Dallas Buyers Club (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
T-Rex Song Performer ("Life Is Strange") 120788 8000019
Marc Bolan Song ("Life Is Strange") 120859 8000018
Martin Pinsonnault Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000001
Marc Cote Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Johnny Otis Song ("Purple") 120859 8000003
Shuggie Otis Song Performer ("Purple") 120788 8000004
Brian Evans Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renaldo Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Sidney Brisco Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Luciano "Lucky" Flores Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Rene Coronado Looping Coordinator Loop Group Recording Engineer(Dallas) 121122 14000026
Amanda Ayres ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000023
Billy Theriot ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000022
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000024
Jerry Gilbert ADR ADR Engineer(Baton Rouge) 120912 14000025
Kolie Wegner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Richard J. Ball Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mario Corriveau Accountant (Fake Studio) 120802 16000004
Bill Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Hunter Carter Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Schuller Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Scot Middleton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Blake Phillips Chef (The Lake House Catering) 121045 22000001
David C. Porretto Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Colt Kitaif Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tommy Goodwin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Catalina Stanculescu Accountant (Fake Studio) 120802 16000005
Cydney Tucker ADR ADR Session Coordinator 120912 14000021
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000006
Alex Terzieff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rudy Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Daryl Wilsford Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jean-Philippe Savard Sound Supervisor Sound Technical Supervisor 120883 14000019
Robin Mathews Makeup Department Head Make-up Artist 353 13000007
Katherine G. Percy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Melanie DeForest Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Dick Hansen Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000002
Claire Pochon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonomar) 120939 14000005
Leonard Suwalski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Mollie Gates Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Peter J Silbermann Consultant Publicity Consultant 120784 12000001
Justin Coulter Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kurt Swanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Gardar Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Kamrath Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Mireille Morin ADR Editor (Sonomar) 220 14000006
Anton Fischlin Sound Sound Design & Effects Editor(Sonomar) 120816 14000007
Gavin Fernandes Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Engineer 120943 14000016
Paul Col Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Louis Gignac Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Engineer 120943 14000017
Pierre LaRoche Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000018
Leonard A Roth Jr. Chef (The Lake House Catering) 121045 22000002
Jo Caron Foley Foley Recording Engineer 120961 14000014
Marie-Christine Hebert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Samuel Gagnon-Thibodeau Assistant Sound Editor (Sonomar) 222 14000009
Paul Col Assistant Sound Editor (Sonomar) 222 14000008
Rene Coronado Sound Recordist Sound Recording(Sonomar) 331 14000010
Rachelle Bergeron Sound Dialogue Transcription(Sonomar) 120816 14000011
Simon Meilleur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Marie-Lou Morin Sound Sound Studio Coordinator 120816 14000020
John Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Deanna Lane Davis Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000019
Travis Hux Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Richard Brown Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000020
Mike Borreson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jerome M. Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000023
John Chaney Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rick Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Derek Di Biagio Assistant (to Mr. McConaughey) 120820 25000012
Lisa Calhoun Assistant (to Mr. Vallée) 120820 25000011
Kevin Mckeon Assistant (to Ms. Brenner) 120820 25000013
Brandon Park Assistant (to Ms. Wiersma) 120820 25000014
Kim Bailey Assistant (to Mr. Elwes) 120820 25000015
Peter J Gondrella Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000024
Uldean "Deanie" Hawkins Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jean-François Raynaud Office Coordinator Post-Production Office Coordinator(Fake Studio) 121047 25000034
Daphne Guichard Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Naomie K Cherry Production Administrator(Fake Studio) 120824 25000036
Maxime Camirand Assistant n/a 120820 25000037
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Judson Vanmeter Driver n/a 273 25000032
William H. Varnado Driver n/a 273 25000031
Marvin Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000027
D J Junot Driver n/a 273 25000026
Vaschon May Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jerome Perkins Driver n/a 273 25000029
Robert Spitelera Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lindsey Terrebonne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Maryann Olinsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Daniel Coupal Compositor (Fake Studio) 120626 23000008
Claudio Raffaelli CGI Artist (Fake Studio) 120986 23000007
Greg Kauffman Compositor (Fake Studio) 120626 23000009
Jonathan Brayer Compositor (Fake Studio) 120626 23000010
Petru Luchianic Software Engineer System Administrator(Fake Studio) 121071 23000013
Marc Cote Visual Effects (Fake Studio) 419 23000012
Heston L'Abbe CG Supervisor (Fake Studio) 779 23000006
Nathalie Lanthier Visual Effects Coordinator (Fake Studio) 120760 23000005
Katie Aboudou Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Charlotte Lancaster Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Roger Johnson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Katie Riggs Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Julien Maisonneuve Visual Effects Producer (Fake Studio) 243 23000004
Martin Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor (E3) 249 23000014
Annick Rivest Visual Effects Coordinator (E3) 120760 23000015
Sam Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Alessandro Chimento Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ceilidh Knight Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kristen Blaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andre Herrera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Angel De La Viǹa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Molly Bannan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
James Nimmers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000001
