Dolan's Cadillac (2010)

Dolan's Cadillac
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords mafia, murder, revenge, short story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ross Cole Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120920 6000011
Ariel Doss Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Tammy Schuette Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Janine Stener Business Affairs Business Affairs Manager(Minds Eye Entertainment) 120792 18000002
Vandana Jain Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant Payroll 120950 16000005
Erin Erlendson Business Affairs Business Affairs Coordinator(Minds Eye Entertainment) 120792 18000003
Francois Gauthier Stunt Double (for Robinson) 120980 19000002
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patricia J F Warsaba Legal Services Production Legal Services(McKercher LLP) 120857 18000005
Amanda Seward Legal Services Business and Legal Affairs(Film Bridge International) 120857 18000004
Frank White Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Minds Eye Entertainment) 120941 16000004
Jeffery Quinn Accountant (Minds Eye Entertainment) 120802 16000003
Kobus Vermaak Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Bill Mills Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Daniel Shingoose Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Gord Hearn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Michele Mathews Accountant (Minds Eye Entertainment) 120802 16000002
Phil Doerksen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kyle Mrazek Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Tara Slade Stunt Double Riding Double(for Elizabeth) 120980 19000003
Ken C Tran Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000004
Travis Barzan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Mike Servant Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ryan Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bev Dusel Catering Caterer(Banquets By Bev) 120954 22000005
Michelle Dusel Catering Sous Chef(Banquets By Bev) 120954 22000006
Blair Scott Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Colin Hubick Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Yvonne Manning Catering Catering Assistant(Banquets By Bev) 120954 22000007
Stacy Caldwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robin Cheston Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Bruce Fountain Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000001
T J Brews Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
David McKeown Stunts Stunt Cadillac Driver 240 19000005
David Schultz Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000002
Dean Schatz Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Gerry Filby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Danny Scavuzzo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Dennis Kerney Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Ryan Scott Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000014
Jon Dwyer Grip Grip/Electric Swing(Las Vegas) 365 15000013
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000007
Louis Piche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Geoff Raffan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR/Voice Over Editor 120939 14000005
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Randy Wilson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Matthew Chan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Ron Mellegers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Jennifer Phillips ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Steve Hasiak ADR ADR Recordist(Talking Dog Studio) 120912 14000003
Landon Ziffle Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Assistant 120881 13000020
Emersen Ziffle Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000019
Robert Fenwick Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000018
Kaitlyn Rae Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Trainee 120881 13000021
Cornelia Braconnier Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000022
Chris Guglick ADR ADR Recordist(Theatre D Digital) 120912 14000002
Matthew Chan ADR ADR Recordist(Theatre D Digital) 120912 14000001
Roberta Merrifield Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Jan Rudy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Louis Marion Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Rob Parrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Phil Wright Lighting Technician Lamp Op Daily 120907 15000006
Gabriel Kinistino Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Daniel Way Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Latif Cavanaugh Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chad Biesenthal Grip n/a 365 15000009
Maxim Crowley Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000012
Michael A Jones Grip n/a 365 15000011
Alison Huynink Grip n/a 365 15000010
Maya Batten-Young Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Shawn Fulton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Daniel Pellerin Sound Designer Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer 120915 14000018
Daniel Pellerin Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Cameron Wiest Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000016
Jeremy MacLaverty Sound Designer Effects/Sound Designer 120915 14000019
Chris Guglick Sound Mixer Mixing Studio Assistant 230 14000020
Anna Hansen Swing Electrics Trainee 120862 15000001
Tony Crosse Sound Recordist (Las Vegas) 331 14000022
Jereme Oliver Sound Mixer EPK Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Paul Noel Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Richard Jestadt Visual Effects Editor VFX Supervising Editor 614 23000004
Allan Moffatt Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Larry Klein Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Herbert Harrison Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Gerry Frei Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Arnold Schick Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Jim Schlosser Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Lawrence Malawski Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
Morley Johnson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Gary Gables Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
Kevin Curran Driver n/a 273 25000028
Chyanne Hodgson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Stacy Caldwell Medic First Aid 120966 25000021
Mark Montague Production EPK Producer/Director 120824 25000020
Natasha Getz Production Producer Intern 120824 25000019
Andy Gilmore Driver Camera Car Operator 273 25000022
Allen H Hildebrand Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000023
Leah Cojocar Driver n/a 273 25000026
Derek Carrier Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jim DeVlieger Driver Hair/MU/Wardrobe Trailer Driver 273 25000024
David S Owen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000038
James Schlosser Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Glen Wight Security n/a 120951 26000007
Nancy Seman Security n/a 120951 26000006
Jerry Paul Security n/a 120951 26000005
David Haavisto Security n/a 120951 26000004
Huey Wander Publicity Public Relations Executive(Film Bridge International) 120789 29000001
Art Chudabala Publicity Creative Marketing(Film Bridge International) 120789 29000002
