The Karate Kid (2010)

Karate Kid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Sports, Remake
Keywords Karate Kid (franchise), martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jaden Smith Actor Dre Parker 1 1000001
Jackie Chan Actor Mr Han 1 1000002
Taraji Henson Actor Sherry Parker 1 1000003
Wenwen Han Actor Meiying 1 1000004
Yu Rong-Guang Actor Master Li 1 1000005
Zhensu Wu Actor Meiying's Dad 1 1000006
Zhiheng Wang Actor Meiying's Mom 1 1000007
Zhenwei Wang Actor Cheng 1 1000008
Jared Minns Actor Dre's Detroit Friend 1 1000009
Shijia Lu Actor Liang 1 1000010
Bo Zhang Actor Song 1 1000012
Luke Carberry Actor Harry 1 1000013
Cameron Hillman Actor Mark 1 1000014
Ghye Brown Actor OZ 1 1000015
Rocky Shi Actor Ur Dang 1 1000016
Ji Wang Actor Mrs Po 1 1000017
Harry Van Gorkum Actor Music Instructor 1 1000018
Tess Liu Actor History Teacher 1 1000019
Xinhua Guo Actor Tournament Doctor 1 1000020
Jijun Zhai Actor Mat 4 Referee 1 1000021
Shun Li Actor Mat 5 Referee 1 1000022
Yanyan Wu Actor Mrs Xie 1 1000023
Tao Ji Actor Announcer 1 1000024
Wentai Liu Actor Dude from Detroit 1 1000026
Geliang Liang Actor Ping Pong Man 1 1000027
Xu Ming Actor Bao 1 1000028
Harald Zwart Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Weintraub Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Lassiter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Will Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ken Stovitz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jada Smith Producer n/a 3 3000005
Dany Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Susan Ekins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Han Sanping Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Xiaoli Han Executive Producer (China Film Group) 174 3000009
Jiang Tao Executive Producer (China Film Group) 174 3000010
Solon So Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Zhao Haicheng Co-Producer (China Film Group) 170 3000012
Shi Dongming Associate Producer (China Film Group) 171 3000013
Mingyu Peng Associate Producer Co-Associate Producer(China Film Group) 171 3000014
Chris Murphey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Kamen Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Robert Kamen Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Karate Kid") 120786 4000005
Dany Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shing-Tat Ng Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Sun Lianyu Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Xiaofeng Zhen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
May Yu Production Supervisor (Wudang) 307 5000005
Liu Dong Line Producer (China) 161 5000006
Lee Chiu-wah Line Producer (China) 161 5000007
Iris Yeung Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Ivan Lam Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Marty Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Fei Wong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Lemon Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Han Niu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Liaon Bin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Bing Yao Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Sylvia Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Mao Mao Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Roman Luo Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Li Xiang Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Bo Yu Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Liu Zhihua Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Gao Chao Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Yisong Chen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Rebecca Jiang Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Yansheng Zhang Production Coordinator (China Film Group) 162 5000027
Deng Meng Production Coordinator (China Film Group) 162 5000028
Michelle Lo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Katherine Wood Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Richard Hu Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Yongchang Gao Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Roger Pratt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ng Man-ching Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lam Wah Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Tullis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Siu Ip Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Yiu-Ming Chan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Ko Kam Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Tze-Fan Siu Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Tsang Chung Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Yiu-Leong Chan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Danny Chen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Jeffrey Lulewicz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Jasin Boland Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Steve Bowen Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Ma Nang Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera 120867 6000016
Joel Negron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Rebecca Stocker Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Vivian Cai Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kevin Stermer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Horner Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Simon Franglen Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000002
Ian Underwood Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Bauer Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
James Horner Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
J.A.C. Redford Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Simon Rhodes Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000012
