Hell Baby (2013)

Hell Baby
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Supernatural, Horror
Keywords baby, demon, family, haunted, home, New Orleans, Parody, religion, Satan/The Devil (character), satire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Louis Benjamin Grip n/a 365 15000036
Keegan Stoky Grip n/a 365 15000035
Aaron Matthew Harper Grip n/a 365 15000037
Bob Champion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pam Hicks Legal Services Production Legal Services(Hicks Professional Law Corporation) 120857 18000001
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ricky Ray Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000034
Mike Kinser Grip n/a 365 15000033
Kenneth Smith Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A 264 15000029
Giovanni Bommarito Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Brian Quebedeaux Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A 264 15000030
Daniel Rector Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B 264 15000031
Matthew Jenkins Grip n/a 365 15000032
Nicholas R. Francescon Legal Services Production Legal Services(Hicks Professional Law Corporation) 120857 18000002
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tyler Samaradick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jose M. Bran Chef Chef Assistant(Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000003
John "RIP" Odebraiski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mitchell Schorr Animator Animatronics Super 483 23000002
Carlos Savant Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000003
Jose Lopez Pina Chef Chef Assistant(Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000002
Alfredo Corona Chef (Alex In The Kitchen) 121045 22000001
Frank Langley Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Charles Ingram Stunt Double (for Mr. Key) 120980 19000002
Patrick Ransom Animal Wrangler (Bobbi Colorado And The Wild Bunch) 120863 20000001
Mike Schultz Animal Wrangler (Bobbi Colorado And The Wild Bunch) 120863 20000002
Paul Albert Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charles Thomas Hinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Robert S Nielsen Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Declan Ryan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Kevin Rayford Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Scott Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Justin LeBlanc Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Darius Lindsey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Charlie Cooper Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Craig Nix Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000001
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000015
Wesley Bryant Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Renaldo Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jeff Stewart Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Gerard Bennett Bartley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joshua Lilly Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jamie Moreno Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Nezben L Deason Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Andrew Hawthorne Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Zac Sleeth Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Michous M Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Ian Lindyl Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Rob "Skippy" Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Alex "Aces" Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Flowers Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Kevin O'Connor Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Alison Hilder Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Shawn Boyd Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Molly Federline Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000004
Dustin L. Bankston Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000005
Doug Wilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Ryan Saunders Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Albert Samson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Gurslyn Baker Driver n/a 273 25000016
Myron Bunch Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mike Ballio Medic n/a 120966 25000012
Scott M. King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Aaron J. Stone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Preston Trahan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
James Connell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Ian Courtney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jason Courtney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Ashley Dovici Driver n/a 273 25000018
Corey Duley Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jacob Sweeney- Samuelson Coordinator Intern 528 25000028
Carlisle Rovello Coordinator Intern 528 25000027
Sheila Rose Assistant (to Mr. McKittrick And Mr.Culotta) 120820 25000029
Maggie Haskins Assistant (to Mr. Principato) 120820 25000030
Farah Vera Assistant (to Mr. Young) 120820 25000031
Megan Huget Coordinator Intern 528 25000026
Joshua Dean Coordinator Intern 528 25000025
Shelton L Slack Driver n/a 273 25000021
Therral La Branch Driver n/a 273 25000020
Miguel Swift Driver n/a 273 25000022
Gregory A Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jimmy Crisp Coordinator Intern 528 25000024
Tyndall Ortiz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Logan Hard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Gideon Hodge Special Effects Assistant MFX Assistant 514 23000014
Jack Mannis Special Effects Technician MFX Tech 242 23000013
David Kennedy Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000015
John Purdie Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000016
Travis Baumann Digital Artist Digital Effects Supervisor 121022 23000017
Lawrence Barado Special Effects Technician MFX Tech 242 23000012
Mike Nami Jr. Special Effects Technician MFX Tech 242 23000011
Fire Pixi Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000007
Richard Alan Slinker Jr. Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000006
David Nami Visual Effects Supervisor MFX Supervisor 249 23000008
Edward V Joubert Special Effects Foreman MFX Foreman 250 23000009
Michael Nami Sr. Special Effects Technician MFX Tech 242 23000010
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000018
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000019
Eric Taylor Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Francis Scott Middelton Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
David Lincoln Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Denise A Beale Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Nathan Mulligan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Milton Diener Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Henry Blount Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Stan Gilbert Props Prop Master 120817 24000001