Richelle Bourgoin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000005
Chelsea Jones Publicity Publicity Trainee 120789 29000004
Gene M Gamache Publicity Creative Marketing(Film Bridge International) 120789 29000003
Tom Seman Security n/a 120951 26000003
Bruce Scott Security n/a 120951 26000002
Wesley Erickson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Alan Woronoski Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Richard Valley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Helene LaFrance Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000043
Rob Watson Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator Trainee 528 25000044
Fred Buhay Security n/a 120951 26000001
Tyler Elynuik Coordinator EPK Coordinator 528 25000046
Dion Schlosser Coordinator Unit Driver Coordinator 528 25000045
Elaine Schaeffer Production Secretary (Minds Eye Entertainment) 367 25000018
Eric Bladen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Colin Hubick Animation Director Technical Director(Minds Eye Entertainment) 740 23000018
Anthony Demorest Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Attila Vaski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Jason Paradis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Eric Hill Graphics Graphics Assistant 120826 23000019
Sophie Grenier Graphic Artist Graphic Artist/Designer 120985 23000020
Norm Daschle Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dwain Dupley Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Andy Pascoe Digital Effects Digital Film Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 345 23000021
Wade Maurer Special Effects Special Effects Laborer 168 23000014
Michelle Monea Special Effects Special Effects Laborer 168 23000013
Brayden Klein Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Mark Fortin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Chad Stephens Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Brian Reid Visual Effects Manager of Digital Imaging(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 419 23000008
Danielle Masters Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervising Coordinator 419 23000009
Miranda Eftodie Special Effects Special Effects Laborer 168 23000012
Jason Giberson Special Effects Technician Digital Film Technician(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 242 23000011
Margaret Mansell Special Effects Technician Digital Film Technician(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 242 23000010
Bryan N Mcwhirter Propman Shop Foreman 120887 24000003
Dennis Moyer Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Gary Rimmer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Danielle Young Transportation Captain Transportation Captain Trainee 272 25000010
Lori Mathison Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Al Cherry Transportation Cadillac Mechanic(Las Vegas) 120992 25000012
Derek Carrier Transportation Buick Mechanic(Las Vegas) 120992 25000013
Megan Leach Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Tim Allen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Amy Matysio Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Mark Montague Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Matthew Regamey Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000007
Holly Hipperson Baird Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
James "Doc" Beaulieu Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000006
Mike Seliske Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000005
Moneca Wollis Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000002
Olufisayo Afolabi Assistant (Film Bridge International) 120820 25000003
Will Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rob Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lyle Wolfe Assistant Picture Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000004
Courtney Stott Makeup Assistant Daily Makeup Assistant 121007 13000017
Jennifer Forberg Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Sarah Fahselt Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000023
Amy Drummond Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000022
Don Botkin Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000021
Marcel Audette Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000020
Mitchell Howse Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000024
Kristy Huntley Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000025
Dustin Moffal Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000028
Douglas Lee Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000027
Julian Lavallee Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000026
Dan A Gorzalczynski Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000019
Julia Fullerton Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000018
Curtis Lenius Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Heather Malek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Melany Burant Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Roman Martyn Location Manager Shadow Location Manager 193 5000013
Lisa E Falk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jolon Sitzer Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000017
Pamela Simons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Danielle Masters Technical Coordinator (Minds Eye Entertainment) 120890 5000015
Jason Selby Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000029
Shane Selby Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000030
Norman Selby Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000044
Ron Riche Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000043
Andrew Love Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000042
Sandra LeBlanc Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000041
Chase Thompson Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000045
Steve Zazulak Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000046
Stephan Fuchs Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Kim Aitken Assistant Production Coordinator APC Prep 192 5000048
Shelly Bowes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000047
Preston Kanak Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000040
Kayla Huget Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000039
Justin-John Harestad Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000033
Amber Parks Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000032
Todd Yurkowski Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000031
Geoffrey Park Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000034
Brittany Bessel Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000035
Greg Garland Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000038
Jerry Eberle Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000037
Greg Clarkson Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000036
Craig Anderson Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Danny Samchyk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Amy Matysio Actor Amy 1 1000015
Tim Allen Actor Marshall 1 1000014
Robert Benz Actor Sheriff Bob 1 1000013
Max Keene Actor Danny 1 1000012
Tony Munch Actor Blocker 1 1000016
Darla Biccum Actor Reba 1 1000017
Steven P Park Actor Snakehead #1 1 1000020
Amy Martin Actor Tattooed Beauty 1 1000019
Sharmaine Yeoh Actor Betty 1 1000018
