Boogeyman 3 (2010)

Boogeyman 3
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Boogeyman (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erin Cahill Actor Sarah 1 1000001
Chuck Hittinger Actor David 1 1000002
Mimi Michaels Actor Lindsay 1 1000003
Matt Rippy Actor Kane 1 1000004
Nikki Sanderson Actor Audrey 1 1000005
W Alexander Actor Lukas 1 1000006
Elyes Gabel Actor Ben 1 1000007
George Maguire Actor Jeremy 1 1000008
Jayne Wisener Actor Amy 1 1000009
Kate Maberly Actor Jennifer 1 1000010
Todd Jensen Actor Security Officer 1 1000011
Nikolay Sotirov Actor Boogeyman 1 1000012
Vladimir Yosifov Actor Boogeyman 1 1000013
Richie Mantaliev Actor Brandon 1 1000014
Galina Talkington Actor Katie 1 1000015
Vlado Mihailov Actor Police Officer 1 1000016
Jonas Talkington Actor Police Officer 1 1000017
Michael Flemming Actor Male DJ 1 1000018
Jordan Bonev Actor Male Clerk 1 1000019
Tatyana Kuncheva Actor Frightened Girl 1 1000020
Alexandra Zlatanova Actor Frantic Student 1 1000021
Vrunda Patel Actor Female Student 1 1000022
Desi Malcheva Actor Female Student 1 1000023
Seema Jaga Actor Female Student 1 1000024
Gary Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Pfeffer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Hein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeffery Beach Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Phillip Roth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Brian Sieve Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Kripke Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
John Capilla Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Todor Chapkanov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Asya Chakarova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mimi Vodenicharova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
AJ Ullman Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor(HTV/Illuminate) 120796 5000006
Ivo Simeonov Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Valeria Dilova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mariana Popova Script Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 191 5000009
Cherise Honey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Milena Karova Production Coordinator (Europe) 162 5000011
Ina Vaseva Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anton Bakarski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lorenzo Senatore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Stefan Gekov Video Assist/Playback CGI Video Assist 120899 6000005
Alexandra Buchvarova Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Emil Dimitrov Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Andrew Drapkin Colorist (HTV/Illuminate) 120920 6000008
Alexander Alexandrov Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Vlado Mateev Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Miroslav Stoyanov Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
John Quinn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Brazley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Davidson Music Editor Music Editor/Mix Engineer 214 8000002
Joshua Mathews Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000003
Borislav Mihaylovsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aneta Filipova Production Designer Designer 164 9000002
Svilen Kratunkov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Orlin Dimitrov Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rumen Radev Assistant Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 121108 9000005
Hristo Damianov Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000006
Sunday Boling Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meg Morman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gillian Hawser Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jonas Talkington Casting (Bulgaria) 179 10000004
Dan Pintauro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mira Hristova Casting Assistant Casting Production Assistant 177 10000006
Ivo Simeonov Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Steve Tannen Executive in Charge of Production Executive in charge of Post Production(HTV/Illuminate) 118217 11000001
Maria Mladenova Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Greta Velikova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Iveta Petrova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Yana Stoyanova Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000004
Petya Simeonova Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Assistant 120881 13000005
Alan Tuskes Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Assistant 120881 13000006
Connie Cadwell Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Assistant 120881 13000007
Sean Rodgers Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Assistant 120881 13000008
Brian Demski Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Assistant 120881 13000009
Beki Ingram Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Assistant 120881 13000010
Anne Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Assistant 120881 13000011
Dustin Scholl Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Assistant 120881 13000012
Nikolai Kirilov Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Desi Andonova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Vladimir Yosifov Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000003
Joshua Johnson Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000004
Matt Soule Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000005
Bobi Atanasov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sean Foye Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Eric Lalicata Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Melissa Corns Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Rachel Holley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Emil Evtimov Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Daniel Snow Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Eric Lalicata Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Asen Bozilov Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Boyan Penchev Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Stanimir Djankov Swing n/a 120862 15000003
Mihaela Kondeva Swing n/a 120862 15000004
Svilen Kratunkov Swing n/a 120862 15000005
Petko Petkov Swing n/a 120862 15000006
Stanimir Karadraganov Swing n/a 120862 15000007
Darin Donkov Swing n/a 120862 15000008
