15th Phase of the Moon (1989)

15th Phase of the Moon
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords short
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Yepes Other murals 120795 26000001
Terry Wollman Music guitars 120781 8000002
Scott Weiss Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Susan McArthur Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Brian Joseph Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
John Brady ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robert Marts Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Josh Rich Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Marts Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Peter Lewis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Julia Schklair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
June Rachel Guterman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Doug Wright Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Jon Spirson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Bredman Performer percussionist 120819 8000007
Jim Bailey Music music rerecording engineer 120781 8000006
Miki Berman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Adams Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gail Levin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
S R Hickel Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Siobhan Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Chris Langevin Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Mike Flaningam Grip n/a 365 15000003
Elise Arouh Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000002
Nancy Holman Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000001
Tom Margules Props prop master 120817 24000001
Tony Booker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mark Scott Spatney Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000003
Allan Tudzin Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000004
Brigitte Bako Actor Carolina 1 1000002
John David Dagnen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000006
Robert William Ha Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000005
Larry Linsey Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Steve Kessler Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Michael Bernard Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jim Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000005
Al Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000004
Randall P Bittle Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kelly Clear Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dave Lifton Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jim Haws Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Sherri Cooke Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeff Mar Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Steve Cohn Music music recording engineer 120781 8000004
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
T R Conroy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Robert N. Fried Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joy Ryan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Celia Roebuck Reed Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Celia Roebuck Reed From Story from short story("The Fifteenth Phase") 120870 4000003
Mark Amos Nealy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Hewitt Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Kenia Actor Maria 1 1000007
Norita Galanos Actor Conchita 1 1000006
Liz Burnette Actor Maya 1 1000005
Castulo Guerra Actor Senor DeLeon 1 1000004
Jill Soyars Actor Shiny Lady 1 1000008
Tony Alvarenga Actor Quitting Dishwasher 1 1000009
Michael Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tracie Graham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Amos Nealy Director n/a 2 2000001
Missie Winston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andy Spilkoman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000003
Doug Salkin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Richard Hardy Photography time lapse photography 120835 6000007
Edmund Howard Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Darcy Spires Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Debra Goldfield Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shannon Carey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Linden Ashby Actor Jason 1 1000001
Jan Steven Prostick Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrea Lehrer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Daniel Wagner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Janice Arthur Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Dennis C Peterson Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000006
Petra DeLong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Lesly Michals Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000007
Robert J Degus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
L A Stuart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Irene DeBari Actor Senora DeLeon 1 1000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A