Despicable Me (2010)

Despicable Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Animated
Keywords 3-D, bank, cgi, children, Despicable Me (franchise), dream, father/daughter, kidnapping, Moon, orphan, parenthood, team, technology, theme park, thief, villain
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pharrell Williams Song ("Despicable Me") 120859 8000042
Pharrell Williams Song Performer ("Despicable Me") 120788 8000061
Philippe Tilikete Character Design Design 485 23000178
Paul Mager Character Design Sequence & Set Design 485 23000169
Gerome Viavant Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000145
Stephanie Saillard Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000143
Dane Rapaport Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000142
Anthony Voisin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000146
Marine Samyn Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000144
Thomas Assie Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000148
Christophe Duflaut Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000152
Delphine Garrelis Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000153
Kevin Kergoat Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000154
Rudy Cretenet Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000151
Jean-Nicolas Costa Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000150
Simon Rafin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000141
Jérôme Auliac Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000149
Kevin Willmering Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000147
Gaston Marcotti Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000139
Loic Flamand Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000130
Lucien Fostier Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000131
Antoine Douadi Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000129
Clément Darbois Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000128
Matthieu Chatelier Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000126
Solenn Collignon Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000127
Philippe Huberdeau Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000132
Dean Koonjul Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000133
Olivier Lukaszczyk Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000138
Khaled Labidi Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000155
Sergei Lourie Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000137
Jeanne Loyer Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000136
Jola Kudela Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000134
François Le Bastard Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000135
Alexis Peraste Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000140
Yvan-André Ngnodjom Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000158
Martin Trystram Character Design Design 485 23000177
Eric Guillon Character Design n/a 485 23000179
Robin Joseph Character Design Design 485 23000176
Marec Fritzinger Character Design Design 485 23000175
Marcos Calo Character Design Design 485 23000173
Dave Catrow Character Design Design 485 23000174
Chris Renaud Character Design n/a 485 23000180
Damien Gautron Character Animation Rigging(Character Supervisor) 622 23000183
Salem Arfaoui Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000188
Jean-François Barthelemy Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000189
Hichem Arfaoui Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000187
Fabrice Joubert Character Animation (Mac Guff) 622 23000186
Joy Poirel Character Animation Character Animation Manager(Mac Guff) 622 23000184
Patrick Delage Character Animation (Mac Guff) 622 23000185
Brian Woods Character Design Sequence & Set Design 485 23000172
Loic Rastout Character Design Sequence & Set Design 485 23000171
Niranjan Siva Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000161
Nathalie Bonnin Compositing Supervisor Compositing Technical Director Lead(Mac Guff) 120928 23000162
Julien Roger Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000160
Mayà Pelle Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000159
Pierre Yves Moulard Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000157
Florian Bestel Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000125
Emmanuelle De Amezaga Compositing Supervisor Compositing Technical Director Lead(Mac Guff) 120928 23000163
Demian Boude Compositing Supervisor Compositing Technical Director(Mac Guff) 120928 23000164
Carter Goodrich Character Design Character Designer 485 23000168
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Character Design Sequence & Set Design 485 23000170
Julien Thebault Compositing Supervisor Compositing Technical Director(Mac Guff) 120928 23000167
Mathieu Gouby Compositing Supervisor Compositing Technical Director(Mac Guff) 120928 23000166
Benoit Fournol Compositing Supervisor Compositing Technical Director(Mac Guff) 120928 23000165
Thomas Lefebvre Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000156
Laetitia Yung Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000124
Guy-Laurent Homsy Layout Artist (Mac Guff) 120869 23000080
Gerald Clevy Layout Artist (Mac Guff) 120869 23000081
Jairo Bambang Oetomo Layout Artist (Mac Guff) 120869 23000082
Regis Schuller Layout Artist Layout Lead(Mac Guff) 120869 23000079
Solenn Colas Layout Artist Layout & Stereo Manager(Mac Guff) 120869 23000078
Jerome Billet Matte Painter (Mac Guff) 120959 23000076
Kyle Balda Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000077
Sebastien Tiffon Layout Artist (Mac Guff) 120869 23000083
Henri Zaitoun Layout Artist (Mac Guff) 120869 23000084
Damien Viatte Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000089
Alexandre Bermond Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000090
Max Tourret Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000088
Thierry Noblet Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000087
Selim Draia Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000085
