Nebraska (2013)

Nebraska
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords alcoholism, black and white, family, father/son, fatherhood, marriage, money, Montana, Nebraska, nostalgic, regret, road, road trip, rural, scam
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Orton Song ("Their Pie") 120859 8000013
Mark Orton Song Performer ("Their Pie") 120788 8000014
Megan Orton Song Performer ("Their Pie") 120788 8000015
Carla Kihlstedt Song Performer ("Magna Carta") 120788 8000056
Tin Hat Trio Song Performer ("Night Of The Skeptic") 120788 8000028
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Supervisor 120939 14000005
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Joe Iemola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Frank Gaeta Sound Designer Sound Design, Supervision And Re-Recording Mixer 120915 14000002
Melanie Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Waldo Sanchez Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Burger Song Performer ("Diminished Capacity") 120788 8000074
Sherry Ristow Song Performer ("Time After Time") 120788 8000075
Jared Marshack Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000010
Jay Collins Sound Cable Person 120816 14000011
Charles Ehrlinger Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000009
Rod Farley Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Dennis Buffum Grip n/a 365 15000011
Hilton Garett Grip n/a 365 15000013
Nate Buffum Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Weigand Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jake Hossfeld Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Scott Sprague Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Rafael E Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Spike Simms Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Kevin Cowan Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Geoffrey Ernst Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Gregory S. Rohde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joey Lynch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Carole Marie Zacek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chad R Davis Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Ember Soberman Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000016
Gail Briant Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000015
Lora D. Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christopher L Williamson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Elle Lien Art Department Buyer 120843 9000005
Jon J Bush Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Ahna K Packard Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Sandy Veneziano Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Hanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jessica Ripka Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Billy Jones Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
John Jackson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Margaret Robbs Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Andy Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Erik Hill Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ruth Ciemnoczolowski Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Megan Klimkos Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Wendy Chuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jude Jansen Research Clip Researcher And Clearances 458 12000003
Topher Harless Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Yesi Ramirez Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lindsay Trapnell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Stephen Abariotes Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Beauchamp Fontaine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ray Garcia Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Chelsea Krant Assistant (to Mr. Parra) 120820 25000011
Boon Fox Assistant (to Messrs. Berger & Mr. Yerxa) 120820 25000010
Anna Musso Assistant (to Mr. Payne) 120820 25000009
Wendy Guerrero Assistant (to Mr. Dern) 120820 25000012
Emily Bensinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Shannon Gauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alexis Dvorak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Deidre Backs Coordinator Factotum 528 25000008
Josh Land Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Bob Knollenberg Coordinator Used Car Salesman 528 25000002
Jason Speidel Coordinator Appliance Store Employee 528 25000001
Robert Dach Coordinator Bar Patron 528 25000003
Sherry Ferris Coordinator Bar Patron 528 25000004
Wes Ford Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Tessa Wedberg Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Elias Heartnet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jacob Heger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Phil Helman Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Billy Scoles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Don H Poole Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Thomas W Rebber Coordinator Picture Car Coördinator 528 25000029
Kevin O'Leary Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Jennifer Van Horn Coordinator (Barnstorm VFX) 528 25000032
Jason Mahoney Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Gary B Edelman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Eric Williamson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Rudy Jansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jimmy Helms Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mason Kenton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Greta Methot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sonia Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Benito Sanchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Thomas Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Craig Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Berger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Wes Clowers Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Louise DeCordoba Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jody Beaudin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Debra Burgess Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Erik Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kimberly K. Bilstein Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nikola Rudela Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paula Schmitt Compositor (Barnstorm VFX) 120626 23000007
Bill Parker Compositor (Barnstorm VFX) 120626 23000006
John Ross Compositor (Barnstorm VFX) 120626 23000008
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000009
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Furious FX) 120626 23000011
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Executive Producer(Furious FX) 419 23000010
Cory Jamieson Visual Effects Producer (Barnstorm VFX) 243 23000005
Lawson Deming Visual Effects Supervisor (Barnstorm VFX) 249 23000004
Alejandro Cordero Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Anton Muetz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mario Aguirre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Nathan Carlson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Eric Ladd Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Brian Bautista Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000002
Robert Burger Song ("Diminished Capacity") 120859 8000073
