The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)

Twilight Saga:  New Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Fantasy, Sequel, Thriller
Keywords female protagonist, franchise, immortality, novel, romantic, teen, transformation, Twilight (franchise), unrequited love, vampire, Washington, werewolf
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabriele Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Marta Pinna Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Valentina Bordin Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Marco Molinaro Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Francesco Petrazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Tatiana Romanova Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Yves Cameron Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000055
Emanuel Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000056
David Zamperla Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Riccardo Mioni Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Angelo Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Alfio Seminara Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000071
Paul Jasper Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Sayuri Katayama Head Scenic Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 121088 21000001
Alberto Martello Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000070
Giulio Cialfi Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000069
Cristian Campagna Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Ronaldo Zamperla Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Fabrizio Lenci Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Jeff Sanca Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000054
James Michalopoulos Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000053
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Bridget Stroble Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kimberly Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000038
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Chad Bellamy Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Alastair Collis Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000043
Andre Dominguez Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000044
Chad Sayne Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000050
David Mylrea Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000051
Hugo Steele Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000052
Trevor Addie Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000049
Ty Trand Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000048
Colin Decker Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000045
Jon Stephenson Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000046
Rafael Sola Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000047
Terry Foerster Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Alan Bojsza Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer (Wildfire Visual Effects) 243 23000014
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000015
Alex Blatt Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
David Legault Visual Effects Editor Production Visual Effects Editor 614 23000017
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000013
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000012
Kip Larsen Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000009
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000010
Randall Shore Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000011
Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000018
Carmen Pollard Visual Effects Editor (Prime Focus) 614 23000019
Ximena Melendez Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000025
Nathan Stinus Fredenburg Visual Effects Art Director(Tippett Studio) 419 23000026
Lee Hahn-Ok Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000027
Kraig Tytus Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000024
Keith Hamakawa Visual Effects On-Set Visual Effects 419 23000023
Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor (Prime Focus) 614 23000020
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000021
Shelly Lloyd-James Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000022
Ken Kokka Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000008
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 249 23000007
John Panozzo Construction Foreman Metal Fabricator Foreperson 277 21000009
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Jan Holmsten Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000008
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000007
mikal t williams Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Dale Husuliak Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bruce James Turpin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robin Ackland Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Devin Breese Visual Effects Supervisor Location Set Surveyor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000004
Page Frakes Visual Effects Supervisor Color Pipeline Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000005
Eric Pascarelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus) 249 23000006
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000003
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000002
Bob Bedard Catering Caterer(Cinema Scenes) 120954 22000003
Cristina Leurini Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000004
Aaron Weldon Visual Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor 249 23000001
Atlin-Vera Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Richard Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dean Reca Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Neil MacDonald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000038
Brent Gies Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000039
Ross Long Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000035
Carlos Avila Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000034
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
James Salberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Andrea Piria Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Chiara Mazzavillani Accountant n/a 120802 16000009
Antonia Tammaro Accountant Payroll 120802 16000010
Roberta Henriksen Accountant Clerk 120802 16000007
Allison Low Accountant Clerk 120802 16000006
Jobree Anderson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Bonita Mckay-Larsen Accountant Petty Cash 120802 16000004
