Now and Then (1995)

Now and Then
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords childhood, divorce, friendship, murder, mystery, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Harold Kendricks Other co-captain 120795 26000022
Ernie Stover Props prop truck 120817 24000003
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jodi E Fox Assistant (to locations) 120820 25000001
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Clifton Cooper Assistant (to props) 120820 25000002
Douglas McSkimming Assistant (to Lesli Linka Glatter) 120820 25000003
Andre Ellingson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Richard D Rankin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Manny Silvia Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
James D Hutton Catering assistant chef 120954 22000001
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Daniel S Russ Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Marina McLeod Assistant (to Jennifer Todd & Eric McLeod) 120820 25000004
Travis Knox Assistant (to Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000005
Kim Karli-Jablonski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Spencer Michael Collins IV Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Evan Wischnik Production Assistant costume department production assistant 275 25000015
Trina Pinkney Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000016
Pat Stubbs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Amy Kern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chad Tucker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sean Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daneen Conroy Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000006
Lee Futch Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cris Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Larsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark A Echvarria Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Dan Mabry Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Carlos Bermudez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Donna Vega Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jorgen Christensen Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Andrew Clapp Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Tom "TK" Keenan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ted Robison Grip grip truck 365 15000006
Scott N Satterfield Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Armin Steiner Sound Mixer recording and mixing facilities 230 14000017
Don Simandl Grip n/a 365 15000002
Neil Williams Grip n/a 365 15000003
John P Shine Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rene R Ranson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000013
Robena Malicoat Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nancy Ellen Anzalone Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Heidi Burger Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fleet Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Dean Mumford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sonja Baber Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Charlie Bouis Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000016
Lon Caracappa Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Diana Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rachelle Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Elizabeth A Bergman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Candi Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Linda Miller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Karen Gilliam Other intern 120795 26000014
Lisa Blackwell Other intern 120795 26000013
Cory Mahler Other intern 120795 26000015
James Turek Other intern 120795 26000016
Lillian Madere Andrade Other set teacher 120795 26000018
Alexa Miller Other intern 120795 26000017
Dr. Jonathan Gording Other contact lenses provider 120795 26000012
Alan Wyland Other painter 120795 26000011
Martin Smith Other assistant greensman 120795 26000007
Robert Loring Jr. Other standby greensman 120795 26000006
Keith David Bragg Other assistant greensman 120795 26000008
Roy Martinez Other assistant greensman 120795 26000009
David Heidt Other painter 120795 26000010
Elise Ganz Other set teacher 120795 26000019
Marsha Craig Other set teacher 120795 26000020
Julie Shapiro Other travel services(Travelcorps International) 120795 26000031
Darek Makhoul Other cook 120795 26000030
Ali MacGraw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Ryan O'Neal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Betsy Sokolow Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joe Hanna Other chef 120795 26000029
Joyce Sawa Other guardian to Devon Sawa 120795 26000028
Harold Lee Addison Other director's trailer 120795 26000024
Eric Solmonson Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000021
Alvin G Sullivan Other cast trailer 120795 26000025
Jarold Milligan Other cast trailer 120795 26000026
Alexandra Auder Other guardian to Gaby Hoffmann 120795 26000027
Daniel J Gillooly Other head greensman 120795 26000005
Michael Thurber Other set estimator 120795 26000004
Timothy Perkins Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Avy Eschenasy Production production attorney 120824 25000027
Chip Vincent Production production van driver 120824 25000029
David Gallo Production crew 120824 25000030
Yvonne Z Maskeer Production crew 120824 25000032
Eric Johnston Production crew 120824 25000031
Mark "Hunter" Reinking Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
John Pontrelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Judith Clem Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
James "Jim" Thornton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Susan Fronsoe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Ashley Reynolds Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Jennifer Cook Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Tony Hoffman Product Placement n/a 121058 25000033
Ray McCort Pilot n/a 570 25000034
Mark Cookson Apprentice n/a 120976 25000043
Yon Van Kline Apprentice n/a 120976 25000042
Lisa Bonaccorso Other loader 120795 26000001
Angie Woodard Other buyer 120795 26000002
Scott Plauche Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Michael T Trant Apprentice n/a 120976 25000041
Ron Higgins Driver van driver 273 25000040
James R Humphreys Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000036
