The Killing Room (2008)

Killing Room
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Holly Rayman Visual Effects Controller(Comen VFX) 419 23000005
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Tanja Coronado Digital Effects Artist Digital Dirt Removal(Company 3) 120960 23000007
Kenneth Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Comen VFX) 120960 23000008
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000004
Annie Johnson Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000003
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Owen Argoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000001
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000002
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Comen VFX) 120960 23000009
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Comen VFX) 120960 23000010
Robert Allison Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
William Bolton Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Ernie Higdon Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Eric Herzog Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Richard Young Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Jason Ebarb Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Jeremy Thompson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hugo Dominguez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Comen VFX) 120960 23000011
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Comen VFX) 120960 23000012
Elizabeth Marriner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Comen VFX) 120960 23000013
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dean Allison Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Stephen Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dan Cornwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Shawn Torge Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Greg Lomas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Justin McGoldrick Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steven Hardy Grip n/a 365 15000004
R D White Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000017
Eric Damazio Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Teddy W Sapp Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rene Crusto Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Pamela Garrett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rory Clarke Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mokym Major Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cedrick M Major Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike McCarty Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Susan Kinsey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Wendy Burch Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Kolie Wegner Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000004
Christopher J. Corabi Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Jeremy Keifer Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
William J Miller Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Tim Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Luke Sexton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Mike Cook Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Darrell Braniff Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Nathon Tabor Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Kody Hamlin Production Intern 120824 25000020
Steven T Ritzi Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Mokym Major Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Beau Harris Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Matt Cook Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Matt Goodwin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Bradly Dean Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Gene Williams Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Will J Collins Driver n/a 273 25000034
Todd Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000035
Thomas Culpepper Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kenneth "Big K" Crenshaw Driver n/a 273 25000037
Steven King Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Barbara Sellers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Tim Thames Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
John E Gimnich Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Keith Campell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Dustin Rogers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Cassidy Huffman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
M’kenna Landers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kris Ray Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Robert Rives Props Prop Maker 120817 24000018
Gary Champagne Props Prop Maker 120817 24000019
Christopher Pearson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000020
William Bridges Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Daryl Reeves Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Robert Metts Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Daryl Metts Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Kerry Hardy Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Michael J McCarthy Sr. Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Jenny Napier Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Angelina Chen Assistant (to Flm 360) 120820 25000002
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Michelle Lott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Chuck Vail Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Stephen Waters Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Connie Herring Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jon Gross Production Assistant (Comen VFX) 275 25000007
Elaine Eaton Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000003
Erica Callas Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000004
Courtney Mayfield Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000005
Jessica Navran Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000006
Christian Dwiggins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Larry Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Tom Martin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Valeria Migliassi Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Liz Brandenburg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Lucia Hallett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Terri Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Seth Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gus Krieger Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Alissa Miller Kantrow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Welch Lambeth Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Alissa Miller Kantrow Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Lukas Ettlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lukas Ettlin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Shane Harris Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000009
Jeffrey N Civa Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Sarah Bowman Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Sean Carter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000008
Tonja Greenfield Loader Film Loader 120956 6000007
Brown Cooper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dan Goslee Video Assist/Playback DI Assist(Company 3) 120899 6000004
James Cody Baker Video Assist/Playback DI Assist(Company 3) 120899 6000005
Jon Baronn Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Gus Krieger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ann Peacock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Stinchcomb Actor Cope 1 1000008
Meade Patton Actor Forsythe 1 1000009
Luke Sexton Actor Orderly 1 1 1000010
Tim J. Smith Actor Orderly 2 1 1000011
Anoop Kaur Sikand Actor Nurse 1 1000007
Peter Stormare Actor Dr Phillips 1 1000006
Timothy Hutton Actor Crawford Haines 1 1000002
Shea Whigham Actor Tony 1 1000003
Chloë Sevigny Actor Emily Riley 1 1000004
Nick Cannon Actor Paul Brodie 1 1000005
Michael Byrnes Actor Orderly 3 1 1000012
Gus Krieger Actor Prisoner 1 1 1000013
Ann Peacock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Sagansky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jean-Luc De Fanti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gus Krieger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jonathan Liebesman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ross M. Dinerstein Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jonathan Liebesman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Forkner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guymon Casady Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bobby Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Eberle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Jeff Merritt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000007
Louisa Hamn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Mike McCarty Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000008
Richard Epcar ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000001
Gregory Gast ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000002
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Dena Matranga Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Brian Ross Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Caroline B. Marx Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rachel Ann-Marie Walker Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tony Ward Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000003
Michael Roberts ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000003
Joan Roberts ADR Voice Talent 120912 14000004
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Mike Risha Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Dave Barber Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Christian Dwiggins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
John Willingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Mitch Pierson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Sherrie Henderson ADR Voice Casting (Dream Big Casting) 2515 14000005
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting (The Final Word) 2515 14000006
Mike Risha ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Supervisor/Editor/ADR 120939 14000007
Paul Seradarian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Shepherd Frankel Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Jackie Lee Executive VP Feature Sales(Company 3) 120806 11000001
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Pakk Hui Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
The City of Prague Philharmonic Performer Music Performer 120819 8000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("String Quartet K 458 "The Hunt"") 120859 8000009
Brian Tyler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000005
Brian Tyler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ben Callahan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joel Iwataki Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Brian Tyler Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Eder Quartet Song Performer ("String Quartet K 458 "The Hunt"") 120788 8000010
Charisse Cardenas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Courtney Mayfield Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Laray Mayfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alyssa Rand Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jay Defelice Extras Casting Extras Casting Assistant(Glorioso Casting) 120851 10000003
Steve A. Laks Gang Boss Construction Gang Boss 121117 9000007
Joey Kent Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Laine Abramson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Floyd Sterling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Keith Abel Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Scott Childers Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000005
Clea DuVall Actor Kerry Isalano 1 1000001
Synopsis
In need of some ready cash, four unwitting volunteers sign up what they believe is a paid marketing study only to realize that they are being used as subjects in a deadly, classified psychological government program.