Rose Martin Accountant Clerk 120802 16000005
Ed McMahon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Werner Bacciu Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Matt Margolis Grip n/a 365 15000017
Tony Derkach Grip n/a 365 15000018
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
John Westerlaken Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Dana Wutze Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
John Leroy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Anthony M. Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000019
Ivor Peterson Grip n/a 365 15000020
Owen K Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Stuart Haggerty Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Elvis Pasqual Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Robert L Redford Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Bill Stefanidis Grip n/a 365 15000021
Hamed Vaghayanegar Grip n/a 365 15000022
Drew David Grip n/a 365 15000023
Todd Steiner Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000011
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant (Film Auditors) 120979 16000012
Anthony Moyer Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Candice Langois Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Clint Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Maja Stace-Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Phil Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ken Zilka Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jentille Viens Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Chris Bignell Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Leif Havdale Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Park Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000002
Paul Maples Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Craig Shumard Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000002
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000001
Shaun McKay Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
John A Hamby Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Risk & Insurance) 120949 16000013
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Risk & Insurance) 120949 16000014
Rick Coffee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Gianluca Petrazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Brent Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mikaila Henderson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mirko Zamperla Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mike Desabrais Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000006
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Root Visual Effects Programming/R&D(Tippett Studio) 419 23000028
Andrew Gardner Visual Effects Programming/R&D(Tippett Studio) 419 23000029
Randy Ui 3-D Animator 3D Generalist(Prime Focus) 120933 23000136
Greg Hansen 3-D Animator 3D Particle Effects(Prime Focus) 120933 23000137
Ian Farnsworth 3-D Animator 3D Particle Effects(Prime Focus) 120933 23000138
Brian Ritz 3-D Animator 3D Particle Effects(Prime Focus) 120933 23000139
Keith Patrick Turner Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000135
Sean Gillen Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000134
Joseph Hamdorf Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000131
Rick Curts Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000132
Corey Belina Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000133
Jean Lapointe 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120968 23000140
Martin A Kloner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000141
Adam Londy Assistant (to Mr Bowen) 120820 25000002
Weatie Rosenlehner Assistant (to Mr Bannerman) 120820 25000003
John Fahrendorf Assistant (to Kristen Stewart) 120820 25000004
Isaac Klausner Assistant (to Mr Godfrey) 120820 25000001
Sebastiano Murer Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jordan Dobbie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jonathan Ramos Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000130
Evan Rosky Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000129
Russell Darling CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000116
Jon Mitchell CG Supervisor CG Lead(Prime Focus) 779 23000117
Hans Brekke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000118
Stephen Unterfranz CG Supervisor Character CG Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000115
Claudia Candia CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000114
Gus Dizon CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000111
Ben Vonzastrow CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000112
John Rader CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000113
James W Brown Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000119
Susan Campbell Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000120
Jeff Vacanti Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000126
Allan Gersten Animator Lead Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000127
Scott Singer Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000128
Travis Tohill Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000125
David S Peng Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000124
Miguel Fuertes Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000121
Dennis Kang Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000122
Randy Link Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000123
Nina Teso Assistant (to Line Producer) 120820 25000005
Sean Wolput Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Kendra Moroz Driver n/a 273 25000032
Matt Habgood Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000033
Charles Crossin Coordinator Set Containment Coordinator 528 25000034
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000035
Michael Huntley Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tana Tocher Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robin Ackland Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
John G Oliver Driver n/a 273 25000028
Harry Carlson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Flavio Bettin Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000036
Cabral Rock Coordinator n/a 528 25000037
Trevor Herrmann Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000003
Marc Stevens Manager Recordings Manager(L.S.O) 120827 28000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Provider(Cleared By Ashley) 120879 26000002
