Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself (2009)

Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Herman Johnson Song ("Indigo Blues") 120859 8000048
Ronnie Garrett Song ("Indigo Blues") 120859 8000047
Club Indigo Band Song Performer ("Indigo Blues") 120788 8000067
Marvin Winans Song Performer ("Just Don't Wanna Know/Over It Now") 120788 8000070
Mary J. Blige Song ("I Can Do Bad") 120859 8000049
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("The Need To Be") 120788 8000066
Mary J. Blige Song Performer ("I Can Do Bad") 120788 8000068
Cheryl "Pepsii" Riley Song Performer ("Rock Steady") 120788 8000063
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Conor Hayes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Gallagher Entertainment) 120949 16000007
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Tracy Morales Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Russell C. Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Shane Kuhn Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Greg Wattkis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Paul Lord Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
William Sherrill Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000040
Mike L Germain Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Michael Pilcher Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000039
Michael H Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000038
Deranta Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Jeff W Curtis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Lee Donaldson Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000042
Jonathan Hilton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Robert Whitfield Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Gaytra D Arnold Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 282 16000002
Jeff Dash Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Pearce Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000044
Don Holloway Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
James Cheshire Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Ashley Ward Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000004
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 614 23000003
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 243 23000001
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (2G Digital Post, Inc) 243 23000002
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000007
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor) 121071 23000008
Jeremy Meltzer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000013
Yon Elvira Unit Publicist Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 231 29000001
Justin Pascal Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000012
Bryan Parker Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000011
Spencer Hecox Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000009
Brian Holter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000010
Abraham Montemayor Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse/Laurent's Catering, LLC) 120954 22000005
Franck Tucker Ebang-Toungmue Catering Catering Assistant(Eclipse/Laurent's Catering, LLC) 120954 22000004
Daniel A. Elliott Construction Utility 120900 21000008
Burton James Fortner Construction Utility 120900 21000009
Josh Braddy Construction Utility 120900 21000007
Cory D Ball Construction Utility 120900 21000006
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Robin D Jones Construction Construction Purchaser 120900 21000005
Jeffery Hutchins Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Ryan M Robinson Construction Utility 120900 21000011
Kristin Topps Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Laurent Marchand Catering Chef(Eclipse/Laurent's Catering, LLC) 120954 22000003
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jaclyn Behringer Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000013
Fred T Holloway Construction Toolman 120900 21000012
Jason Petty Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Benjamin Hamilton Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Paul Sorohan Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000036
Alex Lowe Sound Playback Assistant 120816 14000037
Damian Irving Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000035
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000034
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000032
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000033
Jane Mckeever Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000038
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000039
Eric Jones Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Christopher R French Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000043
Phil Lee Sound Mixer Mixing Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 230 14000042
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Todd-AO Studios) 120916 14000040
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
James M. Moriana Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000031
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000030
Richard Penn ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000021
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000022
J D Hall ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000020
David Michie ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000019
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000017
Amad Jackson ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000018
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000023
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000024
Colt Logan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
Trevor Stott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000029
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000027
Anna MacKenzie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000026
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000025
Charles "Rice" Praileau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Sean McCardell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
James D Savage Grip n/a 365 15000024
James Selph Grip n/a 365 15000025
Peter Perez Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jon Payne Grip n/a 365 15000022
Geoff Herbert Grip n/a 365 15000020
Matthew J Klann Grip n/a 365 15000021
Sonic Veal Grip n/a 365 15000026
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Iris Bailey Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Douglas Gentile Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Dennis Kirk Armour Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Basil "Chip" Tydings Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Ben Gaskin Electrician House Electrician 450 15000028
Daniel Pederson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Scott Friedland Grip n/a 365 15000019
Lucius Bonneson Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jeremy Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Alex Willson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Melissa Hollingsworth Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Brandon Davis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Darrell Charles Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ian Cone Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Edward Nyankori Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000011
Dave Shakibanasab Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
J Wayne Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Louis Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000017
