Escape From Tomorrow (2013)

Escape From Tomorrow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Fantasy, Satire
Keywords amusement park, black and white, dark, eerie, family, father, Florida, husband, mid-life crisis, obsession, surreal, teenage, vacation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ferrente & Teicher Song Performer ("In The Rain") 120788 8000007
Alison Balsom Song Performer ("Concerto In D Major (After Vivaldi) BWV 972") 120788 8000003
Colm Carey Song Performer ("Concerto In D Major (After Vivaldi) BWV 972") 120788 8000004
Ryu Jaehwan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Urban Olsson Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Joel Boardman Catering (Food Fettish) 120954 22000001
Josh Miller Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Barry Wyatt Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Al Martin Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Kevin Ginther Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000003
Cheol Kim Finance Manager Finance Officer(4th Creative Party) 120941 16000002
David Arntzen Production Accountant (The Business Management Office) 282 16000001
Greg Gilbert Swing n/a 120862 15000005
Michael Donaldson Legal Counsel Clearance Counsel(Donaldson & Callif) 120913 18000001
Christopher L. Perez Legal Counsel Clearance Counsel(Donaldson & Callif) 120913 18000002
Allison Karmen Stunts Stunt Stand-­‐In 240 19000002
Mark Ginther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darrin Banks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bruce B Heller Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Jo Ha Na Software Engineer Administration(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000014
Yoo Taekeun Animation Supervisor Rigging & Senior Animation Artist(4th Creative party) 120918 23000013
Kim Kyuwook Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative party) 483 23000012
Lee Kyoung Ho Software Engineer Administration(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000015
Kim In Seok Software Engineer Administration(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000016
Kim Seon Sik Visual Effects System Support(CJ Powercast) 419 23000018
Chung Sun Jin Software Engineer Administration(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000017
Jihyung Sung Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000011
Eunjung Kim Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artits(4th Creative party) 120928 23000010
Sean Lee Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(4th Creative party) 243 23000005
Yi Jeonhyoung Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(4th Creativeparty) 249 23000003
Kim Kiwon Visual Effects Lighting TD(4th Creative party) 419 23000006
Park Minsoo Animator Stereo & Animation TD(4th Creative party) 483 23000007
Sun-Young Park Visual Effects FX TD(4th Creative party) 419 23000009
Park Minyong Compositing Supervisor Compositing TD(4th Creative party) 120928 23000008
Justin Duquette Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Jeff Samuelson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Amber Rae Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000010
Kendall Shannon Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000009
Jesse Hall Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000008
Sam Hamer Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Jerry Wolfe Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000002
David Lankton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Paul Andre Fonarev Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Georgia Allen Makeup Makeup/Hair Assistant 353 13000007
Charlotte Scovill Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000006
Gara Gambucci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Park Sunhyoung Advisor System Advisor(4th Creative Party) 120821 12000002
Maria Momzikova Moore Liaison International Film Liaison 121064 12000001
Sarah Coggins Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Nate Newell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Heather Porcaro Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
Douglas Vanlaningham Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer (Audio Head) 120856 14000017
Marcel Lehrer Sound Studio Director 120816 14000016
Andy Hurtado Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Jared Marshack Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Audio Head) 230 14000018
Ki Young Park Sound Optical Sound Recording(Zeronsound) 120816 14000019
