Free Birds (2013)

Free Birds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Animated
Keywords 1700s, animal, bird, food, historical, odd couple, Thanksgiving, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Fierson Development Executive (Reel FX) 120807 11000002
Jared Mass Development Executive (Reel FX) 120807 11000001
Brad Faucheux Animator Feature Animator 483 23000087
Lauren Garofalo Animator Feature Animator 483 23000088
Thierry Didonna Animator Feature Animator 483 23000086
Paul Allen Animator Feature Animator 483 23000083
Jessica Chan Animator Feature Animator 483 23000085
Emilie Goulet Animator Feature Animator 483 23000089
Brad Bardwell Animator Feature Animator 483 23000084
Sue Houston Safianoff Animator Feature Animator 483 23000090
Stephen Orsini Animator Feature Animator 483 23000095
Dixie Pizani Animator Feature Animator 483 23000096
Dorian Soto Animator Feature Animator 483 23000097
Alexiss Dawn Memmott Animator Feature Animator 483 23000094
Justin Kupka Animator Feature Animator 483 23000093
James Jim Van Der Kyle Animator Feature Animator 483 23000091
Derek Kent Animator Feature Animator 483 23000092
Christopher Street Animator Feature Animator 483 23000082
Vibeke Rodriguez Animator Feature Animator 483 23000081
Monica Aston Animator Feature Animator 483 23000069
Angelo Sta Catalina Animator Feature Animator 483 23000070
Paul Diaz Animator Feature Animator 483 23000071
Nathan Allen Animator Feature Animator 483 23000068
Miles Southan Animator Feature Animator 483 23000067
Peter Paquette Animator Feature Animator 483 23000065
David Rodriguez Animator Feature Animator 483 23000066
Shaun Freeman Animator Feature Animator 483 23000072
Keith Glass Animator Feature Animator 483 23000073
MaryAnn Malcomb Animator Feature Animator 483 23000078
Chris Mullins Animator Feature Animator 483 23000079
Jason Petrocelli Animator Feature Animator 483 23000080
Alexandre Fornari Kumpel Animator Feature Animator 483 23000077
Morgan Kelly Animator Feature Animator 483 23000076
Tim Hatcher Animator Feature Animator 483 23000074
Shawn Janik Animator Feature Animator 483 23000075
William Tessier Animator Feature Animator 483 23000098
Dan M Wawrzaszek Animator Feature Animator 483 23000100
Brandon L. Harris Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000121
Ravindra Dwivedi Effects Coordinator Effects Technical Director 120917 23000122
Joseph Kiser Visual Effects Global Technical Director 419 23000123
Gates Roberg-Clark Visual Effects Pipeline Tools Developer(Technical Direction) 419 23000120
Tymon Pitts Visual Effects Pipeline Tools Developer(Technical Direction) 419 23000119
Derek McAtavey Visual Effects Pipeline Tools Developer(Technical Direction) 419 23000117
John Neumann Visual Effects Pipeline Tools Developer(Technical Direction) 419 23000118
Seth Schwartz Visual Effects Global Technical Director 419 23000124
Scott G. Peterson Digital Artist Digital Supervisor 121022 23000125
Sarah Moore Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000130
Nathan Smithson Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000131
Todd Fechter Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000129
Scot Chase Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000128
Gerald McAleece III Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000126
Paul Downs Animator Feature Animator 483 23000127
Kevin Macphail Visual Effects Pipeline Tools Developer(Technical Direction) 419 23000116
Michael Jefferies Visual Effects Pipeline Tools Developer(Technical Direction) 419 23000115
David Vallone Animator Animation 483 23000104
Aaron Kirby Animator Animation 483 23000105
Gerald Green Animator Animation 483 23000106
Todd Wilbur Animator Feature Animator 483 23000103
Leslie Watters Animator Feature Animator 483 23000102
Sean P Mullen Animator Feature Animator 483 23000064
Mike C. Walling Animator Feature Animator 483 23000101
Jared Johnson Animator Animation 483 23000107
Sean Ermey Animator Animation 483 23000108
Marlin Rowley Software Engineer Shader Technical Director(Look Development) 121071 23000113
Yi Ming Software Engineer Shader Technical Director(Look Development) 121071 23000114
Francis Wu Layout Artist Look Development Lead 120869 23000112
Megan Tan Animator Crowd/Fix Animator 483 23000111
Senzela Saidi Animator Crowd/Fix Animator 483 23000109
Naveen Z. Syed Animator Crowd/Fix Animator 483 23000110
Luis Uribe Animator Feature Animator 483 23000099
Pepe De Lucas Animator Feature Animator 483 23000063
Michael DeFeo Visual Effects Maquette Designer(Art Department) 419 23000016
Siz El Chesterfield Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000017
Jesse Aclin Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000018
Will Weigand Digital Artist Digital Animatics Artist(Story) 121022 23000015
Alex Gundersen Digital Artist Digital Animatics Artist(Story) 121022 23000014
Chris Hummel Character Animation Character Effects Supervisor 622 23000012
James Rothwell Digital Artist Digital Animatics(Story) 121022 23000013
Sylvain Deboissy Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000019
Dan Jeup Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000020
Frederick J Gardner III Visual Effects Environment Designer(Art Department) 419 23000025
Allen C Tam Visual Effects Environment Designer(Art Department) 419 23000026
Clayton Stillwell Visual Effects Environment Designer(Art Department) 419 23000027
Dean Wellins Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000024
Jez Tuya Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000023
Deanna Marsigliese Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000021
Ryan O'Loughlin Character Design Character Designer(Art Department) 485 23000022
Andrew Kinney CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000011