Sophie Guillois Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000086
Francois Belliart Matte Painter (Mac Guff) 120959 23000075
Jean Denis Coindre Matte Painter (Mac Guff) 120959 23000074
Herve Arphi Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000064
Franck Clarenc Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000065
Francois Launet Modelmaker Modeling(Set Supervisor) 120919 23000063
Jerome Gordon Modelmaker Modeling(Character Supervisor) 120919 23000062
David Cancela Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Mac Guff) 121098 23000060
Ilyas Chodkiewiez Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Mac Guff) 121098 23000061
Jerome Cordier Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000066
Martin Coustenoble Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000067
Nicolas Valade Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000072
Fabien Yorgandjian Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000073
Ludovic Ramiere Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000071
Caroline Lalouette Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000070
Nicol Jean Duflaut Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000068
Aurelien Hulot Modelmaker Set & Props Modeler(Mac Guff) 120919 23000069
Saidou Bernabé Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000091
Vincent Blanque Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000092
Benoit Philippon Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000113
Emmanuelle Carlier Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Manager(Mac Guff) 120928 23000114
Karine Friang Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Manager(Mac Guff) 120928 23000115
Antonin Seydoux Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000112
Celine Allegre Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000111
Romain Silva-Macedo Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000109
Hugues Ssosse Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000110
Delphine Lasserre Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing Manager(Mac Guff) 120928 23000116
Marie-Claire Bazart Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000117
Marion Roger Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000122
Francois Turquety Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000123
Stephanie Machuret Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000121
Yann Leroux Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000120
Marie Bourguet Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000118
Bertrand Breuze Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 120928 23000119
Mathieu Molina Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000108
Olivier Martiny Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000107
Vivian David Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000097
Bertrand DeBecque Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000098
Thomas Dairain Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000096
Lionel Cuendet Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000095
Cédric Burkarth Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000093
Justine Codron Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000094
Ephraïm Drouet Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000099
Pierre Gobillard Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000100
Mathieu Le Meur Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000105
Pierre Lopes Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000106
Stephan Guerin Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000104
Mathieu Gros Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000103
Sébastien Gourdal Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000101
Simon Grezes Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000102
Arnaud Berthier-Duverneuil Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000190
Daniel Callaby Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000192
Pierre-André Perucaud Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000277
Uriell Priser Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000278
Fabien Rixens Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000279
Mathieu Malard Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000276
Sylvie Limarion Mahu Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000275
Thomas Hass Christensen Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000273
Josselin Jallut Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000274
David Rodrigues Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000280
Ken Shimizu Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000281
Milan Voukassovitch Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000286
Anaïs Perlot Animator Effects Animation Manager(Mac Guff) 483 23000287
Thomas Vilport Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000285
Maxime Vallon Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000284
Sébastien Stoianov Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000282
Simon Trouiller Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000283
Axel Graux Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000272
Steven Dupuy Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000271
Jean Hemez Animator n/a 483 23000261
Pierre Leduc Animator n/a 483 23000262
Luc Degardin Animator n/a 483 23000260
Barthelemy Boirot Animator n/a 483 23000259
Pierre Avon Animator n/a 483 23000257
Nicolas Bauduin Animator n/a 483 23000258
Elisabeth Patte Animator n/a 483 23000263
Julien Soret Animator n/a 483 23000264
Jeremy Delchiappo Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000269
Christophe Le Derout Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000270
Loic David Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000268
Adrien Chartie Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000267
Romain Privat De Fortunie Animator Cloth & Hair Lead(Mac Guff) 483 23000265
Stanislas Abelanet Animator Cloth & Hair Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000266