Eugene Clark Actor Tink 1 1000011
Patrick Bird Actor Jose 1 1000010
Greg Bryk Actor Chief 1 1000004
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Elizabeth 1 1000003
Wes Bentley Actor Robinson 1 1000002
Aidan Devine Actor Roman 1 1000005
Al Sapienza Actor Fletcher 1 1000006
Vivian Ng Actor Jun Li 1 1000009
Cory Generoux Actor Pedro 1 1000008
Karen LeBlanc Actor Delta 1 1000007
Jonathan Lim Actor Snakehead #2 1 1000021
Simon Chin Actor Alex/Snakehead #3 1 1000022
Patricia J F Warsaba Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lloyd Ellis Unit Production Manager (Las Vegas) 182 5000001
Stephen King Source Material (from short story: "Dolan's Cadillac") 120786 4000004
Rhonda Baker Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Alain Gagnon Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Liz Farrer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Woody Sidarous Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Dooling Screenplay (current adaptation) 120778 4000003
Jonathan Penner Writer (previous adaptation) 120782 4000002
Stephen Onda Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alain Gagnon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeff Beesley Director n/a 2 2000001
Rhonda Baker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin DeWalt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stacy Title Writer (previous adaptation) 120782 4000001
Janine Stener Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ellen Wander Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gerald Packer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Layton Burton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Emerald Goldsmith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Eddie Jaszek Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Brenda McCormick Casting (Saskatchewan) 179 10000006
Betia Hovedskov Casting (Saskatchewan) 179 10000005
Janice Bernier Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Lee Boyes Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000010
Paul Brett Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Julie Goldman Extras Casting (Las Vegas) 120851 10000012
Justin Ludwig Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000011
Millie Thom Casting n/a 179 10000004
Robin Cook Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Brennen Schramm Greensman Greens 201 9000022
Rylan Faul Greensman Greens Head 201 9000021
Celine Lampron Illustrator Drafting 600 9000020
Steve Krupski Greensman Greens Trainee 201 9000023
Brent Russell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marianna Kyriakoulias Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Frank White Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Lisa Lambert Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Nicole Dumelie Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Susan Simone Hair Hair/Makeup(Las Vegas) 120794 13000009
Raegan Moynes Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000008
Kim Yaskowich Costumer Truck Costumer Trainee 120880 13000007
Sara Kokoski Hair Assistant Daily Hair Assistant 120989 13000011
Brendan Tays Hair Assistant Daily Hair Assistant 120989 13000012
Christian Slater Actor Dolan 1 1000001
Tracy George Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tamara Harrod Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Beatrix Moersch Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Amy Will Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000005
Dama Claire Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000003
Isabel Preciado Loucks Consultant International Distribution Consultant(Film Bridge International) 120784 12000002
Lori Mathison Consultant Marketing Consultant(Film Bridge International) 120784 12000001
Martin McCourt Production Consultant Production/Executive Consultant 120897 12000004
Patti Lambert Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kerri Lalonde Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Joanna Vollhoffer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Catherine McComb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christopher Pottruff Painter n/a 200 9000019
Daniel McKay Painter n/a 200 9000018
Michael Pavlovsky Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Dean Frank Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Jesse Sannerud Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Mark Giles Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Rudolf Mammitzsch Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Daryl K Davis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Hutchins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cory Generoux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rob Gyorgy On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120811 7000002
Meghan Cosenzo Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Louis Casado Color Timer (Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120921 6000013
Allan Feildel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Mark Montague Camera Camera Technician(Minds Eye Entertainment) 120798 6000004
Richie Eisler Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator 239 6000003
Lex Batten Film Lab Project Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120850 6000006
Pat Duchesne Film Lab DI Project Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120850 6000007
Chris Marsland Dailies Dailies Assistant(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120999 6000010
Jim Fleming Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120850 6000009
Jeremy Kay Film Lab DI Project Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120850 6000008
James Mark Stewart Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Joey Carbone Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000002
Jefferson Little Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Geoffrey Park Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Stephen Depko Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Johann Wessels Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Will Moffatt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Johanna Devries Painter n/a 200 9000017
Morgan Hughes Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000016
Kimberley Phaneuf Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Robin Cheston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Keith Potter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Celine Godberson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sara McCudden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crystal Kay Song Performer ("Hold On") 120788 8000003
Laura Wolfe Set Decorator Set Decorator Trainee 165 9000003
Michel Clement Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sharai Mustatia Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Christopher Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Adrienne Conley Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Carolyn Harris Makeup Assistant Daily Makeup Assistant 121007 13000016
Synopsis
A normally quiet middle school teacher, Tom, plots revenge against mobster Jimmy Dolan who murdered his wife to prevent her from testifying against him after witnessing an execution in the desert. Tom must rely on brains rather than brawn to find a way to ensnare his dangerous prey.
N/A
N/A