Runner, Runner (2013)

Runner, Runner
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords blackmail, business, college, college/university, FBI, gambling, hubris, informant, internet, investigation, money, New Jersey, student, suspenseful, wealthy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Foals Song ("Inhaler") 120859 8000067
Adrian Quesada Song ("La Reja (Nicodemus Remix)") 120859 8000055
Martín Adrian Perna Song ("La Reja (Nicodemus Remix)") 120859 8000054
Daniel Seddon Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000007
Joel Zimmerman Song ("Strobe") 120859 8000027
Ocote Soul Sounds Song Performer ("La Reja (Nicodemus Remix)") 120788 8000056
Deadmau5 Song Performer ("Strobe") 120788 8000028
Andre Lugo Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Jacinto Mattatan Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Gabriel Padilla Best Boy Electric (Puerto Rico) 259 15000004
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Jon Philion Head Stage Technician Libra Head Technician 121157 15000001
Chris Culliton Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Leslie J. Colombani maldonado Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Eric Omar Gonzalez Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Manuel "Tyson" Cintron Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000013
Arturo Melero Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Tyler Anderson Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000012
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Orlando Suarez Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Ramon "Garet" Vasquez Electric n/a 121127 15000010
Nicholas Rutherford ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000047
Al Rodrigo ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000046
Lynnanne Zager ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000039
Jonathan Nichols ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000040
Salvador Lopez ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000038
Jorge Solano Valerio Best Boy Grip (Costa Rica Unit) 265 15000050
Ruth Zalduondo ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000037
Victor Gallo Palomo Key Rigging Grip Key Rigging(Costa Rica Unit) 120946 15000051
Danielle H. Whittaker ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000041
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000042
Stephanie Riggio ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000044
Shane Sweet ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000045
Erasmo Mauricio Trujillo Castaneda Gaffer (Costa Rica Unit) 268 15000047
Jorge Jimenez Castro Best Boy Electric (Costa Rica Unit) 259 15000048
David Walsh ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000043
Roberto Valerio Madrigal Key Grip (Costa Rica Unit) 263 15000049
Ricky Accetta Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Jose Alvarado Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Javier Cruzado Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Jose "Payaso" Morales Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Neftali Nieves Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000034
John Beran Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000033
Jorge Loubriel Vega Crane Grip Techno Crane Grip 121043 15000031
Miguel Baerga Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000032
Anibal Pabon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Bayoan Padro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Michael C Maronna Best Boy Electric (Princeton Unit) 259 15000043
Robin Harlow Key Grip (Princeton Unit) 263 15000044
John Coffen Gaffer (Princeton Unit) 268 15000042
Ray Marte Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000041
Victor Cruz Cruz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Edgar Rivera Díaz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Jesus Romero Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Andre Figueroa Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Joe Doughan Dolly Grip (Princeton Unit) 264 15000046
Nelson Huertas Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000020
Susan P. Leslie ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000036
Daniel Rivera Vazquez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000019
Ricky Marquez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Marcos "Nacho" Pesquera Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000018
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
John P Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Paco Cordero Malave Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Felix Nunez Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Neal Wilde Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Gilberto Rosario Pizarro Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000025
Angel M Pastrana Best Boy Grip (Puerto Rico) 265 15000023
Diego Mariscal Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000024
Daniel H. Vranesich Best Boy Grip (Princeton Unit) 265 15000045
Lisa Wilhoit ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000035
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000030
Rolf Keppler Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000031
Angelo Alberti Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000032
Marielena Ramirez Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000029
Ivette Otero Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000028
Ybelka Hurtado Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000026
Blanca Nieves Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000027
Elena Arroy Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000033
Dominique Borrell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000034
Elizabeth Muxi Tailor (Princeton Unit) 120990 13000039
Lilia Acevedo Costumes Costume Production Assistant(Princeton Unit) 120828 13000040
Rachel Geary Makeup (Princeton Unit) 353 13000041
Susan Wachsler Costumer (Princeton Unit) 120880 13000038
Thomas M Smalley Key Costumer (Princeton Unit) 351 13000037