Maurizio Cusano Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000001
Felix Pomeranz Coordinator n/a 528 25000038
Andrew Poole Coordinator (Prime Focus) 528 25000039
Russell Lum Coordinator (Prime Focus) 528 25000040
Zarah Chun Medic First Aid 120966 25000026
Christena Zatylny Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Edoardo Moracci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Bernhard Lachkovics Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Rory Moffatt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Robert Steeves Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Wayne Toews Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Carmen Lee Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Joanne Totten Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Jessica Hoyles Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Kelsey Evans Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Iris Torres Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Gregg Jacobs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Katherine Lee Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000017
Erica Maletz Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000018
Aaron Wintringham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Eric Jeffery Character Animation Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000110
Michael Davis Digital Effects Fluids Lead(Prime Focus) 345 23000109
Miguel Ortega Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000055
Jeff Tetzlaff Modelmaker Modeler(Prime Focus) 120919 23000056
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter Matte Paint Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120959 23000057
Susan Stewart Matte Painter (Prime Focus) 120959 23000058
Seung Jang Kim Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000054
Brian Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000053
Alex Stockwell Software Engineer Systems(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000050
Bill Bierman Software Engineer Systems(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000051
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000052
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter (Prime Focus) 120959 23000059
Ryan Mintenko Layout Artist Layout/Light and Render(Prime Focus) 120869 23000060
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000066
Marie-Laure Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000067
Bart Trickel Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000068
Sean Murphy Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000065
Howard W Campbell Jr. Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000064
Rui Padinha Layout Artist Layout/Light and Render(Prime Focus) 120869 23000061
Dominic Cheung Layout Artist Layout/Light and Render(Prime Focus) 120869 23000062
Jeremy Stewart Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist 120960 23000063
Q Fortier Software Engineer Systems(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000049
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000048
Brody Fikker Special Effects Technician Fluid Effects Technician(Prime Focus) 242 23000035
Richard Schipper Special Effects Technician Fluid Effects Technician(Prime Focus) 242 23000036
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000037
Frederick Vega Special Effects Technician Pipeline TA(Tippett Studio) 242 23000034
Mike Splatt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Michael Farnsworth Visual Effects Programming/R&D(Tippett Studio) 419 23000030
Mike Fagundes Visual Effects Head of Simulation(Prime Focus) 419 23000031
Elliot Hartley Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Wildfire Visual Effects) 419 23000032
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Nicole Connelly Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000039
Rifaat Dagher Effects Coordinator Effects TD(Prime Focus) 120917 23000045
Tom G Gibbons Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000046
Aharon Bourland Animation Director Technical Art Director(Tippett Studio) 740 23000047
Martijn Van Herk Effects Coordinator Effects TD(Prime Focus) 120917 23000044
Franz Fraitzl Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000043
Dave Benediktson Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000040
Steve Knight Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000041
John Pereira Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000042
Steven Quinones-Colon Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000069
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000070
Sigurjon Gardarsson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000096
Shane Davidson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000097
Megan Danderfer Digital Effects Artist Tracking Lead(Prime Focus) 120960 23000098
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000095
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000094
George Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000091
Melissa Best Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000092
Mathew Krentz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000093
Evan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Prime Focus) 120960 23000099
Sarah Hayward Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Prime Focus) 120960 23000100
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Wildfire Visual Effects) 120960 23000106
Fortunato Frattasio Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Wildfire Visual Effects) 120960 23000107
Chad Wiebe Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Prime Focus) 345 23000108
Richard Malzahn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Wildfire Visual Effects) 120960 23000105
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Wildfire Visual Effects) 120960 23000104
Sam Nixon Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Prime Focus) 120960 23000101
David Fogg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Wildfire Visual Effects) 120960 23000102
Caleb Owens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Wildfire Visual Effects) 120960 23000103
Matt Giampa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000090
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000089
Jordan Schilling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000076
Bruce Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000077
Chris Paizis Digital Effects Artist Lead Match Mover(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000078
Youjin Choung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000075