David E Hall Jr. Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Tina Humphreys Driver van driver 273 25000037
Karmen Stubbs Driver van driver 273 25000038
Randy Tharpe Driver van driver 273 25000039
Steve Robison Transportation fuel truck 120992 25000019
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Drew Ann Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jennifer Taback Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Barry Gremillion Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sara King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Marlene King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John August Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lesli Linka Glatter Director n/a 2 2000001
Demi Moore Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jennifer Todd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric McLeod Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000008
Butch Pierson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Miranda Mar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Jacqueline Cambas Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Aaron Thomas Camera camera truck 120798 6000003
Marlene D Hart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Holly Hagy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Laura Bryant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul A Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Alice Tew Actor Baby 1 1000030
Carl Espy Actor Morton Williams 1 1000029
Bonnie Hunt Actor Mrs Dewitt 1 1000010
Willa Glen Actor Angela Albertson 1 1000009
Devon Sawa Actor Scott Wormer 1 1000011
Travis Robertson Actor Roger Wormer 1 1000012
Bradley Coryell Actor Clay Wormer 1 1000014
Justin Humphrey Actor Eric Wormer 1 1000013
Melanie Griffith Actor Tina Tercell 1 1000008
Rita Wilson Actor Christina DeWitt 1 1000007
Gaby Hoffmann Actor Young Samantha 1 1000003
Thora Birch Actor Young Teeny 1 1000002
Ashleigh Aston Moore Actor Young Chrissy 1 1000004
Demi Moore Actor Samantha Albertson 1 1000005
Rosie O'Donnell Actor Roberta Martin 1 1000006
Janeane Garofalo Actor Wiladene 1 1000015
Lolita Davidovich Actor Mrs. Albertson 1 1000016
Hank Azaria Actor Bud Kent 1 1000025
Jamison B Dowd Actor Jimmy 1 1000024
Beverly Shelton Actor Eda 1 1000026
Geoff McKnight Actor Tractor Driver 1 1000027
T S Morgan Actor Limo Driver 1 1000028
Tucker Stone Actor Young Morton 1 1000023
James Paul Cleckler Actor Catcher 1 1000022
Walter Sparrow Actor Crazy Pete 1 1000018
Ric Reitz Actor Mr Albertson 1 1000017
Cloris Leachman Actor Grandma Albertson 1 1000019
Kellen Crosby Actor Kenny 1 1000020
Joey Stinson Actor Outfielder 1 1000021
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kylie M Bell Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Ronnie Specter Makeup Demi Moore's & Melanie Griffith's makeup 353 13000008
Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Kelley Gore Jefferson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000011
Charles Anthony Meachum Wardrobe wardrobe driver 120823 13000013
Deborah Myles Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Leslie Anne Anderson Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Shelly Hutchins Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Tangi Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle L Edmonds Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Nancy Cone Costumes Demi Moore's costumer 120828 13000004
Alan D'Angerio Hair Demi Moore's hairstyle designer 120794 13000005
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Robert Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
James A Williams Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000010
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Sean Garnhart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Steve Jaskowiak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
John Ross Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
J.J. Klein Creative Executive Moving Pictures Creative Executive 120932 11000006
Ginny Martino Supervisor contract supervisor 120845 11000005
Gershon Ginsburg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Anne Kuljian Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Gershon Ginsburg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Sabee Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Liza D Espinas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Angela Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cliff Eidelman Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Gregg Nestor Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Jill Meyers Music music clearances 120781 8000003
Scott A Lawson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Suzann Sims Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production 120791 11000001
Mitch Carter Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(New Line) 120791 11000002
Ted Zachary Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Carla Fry Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Valerie McCaffrey Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000002
Cynthia F Stillwell Local Casting local casting & extras casting 121094 10000001
Michael Kolb Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000009
Thommie Hicks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ann C Stacy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Alexander Davidson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Daren Janes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Christina Ricci Actor Young Roberta 1 1000001
Synopsis
Roberta, Tina, Samantha and Christina are four of the brightest and most successful women from Shelby, Indiana. During the summer of 1970, these once inseparable childhood friends breezed through heady days of cemetery seances, padded bras, and tell-all truth or dare sessions. It was the year they turned 12. The year they discovered what boys look like naked. The year they made the friendship pact that has lasted into adulthood. But it was also the year that their not-so-innocent world of childhood adventure was first cracked--by the reality of divorce and the eerie specter of a 25-year-old murder mystery. As the film begins, they've gathered together again to fulfill the promise they made that fateful summer and to attempt to solve one final mystery: how the girls they were at 12 could possibly have become the women they are now.