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000013
Jared Cotter Song ("Do You Remember") 120859 8000014
Sean Henriques Song ("Do You Remember") 120859 8000015
Kamaljit Jhooti Song ("Do You Remember") 120859 8000016
Robert Larow Song ("Do You Remember") 120859 8000017
Jeremy Skaller Song ("Do You Remember") 120859 8000018
Frankie Storm Song ("Do You Remember") 120859 8000020
John Mayer Song ("Say") 120859 8000021
Derek Drymon Song ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120859 8000022
Blaise Smith Song ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120859 8000023
Mark Harrison Song ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120859 8000024
Stephen Hillenburg Song ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120859 8000025
King Britt Song ("The Tribute (DJ Zeph Remix)") 120859 8000026
Antoine Green Song ("The Tribute (DJ Zeph Remix)") 120859 8000027
Charles Tate Song ("The Tribute (DJ Zeph Remix)") 120859 8000028
Tarik Collins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000029
Karl Jenkins Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000030
Richard Nichols Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000031
Malik Smart Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000032
Ahmir Thompson Song ("Here I Come") 120859 8000033
Dick-Jan Zwart Song ("Minerva Quartets") 120859 8000034
Ronald Bryant Song ("Baby I'm Back") 120859 8000035
Aliaune Thiam Song ("Baby I'm Back") 120859 8000036
Frederic Chopin Song ("Nocturne For Piano No. 20 In C Sharp Minor") 120859 8000037
Damon Albarn Song ("Dirty Harry (Schtung Chinese New Year Remix)") 120859 8000038
Jamie Hewlett Song ("Dirty Harry (Schtung Chinese New Year Remix)") 120859 8000039
Romye Robinson Song ("Dirty Harry (Schtung Chinese New Year Remix)") 120859 8000040
K Wilder Song ("Steppin' Up") 120859 8000041
Phillip Lawrence Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000042
Bruno Mars Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000043
Keinan Warsame Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000044
Flo Rida Song ("Low") 120859 8000045
Montay Humphrey Song ("Low") 120859 8000046
T-Pain Song ("Low") 120859 8000047
Korey Roberson Song ("Low") 120859 8000048
Howard Simmons Song ("Low") 120859 8000049
RedOne Song ("Poker Face") 120859 8000050
Lady Gaga Song ("Poker Face") 120859 8000051
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Song ("Flight Of The Bumblebee") 120859 8000052
Xuan Qu Song ("Xin Ying") 120859 8000053
Brian Johnson Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000054
Angus Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000055
Malcolm Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000056
Stevie Wonder Song ("Higher Ground") 120859 8000057
Adam Messinger Song ("Never Say Never") 120859 8000058
Nasri Atweh Song ("Never Say Never") 120859 8000059
Justin Bieber Song ("Never Say Never") 120859 8000060
Thaddis Harrell Song ("Never Say Never") 120859 8000061
Jaden Smith Song ("Never Say Never") 120859 8000062
Omarr Rambert Song ("Never Say Never") 120859 8000063
Kamaljit Jhooti Song Performer ("Do You Remember") 120788 8000064
John Mayer Song Performer ("Say") 120788 8000065
Patrick Pinney Song Performer ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120788 8000066
Devin Johnson Song Performer ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120788 8000067
Sara Paxton Song Performer ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120788 8000068
Camryn Walling Song Performer ("SpongeBob SquarePants Theme") 120788 8000069
Camilla Kjøll Song Performer ("Minerva Quartets") 120788 8000072
Lina Årnes Song Performer ("Minerva Quartets") 120788 8000073
Lise Sørensen Song Performer ("Minerva Quartets") 120788 8000074
Tiril Bengtsson Song Performer ("Minerva Quartets") 120788 8000075
Baby Bash Song Performer ("Baby I'm Back") 120788 8000076
Alyssa Park Song Performer ("Nocturne For Piano No. 20 In C Sharp Minor") 120788 8000077
K'Naan Song Performer ("Bang Bang") 120788 8000079
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Low") 120788 8000080
Lady Gaga Song Performer ("Poker Face") 120788 8000081
Balazs Szokolay Song Performer ("Flight Of The Bumblebee") 120788 8000082
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Higher Ground") 120788 8000084
Justin Bieber Song Performer ("Never Say Never") 120788 8000085
Danger Mouse Song ("Dirty Harry (Schtung Chinese New Year Remix)") 120859 8000086
Francois Seguin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeffrey Kong Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lee Wai Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Second Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christian Cordella Storyboard Artist (Menfond Electronic Art) 199 9000006
Duo Xu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Liang Han Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Qi Xie Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Shing-Pool Goh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Ka-Pik Tsang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Lin Ma Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Christina Trbovich Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Poping Auyeung Casting n/a 179 10000001
Zoe Thompson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Xueqing Kang Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ning Ou Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Bo Xu Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Taylor Li Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Doug Belgrad Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000001
DeVon Franklin Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000002
