Che: Part Two (2008)

Che: Part Two
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1960s, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000015
John Kessler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Manolo Corrales Foley n/a 120961 14000014
Coque Fernandez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Sam Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Juan Dibarboure Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Ignacio Sanchez-Elvira Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Mario Lopez Foley Mixer Foley/ADR Mixer 224 14000018
Carlos Barros Sound Utility Assistant 120816 14000022
Bernarda Villagomez Sound Sound Assistant(Bolivia) 120816 14000023
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Jesus Javier Saiz Foley Mixer Foley/ADR Mixer 224 14000019
Antonio Mejias Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Lucia Loiseau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Nacho Diaz Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000037
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Oscar del Monte Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000036
Kantay Melgarejo Makeup Assistant (Bolivia) 121007 13000035
Marcelo Antezana Makeup Assistant (Bolivia) 121007 13000033
Leni Ballon Makeup Assistant (Bolivia) 121007 13000034
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Marc Orts ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Pre-Mix 120939 14000007
Billy Theriot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Xavier Souto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000006
Diego Martinez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000005
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bernarda Villagomez Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000024
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Gemma Rawsthorne Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lucia del Rio Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rosendo Ticona Electrician (Bolivia) 450 15000014
Zacarias Gutierrez Electrician (Bolivia) 450 15000013
Jose Salgado Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Javier Casado Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Julie Bernards Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Mariarosa Calderon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Monica Marmanillo Accountant (Bolivia) 120802 16000008
Sonya Lunsford Auditor Production Controller 120886 16000009
Ricardo Lourido Accountant Morena Accountant 120802 16000007
Ana Rodriguez Accountant Morena Accountant 120802 16000006
Beatriz Mayo Accountant Morena Controller 120802 16000005
Ivette Paz Soldan Gaffer (Bolivia) 268 15000010
Kino Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Gabriel Gutierrez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Angel Gomez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Aitor Berenguer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Mark Mangini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Thomas Gregory Varga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Walter Pacombia Key Grip (Bolivia) 263 15000002
Alvaro Gomez Grip n/a 365 15000003
Adrian Mamani Grip (Bolivia) 365 15000007
Moises Ticona Grip (Bolivia) 365 15000008
Gustavo Soto Grip (Bolivia) 365 15000006
Alfredo Abuday Grip (Bolivia) 365 15000005
Emilio Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chicha Blanco Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Gema Pena Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Pablo Guevara Dialect Coach (for Mr. Del Toro) 666 12000010
Armando Suarez Cobian Dialect Coach (Cuba) 666 12000011
Kevin Hindley Research Script Clearance Research 458 12000009
Tom Minder Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000008
Joe Horrigan Consultant Athletic Performance Consultant 120784 12000006
James D Dever Technical Advisor Senior Military Technical Advisor 537 12000007
Rodrigo Bellott Dialect Coach (Bolivia) 666 12000012
Zack Stoff Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000013
Fabiola Escriva De Romani Translator n/a 741 12000017
Antonio Carrillo Translator n/a 741 12000018
Yelin Fernandez Translator n/a 741 12000016
Kate Hallahan Translator n/a 741 12000015
Miguel Falquez-Certain Translator n/a 741 12000014
Warren Roston Consultant Medical Research Consultant 120784 12000005
Chic Daniel Consultant Weapons Consultant 120784 12000004
Eva Leira Casting n/a 179 10000007
Yolanda Serrano Casting n/a 179 10000008
JC Cantu Casting n/a 179 10000006
Rodrigo Bellott Casting (Bolivia) 179 10000005
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mamen Moya Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Soledad Ardaya Extras Casting Extras Supervisor(Bolivia) 120851 10000010
Tim Golden Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Alan Shaterian Consultant Research Consultant(to Mr. Del Toro) 120784 12000003
Jon Lee Anderson Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Vivi Cuenca Guevara Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Yolanda Urkiza Exposito Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000011
Sabina Daigeler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sergio Perez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Sonia Teruel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Francisco Martinez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Irene Navarro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Belen Lopez-Puigcerver Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist (to Mr. Del Toro) 120799 13000019