Monika Sawyer Visual Effects Supervisor Feather And Fur Supervisor 249 23000010
Linda Benjamin Legal Affairs Executive Vice President Business & Legal Affairs(for Relativity Media) 121072 18000009
Rosalind Lawton Legal Affairs Executive Vice President Business & Legal Affairs(for Relativity Media) 121072 18000010
Rich McKain Animator n/a 483 23000001
Christopher Brescia Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(for Relativity Media) 120792 18000008
Elizabeth A Stephens Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(for Relativity Media) 120792 18000007
Karen Robson Legal Services (Pryor Cashman LLP) 120857 18000005
Kevin Koloff Legal Services (Reel FX Management) 120857 18000006
David Esneault Digital Artist Digital Supervisor 121022 23000002
Harry Michalakeas Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000003
Todd Harper Special Effects Supervisor Surfacing Supervisor 545 23000008
Walter Behrnes Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000009
Tom Jordan Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000007
Vince Cerundolo Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Data Management(Technicolor) 121022 23000006
Ray Chase Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000004
Wesley Mandell Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000005
Christopher Schnabel Visual Effects Environment Designer(Art Department) 419 23000028
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Effects Environment Designer(Art Department) 419 23000029
Rich Quade Animation Director Directing Animator 740 23000051
Jimmy Almeida Animator Feature Animator 483 23000052
David Alan Apgar Animator Feature Animator 483 23000053
Travis Tohill Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000050
Louis Jones Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000049
Ernesto Bottger Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000047
Eric Drobile Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000048
Patrick Bonneau Animator Feature Animator 483 23000054
Kenny Chung Animator Feature Animator 483 23000055
Jay Jackson Animator Feature Animator 483 23000060
Jared E. Johnson Animator Feature Animator 483 23000061
Jackie Koehler Animator Feature Animator 483 23000062
Andy Hass Animator Feature Animator 483 23000059
Jordi Girones Animator Feature Animator 483 23000058
Don Dixon Animator Feature Animator 483 23000056
Andrew Ford Animator Feature Animator 483 23000057
Vitor Vilela Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000046
Jess Morris Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000045
Paul J. Sullivan Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000034
Fred Warter Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000035
Dustin D’Arnault Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000036
Philip Phillipson Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000033
Elise Hatheway Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000032
Paul X X Cheng Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000030
Alison Donato Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000031
Christopher Greco Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000037
Robin Joseph Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000038
Eric Burnett Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000043
Geoff Hemphill Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000044
Kent Alfred Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000042
Lorin Wood Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000041
Shane Richardson Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000039
Yashar Kassai Visual Effects Visual Development Artist(Art Department) 419 23000040
Kent Trammell Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000132
Steve Hilbert Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000133
George Zidd Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000225
Ashley Farber Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Data Management(Technicolor) 121022 23000226
Christopher McGregor Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Data Management(Technicolor) 121022 23000227
Derek Schneider Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Data Management(Technicolor) 121022 23000224
Brian Kun Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Data Management(Technicolor) 419 23000223
Greg Gibbons Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead 120959 23000221
Jimmy Wu Matte Painter 3D Matte Painting 120959 23000222
Cameron Weaver Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Data Management(Technicolor) 121022 23000228
Mark Whiting Opening Graphics Opening Logos Designer And Director(Titles) 121055 23000229
Robert Thomson Coordinator Editorial Coordinator 528 25000002
David Mouser Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Lea Kocurek Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000004
Vincente DiSanti Coordinator Story Coordinator 528 25000001
Patton Tunstall Visual Effects (Titles) 419 23000232
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor (Titles) 249 23000230
Will Nicholson CG Supervisor (Titles) 779 23000231
Kathy Tran Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000220
Chas Naylor Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000219
Sungman Pyun Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000208
Nick Shirsty Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000209
Michael Zollinger Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000210
Scott McCullough Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000207
David Maske Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000206
Andy Garcia Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000204