Mathieu Negrel Animator Effects Animation Lead(Mac Guff) 483 23000288
Xavier Breuil Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000289
Nairye Apelian Assistant (to Janet Healy) 120820 25000006
Andy Short Assistant (to John Cohen) 120820 25000007
Jessica Stone Assistant (to Janet Healy) 120820 25000005
Kelly Martin Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000004
Kristin Wong-Ward Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000002
Lynley Bird Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000003
Kristin Maclaren Assistant (to John Cohen) 120820 25000008
Virginie Gross Assistant (to Jacques Bled) 120820 25000009
Amber Chambers Coordinator Marketing Coordinator 528 25000014
Celine Locatelli Coordinator Marketing Coordinator 528 25000015
Marion Loloum Coordinator Lighting & Compositing Coordinator 528 25000013
Jeff Coward Production Assistant General Production Assistant 275 25000012
Solange Lobo Assistant (to Jacques Bled) 120820 25000010
Daniel Dotterer Production Assistant Story Production Assistant 275 25000011
Lisa Holme Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000001
Jeremy Seguin Digital Artist Compositing Artist(Mac Guff) 121022 23000304
Jean-François Mace Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000294
Ludovic Ramisandraina Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000295
Vincent Houze Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000293
Jerome Hereng Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000292
Nicolas Crochet Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000290
Mathieu Gerard Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000291
Milo Riccarand Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000296
Josselin Tonnellier Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000297
Lucas van Rossum Animator Marketing Animator 483 23000302
Jérôme Trannoy Animator Marketing Animator 483 23000303
Antoine Collet Animator Marketing Animator 483 23000301
Nicolas Cazaux Animator Marketing Animator 483 23000300
Nicolas Zborovska Animator Effects Animator(Mac Guff) 483 23000298
Samuel Tourneux Animator Marketing Animator 483 23000299
Delphine Potevin CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000256
David Pelle CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000255
Benoit Lacoste Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000212
Diane Laforet Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000213
François Laurent Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000214
Sébastien Kunert Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000211
Karin Kempf Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000210
Yannick Honore Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000208
Silke Jager Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000209
Chloé Lang-Willar Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000215
Adrien Liv Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000216
Renaud Megange Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000221
Mathieu Menard Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000222
Gael Matchabelli Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000220
Guisi Marone Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000219
Max Maleo Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000217
Stephane Mangin Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000218
Guillaume Herent Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000207
Basile Heiderscheid Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000206
Michael Crouzat Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000196
Simon Cuisinier Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000197
Céline Chotard Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000195
Brice Chevillard Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000194
Sylvain Blerol Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Mac Guff) 121098 23000059
Jérôme Charton Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000193
Jonathan Del Val Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000198
Bruno Dequier Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000199
Jean-Charles Gonin Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000204
Benoit Guillaumot Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000205
Audrey Fobis Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000203
Mathilde Fabry Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000202
Samuel Devynck Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000200
Moise Essame Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000201
Loic Miermont Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000223
David Nasser Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000224
David Fourrage Character Animation Character Modeler(Mac Guff) 622 23000245
Adrien Montero Character Animation Character Modeler(Mac Guff) 622 23000246
Romain Cote Character Animation Character Modeler(Mac Guff) 622 23000244
Julien Badoil Character Animation Character Modeler(Mac Guff) 622 23000243
Delphine Le Roch Character Animation Character Manager(Mac Guff) 622 23000241
David Arnould Character Animation Character Modeler(Mac Guff) 622 23000242
Nicolas Combecave Character Animation Rigging(Mac Guff) 622 23000247
Mathieu Trintzius Character Animation Rigging(Mac Guff) 622 23000248
Larson Liberlin De Shoriba Diop Character Animation Rigging(Mac Guff) 622 23000253
Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000254
Pierre-Loïc Hamon Character Animation Rigging(Mac Guff) 622 23000252
David Liebard Character Animation Rigging(Mac Guff) 622 23000251
Guillaume Barlier Character Animation Rigging(Mac Guff) 622 23000249
Guillaume Boudeville Character Animation Rigging(Mac Guff) 622 23000250
Jorge Vigara Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000240
Emmanuel Vergne Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000239
Eric Prebende Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000229
Mitja Rabar Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000230
