Space Buddies (2008)

Space Buddies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Family, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kelly Herron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brahm Wenger Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000006
Leanne Hindle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
David Soo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Randy S Lee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Sarah Cole Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000001
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000004
Tracy Gardhouse Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000003
Julie Strang Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000002
Gail Schacht Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Alan Homma Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Doug Nolin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Jay Sullivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Gareth Farfan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Tony Derkach Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Jay Rathore Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Zeta Reid Production Accountant Production Accounting Clerk 282 16000002
Laurie Watt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Galen Fletcher Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Joe McCarter Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000005
Trisha Judd Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000007
Lisa Rowson Catering Chef(Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers) 120954 22000005
Christine Reyes Catering Chef(Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers) 120954 22000004
Anne Troyer Catering Chef(Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers) 120954 22000003
Michael Zwart Catering Chef(Reel Appetites) 120954 22000006
Geoff Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Melissa Anderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000004
James Cochrane Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000003
Jason Pielak Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Glenn Moore Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Violet Barisoff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dove Cresswell Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000009
Tiffany Wall Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000008
Ian Gariepy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Nicole Zuehl Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000010
Kevin Stephens Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
C Ryan Hazenboom Construction On Set Construction 120900 21000003
Nathalie Morin Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000002
Georgina Bradley Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000006
Bud Legree Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Phillip Lee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Andrew Mackie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sean Macrae Sound Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Western Post) 120883 14000019
John Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Tony K Durke Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Byron Kopman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Carlos Fetherstonhaugh Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Rory Soderman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Brody Ratsoy Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Chris Fairfield Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000017
Brad Hillman Rerecording Mixer (Western Post) 120856 14000011
Samuel Lehmer Rerecording Mixer (Western Post) 120856 14000010
Luke Martin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Kathy He Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Brad Hillman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Graham Timmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Mike Paprocki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Steven Bigras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jacob Egglestone Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Jeff Schwingenschoogi Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Derek Lalonde Grip n/a 365 15000022
Ryan Cox Grip n/a 365 15000021
Che Chomolok Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ken Bates Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Jeff Seeger Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Mark McIntosh Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Benoit Lamarche Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Dikran Yazedjian Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Shane Kjar Grip n/a 365 15000019
Bruce Murray Grip n/a 365 15000018
Riley Pearcy Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Rayne Holloway Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Jeff Furlong Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Trevor Fast Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Leonard Taylor Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
James Kantola Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jeff Plecas Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Matt Ross Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Jed Glassford Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000005
Matt Pursley Special Effects Technician Technical Director 242 23000006
Kam Dhesi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Kristina Marie Witt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tessa Mol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Amanda Coletsis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dean Fitzpatrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Dani Giammaria Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Glenn Moore Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Kevin Mundy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Mia Carriconde Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Morgan Brady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Isis Oliveira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Graham Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mike MCaree Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Oliver Rappard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Montgomery Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Darius Deandrade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Charles Kittson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ed Iverson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Violet Barisoff Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