Jay Wejebe Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000035
Zaid Rivera Hair & Makeup Hair/Makeup Production Assistant 121041 13000036
Christine Aquino Serrano Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000025
Loida Jeannot Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000024
Milagros Nunez Cruz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress /Additional Hair Assistant 121057 13000013
Maria Socorro Perez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Elba Z Rodriguez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Mitzy Ann Ramirez Costumer Costume Ager / Dyer 120880 13000012
Nicole Scarano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Loida Viera Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Joshua Coleman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Daniela Fabrizi Costume Department Costume Department Production Assistant 121016 13000016
Patricia María Rosado Rosario Costume Department Costume Department Production Assistant 121016 13000017
Anne Morgan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000022
Rita Parillo Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Lourdes Gandia Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000021
Michelle "Flaqui" Rodriquez Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000020
Ramon L. Sierra Costume Department Costume Department Production Assistant 121016 13000018
Natalia Collazo Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000019
Sacha Quarles Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylists(Princeton Unit) 120799 13000042
Steve Morantz Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Efrain Figueroa Jr. ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000023
Marabina Jaimes ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000024
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000025
Jean Gilpin ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000022
Melissa Disney ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000021
Brandi Cochran ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000019
Victoria Davis ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000020
Steve Kramer ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000026
Jeremy Glazer ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000027
Courtney Peldon ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000032
Justin Shenkarow ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000033
Luisa Leschin ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000034
Hannah Johnson ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000031
Henry Negron ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000030
Lex Lang ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000028
Nicholas Guest ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000029
Daniel Booko ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000018
Robert Clotworthy ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000017
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Byron Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Deb Adair Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor /Re-Recording Mixer 328 14000004
Adam Blantz Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Luis A Landrau Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
William Calvert ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000015
William Beron ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000016
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000014
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Julio Torres Aguilar Rigging Electrician Rigging Assistant(Costa Rica Unit) 120958 15000052
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian A. Rios Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Ivan Arce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Luis E. Alvarez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Lionel A. Berríos Torres Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Nathaniel Arocho Cruz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Michelle Malley-Campos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Alexander Burgos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Maria "Mafanda" Beltran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Yeya Monroig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Giancarlo Rebella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jose Cabellero Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000017
Jack Tittle Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000018
Anysha Lugo Sanchez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Karla A. Lopez Santiago Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Carmen B. Guzman mato Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Linda Juliana Lemos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Dylan Gray Production Assistant Property Department Production Assistant 275 25000002
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Dmitry Vinnik Visual Effects Technical Manager(VFX Cloud) 419 23000017
Karen Watson Compositor (VFX Cloud) 120626 23000018
Anuj Patil Compositor (VFX Cloud) 120626 23000019
Brett Keyes Visual Effects Supervisor (VFX Cloud) 249 23000016
Jon Shore Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Freestyle VFX) 419 23000015
Alice Kahn Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Method Studios) 419 23000013
Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor (Freestyle VFX) 249 23000014
Erika Sivertson Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(VFX Cloud) 120644 23000020
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Isaac Gabaeff Assistant Property Master (Princeton Unit) 120969 24000006
Nicholas Mevoli Props (Princeton Unit) 120817 24000007
Alexis Weiss Property Master (Princeton Unit) 120805 24000005
Dylan Gray Props Property Department Production Assistant 120817 24000004
Greg Gonzalez, Jr Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gladys Bustos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jose Maldonado Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000019