Nicolas Prothais Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000228
Christel Pougeoise Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000227
Elena Ortego Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000225
Gwénolé Oulc’hen Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000226
Patrick Pujalte Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000231
Corentin Sacre Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000232
Clémentine Tronel Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000237
Lucas Valleriecoline Veith Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000238
Mirco Tomadini Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000236
Sebastien Tiffon Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000235
Jean Vincent Sales Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000233
Julen Santiago Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000234
Xavier Bologna Character Animation Character Animator(Mac Guff) 622 23000191
Ludovic Gourmelon Software Engineer Research & Development Team(Mac Guff) 121071 23000057
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Slamm Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Dan Scolari Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000016
Jenny O'Grady Music Coordinator Choral Coordinator 206 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000014
Geoff Foster Music Engineer Choir Engineer 120837 8000020
Hans Zimmer Music Producer n/a 323 8000021
Mike Larson Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000026
Satoshi Noguchi Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000027
Sebastian Zulleta Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000025
Andrew Coleman Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000024
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Pharrell Williams Original Music Original Songs and Themes 120838 8000023
Czarina Russell Music Studio Manager(Remote Control Productions) 120781 8000012
Gavin Greenaway Music Music Director 120781 8000011
Pharrell Williams Music Score 120781 8000001
Heitor Pereira Music Score 120781 8000002
Michael Rostker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Ed Fuller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Sponsler Music n/a 120781 8000003
Tom Gire Music n/a 120781 8000004
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000009
Lynda Richardson Music Choirmaster 120781 8000010
Kevin Kaska Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Bruce Fowler Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Walter Fowler Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Ramon Rivas Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000028
Josh Gudwin Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000029
Robin Thicke Song ("My Life") 120859 8000056
Barry Gibb Song ("You Should Be Dancing") 120859 8000057
Bruce Sussman Song ("Copacabana") 120859 8000054
Jack Feldman Song ("Copacabana") 120859 8000053
David Andrew Wallach Song ("The Way It Is (Vector's Theme)") 120859 8000051
Barry Manilow Song ("Copacabana") 120859 8000052
Robin Gibb Song ("You Should Be Dancing") 120859 8000058
Maurice Gibb Song ("You Should Be Dancing") 120859 8000059
Bee Gees Song Performer ("You Should Be Dancing") 120788 8000068
Yarrow Cheney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robin Thicke Song Performer ("My Life") 120788 8000067
David Andrew Wallach Song Performer ("The Way It Is (Vector's Theme)") 120788 8000066
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120788 8000060
The Sylvers Song Performer ("Boogie Fever") 120788 8000065
Keni St Lewis Song ("Boogie Fever") 120859 8000049
Frederick Perren Song ("Boogie Fever") 120859 8000048
Denis St Amand Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000034
Tim Lauber Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000035
Sam Allison Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000033
Guillermo Lefeld Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000032
Dustin Capulong Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000030
Ghazi Hourani Recording Recording Engineer Assistant 120578 8000031
Tom Steel Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000036
Greg Dennon Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000037
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Garota De Ipanema") 120859 8000046
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Garota De Ipanema") 120859 8000047
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000041
Gary Rossington Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000040
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000038
Edward King Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000039
Josh Morgan Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000010
Fanny Bouquard Editorial Assistant Editorial Conformation 120855 7000009
Al Rodrigo Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Wendy Hoffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Charlie Bright Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Jackie Gonneau Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
Edie Mirman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Dana Gaier Actor Voice of Edith 1 1000018
Holly Dorff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Jakob Roston Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Katie Leigh Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Ranjani Brow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Scott Menville Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Debi Mae West Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Tony Lee Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
James Kyson Lee Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Hans Tester Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Rob Huebel Actor Voice of Anchorman 1 1000017
Miranda Cosgrove Actor Voice of Margo 1 1000016
Chris Renaud Actor Voice of Dave the Minion 1 1000006
Pierre Coffin Actor Voice of Tim the Minion/Bob the Minion/Mark the Minion/Phil the Minion/Stuart the Minion 1 1000007