Christopher Sorel Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000015
Richard Smith Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000014
Brent D. Bazinski Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager 120827 28000002
Andy Norman Manager Studio Services Manager 120827 28000001
Cody Dunn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Daniel Helms Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
E Christopher Cornell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Colbert Bernard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Tiffany Barnes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Brian S Tinch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Wakwanza Jasiri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Brandon Kerr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Deja Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Tsedy Gebeyehu Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Elizabeth McKinnon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Henderson Maddox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Thomas Lockhart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Mariden Lord Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Christopher Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Gene Michael Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Kim Wilhoit Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Marie Lee Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000025
Janet Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Michael Galloway Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000022
Tahsheiko Plater Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000023
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ryan Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Lakeisha Fleming Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Tabari Sturdivant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Alex Askew Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Kimberly Latrice Jones Production Secretary n/a 367 25000051
Shedrick Garrett Production Double(for Madea) 120824 25000052
Amanda M. Ellis Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000072
Jaclyn Behringer Rights & Clearances Clearance Supervisor 120879 26000001
Amir Cohen Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000071
Michael C Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator(Wackenhut) 528 25000070
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000068
Sandra Waters Driver n/a 273 25000069
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
George Hernandez Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000008
Alonza B Houser Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000009
Fred Hammett Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000007
James C Guyton Jr. Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000006
Matt Lilley Rights & Clearances Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120879 26000004
Randell Crawford Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000005
Ralph Strickland Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000067
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000066
Paul Lowe Medic Key Set Medic 120966 25000057
Derron Delaney Medic Set Medic 120966 25000058
Anthony Fullard Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000056
Klein Santana Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000055
Eli Loghavi Production EPK(Sam Hurwitz Productions) 120824 25000053
Omega Stewart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000054
Kevin Amick Medic Set Medic 120966 25000059
Javan Adams Driver n/a 273 25000060
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000064
Gayle P Rawlins Driver n/a 273 25000065
Michael F Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000063
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000062
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000061
Sarah Downer Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000021
Sarah Carter Production Assistant (Set Dressing) 275 25000020
Dean Cummings Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Marshall C Downey Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Terry Crawford Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Bobby Coursey Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
David Chambers Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Henry Cofer Sr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
David Fegely Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Thomas Sam Hall Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Thomas E Miner Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
David H. Nash Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
J Alan King Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Shane Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
James S. Hinerman Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Dale Jeantet Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Robert D Severance II Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000011
Howard L. Tucker Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000012
Megan Graham Assistant Props Property 120904 24000002
Adam Miller Assistant Props Property 120904 24000003
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000016
Andy Krish Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Celena Shackelford Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000014
Izzy Weiss Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000014
Nichole Wleklinski Assistant Props Property 120904 24000004
Karen A. Felix Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Steven Bolin Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Derick M Zacharfisr Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000013
Steven H Boler Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Mark Berry Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Michael K Barber Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Richard L Phillips Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Matthew Russell Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Michael Hastie Assistant (Doppler Studios) 120820 25000011
Steve Schwartzberg Assistant (Doppler Studios) 120820 25000012
Jennifer Schoenherz Assistant (to Mr Areu) 120820 25000010
Marcia M McIntyre Assistant (to Mr Jacobs) 120820 25000009
Courtney Smith Assistant (to Mr Bobb) 120820 25000007
Mariden Lord Assistant (to Mr Bobb) 120820 25000008
Lindsey Ramey Assistant (to Mr Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000013
Alex Plapinger Assistant (to Ms Ellzey/Lionsgate) 120820 25000014
Oscar Alcaraz Assistant Helper(Eclipse/Laurent's Catering, LLC) 120820 25000018
Bahri Varner Assistant Helper(Eclipse/Laurent's Catering, LLC) 120820 25000019
Major Johnson Finley Assistant n/a 120820 25000017
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Mr Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000016
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000015
Rae Lockett Assistant (to Mr Cannon) 120820 25000006
Gary Ousdahl Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Perry) 120820 25000005
Thomas Sullivan Props Propmaker 120817 24000030
Bret M Woodall Props Propmaker 120817 24000031
Berry Gordon Stovall Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Marnie Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
William Sabine Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Daniel Frederick Simmons Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Eric Wright Props Propmaker 120817 24000032
Mary M Stacy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000033