Aaron Peak Main Title Design Title Designer(Hollywood DI) 120925 23000020
Robin Simmerly Props Prop Master 120817 24000002
Janna Roach Props n/a 120817 24000003
Glen Miller Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Timothy Limer Rerecording Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120995 14000014
Tor Mcafee Kingdon Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000013
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John D Lynch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jason Altieri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Lum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Latter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
John Mmahat Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Thomas Lennon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Ben Garant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Lincoln Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John D Lynch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lucy Huang Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Ken Lipman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Jeremy Guzowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jennifer Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Dave Edwards Camera AC A Camera 120798 6000009
Thomas A Hutchinson Camera AC B Camera 120798 6000008
John Richie Camera AC A Camera 120798 6000010
Griffin McCann Camera AC B Camera 120798 6000011
Stephen Fouasnon Dailies DIT 120999 6000012
Zac Sieffert Camera AC A Camera 120798 6000007
Lisa Legyel Camera AC A Camera 120798 6000006
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Charles Papert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allan Westbrook Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Morris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Doug Schwartz Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000005
Ted Hamm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Thomas Lennon Producer n/a 3 3000006
Kumail Nanjiani Actor Cable Guy 1 1000010
Michael Ian Black Actor Dr. Marshall 1 1000009
Dave Holmes Actor Rental Car Guy 1 1000011
Alex Berg Actor Mrs. Nussbaum/Cheerful Guy 1 1000012
David Pasquesi Actor Cardinal Vicente 1 1000013
Keegan-Michael Key Actor F'resnel 1 1000008
Rob Huebel Actor Mickey 1 1000007
Robert Ben Garant Actor Father Sebastian 1 1000003
Leslie Bibb Actor Vanessa 1 1000002
Thomas Lennon Actor Father Padrigo 1 1000004
Riki Lindhome Actor Marjorie 1 1000005
Paul Scheer Actor Ron 1 1000006
David Wain Actor Dr. Marsden 1 1000014
Tara Cullen Actor Italian Nurse 1 1000015
Jeff Culotta Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean McKittrick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Young Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Principato Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Ben Garant Producer n/a 3 3000005
Robert Ben Garant Director n/a 2 2000002
Thomas Lennon Director n/a 2 2000001
Cathy Shim Actor Catholic School Girl 1 1000017
Jessica Loyacono Actor Italian Nurse 1 1000016
Jenny Robertson Actor Mail Carrier 1 1000018
Sierra Actor Ghost Dog 1 1000019
Brittney Alger Actor Italian Nurse 1 1000020
Aaron Peak Colorist (Hollywood DI) 120920 6000013
Neil W Smith Camera Workflow Supervisor(Hollywood DI) 120798 6000014
Darryl Lucas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Remi Savva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lesley Rodriguez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Marina Savva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Vanessa Andrews Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000007
Darren Manzari Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000006
Meghan Cornay Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Shauna Leone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shonta McCray Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Renee Ragucci Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Ellen Macomber Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Katherine G. Percy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Studios) 221 14000009
Ryan Collins Sound Editor Sound FX Editor(Wildfire Studios) 229 14000008
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Editor(Wildfire Studios) 222 14000010
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000011
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000012
Chris Eakins ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000007
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000006
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dan Izen Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000001
Eric Ledet Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Marc Uddo Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 328 14000005
Savannah Strachan Background Casting n/a 121114 10000003
Meagan Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nate Jones Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luke Adams Music Drums And Percussion 120781 8000005
Jessica Navran Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicole Labranche Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000003
Tracey A Plunkett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Greg Suran Music Guitars 120781 8000004
Michael Parnin Music Music Score Mixer 120781 8000003
Dee Robertson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kevin Oeser Editor n/a 172 7000001
Aaron Peak On-Line Editor (Hollywood DI) 120811 7000003
Michael Farrell Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Christopher Mollere Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Sonda Rotolo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Marc Fresh Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Dedric "Cool Hand" Cain Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Scott Bivona Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Carl J Mastio Greensman Greens 201 9000016
John Richeauz Greensman Greens 201 9000017
Jennifer Cooper Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sam Jacobs Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Matthew Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mike Dares Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000008
Gus Coto Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Tony Ziegler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Duane Burcham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Severin Lagarde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rob Corddry Actor Jack 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jack and Vanessa are expectant parents who move into the most haunted fixer-upper in New Orleans, a house with a deadly, demonic curse. Things soon spiral out of control for Jack and Vanessa, as well as their-not-so-helpful neighbor F'resnel, Vanessa's friendly psychiatrist and Wiccan sister Marjorie, and the pair of detectives assigned to look into the rising body count. Only the Vatican's elite exorcism team can save them...or can they?