Ken Jeong Actor Voice of Talk Show Host 1 1000005
Elsie Fisher Actor Voice of Agnes 1 1000004
Jason Segel Actor Voice of Vector 1 1000002
Russell Brand Actor Voice of Dr Nefario 1 1000003
Julie Andrews Actor Voice of Gru's Mom 1 1000008
Danny McBride Actor Voice of Fred McDade 1 1000009
Ken Daurio Actor Voice of Egyptian Guard 1 1000014
Kristen Wiig Actor Voice of Miss Hattie 1 1000015
Will Arnett Actor Voice of Mr Perkins 1 1000013
Mindy Kaling Actor Voice of Tourist Mom 1 1000012
Jemaine Clement Actor Voice of Jerry the Minion 1 1000010
Jack McBrayer Actor Voice of Carnival Barker/Tourist Dad 1 1000011
Chris Renaud Director n/a 2 2000001
Pierre Coffin Director n/a 2 2000002
Clément Griselain Color n/a 121024 6000005
Carlos Felipe Leon Color n/a 121024 6000006
Olivier Delabarre Color n/a 121024 6000004
Sergio Casas Color n/a 121024 6000003
Jason Hanel Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000001
Terry Claborn Color Timer (Efilm) 120921 6000002
Pamela Ziegenhagen-Shefland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mike Baum Editor in Chief Editorial Manager 121099 7000007
Tyler Werrin Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Alex Dowding Editor in Chief Editorial Manager 121099 7000006
Claire Dodgson Editor n/a 172 7000005
Steven Liu Editor n/a 172 7000003
Patrick J Voetberg Editor n/a 172 7000004
John Bernard Location Scout Location Support Provider(Peninsula Films) 311 5000007
Frederic Greene Location Scout Location Support Provider(Peninsula Films) 311 5000006
Sergio Pablos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Taylor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Nina Rappaport Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Meledandri Producer n/a 3 3000001
Janet Healy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cinco Paul Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Daurio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jill Ragaway Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Christina DeSilva Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Sergio Pablos Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Christelle Balcon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Eric Guillon Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dave Rosenbaum Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000003
Virginie Taravel Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000015
Blandine Chanteur Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000016
Charles Chorein Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000017
Abdou Karimi Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Lead(Mac Guff) 419 23000014
Valérie Gabrielal Visual Effects Stereo Lead(Mac Guff) 419 23000013
Adrien Borzakian Visual Effects Surfacing(Character Supervisor) 419 23000011
Fabien Polack Visual Effects Surfacing(Set Supervisor) 419 23000012
Jereemie Droulers Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000018
Benjamin Fournet Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000019
Julien Odic Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000024
Gabriel Picard Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000025
Sébastien Nait-Merabet Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000023
Maxime Leduc Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000022
Jimmy Laplaige Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000020
Aurelie Monfait Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000021
Benjamin Le Ster Visual Effects Cloth & Hair(Character Supervisor) 419 23000010
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000009
Loetitia Villeneuve Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Julien Virgile Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Julien Sabourdin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Carlos Rocadas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Gary Wohlleben Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Humberto Meza Jr. Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Nicolas Brack Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 249 23000001
Bruno Mahe Visual Effects Supervisor Global Technology Supervisor 249 23000002
Pierre Villette Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120866 23000007
Nick Peterson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 243 23000008
John Benson Visual Effects Supervisor Stereo Supervisor 249 23000006
Emmanuel Prevot Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mac Guff) 249 23000005
Axelle De Cooman Visual Effects Supervisor Set Dressing Supervisor(Mac Guff) 249 23000003
Pierrick Brault Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mac Guff) 249 23000004
Julien Rocchi Visual Effects Surfacing(Mac Guff) 419 23000026
Nathalie Vancauwenberghe Visual Effects Sets & Props Manager(Mac Guff) 419 23000027
Flavio Perez Software Engineer IT Department(Mac Guff) 121071 23000048
Mostafa Yacoubi Software Engineer IT Department(Mac Guff) 121071 23000049
David Guedj Software Engineer IT Department(Mac Guff) 121071 23000047
David Leroux Software Engineer IT Department(Mac Guff) 121071 23000046
Lionel Gallat Animation Director n/a 740 23000044
Michel Roy Software Engineer IT Department(Mac Guff) 121071 23000045
Philippe Delorme Software Engineer Head of Research & Development(Mac Guff) 121071 23000050
Thomas Metais Software Engineer Research & Development Team(Mac Guff) 121071 23000051
Damien Coureau Software Engineer Research & Development Team(Mac Guff) 121071 23000056
Steve Carell Actor Voice of Gru 1 1000001
Eric Placoly Software Engineer Research & Development Team(Mac Guff) 121071 23000055
Alexandre Verlhac Software Engineer Research & Development Team(Mac Guff) 121071 23000054
Sebastien Masino Software Engineer Research & Development Team(Mac Guff) 121071 23000052
Julien Frantz Software Engineer Research & Development Team(Mac Guff) 121071 23000053
Laurent De La Chapelle Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000043
Etienne Pecheux Visual Effects Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000042