Shun Li Consultant Tournament Consultant 120784 12000001
Robin Wang Consultant Cultural Consultant 120784 12000002
Franklin Perkins Consultant Cultural Consultant 120784 12000003
Diana Weng Dialect Coach (for Jackie Chan) 666 12000004
Dustin Felder Acting Coach (for Jaden Smith) 121130 12000005
Amy Li Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Han Feng Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jack Tung Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Wenqiang Wang Costumer (for Jaden Smith) 120880 13000004
Nicole Yuen Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nancy Ho Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Xue Feng Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Pj Zeng Hair Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 120989 13000008
Camille Friend Hair Stylist (for Jaden Smith) 120799 13000009
Renee Vaca Hair Stylist (for Jaden Smith) 120799 13000010
Samuel Wong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gao Changming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jingjing Ma Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Karen Yan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist (for Jaden Smith) 120801 13000015
Yang Hai Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Stylist(for Jackie Chan) 120801 13000016
Tan Jiang Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jinping Chen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jiajun Xu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Xu Ting Makeup Assistant Hair & Makeup Assistant(for Jackie Chan) 121007 13000020
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Xiaohui Yan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michael Benavente ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Wai-Lun Wan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Howell Gibbens Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Steven Ticknor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Martin Lopez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Greg Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Steve Chan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Wang Yu Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Hou Xiaohui Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Fok Ming Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Chun Lam Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Louis Jong Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Li Xiao Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tommy Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Yuk-Chuen Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Steven Lau Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Wuhua Zhang Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Fiona Qi Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000010
Lam Shing Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000011
Yang Xia Accountant (China) 120802 16000001
Albert Yang Accountant Co-Presenter/Investor(China Film Group) 120802 16000002
Patrick Wei Accountant Co-Presenter/Investor(China Film Group) 120802 16000003
Guoli Zhang Accountant Co-Presenter/Investor(China Film Group) 120802 16000004
Ming Yan Accountant Co-Presenter/Investor(China Film Group) 120802 16000005
Ming Li Accountant Co-Presenter/Investor(China Film Group) 120802 16000006
Peizhen Jiang Accountant Co-Presenter/Investor(China Film Group) 120802 16000007
Fiona Landreth Finance Manager Production Controller 120941 16000008
Ruben Ferguson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Grace Liu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Bill Wang Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Steve Switaj Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Scott Inglis Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000002
Gang Wu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jun He Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Jordan Minns Stunt Double Double(for Kung Fu) 120980 19000005
Li Lei Stunt Double Double(for Kung Fu) 120980 19000006
Alan Ng Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chuanyong Cheng Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jian Yang Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Weixing Yao Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ruoxian Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Maoming Yin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Xiubin Du Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Guanhua Han Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ke Wang Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Zhu Baosheng Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Zhixiang Shi Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Shangyu Li Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Hongqi Zhang Construction Construction Chief 120900 21000004
James Burnett Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Frank Cramme Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000001
Garrett Lam Visual Effects Supervisor (Menfond Electronic Art) 249 23000002
Arthur Lau Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000003
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000004
Victor Wong Visual Effects Producer (Menfond Electronic Art) 243 23000005
Meghan Noble Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Leung Hei Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000007
Chan Shing Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000008
Lo Keung Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000009
Hong Xiang Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000010
Joey Bonander Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000011
David Langtry Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000012