Silvia Grande Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Alicia Teruel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Irene Rodriguez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Martin Sanabria Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Ana Urosa Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Carolina Madera Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Ana Lopez-Puigcerver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Maria Jose Rodriguez Hair Assistant (Bolivia) 120989 13000017
Jorge De La Reza Hair Assistant (Bolivia) 120989 13000016
Noemi Lopez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Txaro Diego Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sara Cabrera Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Karin Quijada Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ana Cuerda Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carlos Cabido Alonso Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Edgar Molinos Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Maria Angeles Vargas Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Laia Lipp Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000014
Leonor Cartagena Hair Assistant (Bolivia) 120989 13000015
Omar Ticona Costumer (Bolivia) 120880 13000013
Ximena Suarez Costumer (Bolivia) 120880 13000012
Martha Cabrera Costumer (Bolivia) 120880 13000011
Natalia Blasco Auditor Cashier 120886 16000010
Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Marcos Soto Transportation Coordinator (Bolivia) 271 25000010
Clara Bottoms Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Patricia De La Uz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Luis Briales Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000008
Jara Bustos Production Assistant Editorial PA 275 25000006
Arawi Soriano Transportation Captain Transportation Captain Assistant(Bolivia) 272 25000007
Yoya Fernandez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Charles Carter Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Manuel Calvo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Concha Fontenla Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Vivien Quetglas Transportation Assistant Transportation Manager 120992 25000016
Ramon Alonso Transportation Assistant Transportation Manager 120992 25000015
Pascale Dilleman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
David Cerrejon Assistant (to Composer and Librarian) 120820 25000005
Vania Loayza Assistant (to Ms. Bickford) 120820 25000004
Antonio Gomez Molina Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Miguel Barragan Props Assistant Armorer 120817 24000009
Juan Aledo Garcia Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Sergio Madrid Props Property PA 120817 24000006
Laura Lavina Property Master Standby Property Master 120805 24000004
Elena Calvo Props Property PA 120817 24000005
Jorge Marginean Props Assistant Armorer 120817 24000010
Diego Rodriguez Props Assistant Armorer 120817 24000011
Leigh Anne Bowles Assistant (to Mr. Bickford) 120820 25000002
Sandra Ortiz Sanchez Assistant (to Mr. Bickford) 120820 25000003
Holly Kang Assistant (to Mr. Soderbergh) 120820 25000001
Mariona Julbe Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000013
Inaki Rubio Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000012
Federico Rozadillas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Clara Bottoms Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Israel Mendoza Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000040
Rafael Pajares Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000041
Paco Alonso Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000039
Antia Leon Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000038
Marina Hernando Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000036
Amai Aizpura Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000037
Marta Gila Ahijon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Carolina Ramos Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Luis Camberos Security Cast Security(Bolivia) 120951 26000002
Spooky Stevens Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Christopher Macolini Security Cast Security(Bolivia) 120951 26000001
Maria Quero Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Nacho Nolla Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Andrea Acqualanga Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000035
Alan Parks Production EPK/Extras Footage 120824 25000034
Chris de la Torre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Curro Orellana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Isabel De Navasques Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Tomas Silberman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tatiana Sanchez Cobo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Toni Alvarez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Patrick Reese Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Alejandro Fuentes Set Production Assistant (Bolivia) 371 25000028
Melania Tejada Production Secretary (Bolivia) 367 25000032
Dan Knight Production EPK/Extras Footage 120824 25000033
Violeta Tudela Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Yesika Mena Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Christina D King Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Hector Gil Property Master Standby Property Master 120805 24000003
Drew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Juan Puerto Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Jose Sepulveda Construction Foreman Metal Foreman 277 21000004