Robert R Rossello Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000074
Nathan Abbot Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000071
Satish Ratakonda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000072
Mimi Abers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000073
Jin Kim Digital Effects Artist Match Mover(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000079
Stephen Moros Digital Effects Artist Match Mover(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000080
Jayme Vandusen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000086
Matt Yeoman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000087
Claire McLachlan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000088
Nikolai Michaleski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000085
Riley Benard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000084
Charles Schwartz Digital Effects Artist Match Mover(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000081
Anna Terekhova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000082
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prime Focus) 120960 23000083
Paul Martins Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Pawel Sedzimir Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Andrew Sych Camera Space Camera Technician 120798 6000011
James R Clare Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000012
Lance White Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Justin Johns Video Video Assist 120800 6000014
Alex Brambilla Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Emiliano Leurini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Ian Seabrook Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000006
Dean Heselden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Kimberley French Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jean-Marc Saldini Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Harry Mueller Color Timer (EFilm) 120921 6000022
Sean Harding Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Tyler Woeste Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000024
Marc Lulkin Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(EFilm) 120921 6000021
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000020
Adriene Wyse Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Sean Milstead Lighting Set Lighting Technician 798 6000018
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000019
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Crone Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Cameron Grierson Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000029
Jill McQueen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Brett McDermid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Blaise Panfalone Production Coordinator (Tippett Studio) 162 5000028
Yimi Tong Production Coordinator (Tippett Studio) 162 5000027
Brian Han Project Manager (EFilm) 120994 5000024
Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Genevieve Bridges Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Maya Toews Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger J Vernon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Arnaldo Catinari Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
Rick Fearon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Brad Erickson Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000037
Simonetta Di Fresco Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Michael Legresley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Otto Mak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Mark Cohen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Alex Martinez Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000026
Ginger Whitman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Brittany Whyte Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000014
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Kasey Truman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Xavier Forcioli Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000011
Huw Davies Music Guitar 120781 8000008
Cyril Atef Music Drums 120781 8000009
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance and Legal Services Provider(Christine Bergren Music Consultants) 120781 8000010
Jonathan Allen Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000017
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000018
Steve Nicholas Schiltz Song ("Monsters") 120859 8000024
Alex Brown Church Song ("The Violet Hour") 120859 8000025
Franz Schubert Song ("Wandrers Nachtlied II, Op. 96, No. 3, D.768") 120859 8000026
Nicolas Charron Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Sylvain Morizet Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Music Orchestrator and Conductor 120838 8000020
Jean-Pascal Beintus Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000021
Vincent Segal Music Electric Cello 120781 8000007
Claude Romano Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Davide Zanetti Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
David Norris Aerial Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator(Aerial Unit) 121063 6000033
Peter Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marco Graziaplena Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Giorgio Pierluigi Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Doug Lavender Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000027
Carrie Wilson Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Mark Gordan Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Joshua Raymond Lee Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Emily Chu Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Andrew Dudman Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
David Walter Music Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Paul Katz Music Music Consultant(Eye2Ear Music) 120781 8000002
Alexandre Desplat Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kindra Marra Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andy Trickel Stage Manager (Tippett Studio) 120797 5000023
Elspeth Grafton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Gil Birmingham Actor Billy Black 1 1000027
Graham Greene Actor Harry Clearwater 1 1000028
Adrien Dorval Actor Bob Marks (Neighbor) 1 1000029
Michael Adamthwaite Actor Chet 1 1000030
Chaske Spencer Actor Sam Uley 1 1000026
Elizabeth Reaser Actor Esme Cullen 1 1000025
Curtis Caravaggio Actor Rogue Vampire 1 1000022
Daniel Cudmore Actor Felix 1 1000023