Keaton Jazz Kramer Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000205
Caine Dickinson Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000211
Amanda Fujita Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000212
Michael Walton Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000217
Branndon Fricks Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000218
Philip Sisk Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000216
Jessica Hogan Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000215
James Rowell Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000213
Daniel Eaton Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000214
Vong Lee Production Assistant (Dallas) 275 25000005
Casey Barnes Production Assistant (Dallas) 275 25000006
Paulo Lombardi Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000028
Bruno Monteiro Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000029
Mike Roy Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000030
Laychin Lee Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000027
Andrea Garcia Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000026
Molli Leggitt Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000024
Jared Brower Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000025
Jon Speer Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000031
Bill Nuske Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000032
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Fumi Kitahara Unit Publicist (Production) 231 29000001
Skylar Mathey Coordinator Physical Production Media Coordinator(for Relativity Media) 528 25000036
Rachel Schwartz Production Manager Of Physical Production(for Relativity Media) 120824 25000035
Karissa Sloan Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000033
Jason Taylor Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000034
Crystal Leal Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000023
Lyn Caudle Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000022
Hannah Checkley Assistant (to Aron Warner / Production) 120820 25000011
Ari Q. Patrick Coordinator Technology Coordinator(Production) 528 25000012
Ryan Coursey Assistant (to Mixer / The LA Studios) 120820 25000013
Adam Benic Assistant (to Scott Mosier / Production) 120820 25000010
Sara Stump Assistant (to Jimmy Hayward / Production) 120820 25000009
David Hunter Production Assistant (Santa Monica) 275 25000007
Douglas Schulze Production Assistant (Santa Monica) 275 25000008
Steven Gary Banks Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000014
Anuja R. Cannon Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000015
Josh Sobel Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000020
Rachel Bradley Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000021
John O’Brien Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000019
Keith McCabe Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000018
Lisa King Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000016
Taylor Lee Williams Coordinator Commercial Group(Reel FX Management) 528 25000017
Annie Caps-Wightman Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000203
Sky Kee Young Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000202
Meghann Robison Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000155
Ramya Chidanand Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000156
Rares Halmagean Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000157
Krystal P. McCrummen Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000154
Hollan Holmes Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000153
Diane Bradley Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000151
Matteo Ghezzi Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000152
Casey Kreft Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000158
Caroline Muir Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000159
Tom Danen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000164
Dallas Alan Dietrich Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000165
Marisol Gladding Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000166
Joseph P Johnston Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000163
Mike Wallace Layout Artist 3D Stereo Supervisor & Layout Lead 120869 23000162
Sara Simon Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000160
Daniel Zinck Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000161
Ryan Trammell Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000150
Jeff Panek Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000149
James Yavorsky Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000138
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Visual Effects Lead Feather/Fur Artist 419 23000139
Chris Browne Visual Effects Feather/Fur Artist 419 23000140
Kevin Taylor Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000137
Christian Smith Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000136
Henry Darnell Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000134
Sing Khamnouane Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000135
Connon "Corndog" Carey Visual Effects Feather/Fur Artist 419 23000141
Rachel Criscolo Visual Effects Feather/Fur Artist 419 23000142
Meg Higginbotham Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000147
Pen Livings Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000148
Lauren Davis Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000146
Scot Andreason Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000145
Patrick Gray Visual Effects Feather/Fur Artist 419 23000143
Megan Shafer Special Effects Surfacing Artist 168 23000144
Greg Hulet Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000167
