Peeples (2013)

Peeples
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords family, fish-out-of-water, in-laws, lawyer, marriage, money, New York
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Robinson Song Performer ("Speak It (Don't Leak It!)") 120788 8000024
Stephen Bray Song ("Speak It (Don't Leak It!)") 120859 8000023
Tyler Williams Song Performer ("Drawers On The Floor") 120788 8000047
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Maxayn Lewis Song Performer ("Turn You On (Original)") 120788 8000048
Carole Wurst Assistant Executive Assistant(to Matt Moore) 120820 25000001
David Alan Grier Song Performer ("Wade In The Water (Traditional)") 120788 8000056
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000009
Michael Woody Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Leslie Rodriguez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gina Cassesse Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Kevin Chang Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Jamie Morris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dan Levine Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000008
Daniel Hodgdon Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000007
Shaun Gilbert Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000034
Derrick Still Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Robert C Linke Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Katelyn Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Scott Maher Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Patrick Cousins Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Paul Mallick Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Rocco Palmieri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000029
Michael McDonald Generator Operator n/a 363 15000033
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000010
Chris Lombardozzi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Michael J Mullen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Lowell Schulman Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000030
Derek Yip Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Kingman Accountant Insurance Provider(Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Company) 120802 16000013
John J Ciccimarro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Thomas J Hocking Construction Construction Key Grip 120900 21000002
Aja Frary Stunts Stunt Double Gloria 240 19000006
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts Stunt Double Chief 240 19000005
Steven Mann Stunts Marine Stunt # 2 240 19000004
Harry F. Brown Jr. Construction Best Boy Contruction Grip 120900 21000003
John A. Boyd Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Ian Campbell Construction Standby Construction Grip 120900 21000008
Thomas McGrath Woods Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Alan R. Patterson Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000006
Aric Jacobson Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000005
Chris Barnes Stunts Marine Stunt # 1 240 19000003
Jeremy Sample Stunt Double Stunt Double Wade 120980 19000002
Daví Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
David Bennett Accountant Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances Inc.) 120802 16000014
Jesse Chertoff Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mark Pedante Accountant Manager Of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 120802 16000012
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Shapiro Business Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager Of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Bruce Fowler Assistant Accountant Account Managers Assistant(Deluxe) 120950 16000011
Michael Barrow Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Wade Allain-Marcus ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000023
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000024
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Todd-AO Studios) 2515 14000022
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000021
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000020
Jason Broad ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000025
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000026
Isa Hall ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000030
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000031
Peggy Flood ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000029
Greg Finley ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000028
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000027
Dean St John ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000019
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000018
Kim Wilhoit Audio n/a 120810 14000010
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
David Stanke Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000008
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
John Bires Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Robert Althoff Foley Recordist Mixing Recordist(Soundelux) 225 14000013
James M. Moriana Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000017
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000016
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000015
Pat Stoltz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Soundelux) 120916 14000014
Khanya Mkhize ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000032
Jason Pace ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000033
Stuart Rogers Grip n/a 365 15000011
Paul Swan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Vincent Pierce Grip n/a 365 15000010
Lou Massa Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ben D'Andrea Grip n/a 365 15000008
Glen Weinstein Grip n/a 365 15000013
Thomas White Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Farina Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Jesse Panuccio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Richard Yacuk Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000016
John Panuccio Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Chris Melendez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Jackiewicz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000037
Bryan Arenas Sound Dolby Sound Consultant(Todd-AO Studios) 120816 14000038
Andreana Weiner ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000036
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000035
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Cast(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000034
Becky Sullivan Audio n/a 120810 14000999
Paul Goroff Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000001