John Buckley Driver (Cast) 273 25000024
Jim Filippone Aerial Unit Aerial Unit Pilot(Allstar Aerial Services) 121100 25000037
John Motyer Driver n/a 273 25000036
Hugh Jones Driver n/a 273 25000035
Chris Obonsawin Other On Set Monitor(AHA) 120795 26000001
Sean Hanlin Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Tracy Roberson Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
K Nicole Johnston Tutor Set Tutor(ABC On Set Tutoring Company, Inc) 121034 26000004
Annie Wilkinson Tutor Tutor Coordinator(ABC On Set Tutoring Company, Inc) 121034 26000003
Dana Christiansen Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dave Harris Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ghilas Aiteur Driver (Cast) 273 25000027
Ric Menzul Driver (Cast) 273 25000026
Jorgen Sorenson Driver (Cast) 273 25000025
Chris Mullen Driver (Cast) 273 25000028
Andrew Moore Driver (Cast) 273 25000029
Amar Sangha Driver n/a 273 25000032
Fred Sheremmeta Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jim Papadogambros Driver n/a 273 25000030
Daniel Kredell Assistant (to Mr Vince/Ms McRoberts) 120820 25000003
Anna McRoberts Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Wayne Traudt Modelmaker Visual Effects Modeling 120919 23000019
Brendon Morfitt Modelmaker Visual Effects Modeling 120919 23000018
James Tichenor Special Effects Shading and Lighting 168 23000017
Evan Fraser Modelmaker Visual Effects Modeling 120919 23000020
James Tichenor Modelmaker Visual Effects Modeling 120919 23000021
Saybian Morgan Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000024
Gregory Anderson Graphic Designer Motion Graphics Designer 120860 23000023
Bernie Wempe Modelmaker Visual Effects Modeling 120919 23000022
Evan Fraser Special Effects Shading and Lighting 168 23000016
Brendon Morfitt Special Effects Shading and Lighting 168 23000015
James Kozier Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Eric Lemay Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Dan Keeler Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Gord Currie Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Wayne Traudt Special Effects Shading and Lighting 168 23000014
Rob Tomsic Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Glen Marcoux Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Mike Ranalletta Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000025
Nadine Blackler Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000026
Nevin Swain Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bob Levesque Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paxton Gerrish Animator Animation/FX 483 23000037
Rob Roman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Robert K Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Geoff Anderson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Henry Baghdassarian Props Space Helmet(Prop Master Inc) 120817 24000006
Michael "Love" Love Property Master Props Master 120805 24000005
Matt Pursley Animator Animation/FX 483 23000036
James Tichenor Animator Animation/FX 483 23000035
Vicki Silva Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000029
Handsome Tom Mangat Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000028
James Tichenor Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000027
Brendon Morfitt Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000030
Jed Glassford Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000031
Brendon Morfitt Animator Animation/FX 483 23000034
Evan Fraser Animator Animation/FX 483 23000033
Wayne Traudt Animator Animation/FX 483 23000032
Ryan McKinnon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Laura Collini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Susan Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Holly Atchison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Toby Sawyer Post-Production Coordinator (Western Post) 120842 5000013
Jill McQueen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kirk Renard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Loralee Hajdu Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Brett McDermid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Peter Pantages Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ben Brafman Post-Production Supervisor (Western Post) 120796 5000008
Joanne Gerein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Darcy Wild Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kevin DiCicco Source Material (from character "Air Bud") 120786 4000003
Robert Larson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gisela Schulte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Vince Coates Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Katie Quinn Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
William Big Sleep Stewart Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Kamal Derkaoui Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Lynn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Sankey Film Lab Digital Imagining Techician 120850 6000015
Farah Nosh Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
James Wong Video Assist/Playback Playback 120899 6000013
Ray Wong Film Lab Digital Imagining Techician 120850 6000016
Chris M Oben Film Lab Digital Imagining Techician 120850 6000017
Mark Evans Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Achim Karitza Colorist n/a 120920 6000019
Enrique Del Rio Film Lab Digital Imagining Techician 120850 6000018
Tom Chen Video Assist/Playback Playback 120899 6000012
Danny Ho Video Assist/Playback Playback 120899 6000011
Richard Walden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Larry Lynn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Bercovici-Artieda Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
A J Vesak Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(Allstar Aerial Services) 239 6000006
Eric Vince Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000007
Laird Pierce Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Derek Wyszynski Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Zack Lazarus Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000008
Anna McRoberts Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Vince Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Gauthier Actor Tad's Cameraman 1 1000014
Pat Finn Actor Bill Wolfson 1 1000013
Mark Downey Actor Britsih Reporter 1 1000012
Nico Ghisi Actor Bartleby 1 1000015
Nolan Gould Actor Sam 1 1000016
Ali Hillis Actor Astro Spalding 1 1000019