Jose R. Varona Rummele Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Adam M Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000042
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Luis Jurado Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000044
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000041
Spencer Beighley Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000040
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000038
Jeffrey Miller Assistant (to Justin Timberlake) 120820 25000039
María I. De Orduna Transportation Supervisor Transportation Dispatcher 121049 25000045
Miguel Rodriguez Denizard Coordinator DOT Clerk 528 25000046
Thomas Reilly Transportation Captain (Princeton Unit) 272 25000051
Ricardo Gonzalez Coordinator Picture Cars Coordinator 528 25000052
Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wilberth Salazar Bolanos Medic (Costa Rica Unit) 120966 25000050
Olga Madrigal Bermudez Production Assistant (Costa Rica Unit) 275 25000049
Vanessa Weiss Production Secretary (Princeton Unit) 367 25000047
Zolianne Hidalgo Chacon Production Assistant (Costa Rica Unit) 275 25000048
Miguel Canizares Morales Assistant (to Jennifer Davisson Killoran) 120820 25000037
Michael Hampton Assistant (to Jennifer Davisson Killoran) 120820 25000036
Nicolas Santiago Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000025
Miguel Gonzalez Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000026
Neyda Johanna Mercado Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000027
Carlos Rodriguez Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Ruth M. Alejandrino Burgus Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Jorge Maldonado Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000021
Nestor O. Alonso Cuevas Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Mariant Medina Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000028
Vanessa Murphy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Damarias Diaz Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000034
Elba Calado Assistant (to Brad Furman /Puerto Rico) 120820 25000035
Janna Devinsky Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Carlos E De Orduna Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Carlos Cotto Duclos Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Carlos G. De Leon Ortiz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Head of Production(Method Studios) 419 23000012
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000011
Joel Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sam Hargrave Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Angel R. Pagan Colon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jonathan Castellano Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Luis Raul Alcocer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ronal Tejada Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alex Schoenauer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Daniel Salinas Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Basilio Jr. Morales Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Luis Colon Santiago Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Mariella Navarro Construction Estimator n/a 121192 21000006
Emilio "Rambo" Acosta Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ricardo Naveira Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Sam Mendoza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve DeSantis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rick Belosic Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Edgardo A. Rivera Marcano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bernie Ramos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Patricia Porter Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Michelle Fernandez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Jossette Reilly Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000007
Marielena Alfonseca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Isabel Gandia Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Mary Jane Amato Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jackie Lee Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000008
Ainsley Douglass Payroll Accountant (Princeton Unit) 121020 16000009
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Don Abbatiello Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ramon Vazquez Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sli Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Johnny Acosta Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Eduardo L. Agosto Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Hazael Lozada Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000010
William J. Pereira Rodriquez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000011
Leonardo Mora Granados Craft Service (Costa Rica Unit) 120903 22000012
Eduardo J. Cortes Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Wilmar Davila Craft Service (Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 120903 22000008
Angel D Hernandez Chef Chef Assistant(Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 121045 22000006
Jorge Hernandez Carrion Chef Chef Assistant(Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 121045 22000007
William Carranza Ortiz Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Costa Rica Unit) 120903 22000013
Lucas Solomon Graphics Computer Graphics 120826 23000001
Raven Sia Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Bruce Schluter Visual Effects Designer(Schluter/Dewey) 419 23000008
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer Producer(Schluter/Dewey) 243 23000009
Francisco "Panchi" Lopez-Franco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
David Trossi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David J Gonzalez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Chris M. Ortiz Chef Chef Assistant(Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 121045 22000005