Ian Pratt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Ted Lehane Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Clay Liversidge Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Carissa Spatcher Construction Standby Construction Grip 120900 21000010
Steve Guglielmetti Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jason Bowers Driver n/a 273 25000041
James T. McNally Driver n/a 273 25000039
Nate Walker Driver n/a 273 25000038
Paul Castiglione Driver n/a 273 25000037
Frank Visciglia Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tyrone Dotson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Greg Miller Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dave Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000048
Frank J Young Driver n/a 273 25000046
Fancis LaGaipa Driver n/a 273 25000045
Alan Parrillo Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Scalice Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000035
Daryl Sledge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jonathan Otto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Elizabeth Magee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Eshaine Rossi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Anne Yvette Legendre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tulani Garnett Assistant (to Ms. Chism) 120820 25000028
Kevin Hill Assistant (to Ms. Allain & Mr. Hall) 120820 25000029
Peter Connors Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Stephanie Paseornek Assistant (to Mr. Holmes & Mr. Williams) 120820 25000032
Jill Andrade Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000030
Enrico Caruso Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robert Bermudez Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000067
Lauren Gaither Assistant (to Mr. Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000069
Wendy Cohen Product Placement Product Placement & Clearances 121058 25000066
Mike Carew Driver Safety Diver 273 25000065
Jose Martinez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000064
Eugene Shevertalov Assistant (to Mr. McEntegart/Lionsgate) 120820 25000070
Sara Schneider Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000071
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(Creative Control) 120827 28000001
Yon Elvira Unit Publicity Vice President, Assets & Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 121167 29000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000072
Jonathan Franklin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000063
Bob Broder Medic Set Medic 120966 25000062
Dan Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000054
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000055
Emmanuel Santiago Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tom Rutherford Driver n/a 273 25000052
Kevin Bradley Driver n/a 273 25000051
Vincent Taylor Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000056
Santiago Astacio Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000057
Safwan Salaam Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000061
Hameen S. Rasullah Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000060
Basil Penny Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000059
Nyron M. Henry Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000058
Eddie Griffith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Kelly Mahoney Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000021
Michael Hartney Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jose Marra Visual Effects Supervisor (2G Digital Post) 249 23000005
Edward Drohan IV Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Michael Bird Special Effects Special Effects 168 23000002
Conrad F Brink Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Kay Rough Visual Effects Producer (2G Digital Post) 243 23000006
Sean Mattini Visual Effects Coordinator (2G Digital Post) 120760 23000007
Sandeep Nair Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000011
Ravichandran B Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000012
Danny Braet Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000010
Ganesh Gowrishanker Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000009
Mike Ek Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000008
Eugene Stamos Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(EW Craft Service) 120903 22000008
Constantine P. Stamos Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(EW Craft Service) 120903 22000007
Noelysa Ramos Construction Shop Craftspeople 120900 21000013
Frankie Ramos Construction Shop Craftspeople 120900 21000014
Fred Piesco Construction Shop Craftspeople 120900 21000012
Jose Amor Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Sergio Giacoman Chef (Big Time Catering) 121045 22000001
Alan Mork Chef (Big Time Catering) 121045 22000002
William Sepulveda Craft Service (EW Craft Service) 120903 22000006
Eva Vedock Craft Service (EW Craft Service) 120903 22000005
Abel Sanchez Chef (Big Time Catering) 121045 22000004
Ross Ruiz Chef (Big Time Catering) 121045 22000003
Dharmendra Jayaraman Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000013
Gopinath Rathinasamy Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000014
Patrice C. Perry Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000013
Devin Butler Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000014
Christine Knowlton Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000012
Mike Chesbro Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Eric Van Dyn Hoven Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000010
Breta Bas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Spencer W Richards Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Jillianne Hamburgo Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000020
Matthew Frank Salomon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Atanas Bakalov Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Amanda O’Reilly Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Scott Morris Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000009
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Courtney Schmidt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tara Kelly Property Master Property 120805 24000003
Eric Cheripka Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Aniruddha Lele Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000016
Saeed Faridzadeh Compositor (2G Digital Post) 120626 23000015
Tony Perry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Robynn Cone Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Guy Handelman Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000006