Leopoldo Baez Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Jose Luis Moya Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Alberto Hebrero Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Jose Ramon Gancedo Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Pedro Jesus De La Fuente Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Rosa Pariente Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Rafa Solorzano Visual Effects Supervisor (El Ranchito) 249 23000001
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Juan Jose Cabrera Welder Metal Worker 121059 21000009
Angel Gil Monino Welder Metal Worker 121059 21000008
Fernando Yubero Gambero Welder Metal Worker 121059 21000007
Enrique Salvador Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Angel Gomez Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jose Maria Mendez Legal Counsel Legal Advisor 120913 18000002
Ana Alpera Legal Counsel Legal Advisor 120913 18000003
Marisa Castelo Legal Counsel Legal Advisor 120913 18000001
Mercedes Selgas Caceres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jason Hinkel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Maria Moreta Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Dora Komura Legal Services Immigration Attorney 120857 18000004
Santiago Martinez Gimeno Legal Services Immigration Attorney 120857 18000005
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jamie Afifi Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000007
Robert Darwell Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000006
Reyes Abades Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000004
Daniel Trujillo Chinchina Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000023
Anibal Del Busto Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000024
Inma Nadela Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000022
Eduardo Diaz Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000021
Guillermo Orbe Compositing Supervisor (El Ranchito) 120928 23000019
Thorsten Rienth Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000020
Ramon Ramos Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000025
Carlos Trijueque Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000026
Ignacio Luis De Redin 3-D Artist (El Ranchito) 120965 23000030
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Pablo Hernandez-Melendez 3-D Artist (El Ranchito) 120965 23000029
Sergio Garcia CGI Artist Lead CGI(El Ranchito) 120986 23000028
Nana Gonzalez Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing(El Ranchito) 120928 23000027
Nat Jencks Digital Effects Digital Workflow 345 23000018
Enrique Marti Digital Effects Artist R&D(El Ranchito) 120960 23000017
Angel Alonso Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Juan Ramon Molina Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Oscar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Cesar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
David Poole Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Lead Foreman 250 23000005
Daniel Reboul Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Jose Manuel Rodrigo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Walter Saavedra Graphic Designer (Bolivia) 120860 23000015
Francisco Andreo Digital Effects Artist R&D(El Ranchito) 120960 23000016
Serapio Tola Layout Artist Layout Designer(Bolivia) 120869 23000014
Joaquin Vergara Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Tomas Urban Ruiz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
James D Dever Actor Major Ralph "Pappy" Shelton 1 1000080
Roberto San Martin Actor Captain Gary Prado 1 1000081
Stephen Casmier Actor Captain Mitchell 1 1000079
Geischglin Rojas Actor Padilla 1 1000078
Drew Petrotta Actor American #2 1 1000076
Frederic W Brost Actor American #3 1 1000077
Luis Callejo Actor Bolivian Interrogator 1 1000082
Eduard Sanjines Actor Reporter #1 1 1000083
Tomas Del Estal Actor General Alfredo Ovando Candia 1 1000087
David Zambrana Actor Chingolo 1 1000088
Pedro Casablanc Actor Colonel Joaquin Zenteno 1 1000086
Rene Aragon Actor Reporter #3 1 1000085
Diego Salazar Actor Reporter #2 1 1000084
Tom Minder Actor American #1 1 1000075
Sergio Deustua Actor Captured Soldier #3 1 1000074
Maria Cristina Cala Actor Honorato's Wife 1 1000065
Edison Narvaez Actor (Francisco Huanca) 1 1000066
Luis Bredow Actor Honorato Rojas 1 1000064
Marco Antonio Actor Plainclothes Policeman 1 1000063
Eduardo Espinosa Actor El Vallegrandino 1 1000061
Antonio De La Torre Actor Lieutenant Carlos Fernandez 1 1000062
Bart Santana Actor (Pastor Barrera Quintana) 1 1000067
Raul Nunez Actor Eusebio Tapia Arune 1 1000068
Raul Arevalo Actor Captured Soldier #1 1 1000072
Daniel Holguin Actor Captured Soldier #2 1 1000073
Juan Carlos Vellido Actor Major Hernan Plata 1 1000071
Jose Julio Park Actor (Juan Pablo Chang) 1 1000070
Jesus Carrillo Actor Vicente Roeabado Terrazas 1 1000069
Flavio Morales Actor Soldier Playing Possum 1 1000089
Jose Maria Pineda Actor Hiding Soldier 1 1000090
Gregory Jacobs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brahim Chioua Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alvaro Augustin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Belén Atienza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Álvaro Longoria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frederic W Brost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Vincent Maraval Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Philip Elway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Ernesto "Che" Guevara Source Material (from book: "The Bolivian Diary") 120786 4000006
Frederic W Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Benjamin van der Veen Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Peter Buchman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