Tim Lannon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000168
Hazel Yuet Ming Law Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000190
Jeff Masters Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000191
Nicholas Naugle Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000192
Chris Jolly Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000189
Tyler DeLisle Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000188
Doug Hogan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Lighting) 120928 23000186
Alberto Beguerie Braun Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000187
Kelsey Randle Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000193
Ed Whetstone Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000194
Peter McCord Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000199
Seth Peterson Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000200
Patick Ross Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000201
Randall Manning Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000198
Matthew Kiefer Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000197
Billy B Burson III Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000195
Robyn Ducharme Compositor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120626 23000196
Julie Terrell Software Engineer Technical Lighter 121071 23000185
Garrett Moring Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000184
Lee Johnson Character Design Character Effects Artist 485 23000173
Michael Catalano Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000174
Bill Konersman Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000175
Dan Wrightsell Character Animation Character Effects Lead 622 23000172
Christopher Penny Character Animation Character Effects Lead 622 23000171
Jimm Pegan II Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000169
Troy Griffin 3-D Artist 3D Stereo(Layout) 120965 23000170
Ehsan Parizi Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000176
Jake Rusch Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000177
Brian Ellebracht Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000182
Tony Garza Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000183
Chris Stone Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000181
Chris Rasch Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000180
Nick Ilyin Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000178
Demian Kurejwowski Effects Coordinator Effects Artist 120917 23000179
Trevor Roe Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Reel FX Management) 120792 18000004
Julie Chebbi Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Reel FX Management) 120792 18000002
Karl Armstrong Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Samuel Willing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lawrence Gan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Chris Cartagena Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Sahagun Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120798 6000005
Timothy Peeler Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000003
Bruce Lomet Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120798 6000004
Andrew Short Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sarah Cole DiSanti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ivan Bilancio Editor n/a 172 7000011
Amy Grieshaber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Justin Gladd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Tiffany Hillkurtz Editor n/a 172 7000010
Robert Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000009
Sim Evan-Jones Editor n/a 172 7000007
John Venzon Editor n/a 172 7000008
Jeff Alcantera Lighting Lighting Supervisor 798 6000002
Gerald McAleece III Camera n/a 120798 6000001
T J Callaway Production Coordinator Production Recording(Reel FX Management) 162 5000039
Frank Pittenger Production Coordinator Production Recording(Reel FX Management) 162 5000040
Neil Weathersbee Production Coordinator Production Recording(Reel FX Management) 162 5000041
Lauren Woodnorth Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000038
Michael Sharp Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000037
Jason Caffey Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000035
Gigi Eleyet Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000036
Larry Vincent Clem Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000042
Maytal Gilboa Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000043
Lilly Sechrist Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000048
Trey Pool Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000049
Megan Petasky Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000047
Sarah Marino Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000046
Rachel Neyland Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000044
Michelle Ewing Production Coordinator Production Support(Reel FX Management) 162 5000045
Dominic Lewis Music Music / Score Producer / Featured Vocalist 120781 8000001
David Metzner Music Editor Music Editor / Guitars And Bass 214 8000002
John Fogerty Song ("Up Around The Bend") 120859 8000024
Social Distortion Song Performer ("Up Around The Bend") 120788 8000025
Kevin Adams Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Broucek Music Coordinator (for Relativity Media) 206 8000023
Dee Fredericks Music Featured Vocalist 120781 8000022
Chris Beckstrom Music Saxophones 120781 8000020
Papa Ginou Music Ethnic Winds 120781 8000021
Jon Childress Farmer Set Dresser Set Dressing Supervisor 197 9000002
Martin Cooper Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000003