William Saxelby Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000005
Vincent Shelley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Robert Rapost Construction Standby Construction Grip 120900 21000009
Amanda Jacques Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Natasha Leonnet Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000017
Benny Estrada Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000015
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback Computer/Video Playback 120899 6000014
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000018
Martha Pike Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000019
Alex Romano Film Lab Preview Conform Editor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000023
Amber Taylor Film Lab Preview DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000024
Joe Finley Colorist Preview DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120920 6000022
Laura Holeman Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000021
Andre Rivas Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000020
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Lance Rieck Lighting Scorpio Head Technician 798 6000011
Brett Walters Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000003
Scott Lipkowitz Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000004
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Amir Cohen Production Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 162 5000020
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator B-Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Nick Demas Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000006
Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Vanessa Viera Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Paul Schillens Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000008
Chris Del Sordo Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000007
Karlo Babakhanian Film Lab Preview Assistant Editor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000025
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000026
Thomas Krottinger Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000011
Christian Morales Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000012
Eunice Park Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000010
Rachel Borovik Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000009
Rebecca Rienks Music Music Consultant(Creative Control) 120781 8000008
Alex Cohen Music Arranger Music Intern(Creative Control) 121019 8000013
Aaron Fink Music Music Intern(Creative Control) 120781 8000014
John Potoker Music Original Songs Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000018
Ernie Lee Music Additional Recording 120781 8000017
Michael Stern Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000016
Aaron Zigman Original Score Score Composer 120839 8000015
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000007
Willa Yudell Music Coordinator (Lionsgate) 206 8000005
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Scovil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Moritz Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120850 6000027
Kathleen Latlip Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Chris Brown Music Supervisor Music Budget Supervisor(Lionsgate) 120872 8000004
Stephen Bray Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000003
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Vastavika Singh Production Manager (2G Digital Post) 305 5000019
Ethan Anderson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Wade Allain-Marcus Actor Bartender 1 1000018
Emilio Delgado Actor Chief 1 1000019
Sylvia Kauders Actor Mrs. Davis 1 1000017
Jordan Hall Actor Cashier 1 1000016
Jerome Preston Bates Actor Skip 1 1000015
Christopher Clark Gates Actor Priest 1 1000020
Catherine Pierce Actor Back Up Singer # 1 1 1000021
Stephanie Allain Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tina Gordon Chism Director n/a 2 2000001
Linda Thompson-Williams Actor Back Up Singer # 2 1 1000022
Tuffy Questall Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000014
Angelee Areu Actor 5-Year-Old-Girl 1 1000013
Tyler James Williams Actor Simon Peeples 1 1000005
Melvin Van Peebles Actor Grandpa Peeples 1 1000006
S Epatha Merkerson Actor Daphne Peeples 1 1000004
David Alan Grier Actor Virgil Peeples 1 1000003
Kerry Washington Actor Grace Peeples 1 1000002
Diahann Carroll Actor Nana Peeples 1 1000007
Malcolm Barrett Actor Chris Walker 1 1000008
Briana Marin Actor Sexy Mother 1 1000012
Kimrie Lewis Actor Meg 1 1000011
Ana Gasteyer Actor Mayor Hodge 1 1000010
Kali Hawk Actor Gloria Peeples 1 1000009
Paul Hall Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matt Moore Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jacob Metsa Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Anthony Cole McClendon Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Jason Quimby Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Eddy Collyns Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rob Herling Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Christopher Sarli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Dale Pierce Nielson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Sasha Charlemagne Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Dawn Murphy Riley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Michael Miles Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Mark W McCoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Charles S. Dutton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Sherry Marsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Preston L. Holmes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ozzie Areu Producer n/a 3 3000005
H. H. Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Tina Gordon Chism Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Preston L. Holmes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Dwight Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt DiFonzo Music Original Songs Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000019
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President(Motion Picture Group/Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Tim Palen Executive Chief Marketing Officer(Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Carl Pedregal Executive Vice President, Post Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Bree Bailey Executive Manager Of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Curtis A Miller Executive Supervisor Of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Julie Fontaine Executive Executive Vice President, Publicity(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000012