Matt Boyd Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Douglas Biel Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Anthony Krajchir Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Roberto Dominiquez Alegria Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jean Souders Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ted Hamer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mike O'Heney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Greg Jefferson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Ken Theis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Eric Hoeschen Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Seo Don Won Visual Effects System Support(CJ Powercast) 419 23000019
Cho Se hyeung Software Engineer System Support(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000020
Martha Schad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lex Edelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Maynor Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bernice Ruan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shamar Drew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joseph Papadopoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michele Etges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Christian Forrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Landon Kovalick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rex Dominguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Allison Karman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ben Brecher Props n/a 120817 24000002
Chad Napier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jennifer Barbosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Mike Farino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Demetrius Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Callen Cotton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Robin Mervin Assistant Assistant To The Producer 120820 25000017
David Magdael Publicity (David Magdael & Associates) 120789 29000001
Nathan Clay Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Jennifer Wolfe Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Eseel Borlasa Publicity (David Magdael & Associates) 120789 29000002
Margot Hardy Publicity (David Magdael & Associates) 120789 29000003
Barbara Thompson Publicity (David Magdael & Associates) 120789 29000005
Anne Stulz Publicity (David Magdael & Associates) 120789 29000004
Young Jae Jang Coordinator Inspection Film(Taechang Mp Film) 528 25000025
Kim Yang Rae Production Chemical Analyst 120824 25000024
Green Kim Production Assistant Project Assistant(4th Creative Party) 275 25000019
Jee Hye Kim Production Assistant Project Assistant(4th Creative Party) 275 25000018
Jo Ha Na Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator(CJ Powercast) 120909 25000020
Kang Seok Jang Production Chemical Analyst 120824 25000021
Park Sun Hwa Production Chemical Analyst 120824 25000023
Lee Young Hyun Production Chemical Analyst 120824 25000022
Jason Kisvarday Props n/a 120817 24000001
Cho Yong-seok Visual Effects Supervisor Executive VFX Supervisor(4th Creativeparty) 249 23000054
Lee Yeona Compositor (4th Creative party) 120626 23000032
Lee Chanlan Compositor (4th Creative party) 120626 23000031
Seung Yeol Jang Animator (4th Creative party) 483 23000030
Min Bum Kim Compositor (4th Creative party) 120626 23000033
Lee Jongmoo Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative party) 120919 23000034
Cheon Jaesung Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative party) 120919 23000036
Jang Seokhyun Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative party) 120919 23000035
Sung Ingkyoung Visual Effects Lighting Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000029
Eun-Young Kang Visual Effects Lighting Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000028
June Myung Park Compositor (4th Creative party) 120626 23000023
Bum Ho Gil Compositor (4th Creative party) 120626 23000022
Ko EunJeong Compositor (4th Creative party) 120626 23000021
Hee Seok Lee Compositor (4th Creative party) 120626 23000024
Hyung Kim Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative party) 120919 23000025
Jong Ku Yeo Visual Effects Rigging Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000027
Jun Taegil Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000026
Da Jeong Park Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative party) 120919 23000037
Sang Ki Park Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000038
Kang Woo Kyeong Compositor (CJ Powercast) 120626 23000049
Kim Jung Hee Compositor (CJ Powercast) 120626 23000048
Jung Hyun Woo Compositing Supervisor (CJ Powercast) 120928 23000047
Jung Woo Cheul 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(CJ Powercast) 120965 23000050
Kim Tae Yong 3-D Artist 3D Effect Supervisor(CJ Powercast) 120965 23000051
Sim Gi Woong 3-D Artist (CJ Powercast) 120965 23000053
Kim Young Mi 3-D Artist (CJ Powercast) 120965 23000052