Joshua Zinman Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Jun Falkenstein Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Carolyn Gair-Taylor Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Oliver Thomas Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Ken Mitchroney Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Will Finn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Patrick Harpin Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Danny Carey Music Drums 120781 8000019
Victor Chaga Music Technical Score Assistant 120781 8000018
Tommy Laurence Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000008
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000009
Iain Cuthbertson Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Stephen Coleman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Beth Caucci Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000003
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000004
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Nick Wollage Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000011
Alex Belcher Music Technical Score Assistant 120781 8000016
Beth Caucci Music Technical Score Assistant 120781 8000017
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
John Traunwieser Recording n/a 120578 8000014
Christian Wenger Music Music Mixer 120781 8000012
Chris Barrett Recording Recordist 120578 8000013
Amber Williams Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000034
Rosy Parra Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000033
David Lee Voice Additional Voice Talent 475 1000023
Rik Michul Voice Additional Voice Talent 475 1000024
Alina Phelan Voice Additional Voice Talent 475 1000025
Josh Lawson Voice Additional Voice Talent 475 1000022
Jeff Fierson Voice Additional Voice Talent 475 1000021
Lauren Bowles Voice Jake's Mother 475 1000019
Vincente DiSanti Voice Additional Voice Talent 475 1000020
William Sheppard Voice Additional Voice Talent 475 1000026
Jimmy Hayward Director n/a 2 2000001
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jeffrey Stott Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Scott Mosier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David I Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Aron J. Warner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Mosier Producer n/a 3 3000001
John J. Strauss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Scott Mosier Voice Pizza Dude / Additional Voice Talent 475 1000018
Jason Finazzo Voice Chrononaut One / Additional Voice Talent 475 1000017
George Takei Voice S.T.E.V.E 475 1000006
Colm Meaney Voice Myles Standish 475 1000007
Keith David Voice Chief Broadbeak 475 1000008
Lesley Nicol Voice Pilgrim Woman 475 1000005
Dan Fogler Voice Governor Bradford 475 1000004
Woody Harrelson Voice Jake 475 1000002
Amy Poehler Voice Jenny 475 1000003
Carlos Alazraqui Voice Amos 475 1000009
Dwight Howard Voice Cold Turkey 475 1000010
Carlos Ponce Voice Narrator/Alejandro 475 1000015
Robert Beltran Voice Chief Massasoit 475 1000016
Jeff Biancalana Voice General Sagan/Hazmat / Additional Voice Talent 475 1000014
Kaitlyn Maher Voice President's Daughter 475 1000013
Danny Carey Voice Danny 475 1000011
Jimmy Hayward Voice Ranger/ Leatherbeak / President /Hazmat / Additional Voice Talent 475 1000012
Jimmy Hayward Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David I Stern Story By n/a 120779 4000003
David Dresher Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Katie Hasleham Line Producer Producer(House Of Cool) 161 5000022
Jane Curry Production Manager General Manager(The LA Studios) 305 5000023
Andy Green Post-Production Production Services Technician(Lighting) 120945 5000020
Mike Romero Post-Production Production Services Technician(Lighting) 120945 5000019
Nick Hurm Production Supervisor Production Services Supervisor(Lighting) 307 5000017
Julie Schmalzried-Barrett Post-Production Production Services Technician(Lighting) 120945 5000018
Erin Reilly Line Producer Producer(Pop Sound) 161 5000024
Deborah Latronica Production Manager (Hyperbolic Audio) 305 5000025
Marta Marks Production Manager Recruiting And Artist Management(Reel FX Management) 305 5000030
Michael Adrian Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000031
Julie Denman Facilities Supervisor Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 120948 5000032
Kim Benzine-Rowell Production Manager Recruiting And Artist Management(Reel FX Management) 305 5000029
Alaina Meehin Production Manager Recruiting And Artist Management(Reel FX Management) 305 5000028
Gladys Belloso Production Manager Recruiting And Artist Management(Reel FX Management) 305 5000026
Robin Linn Production Manager Recruiting And Artist Management(Reel FX Management) 305 5000027
Andrew Mctighe Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000016
Kasey Smith Production Manager (Lighting) 305 5000015
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Script Supervisor (Story) 191 5000004
Briana Ryan Production Manager Pre-Production Manager(Story) 305 5000005
Rik Michul Production Manager (Editorial) 305 5000006
Steve Weigle Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jason Brewer Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John J. Strauss Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Joanna D Ferguson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David B Lyons Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000007
Ellyn K. Golub Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000008
Charlotte Spivey Production Manager (Layout) 305 5000013
Jennifer Kimberly Ford Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000014
Chris DiGiovanni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Kyle Lawson Production Manager (Digital Assets) 305 5000011
Allison Harbin Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000009
