actor Robert Mariell 1 1000003
John Gielgud Actor Dr Doyle 1 1000004
Anna Massey Actor Nanny Tess 1 1000005
Alex Lowe Actor Simon Mariell 1 1000006
Geraldine Somerville Actor Kate 1 1000007
Victoria Shalet Actor Juliet Ash 1 1000008
Peter England Actor n/a 1 1000009
Liz Smith Actor n/a 1 1000010
Linda Bassett Actor n/a 1 1000011
Alice Douglas Actor n/a 1 1000012
Hilary Mason Actor n/a 1 1000013
Edmund Moriarty Actor n/a 1 1000014
Emily Hamilton Actor n/a 1 1000015
Lewis Gilbert Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Kellett Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lewis Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Andrews Producer n/a 3 3000002
Francis Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Fred Fuchs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Kleeman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Cartlidge Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Lewis Gilbert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timothy Prager Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Herbert Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Bill Cartlidge Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Ian Hickenbotham Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Duthie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Cranny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Derek Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ann Edwards Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Marilyse Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Lord Camera 2nd unit cameraman 120798 6000002
John Ott Camera camera car driver 120798 6000003
Keith Hamshere Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
David Lawrence Camera Assistant 2nd unit camera assistant 120867 6000005
Josh Andrews Camera Assistant 2nd unit camera assistant/runner 120867 6000006
Johnny Jympson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Simon Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Niamh Fagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Fenner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bill Stallion Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Gary Freeman Art Department art department junior 120843 9000004
Jane Henwood Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Joyce Nettles Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jane Robertson Costume Consultant period costume consultant 121066 13000001
Candy Paterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup makeup/hair artist 353 13000004
Marilyn MacDonald Makeup makeup/hair artist 353 13000005
Alan Flyng Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000006
Ray Gibbs Wardrobe wardrobe/makeup driver 120823 13000007
Pat Williamson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Tony Bell Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000001
Ken Weston Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Malcolm Huse Grip n/a 365 15000001
Mark Laidlaw Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Norman Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Mark Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Paul Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Wells Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Gary Cross Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Alan Steele Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000001
Louise Randall Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Sy Bolands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ian Green Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
Frank Gill Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Hickman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Addison Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dave Pearce Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Gooch Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Frank Henry Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000007
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Robin Demetriou Catering catering supervisor 120954 22000001
Kevin Chamberlain Catering catering manager 120954 22000002
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Brighton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Nick Middleton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Jim Crockett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Brenda Hutchinson Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000006
Gill Ducker Props prop buyer 120817 24000001
Maurice Jones Props prop master 120817 24000002
Danny Skundric Props dressing prop 120817 24000003
Dave Atkinson Props dressing prop 120817 24000004
Malcolm Bensted Props stand-by prop 120817 24000005
Jim Parker Props stand-by prop 120817 24000006
Jonathan Hamm Production Assistant rushes runner 275 25000001
Gaia Tringham Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000002
Colin Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000003
Brian Webb Production stagehand 120824 25000004
Robert Allen Production standby stagehand 120824 25000005
Richard Walker Office Runner production runner 120988 25000006
Steve Thornton Driver driver/assistant 273 25000007
Billy Wilmot Driver unit driver 273 25000008
Brian Hathaway Driver unit driver 273 25000009
Bruce Neighbour Driver unit driver 273 25000010
John Cornelius Driver construction driver 273 25000011
Mark Daubny Driver prop driver 273 25000012
Rawdon Hayne Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Peter Batten Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Peter James Other set director 120795 26000003
David Kerney Other financial controller 120795 26000004
Ronald Burkett Other painter 120795 26000005
John Campbell Other painter 120795 26000006
Harry Alley Other painter 120795 26000007
Steve Burkett Other painter 120795 26000008
Brian Groves Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Donald McLellan Other standby rigger 120795 26000010
Therese Johnson Other unit nurse 120795 26000011
Alan Springfield Other chef 120795 26000012
Graham Tully Other chef 120795 26000013
Patric Scott Publicity (McDonald & Rutter) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In the silence and the black dead of night comes that faint whisper, that icy touch of terror from another world. While investigating a haunted country manor, a parapsychologist confronts an evil from beyond the grave he could never have imagined.