Valencia Y Hawkins Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Perry) 120820 25000003
Khalilah Birdsong Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Perry) 120820 25000004
Calvin Ashford Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000002
Danny Brown Assistant Design Assistant 120820 25000001
Monika Van Schellenbeck Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000034
Eric Love Security Police Security(Wackenhut) 120951 26000010
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000011
Christian Jones Music Guitar(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000014
Anthony Lockett Music Guitar(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000015
Michael Burton Music Saxophone(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000013
Melvin Jones Music Trumpet(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000012
Vance Taylor Music Organ/Piano(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000010
Ronnie Garrett Music Bass(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000011
Michael Logan Music Strings/Piano(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000016
Elvin D Ross Music Arranger Choir and Background Vocal Arranger(SONHO Music and Entertainment) 121019 8000017
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000022
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Cassi Davis Music Contractor Choir Vocal Arranger and Contractor(Atlanta) 121013 8000021
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000020
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor Music Composer and Conductor 120818 8000018
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000019
Herman Johnson Music Drums(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000009
Marcus Williams Music Drums(Club Indigo Band) 120781 8000008
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000022
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000021
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000019
Peter Ritter Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120920 6000020
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks & Digital(Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Joseph Magee Music Supervising On-Camera Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000005
Dara Wedler Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Erica Shieh Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Michael Seaman Music Engineer Production Recording Engineer(Listen Up! Studios/Atlanta) 120837 8000024
Ben Roberts Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Atlanta) 120837 8000025
Tasha Schumann Song ("Playboy") 120859 8000045
Jim Weatherly Song ("The Need To Be") 120859 8000046
Michael Akinlabi Song ("Playboy") 120859 8000044
Ruthie Foster Song ("Tears Of Pain") 120859 8000043
Michael Stern Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000041
Aretha Franklin Song ("Rock Steady") 120859 8000042
Chuck Harmon Song ("I Can Do Bad") 120859 8000050
Ne-Yo Song ("I Can Do Bad") 120859 8000051
Freddie Jackson Song ("Good Woman Down") 120859 8000061
Meli'sa Morgan Song ("Good Woman Down") 120859 8000062
Sean Garrett Song ("Good Woman Down") 120859 8000060
Robert Aries Song ("Good Woman Down") 120859 8000058
Marvin Winans Song ("Just Don't Wanna Know/Over It Now") 120859 8000052
Xavier Dphrepaulezz Song ("Contagious") 120859 8000053
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000040
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000039
Alex Lowe Music Engineer Assistant Playback Engineer 120837 8000030
Patrick Spain Music Engineer Engineer(Record One) 120837 8000031
Michael Hastie Music Engineer Assistant Recording Engineer(Atlanta) 120837 8000029
Zach Steele Music Engineer Assistant Recording Engineer(Atlanta) 120837 8000028
Steve Schwartzberg Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer(Atlanta) 120837 8000026
Rick De Varona Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer(Atlanta) 120837 8000027
Scott Elgin Music Engineer Engineer(Encore Studios) 120837 8000032
Herman Johnson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000033
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000037
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000038
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000036
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000035
Joseph Magee Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000034
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000018
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000017
Greta Glenn Actor Mama Rose 1 1000021
Tanya R Rodriguez Actor Waitress 1 1000022
Jamilah Windham Actor Rock Steady Background Singer 1 1000020
Thomasina Walker Actor Rock Steady Background Singer 1 1000019
Judith Franklin Actor Rock Steady Background Singer 1 1000017
Jameaka Tubbs Actor Rock Steady Background Singer 1 1000018
Tony Redd Actor Background Singer 1 1000023
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry P Jacobs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tyler Perry Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Roger M Bobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cheryl B Pratt Actor 911 Dispatcher 1 1000016
Joe E Taylor Jr. Actor Announcer 1 1000015
Marvin Winans Actor Pastor Brian 1 1000006
Hope Olaide Wilson Actor Jennifer 1 1000007
Gladys Knight Actor Wilma 1 1000005
Mary J. Blige Actor Tanya 1 1000004
Adam Rodriguez Actor Sandino 1 1000002
Brian White Actor Randy 1 1000003
Frederick Siglar Actor Byron 1 1000008
Kwesi Boakye Actor Manny 1 1000009
Randall Taylor Actor Mr Bradley 1 1000013
Tess Malis Kincaid Actor Ms Sullivan 1 1000014
David Paulus Actor Miller 1 1000012
Eric Mendenhall Actor Man #1 1 1000011
Tyler Perry Actor Madea/Joe 1 1000010
Tyler Perry Source Material (from play: "I Can Do Bad All by Myself") 120786 4000002
Jerry P Jacobs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Grg Magidow Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Sean Yaple Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Louis Smith Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Dean M Simmon Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Henry Tirl Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Nancy Segler Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000004
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Curtis Baker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000015
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000016
Sherri Angela Leger Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Bill Mitchell Photography (Blue Sky Footage) 120835 6000013
Frank Figueroa Video Video Technician(Technicolor) 120800 6000011
Quantrell D Colbert Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Dickerson Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Angie Bones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Roger M Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sharon C Dietz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark W McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000003
John H Findley III Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Katherine Steets Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Catina Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Denise Woodgerd Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120994 5000011
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Ruthie Foster Song Performer ("Tears Of Pain") 120788 8000064
Candy Coated Killahz Song Performer ("Playboy") 120788 8000065
Vincent Gideon Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000012