Ozzie Areu Executive President(34th Street Films) 120806 11000016
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive(Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Wescott Guarino Executive Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Lenny Wohl Executive General Manager & EVP, Music Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
John Sacchi Executive Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Lisa Ellzey Executive Executive Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Russell DeYoung Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Joe Rizzo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Laura Lerner Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000019
Amy J Smith Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000018
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000017
Kim Coleman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lisa Preston Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Poppy Hanks Production Executive Vice President of Production & Development(34th Street Films) 118216 11000002
Marquita Bradley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Matt Moore Executive Executive Vice President Of Production & Development(34th Street Films) 120806 11000017
Poppy Hanks Executive Vice President Of Production & Development(34th Street Films) 120806 11000018
Tobe West Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Takisha Sturdivant Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000016
Sanja Milic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Deanna Bell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Daniel Green Jr. Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Annemarie M Bradley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Erin Hicks Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000018
Toussaint Kotright Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Egor Panchenko Sound Mixer Sound Playback Mixer 230 14000003
Craig Robinson Actor Wade Walker 1 1000001
Frank Stettner Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Roxanne Rizzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Anita Gibson Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Donna Berwick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Darlene Jackson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Khalilah Birdsong Creative Executive (34th Street Films) 120932 11000020
Amber Rasberry Creative Executive (34th Street Films) 120932 11000019
Omar Simmons Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Tracey Phillips-Boone Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Taylor Rierden Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Kirsten Mogg Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Pattie Barbosa Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Yuderca Bryan Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kara Torney Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000016
Michael Aharoni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
The Lusty Sea Hags Song Performer ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)") 120788 8000041
Rhian Benson Song ("Say How I Feel") 120859 8000042
Ray Evans Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)") 120859 8000040
Jay Livingston Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)") 120859 8000039
DJ Gant-Man Song Performer ("Juke Dat Girl") 120788 8000038
Rhian Benson Song Performer ("Say How I Feel") 120788 8000043
Raphael Saadiq Song ("Stone Rollin'") 120859 8000044
S Epatha Merkerson Song Performer ("Turn You On (Unplugged)") 120788 8000051
Red Garland Song Performer ("Skinny's Blues") 120788 8000050
Red Garland Song ("Skinny's Blues") 120859 8000049
Raphael Saadiq Song Performer ("Stone Rollin'") 120788 8000045
DJ Gant-Man Song ("Juke Dat Girl") 120859 8000037
Stan Getz Song Performer ("Soul Eyes") 120788 8000034
Peter Fink Song Performer ("Our Song") 120788 8000026
Bill Pots Song ("Child's Play") 120859 8000027
Peter Fink Song ("Our Song") 120859 8000025
Matt Lilley Music Music Licensing(MCL Music Services, Inc.) 120781 8000022
Lisa Brown Music Music Consultant 120781 8000021
Bill Pots Song Performer ("Child's Play") 120788 8000028
Saida Karoli Song ("Maria Salome") 120859 8000029
Stan Getz Song ("Soul Eyes") 120859 8000033
607 Song Performer ("Popsicles N Donuts") 120788 8000032
Adrian Tillman Song ("Popsicles N Donuts") 120859 8000031
Saida Karoli Song Performer ("Maria Salome") 120788 8000030
Gabriel Alexander Roth Song ("Bosco's Blues") 120859 8000052
The Sugarman Three Song Performer ("Bosco's Blues") 120788 8000053
Ian Bliven Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000007
Amanda Wickham Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000008
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Carrie Leigh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
David Cosier Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gerard Pineo Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Eric Stepper Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Glenn Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Justin Papp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Philip Saccio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joseph Galione Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Janet G Shaw Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Leo Holder Art Director n/a 183 9000002
R.Smith Jr Song ("Grown and Sexy") 120859 8000058
Bart Thomas Song ("Grown and Sexy") 120859 8000059
R Smith Song ("Grown and Sexy") 120859 8000057
Chris Rob Song Performer ("Sex. Money. & Drugs") 120788 8000055
C Robinson Song ("Sex. Money. & Drugs") 120859 8000054
Bigg Robb Song Performer ("Grown and Sexy") 120788 8000060
G. Harrington Song ("Barley Hornpipe (Traditional)") 120859 8000061
Rick Butler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carvin Knowles Song Performer ("Into The Maelstrom") 120788 8000064
Carvin Knowles Song ("Into the Maelstrom") 120859 8000063
N. Lonesco Song Performer ("Barley Hornpipe (Traditional)") 120788 8000062
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Synopsis
Sparks fly when Wade Walker crashes the preppy Peeples annual reunion in the Hamptons to ask for their precious daughter Grace's hand in marriage. Wade might be a fish-out-of-water among this seemingly perfect East Coast clan, but he's not about to let himself flounder. Instead, in a wild weekend of fun, dysfunction and hilarious surprises, Wade is about to discover there's room for all kinds of Peeples in this family, no matter their differences.