Silvana Paternostro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Benicio Del Toro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laura Bickford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jesus Carroza Actor Eduardo 1 1000095
Cesar Salgado Actor Guard at Door 1 1000096
David Selvas Actor Lieutenant Colonel Andres Selich 1 1000094
Miguel Antelo Actor Prado's Radio Operator 1 1000093
Monica Montoya Actor Store Owner 1 1000091
Saul Avila Actor Coca Vendor 1 1000092
Martin Bello Actor Bolivian Soldier 1 1000097
Vismark Tito Rojas Actor Lieutenant Eduardo Huerta 1 1000098
Yul Vasquez Actor Alejandro Ramirez 1 1000102
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Eduardo Fernández Actor Ciro Algaranaz 1 1000101
Cristhian Esquivel Actor Sergeant Mario Teran 1 1000100
Enrique Arce Actor Lieutenant Carlos Perez 1 1000099
Marise Alvarez Actor Vilma Espin 1 1000060
Jorge Arturo Lora Actor (Jaime Arana Campero) 1 1000059
Gaston Pauls Actor Ciros Bustos 1 1000021
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Mario Monje 1 1000022
Julia Ormond Actor Lisa Howard 1 1000020
Ruben Ochandiano Actor (Eliseo Reyes Rodriguez) 1 1000019
Matt Damon Actor Fr. Schwartz 1 1000017
Jordi Mollà Actor Captain Vargas 1 1000018
Franka Potente Actor (Haydee Tamara Bunke Bider) 1 1000023
Mark Umbers Actor Roth 1 1000024
Rene Lavan Actor Miguel 1 1000028
Monique Gabriela Curnen Actor Secretary 1 1000029
Octavio Gomez Actor Otto 1 1000027
Antonio Peredo Actor (Roberto Peredo Liegue) 1 1000026
Othello Rensoli Actor (Harry Villegas Tamayo) 1 1000025
Kahlil Mendez Actor (Leonardo Tamayo Nunez) 1 1000016
Oscar Jaenada Actor (David Ardiazola) 1 1000015
Édgar Ramírez Actor Ciro Redondo 1 1000006
Victor Rasuk Actor Rogelio Acevedo 1 1000007
Jorge Perugorria Actor (Juan Vitalo "Vilo" Acuna) 1 1000005
Elvira Minguez Actor Celia Sanchez 1 1000004
Demián Bichir Actor Fidel Castro 1 1000002
Santiago Cabrera Actor Camillo Cienfuegos 1 1000003
Armando Riesco Actor (Dariel Alarcon Ramirez) 1 1000008
Catalina Sandino Moreno Actor Aleida Guevara 1 1000009
Joaquim De Almeida Actor Barrientos 1 1000013
Marc-André Grondin Actor Regis Debray 1 1000014
Carlos Bardem Actor Moises Guevara 1 1000012
Unax Ugalde Actor Little Cowboy 1 1000011
Rodrigo Santoro Actor Raul Castro 1 1000010
Aaron Staton Actor Journalist 1 1000030
Roberto L Santana Actor Juan Almeida Bosque 1 1000031
Daniel Larrazabal Actor (Julio Luis Mendez Korne) 1 1000050
Wilder Salinas Actor Julio 1 1000051
Jose Juan Rodriguez Actor (Octavio de la Concepcion y de la Pedraja) 1 1000049
Edgardo Rodriguez Actor (Rene Martinez Tamayo) 1 1000048
Roberto Guilhon Actor (Freddie Maymura Hurtado) 1 1000046
Carlos Acosta Actor Antonio Dominguez Flores 1 1000047
Jimmy A Cespedes Actor (Lucio Edilberto Galvan Hidalgo) 1 1000052
Eitan Vasquez Actor Salustio Choque Choque 1 1000053
Miguel Villarroel Actor Carlos 1 1000057
Diego Ortiz Actor (Simon Cuba Saravia) 1 1000058
Daniel Aguirre Actor Aniceto Reinaga 1 1000056
Ruben Salinas Actor (Jose Castillo Chavez) 1 1000055
Oscar Aviles Actor (Antonio Jimenez Tardio) 1 1000054
Cristian Mercado Actor (Guido Peredo Liegue) 1 1000045
Nestor Rodulfo Actor (Manuel Hernandez Osorio) 1 1000044
Paty M Bellott Actor Woman at Airport 1 1000035
Norman Santiago Actor (Carlos Coello) 1 1000036
Raul Gomez Actor Bolivian Customs Agent #2 1 1000034
Raul Beltran Actor Bolivian Customs Agent #1 1 1000033
Maria D Sosa Actor Aleidita 1 1000032
Pablo Duran Actor (Alberto Fernandez Montes de Oca) 1 1000037
Ezequiel Diaz Actor (Jorge Vazquez Viana) 1 1000038
Aaron Vega Actor (Jose Maria Martinez Tamayo) 1 1000042
Giraldo Moises Actor (Israel Reyes Zayas) 1 1000043
Lorenzo Ariel Munoz Actor (Orlando Jimenez Baznan) 1 1000041
Luis A Munoz Actor Serapio Aquino Tudela 1 1000040
Juan Salinas Actor (Apolinar Aquino Quispe) 1 1000039
Robin Le Chanu Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Toni Novella Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Jose Luis Crespo Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000024
Jose Luis Crespo Score Recording n/a 120840 8000025
Andy Crowley Performer Trumpet 120819 8000023
Javier Paxarino Performer Woodwinds 120819 8000022
Mariano Moraru Performer Violin 120819 8000020
Andres Gomis Performer Saxophones 120819 8000021
Raul Quilez Score Recording Additional Recordings 120840 8000026
Manuel Jose Castilla Song ("Balderrama") 120859 8000027
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Clara Notari Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Antxon Gomez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mercedes Sosa Song Performer ("Balderrama") 120788 8000029
Gustavo Leguizamon Song ("Balderrama") 120859 8000028
Anton Gakkel Performer Cello 120819 8000019
Julia Malkova Performer Viola 120819 8000018
Diego Balduque Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Rafael Soler Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Joaquin Pizarro Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000005
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000006
Alberto Iglesias Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000012
Javier Casado Performer Accordion 120819 8000016
Yulia Iglinova Performer Violin 120819 8000017
Alfredo Marugan Performer Guitars 120819 8000015
Javier Crespo Performer Guitars 120819 8000014
Perry Montague-Mason Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000013
Pilar Revuelta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jorge Altamirano-Duque Set Decorator (Bolivia) 165 9000005