Juan Gonzalez Chef Chef Assistant(Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 121045 22000004
Rob Lombardo Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Hector E. Molini Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jose Tito Ruiz Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Gaby Encarnacion Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Felix R. Caraballo Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jesus Agosto Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Luis Agosto Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Samuel Salvatella Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Hector "Chupi" Collazo Construction Laborman 120900 21000018
Jose Anaya Chef Chef Assistant(Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 121045 22000002
Arturo D Hurtado Chef Chef Assistant(Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 121045 22000003
Juan Carlos Anaya Chef (Chef Robert Motion Picture & Television Catering) 121045 22000001
Immer Rodriguez Gonzales Construction Laborman 120900 21000021
Fernando Fernandez Construction Laborman 120900 21000019
Alexis Gavilanes Sanchez Construction Laborman 120900 21000020
Santiago Benet Mari Electric n/a 121127 15000053
Hayley Stuppel Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Mike Brant Assistant Production Coordinator (Princeton Unit) 192 5000032
Victor Barriga Costa Production Manager (Costa Rica Unit) 305 5000033
Sandra Carvajal Perez Assistant Director (Costa Rica Unit) 163 5000034
M.J. Magbanua Production Coordinator (Princeton Unit) 162 5000031
Bill Arrowood Assistant Location Manager (Princeton Unit) 194 5000030
Steven Weisberg Location Manager (Princeton Unit) 193 5000028
Jess Magee Assistant Location Manager (Princeton Unit) 194 5000029
Victor Vega Valverde Location Manager (Costa Rica Unit) 193 5000035
Claudia A. Perea Anda Production Coordinator (Costa Rica Unit) 162 5000036
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Raymond S Milazzo Camera 1st AC 120798 6000006
Zoraida Luna Luna Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000007
Tristan S Chavez Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000004
Lawrence W Nielsen Camera 1st AC 120798 6000003
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator Operator / Steadicam 232 6000002
Jennifer Opresnick Script Supervisor (Princeton Unit) 191 5000027
Jason Booth Assistant Director (Princeton Unit) 163 5000026
Lea Guivas Murphy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Victor Rodriguez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Roberto Roig Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Adaixa Freytes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Rey Figueroa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Luis R Estrella Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Angela Torres-Santini "Kuka" Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Luis E. Alvarez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Jose Hilera Location Scout Scout 311 5000019
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director (Princeton Unit) 163 5000024
Andrew Fiero Assistant Director (Princeton Unit) 163 5000025
Joseph Zolfo Unit Production Manager (Princeton Unit) 182 5000023
Jose Javier Martinez Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Peter Karrasquillo Location Scout Scout 311 5000020
Gilberto Feliciano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Edgar Colon Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000008
Raphy Molinary Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000009
Walter Wurzburger Camera Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor) 120798 6000031
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography (Princeton Unit) 120780 6000032
Malcolm Purnell Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera(Princeton Unit) 120867 6000033
Sam Daley Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000030
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Company 3) 120921 6000029
Jordan Fox Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000027
Devin Sterling Camera Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Company 3) 120798 6000028
Constantine Limberis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Princeton Unit) 233 6000034
Marc Hillygus Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera(Princeton Unit) 120867 6000035
Robin Pontbrian Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Princeton Unit) 120899 6000040
John Baer Still Photographer (Princeton Unit) 120485 6000041
Mike Sime Video Assist/Playback Video Playback(Princeton Unit) 120899 6000039
Jacob Stahlman Clapper Loader Camera Loader(Princeton Unit) 120619 6000038
Vanessa Viera Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera(Princeton Unit) 120867 6000036
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator / Steadicam Operator(Princeton Unit) 232 6000037
John Tripp Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000026
Mike Chiado Camera Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000025
Scott Garfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Austin Swenson Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000015
Alex Mallis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Alfredo Melendez Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000013
Nestor "Panchi" Cestero Camera DIT 120798 6000012
P J Lopez Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000010
Willie Montanez Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Hernan Cortes Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Steve Hernandez Camera 24 Frame Playback 120798 6000018
Joe Guzman Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Company 3) 120798 6000023
Paul Carlin Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000024
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000022
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000021
Chris Golenor Camera 24 Frame Playback 120798 6000019
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography Aerial DP 121063 6000020