Pierre Brindel Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000032
Frédéric Bruna Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000033
Michael Bethune Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000031
Damien Bellantan Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000030
Denis Walgenwitz Visual Effects Sets & Props Manager(Mac Guff) 419 23000028
Wassila Lmouaci Visual Effects Pipeline Manager(Mac Guff) 419 23000029
Julien Depoortere Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000034
Henri Desous Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000035
Elodie Labbe Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000040
Quentin Ricci Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000041
Laurent Hubert Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000039
Patrick Guillerm Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000038
Alexandra Hoff Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000036
Matthieu Gouin Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000037
Coya Elliot Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000033
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000032
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Peter Shin Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000025
Raymie Muzquiz Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
Glen Mccoy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Rita Lichtwardt Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
David Wachtenheim Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000027
Mary Hidalgo Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Jacques Bled Executive (Mac Guff) 120806 11000001
Julie Hutchinson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeffrey Gelber Casting n/a 179 10000001
Katie Ballentine Art Department Contractor Art Coordinator 121150 9000028
Amelie Peyrache Art Department Contractor Art Coordinator 121150 9000029
John Infantino Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Jun Falkenstein Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
John Holmquist Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Mike Kim Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Stephan Franck Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Matt Flynn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Keith Baxter Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
David Berthier Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Javier Ledesma Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Steve "Oscar" Moore Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Cal Brunker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Derek Evanick Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
James Suhr Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Juan De Dios Pozublo Valverde Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Juan Pablo Navas Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Mark S O'Hare Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Arnauld Boulard Head of Production (Mac Guff) 120889 11000002
Chris Barnett ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000022
Jessica Lemes da Silva Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000023
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000021
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000020
Randy Thom Sound Design Sound Design Consultant(Skywalker Sound) 120905 14000018
Leff Lefferts Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000019
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000024
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000025
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000030
Chris Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound) 328 14000031
Elizabeth Gallardo Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer Assistant 120916 14000029
Brandon Jones Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer Assistant 120916 14000028
Howard Hammermann Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000026
Fabian Marascuillo Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000027
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
Tim Burby Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000006
Chris Barnett Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000007
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000005
Michael Lyle Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000004
Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor (Skywalker Sound) 219 14000002
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Foley Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000003
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000008
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000009
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000014
David Hunter Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000013
Zach Martin Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000012
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000010
Nathan Nance Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000011
Thomas Foncelle Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor(Mac Guff) 121098 23000058
Synopsis
In a happy suburban neighborhood surrounded by white picket fences with flowering rose bushes, sits a black house with a dead lawn. Unbeknownst to the neighbors, hidden beneath this home is a vast secret hideout. Surrounded by a small army of minions, we discover Gru planning the biggest heist in the history of the world. He is going to steal the moon, yes, the moon. Gru delights in all things wicked. Armed with his arsenal of shrink rays, freeze rays, and battle-ready vehicles for land and air, he vanquishes all who stand in his way. Until the day he encounters the immense will of three little orphaned girls who look at him and see something that no one else has ever seen: a potential Dad. The world's greatest villain has just met his greatest challenge: three little girls named Margo, Edith and Agnes.