Leticia Palomares Backdrop Artist Aging Artist Assistant 121162 9000025
Angela Nahum Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Jose Ruiz Dorada Backdrop Artist Aging Artist 121162 9000024
Aitor Mendizabal Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000023
Boris Fernandez Set Dresser Set Dressing PA 197 9000021
Carlos Monsalve Set Dresser Set Dressing PA 197 9000022
Laura Musso Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Philippe Gilbert Mayanobe Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000028
Dorita Fernandez Art Department Coordinator (Bolivia) 195 9000032
Angela Rodriguez Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000033
Elena Moreno De Echanove Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Gary Cergol Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Cesar Moron Assistant Art Director (Bolivia) 315 9000029
Pachi Gonzalez Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000020
Adrian San Jose Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Carlos Gil Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Mikel Izaguirre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Sara Carrera Estudillo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Arturo Revuelta Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Juan Pedro De Gaspar Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Joosh De Jager Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Pedro Calderon Munoz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Pablo Seaone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Amparo Pineiro-Vazquez Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Esther Gili Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Tania Wahlbeck Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Juan Ignacio Vinuales Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Alberto Toral Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Alberto Iglesias Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Jorge Magaz Music Arranger Programming and Additional Arrangements 121019 8000003
Claudia Gaensel Location Manager (Bolivia) 193 5000023
Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
German Valledor Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Juan Clemente Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
David Lopezarias Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Kevin Otero Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Larry Blake Post-Production n/a 120945 5000025
Leigh Anne Bowles Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Trilby Norton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Veronica Diaz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Selina Carrillo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Mikel Huercanos Project Manager Base Camp Manager 120994 5000027
Felix Rosell Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Marian Briozzo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carlos Gras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ruben Sanz Line Producer (El Ranchito) 161 5000007
Gerardo Velasco Line Producer (Bolivia) 161 5000006
Paola Gosalvez Saravia Unit Production Manager (Bolivia) 182 5000004
Cristina Zumarraga Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Yvette Gurza Assistant Director (Bolivia) 163 5000015
Jorge Arturo Lora Assistant Director (Bolivia) 163 5000016
Luis Fernando Machi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Christopher Downs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Pedro Lazaga Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mercedes Barbod Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pablo Zumarraga Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Kirchner Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Pablo Terrazas Camera Assistant (Bolivia) 120867 6000019
Rodrigo Lopez Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Miguel Angel Vinas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Alvaro Garcia Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Nat Jencks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Virginia Llera Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ana Eusa Music Executive Production and Management 120781 8000001
Javier Casado Music Arranger Programming and Additional Arrangements 121019 8000002
Kirsten Stoffa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Corey Bayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Samuel Martinez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tim Stipan Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000015
Jesse Morrow Film Lab DI Editorial 120850 6000014
Ivan Kadlec Camera RED Camera Technical Support 120798 6000005
Robert Lohman Camera RED Camera Technical Support 120798 6000006
Deanan DaSilva Camera RED Camera Technical Support 120798 6000004
Matt Biderman Camera RED Camera Technical Support 120798 6000003
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
Sergio Delgado Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000012
Mike Whipple Film Lab DI Engineering 120850 6000013
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000011
Patricio Crooker Photography Still Photographer(Bolivia) 120835 6000010
Teresa Isasi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Benicio Del Toro Actor Ernesto 'Che' Guevara 1 1000001
Synopsis
Fed up with the politics in the new Cuban government and eager to spread his revolution to the rest of the world, Ernesto 'Che' Guevara forms a guerrilla army to take on the military leadership in Bolivia. But fading health, a US supported opposition and a people that don't fully support his goals are leading him to bloody defeat.
N/A
N/A