Jennifer Webb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000010
Peter Dudgeon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Laura Alemán Actor Masseuse 1 1000023
Doug Weinberg Actor Angle Shooter 1 1000024
Margarita I. Alvarez-Belleau Actor Junior Executive 1 1000025
Clifford Myatt Jr. Actor Towel 1 1000022
Randall M. Corsi Actor Robe 1 1000021
Bob Gunton Actor Dean Alex Monroe 1 1000019
Mike Sampedro Actor Lou Roach 1 1000020
Carlos M. González Actor Stickman 1 1000026
Hugh Scott Actor Shooter 1 1000027
Yessenia Monge Murphy Actor Esteban's Wife 1 1000032
Sandha Khin Actor Shooter's Girlfriend 1 1000033
Phil Laak Actor Poker Player 1 1000034
Dalissa Nevarez Actor Girl 1 1000031
Sam Upton Actor Agent Poole 1 1000030
Nayka M. Vallejo Actor SUV Girl 1 1000028
Carlos Sanz Actor Police Captain 1 1000029
Jordan Beder Actor Paul Arnaud 1 1000018
David Costabile Actor Professor Horstein 1 1000017
Ben Schwartz Actor Craig 1 1000006
Sam Palladio Actor Shecky 1 1000007
Michael Esper Actor Billy "Pet" Petricoff 1 1000008
Oliver Cooper Actor Andrew Cronin 1 1000005
Ben Affleck Actor Ivan Block 1 1000004
Gemma Arterton Actor Rebecca Shafran 1 1000002
Anthony Mackie Actor Agent Shavers 1 1000003
Dayo Okeniyi Actor Lionel 1 1000009
Christian George Actor Wilson 1 1000010
Vincent Laresca Actor Sergeant Barrancas 1 1000015
Bernie O. Ramos Robledo Actor Handlebar Mustache 1 1000016
Louis Lombardi Actor Archie 1 1000014
James Molina Actor Esteban 1 1000013
Yul Vasquez Actor Delegate Herrera 1 1000011
John Heard Actor Harry Furst 1 1000012
Antonio Esfandiari Actor Poker Player 1 1000035
Deadmau5 Actor DJ 1 1000036
Brad Weston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Brian Koppelman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Levien Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erik Holmberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Levien Producer n/a 3 3000007
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000005
Brian Koppelman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mollie Stallman Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Juan Esteban Suarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jennifer Davisson Killoran Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wilfredo Alejandro Actor Costa Rican Policeman 1 1000041
Adriana Fontanals Cuebas Actor Student 1 1000042
Jeremy Gonzalez Santiago Actor Esteban's Son 1 1000043
Jim Cruz Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000040
Natasha Lopez Cruz Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000039
Efrain Canino Santos Actor Passport Official 1 1000037
Sam Mendoza Actor Ground Crew Member 1 1000038
Juan A. Padilla La Llave Actor Esteban's Son 1 1000044
David Davila Actor Pilot At Bar 1 1000045
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leonardo DiCaprio Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brad Furman Director n/a 2 2000001
David Castro Actor Airport Security 1 1000048
Samuel Verdejo Actor Handlebar Mustache Bodyguard 1 1000046
Nilo Verdejo Actor Handlebar Mustache Bodyguard 1 1000047
Ali Goldstein Still Photographer (Princeton Unit) 120485 6000042
Cristian Herrera Director of Photography (Costa Rica Unit) 120780 6000043
Luis A. Agosto Molina Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Paul Alfaro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Ricky Alfaro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Julian Reyes Alvarado Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Luis Edgardo Maldonado Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Monica Monserrate Set Decorator n/a 165 9000021
Jean P Rubio Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Carlos Antunez "Carly" Reyes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Eddie Antunez Reyes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Japhet A Romero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
John Steve Jerauld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Fausto Montero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Manuel Del Rio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Luis E Colon Arroyo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Felix Caraballo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Oscar A Colom Cruz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Zina Torres Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000020
Guillermo Torres Avila Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
David Goldstein Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Tony Aponte Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000009
Derek Morengo Painter On Set Painter 200 9000010
Daniel F. Chan Scenic Artist Sequence Artist Assistant 745 9000007
Gabriela Waingart Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Esther Mejias Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Nathan Morse Scenic Artist Sequence Artist 745 9000005
Sebastian Claudio Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Angel Flores Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Wilhem Perez Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000017
Melissa Sarthou Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Natalia Martinez Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Miguel A Martinez Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Edilberto Frias Pimentel Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Marcos Iparraguirre Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Jose O Santiago Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Carmen Marie Colón Mejia Art Department Buyer 120843 9000038
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Robert Mazur Technical Advisor Technical Consultant - Law Enforcement 537 12000002
Scott Wilson Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000003
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Ryan Perez Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000010
Javier Bellido Cintron Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000008
Xiomara Herrera-Díaz Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000009