Canossa Fong Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art) 419 23000013
Kenneth Au Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art) 419 23000014
Jiashan Wu Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art) 419 23000015
Syd Dutton Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 120959 23000016
Fumi Maschimo Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Zoic Studios) 120959 23000017
Angel Tsui Graphic Designer (Menfond Electronic Art) 120860 23000018
Haze Tsui Graphic Designer (Menfond Electronic Art) 120860 23000019
Aaron Brown Digital Effects Artist Composite Lead(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000020
Harrison Rutherford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000021
Neil Ghaznavi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000022
Darren Mackay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000023
Charles Lai Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000024
Matthew Lane Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000025
Patrick Thompson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000026
Elena Topouzoglou Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000027
Jonathan Anastasiades Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000028
Vasho Pekar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000029
Stu Macrae Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000030
David Abuel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000031
Ma Fu Animator Animation Artist(Menfond Electronic Art) 483 23000032
Pak-Sheun Yuen Animator Animation Artist(Menfond Electronic Art) 483 23000033
Slander Kwong Animator Animation Artist(Menfond Electronic Art) 483 23000034
Kevin Stuckman 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Zoic Studios) 120965 23000035
Nik Slotiuk 3-D Artist (Zoic Studios) 120965 23000036
Tong Zhou 3-D Artist (Zoic Studios) 120965 23000037
Jingsheng Wang Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Junfeng Wang Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Molly Ware Assistant (to Mr Zwart) 120820 25000001
Victoria Hamilton Assistant (to Will Smith) 120820 25000002
Xiaoyuan Li Assistant (to Will Smith) 120820 25000003
Alexis Seton Assistant (to Jada Pinkett Smith) 120820 25000004
Shay Ensley Assistant (to Jada Pinkett Smith) 120820 25000005
Eva Perry Assistant (to Mr Lassiter) 120820 25000006
Kim Wiethorn Assistant (to Mr Stovitz) 120820 25000007
Xianting Zhang Assistant (to Mr Stovitz) 120820 25000008
Jianlan Li Assistant (to Mr Wolf) 120820 25000009
Yun Li Assistant (to Mr Wolf) 120820 25000010
Cindy Zhang Assistant (to Mr Chan) 120820 25000011
Nini Yang Assistant (to Jackie Chan Stunt Team) 120820 25000012
Cheng Fu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bochao Geng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ming Gong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mengxiao Guo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lok-Sze Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eric Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Joy Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jiayu Li Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Cici Liang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Yijun She Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Wei Shen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Xiaoying Shen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Meng Wan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Wei Wang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Pearl Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Ye Yang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
KiKi Yu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Degena Yun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Sissia Zhang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Difei Zhou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Min Fu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Amy Zhou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Martin Lau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Xu Chen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Kwai-Yuen Li Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Da-Peng Zhou Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Robert Stambler Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Ji Zhao Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000041
Kika Wei Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Xu Dan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Rongrong Bai Production Contract Support(China Film Group) 120824 25000044
Qi Feng Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Yang Zhang Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000046
Hong Jiang Coordinator Planning Coordinator(China Film Group) 528 25000047
Lingyun Li Cashier On Set Cashier 121079 25000048
Cira Sims Associate to Director Associate(to Mr Lassiter) 121077 25000049
Mary MacVey Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Nisha Li Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Twelve-year-old Dre Parker could've been the most popular kid in Detroit, but his mother's latest career move has landed him in China. Dre immediately falls for his classmate Mei Ying--and the feeling is mutual--but cultural differences make such a friendship impossible. Even worse, Dre's feelings make an enemy of the class bully, and kung fu prodigy, Cheng. With no friends in a strange land, Dre has nowhere to turn but maintenance man Mr. Han, who is secretly a master of kung fu. As Han teaches Dre that kung fu is not about punches and parries, but maturity and calm, Dre realizes that facing down the bullies will be the fight of his life.