Charlie Bewley Actor Demetri 1 1000024
Alexander Mendeluk Actor Frat Boy 1 1000031
Gavin Bristol Actor Frat Boy 1 1000032
Edi Gathegi Actor Laurent 1 1000038
Cameron Bright Actor Alec 1 1000039
Noot Seear Actor Heidi 1 1000040
Bronson Pelletier Actor Jared 1 1000037
Alex Meraz Actor Paul 1 1000036
Sean McGrath Actor Frat Boy 1 1000033
Tyson Houseman Actor Quil Ateara 1 1000034
Kiowa Gordon Actor Embry Call 1 1000035
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Marcus 1 1000021
Jamie Campbell Bower Actor Caius 1 1000020
Peter Facinelli Actor Dr Carlisle Cullen 1 1000007
Nikki Reed Actor Rosalie Hale 1 1000008
Kellan Lutz Actor Emmett Cullen 1 1000009
Billy Burke Actor Charlie Swan 1 1000006
Rachelle Lefevre Actor Victoria 1 1000005
Robert Pattinson Actor Edward Cullen 1 1000002
Taylor Lautner Actor Jacob Black 1 1000003
Ashley Greene Actor Alice Cullen 1 1000004
Jackson Rathbone Actor Jasper Hale 1 1000010
Anna Kendrick Actor Jessica 1 1000011
Christian Serratos Actor Angela 1 1000017
Russell Roberts Actor Mr Berty 1 1000018
Cam Gigandet Actor James 1 1000019
Justin Chon Actor Eric 1 1000016
Michael Welch Actor Mike 1 1000015
Michael Sheen Actor Aro 1 1000012
Dakota Fanning Actor Jane 1 1000013
Christina Jastrzembska Actor Gran/Bella 1 1000014
Hunter Jackson Actor Frat Boy 1 1000041
Tinsel Korey Actor Emily 1 1000042
Chad Belair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sara Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Gianluca Leurini Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Roberto Leone Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Barbara Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Rachael Fortier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Abraham Fraser Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Enrico Ballarin Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Andrea Wertheim Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Andrea Pagani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Franco Basaglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Alessandra Fortuna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Barbara Bevacqua Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Colleen Mitchell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Chris Weitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Karen Rosenfelt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Justine Wachsberger Actor Gianna (Receptionist) 1 1000047
Alessandro Federico Actor Police Officer 1 1000046
Corinna Russo Actor Italian Child 1 1000043
Maria Grazia Pompei Actor Italian Mother 1 1000044
Roberto Marchetti Actor Italian Father 1 1000045
Mark Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marty Bowen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Stephenie Meyer Source Material (from novel: "New Moon") 120786 4000002
Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Roker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Kerry Kohansky Roberts Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Guy Oseary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Bannerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Anya Marina Song ("Satellite Heart") 120859 8000027
Justin Vernon Song ("Rosyln") 120859 8000028
Daevina Danyluck Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Kurtis Reeves Costumes Costume Coordinator 120828 13000011
Paul J Edwards Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Janice Rhodes Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000013
Jen Dawson Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Tess Brummitt Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Marcine Peters Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000005
Aieisha Li-Louis Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Alison Fraser Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Claudia Catini Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Robin Mathews Makeup Artist (to Kristen Stewart) 120801 13000021
Laura Borzelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Dorothee Deichmann Makeup Assistant Makeup Artist Assistant 121007 13000023
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Federico Laurenti Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Gina Sherritt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Aniello Piscopo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Joann Fowler Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Stevie Williams Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000004
Cristina P Ceret Contact Lenses Contact Lens Designer/Coordinator 121152 13000003
Massimo Pauletto Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Simone Gore Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cheryl Marion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Marlise McKee Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
James Summers Greensman Greensperson 201 9000032
Dorian Reese Greensman Set Greenperson 201 9000033
Edward Daniels Greensman Set Greenperson 201 9000034
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sean Cossey Casting n/a 179 10000003
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
J J Ogilvy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Lisa Lennox Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Rene Haynes Casting n/a 179 10000004
Tineka Becker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Kathryn Calogero Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Zabrina Matiru Makeup Assistant Makeup Artist Assistant 121007 13000024
Calla Syna-Dreyer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Andy Bishop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Gordon Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Mix Stage Recordist 331 14000021
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Mix Stage Recordist 331 14000022
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Tom Waldman Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Mitch Warner Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Jacob Egglestone Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Sandra Hardy Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000005
Neil Rowe Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000004
Ed Schultz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Roger Wells Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000003
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gianni Casalnuovo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
Stacey Butterworth Wig Maker Wigs 121096 13000032