Roger Stuckwisch Song Performer ("Green Green Grass Of Home") 120788 8000065
Bob Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil Tabatznik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mads Hansen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott August Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Latenser Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Douglas Mankoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julie Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Franklin Dennis Jones Actor Uncle Cecil 1 1000035
Roger Stuckwisch Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000034
Alexander Payne Director n/a 2 2000001
Albert Berger Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Parra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ron Yerxa Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jamie Vesay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Radan Popovic Cinematographer Unit Cinematographer 402 6000002
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Merie Weismiller Wallace Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000003
Jeff Porter Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Martin Moody Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Steve Wolpa Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000005
Ladd Lanford Project Manager (Technicolor Hollywood) 120994 5000014
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Anne Ryan Gauer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Todd Feaser Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Kendra Liedle Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Gregory S. Carr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Philip Joncas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jason Zorigian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sherry Ristow Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000033
Colleen O’Doherty Actor Janice 1 1000032
Glendora Stitt Actor Aunt Betty 1 1000011
Angela McEwan Actor Peg Nagy 1 1000010
Elizabeth Moore Actor Aunt Flo 1 1000012
Kevin Kunkel Actor Cousin Randy 1 1000013
Ronald Vosta Actor Uncle Albert 1 1000015
Dennis McCoig Actor Uncle Verne 1 1000014
Tim Driscoll Actor Bart 1 1000009
Rance Howard Actor Uncle Ray 1 1000008
Bob Odenkirk Actor Ross Grant 1 1000003
Will Forte Actor David Grant 1 1000002
Stacy Keach Actor Ed Pegram 1 1000004
June Squibb Actor Kate Grant 1 1000005
Mary Louise Wilson Actor Aunt Martha 1 1000007
Devin Ratray Actor Cole 1 1000006
Missy Doty Actor Nöel 1 1000016
John Reynolds Actor Bernie Bowen 1 1000017
Dennis McCave Actor Sheriff 1 1000027
Terry Kotrous Actor Sheriff 1 1000026
Rachel Lynn Leister Actor Waitress 1 1000028
Melinda Simonsen Actor Receptionist 1 1000029
Scott Goodman Actor Mark 1 1000031
Noah Matteo Actor Cub Photographer 1 1000030
Catherine Rae Schutz Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Jose Muñoz Actor Mechanic 1 1000024
Neal Freudenburg Actor George Westendorf 1 1000019
Jeffrey Yosten Actor ER Doctor 1 1000018
Eula Freudenburg Actor Jean Westendorf 1 1000020
Ray Stevens Actor Dale Slaasted 1 1000021
Francisco Mendez Actor Mechanic 1 1000023
Lois Nemec Actor Kathy Slaasted 1 1000022
Harry Zimmerman Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Kerry Muzzey Song Performer ("Murder On The Nile") 120788 8000038
Kerry Muzzey Song ("Murder On The Nile") 120859 8000037
Marcello De Francisci Song ("Drums For Victory") 120859 8000039
George Aliceson Tipton Song ("Doctor") 120859 8000040
Los Embajadores Vallenatos Song Performer ("El Santo Cachon") 120788 8000044
Luis Brito Lopez Song ("El Santo Cachon") 120859 8000043
Jesse Friedman Song Performer ("The Gauntlet") 120788 8000036
Jesse Friedman Song ("The Gauntlet") 120859 8000035
Buck Quigley Song ("If You Lose An Angel") 120859 8000029
Mark Governor Song Performer ("Home And Hearth") 120788 8000026
Cathy Carfagna Song Performer ("If You Lose An Angel") 120788 8000030
Tin Hat Song Performer ("New West") 120788 8000032
Terry Devine-King Song ("Tomb Of Death") 120859 8000034
Adam Drake Song ("Tomb Of Death") 120859 8000033
John Dexter Song ("We Can Last Forever") 120859 8000045
Jason Scheff Song ("We Can Last Forever") 120859 8000046
Mac Davis Song ("In The Ghetto") 120859 8000062
Cyndi Lauper Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000061
Stacy Keach Song Performer ("In The Ghetto") 120788 8000063
Claude Putnam Jr. Song ("Green Green Grass Of Home") 120859 8000064
Lee Emerson Song ("I Thought I Heard You Calling My Name") 120859 8000066
Bruce Dern Actor Woody Grant 1 1000001
Robert Hyman Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000060
Larry Wayne Penny Song Performer ("Kiss That Memory Goodbye") 120788 8000053
Dana Hunt Song ("Check Yes Or No") 120859 8000048
Chicago Song Performer ("We Can Last Forever") 120788 8000047
Danny Wells Song ("Check Yes Or No") 120859 8000049
George Strait Song Performer ("Check Yes Or No") 120788 8000050
Larry Wayne Penny Song ("Kiss That Memory Goodbye") 120859 8000052
Dave Eric Smith Song ("Kiss That Memory Goodbye") 120859 8000051
Mark Governor Song ("Home And Hearth") 120859 8000025
Tom Snider Song Performer ("Impact V.4") 120788 8000024
Jim Passon Film Lab Film Timer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000018
Mato Film Lab Film Timer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000017
Anthony Davis Projectionist Preview Projection Supervisor 121104 6000019
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Bautista Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Mindy L Elliott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lonny Danler Camera Digital Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000016
Denise Woodgerd Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Technicolor Hollywood) 120999 6000015
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120920 6000010
Tari Segal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Nicholas Hasson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120920 6000011
Mark Sahagun Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000012
Jeremy Voissom Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120999 6000014
Marisa Clayton Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000013
Mark Orton Music Music/Music Score Mixer/Plucked Strings, Antiques 120781 8000001
Richard Ford Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Bryan Pezzone Music Piano 120781 8000012
Ara Anderson Music Trumpet 120781 8000011
Dave Peverett Song ("Fool For The City") 120859 8000018
Foghat Song Performer ("Fool For The City") 120788 8000019
Randy Wachtler Song ("Impact V.4") 120859 8000023
Tom Snider Song ("Impact V.4") 120859 8000022
Ben Goldberg Music Clarinets 120781 8000010
Rob Burger Music Accordion 120781 8000009
Tom Hardisty Music Music Score Recorder 120781 8000004
Mike Moore Music Music Score Recorder 120781 8000003
Jesse Emerson Music Music Score Mixer Assistant 120781 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Carla Kihlstedt Music Violin, Stroh Violin 120781 8000008
Megan Orton Music Violin 120781 8000007
Porter Wagoner Song Performer ("I Thought I Heard You Calling My Name") 120788 8000067
Synopsis
After receiving a sweepstakes letter in the mail, a cantankerous old alcoholic thinks he's struck it rich and wrangles his son into taking a road trip across the heartland of America to claim the fortune.