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nicolas Gamache Compositor (E3) 120626 23000016
Hunter Wert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Angela Boulet Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Jordan Gurren Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting n/a 179 10000006
Rich Delia Casting n/a 179 10000003
Robbie Brenner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rachel Winter Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Bushell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nathan Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Newcomb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tony Notargiacomo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jean-Marc Vallée Director n/a 2 2000001
Arthur Smith Actor Rodeo Announcer 1 1000036
Doug M. Griffin Actor Rog 1 1000032
Martin Covert Actor Ian 1 1000031
David Lichtenstein Actor Cop 1 1000033
Craig Borten Actor Quicksilver Cowboy 1 1000034
Henry Frost Actor Gay Cowboy 1 1000035
Nicolas Chartier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Zev Foreman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Urs Hirschbiegel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Sledd Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Parry Creedon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
John RC Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Mona Medawar Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Melisa Wallack Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Craig Borten Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Holly Wiersma Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Logan Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Michael Sledd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Parry Creedon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Carl Palmer Actor FDA Customs Agent 1 1000030
Joji Yoshida Actor Dr. Hiroshi 1 1000029
Donna Duplantier Actor Nurse Frazin 1 1000010
Kevin Rankin Actor T.J. 1 1000009
Deneen D Tyler Actor Denise 1 1000011
J.D. Evermore Actor Clint 1 1000012
Noelle Wilcox Actor Kelly 1 1000014
Ian Casselberry Actor Hispanic Orderly 1 1000013
Griffin Dunne Actor Dr. Vass 1 1000008
Dallas Roberts Actor David Wayne 1 1000007
Jared Leto Actor Rayon 1 1000003
Jennifer Garner Actor Eve 1 1000002
Denis O'Hare Actor Dr. Sevard 1 1000004
Steve Zahn Actor Tucker 1 1000005
Michael O'Neill Actor Richard Barkley 1 1000006
Bradford Cox Actor Sunny 1 1000015
Rick Espaillat Actor Michael 1 1000016
Rachel Wulff Actor News Anchor 1 1000025
Sean Boyd Actor Border Agent 1 1000024
Neeona Neel Actor Stripper 1 1000026
Scott Takeda Actor Mr. Yamata 1 1000027
Jonathan Tabler Actor Rick Ferris 1 1000028
Tony Bentley Actor Judge 1 1000023
Matthew Thompson Actor Effeminate Man 1 1000022
Lucius Falick Actor Freddie 1 1000018
Lawrence Turner Actor Foreman 1 1000017
James Dumont Actor Rayon's Father 1 1000019
Jane McNeill Actor Francine Suskind 1 1000020
Don Brady Actor Tucker's Father 1 1000021
Ian Navran Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Leonard Reynolds Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alexandra Streliski Song ("Prélude") 120859 8000024
Animotion Song Performer ("Obsession") 120788 8000017
Alexandra Streliski Song Performer ("Prélude") 120788 8000025
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jessica Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Javiera Varas Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Holly Knight Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000016
Michael Des Barres Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000015
Carlos Periguez Song ("El Adios Del Soldado") 120859 8000011
Sanford Clark Song Performer ("The Fool") 120788 8000010
Amanda Lear Song ("Follow Me") 120859 8000012
Antony Monn Song ("Follow Me") 120859 8000013
Amanda Lear Song Performer ("Follow Me") 120788 8000014
Robert Covelman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Gus Coto Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Tracey A Plunkett Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Sonda Rotolo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000002
Allison Estrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Matthew McConaughey Actor Ron Woodroof 1 1000001
Selina Van Den Brink Set Dresser Set Decoration Buyer 197 9000012
Ellis Powell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Duane Burcham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jordan Lightner Set Decorator On-Set Dresser 165 9000006
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Zachary Dickerson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kyle Plowden Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Lee Hazlewood Song ("The Fool") 120859 8000009
Kenny Rogers Song Performer ("Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town") 120788 8000006
Marc Cote Post-Production Post-Production Producer(Fake Studio) 120945 5000017
Louis-Philippe Rochon Post-Production Post-Production Producer(Fake Studio) 120945 5000016
Yves Bélanger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Luis Lopez De Victoria Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jose Figueroa-Baez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Dominique Séguin Post-Production Post-Production Producer(Fake Studio) 120945 5000015
Alexis Cadorette-Vigneau Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000014
Kenneth Lass Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Les Arceneaux Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Lesli Richard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Kevin Lum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Pierre Theriault Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Paul Rahfield Clapper Loader Digital Loader 120619 6000005
Anne Marie Fox Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Philippe Desrosiers On-Line Editor Online Assistant Editor(Fake Studio) 120811 7000005
Mathieu Demers On-Line Editor (Fake Studio) 120811 7000004
Lucie Bourgouin Music Music Licensing(Permissions Inc) 120781 8000001
Bob Bowen Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Mel Tillis Song ("Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town") 120859 8000005
Emily Gant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Mac McMurphy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mélissa Gouin-Lachance Camera Digital Cinema Management(Fake Studio) 120798 6000008
Marc Boucrot Colorist Digital Colorist(Film Factory) 120920 6000007
Art Montreuil Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Vision Globale) 120921 6000009
Dan Popa Stock Footage Footage Supplier(Natali Film) 120982 6000010
Martin Pensa Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam Richards Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Synopsis
Real-life cowboy Ron Woodroof's free-wheeling life was upended in 1985 when he was diagnosed as HIV-positive and given 30 days to live. Shunned by many of his old friends and bereft of government-approved effective medicines, Ron decided to take matters in his own hands, tracking down alternative treatments from all over the world by means both legal and illegal. Bypassing the establishment, the entrepreneurial Woodroof joined forces with an unlikely band of renegades and outcasts, establishing a hugely successful buyers' club.