Ellie Harvie Actor Pete's Mom 1 1000018
C Ernst Harth Actor Guard 1 1000017
Mike Dopud Actor Investor #1 1 1000011
Kendall Cross Actor Sam's Mom 1 1000010
Josh Flitter Actor Voice of Budderball 1 1000004
Liliana Mumy Actor Voice of Rosebud 1 1000003
Field Cate Actor Voice of Buddha 1 1000002
Skyler Gisondo Actor Voice of B-Dawg 1 1000005
Henry Hodges Actor Voice of Mudbud 1 1000006
Diedrich Bader Actor Yuri 1 1000009
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Pi 1 1000008
Amy Sedaris Actor Voice of Gravity 1 1000007
Taku Kawai Actor Carl 1 1000020
Ellen Kennedy Actor Mrs Andrews 1 1000021
Wayne Wilderson Actor Tad Thompson 1 1000034
Kevin Weisman Actor Dr Finkel 1 1000033
Michael Teigen Actor Deputy Dan 1 1000032
Jadyn Wong Actor Chinese Reporter 1 1000035
Robert Vince Director n/a 2 2000001
Monica Goldstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Robert Vince Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anna McRoberts Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rekha Sharma Actor Indian Reporter 1 1000031
Reese Schoeppe Actor Sasha 1 1000030
Jandreett Totosaus Mendoza Actor Mexican Reporter 1 1000024
Sophia Ludwig Actor Alice 1 1000023
Quinn Lord Actor Pete 1 1000022
Tina Milo Milivojevic Actor Sasha's Mom 1 1000025
Igor Morozov Actor Russian Reporter 1 1000026
Carolyn Sadowska Actor The Queen 1 1000029
Lochlyn Munro Actor Slats Bentley 1 1000028
Gig Morton Actor Billy 1 1000027
Jon Ornoy Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Darek Wyszynski Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Pamela Cameron Costumer Set Supervisor 120880 13000004
Gary Jones Costume Designer Designer(Space Buddies Space Suits) 169 13000003
Allisa Swanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jody Petford Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Trilby Jeeves Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000006
Kathy Linder Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000009
Michael Mew Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000008
Taryn Thumath Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000007
Shanna Mair Assistant Costume Designer Designer 252 13000001
Dylan Jenkinson Development Executive n/a 120807 11000001
Lorna Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
rose goronzy Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Matthew Schmidt Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Jackie Lind Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jenny Treadwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Julia Reid Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000006
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jennifer Yoo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Daevina Danyluck Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000010
Soo Maclean Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Chris Fairfield ADR Backgrounds Editor 120912 14000001
Benita Dibdin Seamstress Supervisor Space Suits Seamstress 121057 13000023
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000022
Andre Iwanchuk ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Hank Shi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Jason Earles Actor Voice of Spudnick 1 1000001
Elaine Stef Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Rob McDonagh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ceilidh Dunn Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000021
Tasha Gowing Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000020
Codey Blair Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Emma Clarke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jessica Peel Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Rebekah Zantingh Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Jennifer Manton Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Candice Stafford Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000019
Colleen Conroy Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000018
Hayley Miller Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Brant Lindroos Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Derek Seed Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Gregory Prechel Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brahm Wenger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Vince Renaud Score Mixing Scoring Mixer(CBC Studio One) 120927 8000010
Roger Monk Score Mixing Scoring Mixer(CBC Studio One) 120927 8000009
Gregory Prechel Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Marcus Todd Onischak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Erin Mohs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Katie Weekley Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Rod Mawson Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Laird Pierce Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Mikil Lee Rullman Camera Assistant Aerial Camera 1st Assistant(Allstar Aerial Services) 120867 6000026
Jason Pielak Editor On-Set Editor 172 7000003
Flavio Bidese Editor On-Line Editor 172 7000006
Fred W Richters Editor On-Line Editor 172 7000005
Michael G England Editor On-Set Editor 172 7000004
Vancouver Film Orchestra Song Performer Score Performer 120788 8000011
Phil Schmidt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Campbell Greensman Greensperson 201 9000013
Edward Daniels Greensman Greensperson 201 9000012
James Summers Greensman Greensperson 201 9000011
Rolfe Paul Fuhrmann Greensman Greensperson 201 9000014
Nigel Gurney Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Curt Maze Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Jennifer Taylor Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Ray Wohlford Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Rohan Lyal Greensman Greensperson 201 9000010
Tom Wren Painter Paint 200 9000009
Marcus Endean Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Martina Javorova Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barry Kemp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bryan Anderson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Sandrina Sacco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Deana Bonazza Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Beth Snelgrove Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000007
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Synopsis
The Buddies are back and this time they are off to the moon. With their two new friends, Spudnick and Gravity, they must summon all their courage and ingenuity to launch plans for a moon landing and get back home to Earth.