Ana Hristova Swing n/a 120862 15000009
Metodi Krustev Swing n/a 120862 15000010
Rumen Radev Swing n/a 120862 15000011
Georgi Petkov Swing n/a 120862 15000012
Vasil Galabov Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Dimitar Dimitrov Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dimitar Vuchov Grip n/a 365 15000015
Konstantin Popov Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Dimitar Petrov Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Vladimir Varadinov Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kiril Kurtov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Dimitar Cvetkov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Aileen Trombatore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant (Europe) 282 16000002
Mario Georgiev Production Accountant (Europe) 282 16000003
Yanko Ushatov Accountant Payroll Assistant 120802 16000004
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000005
Kurt Woolner Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000006
Marion Spiegelman Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000007
Carol Peters Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000008
Matt Warren Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000009
Greg Trattner Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000010
Mariana Furtado Production Insurance Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000011
Barry Babok Legal Services (Babok & Levin) 120857 18000001
Ronald Levin Legal Services (Babok & Levin) 120857 18000002
Kristina Kambitova Legal Services (Europe) 120857 18000003
Tzatzata Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Maria Cappilla Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Stanimir Karadraganov Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Nikolay Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stefan Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dimitur Kichukov Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Stelyan Stelyanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Nikolai Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ognyan Aleksandrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dacho Iotov Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Krasimir Krasimirov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000009
Alexander Sharapov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000010
Martin Ivanov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000011
Valentin Bogdanov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000012
Ognyan Minchev Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000013
Georgi Tomov Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000014
Dimitur Nalbantov Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Ivan Ivanov Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Borislava Ivanova Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bobi Borisov Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Ivanka Tsvetkova Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Svetla Mladenova Craft Service Cleaner 120903 22000005
Ryan Dauner Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Kurtzman Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Make-up & VFX(Creature Crew) 545 23000002
Jayme Wing Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(HTV/Illuminate) 614 23000003
Luke Guidici Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(HTV/Illuminate) 614 23000004
Jim Betteridge Visual Effects VFX Artist(HTV/Illuminate) 419 23000005
Vasko Dikov Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
G Jones Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000007
Andrew Sagar Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000008
Bill Hale Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000009
Alan Tuskes Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000010
Emily Perla Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000011
Jeff Ginyard Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000012
Ivan Drinov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Stoyan Drinov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Georgi Drinov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
G Jones Titles Title Designer 120825 23000016
Georgi Petkov Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Joro Yakimov Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Iva Petrova Props On-Set Props 120817 24000003
Valeria Stefanova Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Nikolai Noko Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Rossen Dimitrov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Nantale Corbett Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Petur Shipkov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Niki Grozev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Petko Slaveikov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Ryan Dauner Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000008
Boyan Begov Production EPK 120824 25000009
Sarkis Sarkisyan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Jacqueline Buda Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Tsvetelina Hadzieva Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Peter Vatsov Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dimo Penkov Driver n/a 273 25000014
Nikolai Noko Driver n/a 273 25000015
Valjo Sakalijski Driver n/a 273 25000016
Martin Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000017
Nikolai Ivanov Driver n/a 273 25000018
Dimitir Lenchev Driver n/a 273 25000019
Albena Georgieva Driver n/a 273 25000020
Peter Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dencho Salabashev Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ilia Zaprianov Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lubo Slavov Driver n/a 273 25000024
Peter Slavchev Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ivo Ginovski Driver n/a 273 25000026
Maureen Doyle Coordinator Post Coordinator(HTV/Illuminate) 528 25000027
Yves Albiez Other Travel Arrangements Provider(Senator Travel) 120795 26000001
Synopsis
When a college student witnesses the alleged suicide of her roommate, it sets into motion a series of horrific events that cause her to fear the supernatural entity known as the Boogeyman. As she tries to convince the rest of her dorm that the Boogeyman does exist, the evil force grows stronger and her friends begin to pay the price. Now she must stop this ultimate evil before the entire campus falls prey.