Megan Capri Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000010
Phil Langone Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
John Rice Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Corey Tyler Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000014
Chris Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000015
Leff Lefferts Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000016
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000013
Ronni Brown Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000012
Frank Rinella Foley Foley Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000010
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000011
Kimberly Patrick Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000017
Tony Villaflor Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000018
Ryan J Frias Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000023
Bonnie Curtis Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000024
Carlos Sotolongo ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer(The LA Studios) 120939 14000025
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000022
Brian Long Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000021
Danielle Dupre Rerecording Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000019
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000020
Jon Borland Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000009
E J Holowicki Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000008
Joey Crone Development Coordinator Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 121038 11000057
David Ross Executive President(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000058
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Skywalker Sound) 120784 12000001
Susan Boyajan Executive Executive Producer(Pop Sound) 120806 11000056
Jason Markey Executive Soundtrack Executive(for Relativity Media) 120806 11000055
Christopher Kulikowski Post Production (for Relativity Media) 121124 11000053
Bob Bowen Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(for Relativity Media) 120791 11000054
Greg Maxwell Consultant Global Digital Security Consultant(for Relativity Media) 120784 12000002
Randy Thom Sound Designer Sound Designer / Rerecording Mixer 120915 14000001
Brad Semenoff ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000006
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000007
Brian Chumney ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000005
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Oliver Benavidez Sound Effects Editor Temp Sound Effects Editor 327 14000003
Michael Miller ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer/ADR Mixer(Pop Sound) 120939 14000026
Courtney Bishop Rerecording Recordist(Pop Sound) 120995 14000027
Lara Blasingame Hancock Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000006
Jarrod Henry Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000007
Kurt Sawyer Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000008
Liz Walsh Production Controller Financial Controller(Reel FX Management) 120533 16000005
Michael Moncreiff Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000004
Sara Caffey Production Accountant (Production Finance) 282 16000002
Mike Peters Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000003
Jason Mannon Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000009
Jennifer Frias Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000010
Dave Bennett Production Insurance Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120949 16000015
Helen Jorda Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(Reel FX Management) 120792 18000001
Owen Wilson Voice Reggie 475 1000001
Kenny Lynch Production Controller Financial Controller(for Relativity Media) 120533 16000014
Azadeh Sarikhani Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000013
Martha Mena Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000011
Paula Sopithakul Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000012
Marc Matthews Production Finance Director Of Production Finance 121166 16000001
Jason Osipa Rigging Electrician Rigging 120958 15000010
Larry Winer Sound Mixer Mixer(Margarita Mix) 230 14000032
LA MadDogs ADR Voice Casting ADR Group Voice Casting(Margarita Mix) 2515 14000033
Josh Carey Rigging Grip Rigging Supervisor 120944 15000001
Jeannette Browning ADR Group ADR Recordist(The Walt Disney Studios) 120912 14000031
Doc Kane ADR Mixer Group ADR Mixer(The Walt Disney Studios) 227 14000030
Kyle Krajewski Rerecording Recordist(Pop Sound) 120995 14000028
Roy Latham Audio Audio Engineer(Hyperbolic Audio) 120810 14000029
Douglas Bell Rigging Grip Rigging Lead 120944 15000002
James Direen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
Ryan Porter Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Matthew R. Tucker Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Daniel R. McCrummen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Jarred Love Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Steve Eger Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Ken Kanipe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Dawn Darfus Finance Production Finance Executive(for Relativity Media) 121155 11000052
Jason Barhydt Executive in Charge Executive Vice President Of Production(for Relativity Media) 120791 11000051
Richard Curtis Executive President(House Of Cool) 120806 11000003
Wes Lui Operations Director Of Operations(House Of Cool) 121140 11000004
Steve O'Brien Executive Chief Executive Officer(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000005