Carlos M. González Technical Advisor Technical Advisor / Gambling 537 12000004
Karlo Lopez Advisor Gambling Advisor 120821 12000005
Gladyris Silva Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Ali Lammari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Justin Timberlake Actor Richie Furst 1 1000001
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carlos Rosario Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jonathan Parra Casting Associate (Puerto Rico) 160 10000007
Lee Ann Harvey-Garcia Casting Associate (Puerto Rico) 160 10000006
Carlos Rodriguez Aviles Greensman n/a 201 9000043
David Rodriguez Ocasio Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000044
Mick Kolodgy Scenic Artist On Set Scenic(Princeton Unit) 745 9000045
Carlos J. Díaz Greensman n/a 201 9000042
Juan Guallini Greensman Greens 201 9000041
Vivian Rebella Art Department Buyer 120843 9000039
Claudia Calderon Set Dresser Set Dressing Production Assistant 197 9000040
Kris Moran Set Decorator (Princeton Unit) 165 9000046
George DeTitta Jr. Leadman On Set Leadman(Princeton Unit) 433 9000047
Bill Marinella Casting (Puerto Rico) 179 10000004
Sascha Alonso Casting (Puerto Rico) 179 10000005
Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Hannah D'Angerio Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Alejandra Martinez Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000999
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Luis Lopez-Baquero Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Sarah Contant Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Leo Birenberg Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000013
Zach Robinson Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000014
David Sabee Music Contractor Musicians Contractor 121013 8000015
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Mark Kilian Score Recording Score Programmer 120840 8000011
Audrey DeRoche Score Mixing Score Consultant 120927 8000009
Jake Monaco Score Mixing Score Producer /Additional Score Programmer 120927 8000010
Kory Kruckenberg Music Strings Recorder 120781 8000016
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000017
Roxana Pranno Song ("La Timba") 120859 8000022
Cinquillo Pinero Song Performer ("La Timba") 120788 8000023
Gianluigi Toso Song ("La Timba") 120859 8000021
Enrique Gonzalez Rives Song ("La Timba") 120859 8000020
Jon Schuckebier Music Stage Manager(Bastyr University Chapel) 120781 8000018
Deadmono Music Score Programmer 120781 8000019
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal 120781 8000008
Skye Lewin Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Jeff McEvoy Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
William Goldenberg Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Andrew Eisen Editor n/a 172 7000003
Alexis Tabares Ruiz Clapper Loader Loader(Costa Rica Unit) 120619 6000047
Sebastian Vega Fernandez Assistant Camera (Costa Rica Unit) 233 6000046
Hermanus Boshoff Camera Operator (Costa Rica Unit) 239 6000044
Jose Azofeifa Assistant Camera (Costa Rica Unit) 233 6000045
Brian Steele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alexandra Gonzalez Editorial Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 121035 7000005
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Larry Mah Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Seth Harris Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Jojo Villanueva Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Adam Pallin Song ("We Fall Down") 120859 8000024
Zoe Silverman Song ("We Fall Down") 120859 8000025
Charles Stewart Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000051
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000052
Ozomatli Song Performer ("Donde Se Fueron") 120788 8000053
Asdru Sierra Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000050
Alfredo Rafael Ortiz Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000049
Raul Pacheco Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000047
Justin Poree Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000048
Natalia Clavier Song ("El Tren") 120859 8000057
Natalia Clavier Song Performer ("El Tren") 120788 8000059
Foals Song Performer ("Inhaler") 120788 8000071
Charisse Cardenas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mati Zundel Song Performer ("Borracho") 120788 8000063
El Socio Song Performer ("Borracho") 120788 8000062
Juan Matias Zundel Song ("Borracho") 120859 8000060
Federico Edgar Lima Isasa Song ("Borracho") 120859 8000061
William Marrufo Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000046
Lucas MacFadden Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000045
ChocQuibTown Song Performer ("Uh La La") 120788 8000034
Fermín Elizondo Caballero Song ("Si Senor") 120859 8000035
Raul Chapa Elizalde Song ("Si Senor") 120859 8000036
Miguel Andres Martinez Perea Song ("Uh La La") 120859 8000033
Carlos Yahanny Valencia Ortiz Song ("Uh La La") 120859 8000032
ASTR Song Performer ("We Fall Down") 120788 8000026
Gloria Emilse Martinez Perea Song ("Uh La La") 120859 8000031
Jason Roberts Song ("Si Senor") 120859 8000037
Control Machete Song Performer ("Si Senor") 120788 8000038
Pablo Castorena Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000043
Jose Espinosa Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000044
Ulises Bella Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000042
Willy Abers Song ("Donde Se Fueron") 120859 8000041
Lizandro Meza-Marquez Song ("Dejala Corre") 120859 8000039
Banda Los Hijos De La Nina Luz Song Performer ("Dejala Corre") 120788 8000040
Ana C. Ramirez Velez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Synopsis
Princeton grad student Richie, believing he's been swindled, travels to Costa Rica to confront online gambling tycoon Ivan Block. Richie is seduced by Block's promise of immense wealth, until he learns the disturbing truth about his benefactor. When the FBI tries to coerce Richie to help bring down Block, Richie faces his biggest gamble ever: attempting to outmaneuver the two forces closing in on him.