Hyo Young Lee Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(CJ Powercast) 243 23000046
Park Sung Hoon Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(CJ Powercast) 249 23000045
sook hee jung Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000040
Min Sik Kim Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000039
Yun Jinil Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative party) 419 23000041
Yoo Taekeun Visual Effects Pre Visual Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000042
Paek-Cheol Kim Visual Effects Executive Director(CJ Powercast) 419 23000044
Park Jeacheol Visual Effects (4th Creative Party) 419 23000043
Gioia Marchese Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brittany Bradford Art Department Assistant Art Dept. Asst. 120503 9000008
Gioia Marchese Producer n/a 3 3000001
Randy Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Trevor McCune Actor Valet 1 1000045
Soojin Chung Producer Producer 3 3000002
Randy Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John David Denison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Annabella Salvati Actor Alternate Daughter 1 1000044
Joshua Salvati Actor Alternate Son 1 1000043
Tim Beardon Actor D Team Member 1 1000038
Steve Fode Actor D Team Leader 1 1000037
Lia Moore Actor Little Princess 1 1000036
Erik Saari Actor D Team Member 1 1000039
Nikita Bogolyubov Actor D Team Member 1 1000040
Trent Busenitz Actor D Team Member 1 1000042
Edgar Pevsner Actor D Team Member 1 1000041
Gustavo Pena Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jong‐Chan Na Colorist Digital Colorist(CJ Powercast/Azworks) 120920 6000005
Baek-Cheol Kim High Definition Systems Engineer Executive Director(CJ Powercast) 121129 6000004
Jeff Samuelson Steadicam Operator Stedicam/Crane Operator 232 6000003
Kevin Kang Colorist Digital Colorist(CJ Powercast) 120920 6000006
Im Sik Ok Film Lab Lab Production Manager(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000007
Byoung Wook Noh Colorist Digital Color Assistant(CJ Powercast/Azworks) 120920 6000009
Yeon Ryu Camera DI Producer(CJ Powercast) 120798 6000008
Justin Shell Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/B Camera Operator 233 6000002
Lucas Lee Graham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Soojin Chung Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ron Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Ga Young Nam Production Manager (4th Creative Party) 305 5000007
So Hee Lee Production Manager (4th Creative Party) 305 5000008
Yoo Young hyun Project Manager Project Coordinator(CJ Powercast) 120994 5000010
Kevin Kang Technical Supervisor (CJ Powercast) 120853 5000009
Berndett York Actor Screaming Mother 1 1000035
Ivan Lovegren Actor Screaming Father 1 1000034
Trey Loney Actor Man On Scooter's Son 1 1000012
Kim Jindra Actor Man On Scooter's Wife 1 1000011
Stass Klassen Actor Scientist 1 1000010
Jakob Salvati Actor Other Woman's Son 1 1000013
Mark Thompson Actor Pool Boy 1 1000014
Lex Edelman Actor Lifeguard 1 1000016
Anthony Oporta Actor Pool Boy 1 1000015
Amy Lucas Actor Nurse 1 1000009
Lee Armstrong Actor Man On Scooter 1 1000008
Katelynn Rodriguez Actor Sara 1 1000003
Elena Schuber Actor Emily 1 1000002
Annet Mahendru Actor Isabelle 1 1000004
Danielle Safady Actor Sophie 1 1000005
Jack Dalton Actor Elliot 1 1000007
Alison Lees-Taylor Actor The Other Woman 1 1000006
Clifton Perry Actor Lifeguard 1 1000017
Rebekah Cobaugh Actor Lifeguard 1 1000018
Marcell Rentemeister Actor Base 21 Guard 1 1000029
Zan Naar Actor Fantasy Woman/New Wife 1 1000028
Douglas Vanlaningham Actor Park Employee 1 1000027
Noa Geller Actor Base 21 Guard 1 1000030
Mike Dolan Actor Fight Bystander 1 1000031
John David Denison Actor Fight Bystander 1 1000033
Robin Mervin Actor Fight Bystander 1 1000032
Zach Pierce Actor Son In Bathroom 1 1000026
Justin Shilton Actor Father In Bathroom 1 1000025
Eli Jane Actor Princess 1 1000020
Gina Groce Actor Princess 1 1000019
Amy Bloom Actor Princess 1 1000021
Kurt Yamamoto Actor Business Man 1 1000022
David Oh Actor Business Man 1 1000024
Mike Fujimoto Actor Business Man 1 1000023
Shin Jung Min Colorist Digital Color Assistant(CJ Powercast) 120920 6000010
Chang Ji Wook Camera Digital Cinema Supervisor(CJ Powercast) 120798 6000011
Satoshi Noguchi Music Engineer Engineer(Remote Control Studios) 120837 8000034
Steven Felix Recording Recordist(Martinsound Recording Studios) 120578 8000033
Jamie Olvera Music Stage Manager(Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120781 8000032
Luke McEndarfer Music Artistic Director(National Children's Chorus) 120781 8000035
Antónia Stearns Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000036
Megan Wheeler Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000038