Matt Dawson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Serena Fiumi Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Assistant & Key Set Dresser 120809 13000030
Jeny Cassady Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000029
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000026
Barry Peters Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000028
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kira ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000003
Derek Pippert Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Rick Kramer Greensman Greensperson 201 9000031
Rick Schultz Greensman Greensperson 201 9000030
Mark Stoermer Song ("A White Demon Love Song") 120859 8000054
Ronnie Vannucci Jr. Song ("A White Demon Love Song") 120859 8000055
Ben Gibbard Song ("Meet Me On The Equinox") 120859 8000056
Nicholas Harmer Song ("Meet Me On The Equinox") 120859 8000057
Dave Keuning Song ("A White Demon Love Song") 120859 8000053
Brandon Flowers Song ("A White Demon Love Song") 120859 8000052
Chris Urbanowicz Song ("No Sound But The Wind") 120859 8000049
Russell Leetch Song ("No Sound But The Wind") 120859 8000050
Ed Lay Song ("No Sound But The Wind") 120859 8000051
Jason McGerr Song ("Meet Me On The Equinox") 120859 8000058
Christopher Walla Song ("Meet Me On The Equinox") 120859 8000059
Anne Erin Clark Song Performer ("Rosyln") 120788 8000065
Lykke Zachrisson Song Performer ("Possibility") 120788 8000066
Muse Song Performer ("I Belong To You (New Moon Remix)") 120788 8000067
Justin Vernon Song Performer ("Rosyln") 120788 8000064
Anya Marina Song Performer ("Satellite Heart") 120788 8000063
Steve Nicholas Schiltz Song Performer ("Monsters") 120788 8000060
Sea Wolf Song Performer ("The Violet Hour") 120788 8000061
Ulf Bastlein Song Performer ("Wandrers Nachtlied II, Op. 96, No. 3, D.768") 120788 8000062
Tom Smith Song ("No Sound But The Wind") 120859 8000048
Johann Strauss Jr. Song ("Die Fledermaus - Duettino: Ach, Ich Darf Nicht Hin Zu Dir") 120859 8000047
Romeo Stodart Song ("All I Believe In") 120859 8000034
Amadou Bagayoko Song ("All I Believe In") 120859 8000035
Mariam Doumbia Song ("All I Believe In") 120859 8000036
Matthew Hayward Song ("Friends") 120859 8000033
Emma Richardson Song ("Friends") 120859 8000032
Lykke Zachrisson Song ("Possibility") 120859 8000029
Matthew Bellamy Song ("I Belong To You (New Moon Remix)") 120859 8000030
Russell Marsden Song ("Friends") 120859 8000031
Damian Joseph Kulash Jr. Song ("Shooting The Moon") 120859 8000037
Timothy Nordwind Song ("Shooting The Moon") 120859 8000038
Christopher Taylor Song ("Slow Life") 120859 8000044
Edward Droste Song ("Slow Life") 120859 8000045
Daniel Rossen Song ("Slow Life") 120859 8000046
Christopher Bear Song ("Slow Life") 120859 8000043
Thom Yorke Song ("Hearing Damage") 120859 8000042
Lupe Fiasco Song ("Solar Midnite") 120859 8000039
Peter Hayes Song ("Done All Wrong") 120859 8000040
Robert Been Song ("Done All Wrong") 120859 8000041
Band Of Skulls Song Performer ("Friends") 120788 8000068
Magic Numbers, The Song Performer ("All I Believe In") 120788 8000069
Priscilla Rossi Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant & Buyer 197 9000017
Ricardo Spinace Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Jean-Paul Costaz Painter n/a 200 9000019
Paul White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Laurie Edmundson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kelly Santbergen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Elena Dresser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ted Polkinghorne Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000020
Janis Lee Painter n/a 200 9000021
Carla Babcock Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Matt Almas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000028
Robert Little Lead Person n/a 120957 9000029
Ben Owen Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Michael Lawlor Painter n/a 200 9000025
Peter Sysoev Painter n/a 200 9000022
Rena Van Steele Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000023
Bob Bottieri Painter n/a 200 9000024
Paul Jenkinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Slow Life") 120788 8000075
Editors Song Performer ("No Sound But The Wind") 120788 8000076
The Killers Song Performer ("A White Demon Love Song") 120788 8000077
Thom Yorke Song Performer ("Hearing Damage") 120788 8000074
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Song Performer ("Done All Wrong") 120788 8000073
Amadou & Mariam Song Performer ("All I Believe In") 120788 8000070
OK Go Song Performer ("Shooting The Moon") 120788 8000071
Lupe Fiasco Song Performer ("Solar Midnite") 120788 8000072
Death Cab for Cutie Song Performer ("Meet Me On The Equinox") 120788 8000078
David Brisbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Peter Ochotta Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Geoff Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lesley Beale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Ircha Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susanna Codognato Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kristen Stewart Actor Isabella "Bella" Swan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Following Bella's ill-fated 18th birthday party, Edward Cullen and his family abandon the town of Forks, Washington, in an effort to protect her from the dangers inherent in their world. As the heartbroken Bella sleepwalks through her senior year of high school, numb and alone, she discovers Edward's image comes to her whenever she puts herself in jeopardy. Her desire to be with him at any cost leads her to take greater and greater risks. With the help of her childhood friend Jacob Black, Bella refurbishes an old motorbike to carry her on her adventures. Bella's frozen heart is gradually thawed by her budding relationship with Jacob, a member of the mysterious Quileute tribe, who has a supernatural secret of his own. When a chance encounter brings Bella face to face with a former nemesis, only the intervention of a pack of supernaturally large wolves saves her from a grisly fate, and the encounter makes it frighteningly clear that Bella is still in grave danger. In a race against the clock, Bella learns the secret of the Quileutes and Edward's true motivation for leaving her. She also faces the prospect of a potentially deadly reunion with her beloved that is a far cry from the one she'd hoped for.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1975431288


Varnish cache server