Charles Gregory Ross Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Iliana Sanchez Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Valerie L Rudolph Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Brittany McLeod Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Margaret Robbs Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Kyndra Beaudoin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Scotti H. Reeder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Diane Spence Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Deaundra Harris-Metzger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Brian J DeCook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Cynthia L Chapman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Melanie Mascioli Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Rhonney Greene Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Tracy McKnight Music Executive V.P of Film Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000016
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(Lionsgate) 121033 11000015
Bree Bailey Head of Production Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120889 11000014
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000012
John Sacchi Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000013
D. L. Smith Consultant Music Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Tasha Smith Dialogue Coach (to Mr Winans) 538 12000003
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Shayne Duhon Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Keith G Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Keshia Winslow Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Jon Jory ADR ADR Recordist(Doppler Studios) 120912 14000005
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000006
John St Denis ADR ADR Recordist(Doppler Studios) 120912 14000004
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One) 120912 14000003
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000001
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000002
Janora McDuffie ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000007
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000008
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000013
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000014
Cheryl Tyre-Smith ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000012
Taraji P. Henson Actor April 1 1000001
Sheila Frazier ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000009
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000010
Gertrude Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000038
Kevin Haney Special Makeup Effects SFX Makeup Artist 120881 13000037
Theresa Mccoy-Mcdowell Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Wanda Patterson Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Yvonne Eagle Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000027
Carol Rasheed Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Daniel H George Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head of Makeup 353 13000025
Duane Saylor Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Veronica Cox Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Mi Young Makeup n/a 353 13000035
Toby Sells Makeup Assistant SFX Makeup Assistant 121007 13000036
Denise Tunnell Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Donna Martin Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Char Coats Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Michael C Brown Painter n/a 200 9000018
Michael D. Brushaber Painter n/a 200 9000019
Larry W Brown Painter n/a 200 9000017
Christopher Amerson Painter n/a 200 9000016
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Dekota Boney Painter Paint Utility 200 9000015
Shane K Cantrell Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jeffery L. Ellis Painter n/a 200 9000021
Lee A Ivey Painter n/a 200 9000026
Michael Petroskie Painter n/a 200 9000027
Clinton Ivie Painter n/a 200 9000025
Brady Holden Painter n/a 200 9000024
Sunny Hahlen Painter n/a 200 9000022
Danny W Henson Painter n/a 200 9000023
Don E Cochran Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Danny S Cochran Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000012
Mayne Berke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christine Peters Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
C. Lance Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chocolate Butterfly Song Performer ("Contagious") 120788 8000071
Bryan-Michael Cox Vocals Live Vocals Producer 121032 8000077
Eric Bomba-Ire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Daryl Farrie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Reginald Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Elliott Boswell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Keith A Mingo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Joshua P Justis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Meldas Hodges Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
James Mark Slater Painter n/a 200 9000028
Douglas Spak Painter n/a 200 9000029
Ozzie Areu Executive President(Tyler Perry Studios) 120806 11000001
Will Areu Executive Senior Vice President of Operations 120806 11000002
Brittany N Grooms Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Heather Bivens Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000005
A Doran Reed Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Chris Kutcka Executive Vice President of Imaging(Technicolor) 120806 11000003
Joshua Pines Executive Vice President of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor) 120806 11000004
Charisse Nesbit Executive Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Rosemary Lara Executive Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Curtis A Miller Executive Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Lisa Ellzey Executive Executive Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Norman Starr Executive Senior Vice President(City National Bank) 120806 11000005
Alpha Tyler Casting Director (Atlanta) 157 10000002
Robi Reed Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeff Gibbs Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Charles R. Gunter Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Frederick De Shon Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Thomas S Bolin Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Scott Troglin Painter n/a 200 9000030
Randy Grizzle Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000031
Patrick Martin Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
David E Moore Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Adam Brustein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Brenda M Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Shun R Jester Dresser n/a 120967 9000040
Don E Cochran Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000039
Phil Proctor Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000015
Synopsis
When Madea, a pistol-packing grandma, catches sixteen-year-old Jennifer and her two younger brothers looting her home, she decides to take matters into her own hands and delivers the young delinquents to the only relative they have: their aunt April. A heavy-drinking nightclub singer who lives off of Raymond, her married boyfriend, April wants nothing to do with the kids. But her attitude begins to change when Sandino, a handsome Mexican immigrant looking for work, moves into April's basement room. Making amends for his own troubled past, Sandino challenges April to open her heart. And April soon realizes she must make the biggest choice of her life: between her old ways with Raymond and the new possibilities of family, faith and even true love.