Casey Burgess Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000037
Richard Wheeler Music Stage Crew(Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120781 8000031
Ryan Robinson Score Mixing Sound Technical Engineer(Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120927 8000030
Hollywood Studio Symphony, The Music Orchestra 120781 8000025
Joel Iwataki Music Music Score Mixer 120781 8000024
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor(The Hollywood Studio Symphony) 121013 8000026
Megan Wintory Music Contractor's Assistant(The Hollywood Studio Symphony) 120781 8000027
Tom Hardisty Score Recording (Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120840 8000029
Abel Korzeniowski Music Conductor Conductor(The Hollywood Studio Symphony) 120818 8000028
Jade Cook Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000039
Carolina Toledo Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000040
Katie Wheelock Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Arne Knudsen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lawrence Kim Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Alma Gamino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Sean Spillane Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000006
Roy Abramsohn Actor Jim 1 1000001
Jeremy Palmer Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Sean Kaysen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Green Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000047
Noah Mayer Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000042
Christine Ocheltree Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000041
Christopher James Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000043
Sam Bindschadler Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000044
Priscilla Avila Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000046
Cambria Waldron Song Singer(National Children's Chorus) 120859 8000045
Mina Korzeniowska Music Composer's Assistant 120781 8000021
The Bucharest Song Performer ("Youth Without Youth") 120788 8000020
Don Hwang Camera Positive 120798 6000022
Young Ho Shin Camera Negative 120798 6000021
Chang Ho Shin Camera Negative 120798 6000020
Jae Heon Lee Camera Positive 120798 6000023
Dong Myoung Shin Camera Positive 120798 6000024
Chang Sung Choi Camera Print 120798 6000026
Jong In Lee Camera Print 120798 6000025
Nam Joon Kim Camera Negative 120798 6000019
Chung Go Han Color Color Calibration 121024 6000018
Jo A La Camera Operator Digital Cinema Operator(CJ Powercast) 239 6000013
Choi In seon Camera Operator Digital Cinema Operator(CJ Powercast) 239 6000012
Jong-Eun Lee Camera Digital I/O(CJ Powercast) 120798 6000014
Soon Ho Choi Camera Work Planner 120798 6000015
Jong Gab Bang Color Color Calibration 121024 6000017
Nam Surk Park Color Color Calibration 121024 6000016
Rak Gun Sung Camera Print 120798 6000027
Soojin Chung Editor n/a 172 7000001
The All Star Hawaiian Band Song Performer ("Pearly Shells") 120788 8000015
Roy Abramsohn Song Performer ("There's A Long, Long Trail") 120788 8000014
Mariachi Miguel Díaz Song Performer ("Ay Jalisco No Te Rajes") 120788 8000013
The Die Hard Polka Band Song Performer ("Vic'try Polka") 120788 8000016
Dan Snazelle Song Performer ("Sampled Clouds Ambient") 120788 8000017
Glenn Miller Song Performer ("Imagination") 120788 8000019
Glenn Miller Orchestra Song Performer ("Imagination") 120788 8000018
Peter Hurford Song Performer ("Nun Freut Euch,Liebe Christen G'mein, BWV 734") 120788 8000011
The Royal Artillery Band Song Performer ("Cuba Land --‐ Suite In Three Parts: II. Under The American Flag") 120788 8000009
Abel Korzeniowski Music Music/Score Producer 120781 8000001
Jong-Seok Park Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Andre Fonarev Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Danielle Safady Song Performer ("Savez--‐Vous Planter Les Choux") 120788 8000005
Keith Brion Song Performer ("Cuba Land --‐ Suite In Three Parts: II. Under The American Flag") 120788 8000008
Annet Mahendru Song Performer ("Savez--‐Vous Planter Les Choux") 120788 8000006
Kim Seungwhan Concept Artist (4th Creative Party) 120911 9000009
Synopsis
An epic battle begins when Jim White, middle-aged American husband and father of two, learns that he has lost his job. Keeping the news from his nagging wife and wound-up children, he packs up the family and embarks on a full day of park-hopping amid enchanted castles and fairytale princesses at Disneyworld. Soon, the manufactured mirth of the fantasy land around him begins to haunt his subconscious and the idyllic family vacation quickly unravels into a surrealist nightmare of paranoid visions, bizarre encounters and his obsessive pursuit of a pair of sexy teenage Parisians.