Jennifer Rudin Pearson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kerry Rock Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jinn Park Storyboard Artist Story Artist(House Of Cool) 199 9000030
Jeffrey Thompson Storyboard Artist Story Artist(House Of Cool) 199 9000031
Kyle Clark Operations Chief Operating Officer(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000006
Dale Carman Creative Executive Founder, Executive Creative Director(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000007
Brad Booker Development Executive (Reel FX Management) 120807 11000013
Bert Van Brande Production Executive Director Of Production Technology(Reel FX Management) 118216 11000015
Frank Salazar Executive Director Of Media Engineering(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000016
David Parrish Head of Production (Reel FX Management) 120889 11000011
Ed L Jones Executive Principal(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000010
Donna Henry Executive Chief Financial Officer(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000008
Cary Granat Executive Principal(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000009
Sahle Robinson Storyboard Artist Story Artist(House Of Cool) 199 9000029
Ryan Williams Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist(Layout) 197 9000028
Jorgen Klubien Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000017
Floyd Norman Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000018
Keith Baxter Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000019
David Feiss Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000016
Daniel Chong Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000015
Luke Weber Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Julius Aguimatang Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000014
Joseph Rocket Eckers Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000020
Tim Heitz Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000021
James Horn Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist(Layout) 197 9000026
Sean Ryan McEwan Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist(Layout) 197 9000027
Jeff Biancalana Storyboard Artist Of Story 199 9000025
Augusto Schillaci Art Director Art Direction 183 9000024
Josh Lieberman Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000022
Christopher Sonnenburg Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000023
Ross Moshell Executive Director Of Business Technology(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000017
Chuck Peil Development Executive Of Business Development And Strategic Partnerships(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000018
Chad Eeds New Media Media Support And Engineering(Reel FX Management) 121188 11000040
Matt Pittman New Media Media Support And Engineering(Reel FX Management) 121188 11000041
David Bates Creative Executive Bedrock Creative Group(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000042
Tim Archer New Media Media Support And Engineering(Reel FX Management) 121188 11000039
Kelly Redding Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000038
Collin Redding Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000036
Matt McPherson Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000037
Eric Emerson Creative Executive Bedrock Creative Group(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000043
David Hummel Creative Executive Bedrock Creative Group(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000044
Kenneth L. Halsband Executive in Charge of Production (for Relativity Media) 118217 11000049
Robbie Brenner Production Executive President Of Production(for Relativity Media) 118216 11000050
Sergio Moctezuma Creative Executive Bedrock Creative Group(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000048
Kerry Franz Creative Executive Bedrock Creative Group(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000047
Greg Wolverton Creative Executive Bedrock Creative Group(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000045
Ronnie Bates Creative Executive Bedrock Creative Group(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000046
Travis Petticrew Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000035
Daniel Dixon Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000034
Tiffany Kieran Marketing (Reel FX Management) 121149 11000023
Jennie Weizel Marketing (Reel FX Management) 121149 11000024
Pamela Daniel Development Coordinator Human Resources(Reel FX Management) 121038 11000025
Scott Correll Executive Head Of Infrastructure(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000022
Colleen Cartmill Development Coordinator Director Of Human Resources(Reel FX Management) 121038 11000021
Pete Herzog Executive in Charge Executive Producer Special Projects(Reel FX Management) 120791 11000019
Katherine Harper Marketing Director Of Marketing(Reel FX Management) 121149 11000020
Catrina Torres Development Coordinator Human Resources(Reel FX Management) 121038 11000026
Austin Allen Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000027
David Stewart Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000032
Jordan Bach Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000033
Sheri Hendon Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000031
Hector Barrera Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000030
Ryan Duncan Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000028
Dennis McGrath Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000029
Nolan McCready Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(Reel FX Management) 120792 18000003
Synopsis
Two turkeys from opposite sides of the tracks must put aside their differences and team up to travel back in time to change the course of history - and get turkey off the Thanksgiving menu for good.