Terminal Countdown (1998)

Terminal Countdown
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terrance Leigh Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
M Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jim Orava Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Paul Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Dopud Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bill Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ian Petrie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patrick Latarius Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard Voisin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Andrew Barron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Frnak H Isaacs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Trevor Sadler Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Rob Wilton Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Luke Waidmann Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kymberly Sheppard Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Thoss Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jason Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Brook Grip n/a 365 15000008
Brad Nesbit Grip n/a 365 15000007
Craig Dibble Grip n/a 365 15000009
Seth Hettrick Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Warner Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jim Wills Grip n/a 365 15000011
Craig Nattress Grip n/a 365 15000006
Andrew Stannus Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Kitchens Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Ray Collins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Dean Lavoie Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Abel Fotheringham Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Adrian Wilcock Grip n/a 365 15000004
Geoff Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Simon Hunt Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Derrick Garland Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Yulia Tyomkina Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kurt Bonn Stunts stunt rigging 240 19000002
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kirk Cadvette Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rante Kviet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Rousseau Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
James Smith Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Ann Wraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Jeff Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Benoit Lamarche Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Ian Downey Best Boy Grip bestboy electric grip 265 15000020
Haywood McMartin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Tony Alderson Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Patrice Bonneyrat Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Efosa Otuomagie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Stephanie Legge Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Karen Matthews Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Sylvesta Stuart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Jay Markowsky Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Luis Munoz Stand-In double 121015 25000018
Gerry Durand Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Bassam Abuhanna Post-Production post-production logistics 120945 25000012
Leann Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mike Carpenter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christin Lundgard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Andrew Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jon Bak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Ronald Steele Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Deni Sariov Other set decorator intern 120795 26000002
Brent Lund Other set decorator intern 120795 26000003
Ian Petrie Other aid 120795 26000013
Scott Wells Other special equipment technician 120795 26000012
Richard Voisin Other aid 120795 26000014
Andrew Barron Other aid 120795 26000015
Bruce Jones Security security coordinator 120951 26000017
Marion Dobson Other chef 120795 26000016
Christopher Leone Other film technician 120795 26000011
Tommy T Tran Other film technician 120795 26000010
Rain Draper Other head greens 120795 26000005
Chris Sharp Other n/a 120795 26000004
Joshua Reid Other greens 120795 26000006
Jamie Szmadzinsky Other strings 120795 26000007
Gilbert De La Garza Other film technician 120795 26000009
Ginger Bruner Other strings 120795 26000008
Paul Burger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew Boutilier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rob Paller Effects Coordinator on-set special effects coordinator 120917 23000013
Scott R Parker Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Jeff Butterworth Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000014
Thomas Price Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000015
David Lank Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000017
Mark Kielan Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000016
Chris Hamilton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
James Paller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects digital film scanner 419 23000004
Erik Anderson Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000006
Mikki Bang Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
David Paller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Alex Burdett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Amanda Paller Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000018
Tom Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000019
Carmelita Fowler Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Cecelia Cosintini Animator digital animator 483 23000028
Laura Killam Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000001
Chris Lirette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Nino Giangrande Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michael F Hoover Animator lead digital animator 483 23000027
Sophie Allez Miniatures miniatures builder 121083 23000026
Tom Eckleberry Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000021
Brian Midkiff Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000020
Erik Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000022
Toby Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000023
Jason Huff Miniatures miniatures supervisor 121083 23000025
Dan Clarke Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000024
Sebastian Salm Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jennifer Donogahue Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mark Gamache Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Holly Atchinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Gwen Edmonds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Tammy Bentz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Gwenda Emonds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Michael Frayeh Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000008
Howard Flaer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Bryan Goeres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tara Cowell-Plain Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carl Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jordan A Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dale Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Amy Edelson Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Issam Tahan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Michele Futerman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Tim Moynihan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Wayne McConnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Steven N Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Roberto Contreras Camera assistant second camera 120798 6000009
Jennifer Sinclair Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Tony Mirza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Steven N Moore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Carole Britton Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000018
Miguel Moses Figueroa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Julian Gillis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Ron Orieux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Fillingham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thomas Fillingham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mick Dalrymple Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Terry Cunningham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Camroux Actor Blanchard 1 1000011
April Telek Actor Chloe 1 1000010
Biski Gugushe Actor Communications Officer 1 1000012
Rachel Hayward Actor Panama 1 1000013
Warren Takeuchi Actor Bell 1 1000015
Colin Lawrence Actor Gumball 1 1000014
Adam J. Harrington Actor Ken 1 1000009
Carlos Lauchu Actor Paco 1 1000008
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Vince 1 1000003
Malcolm McDowell Actor Seward 1 1000002
Ed O'Ross Actor Fairchild 1 1000004
Sarah Chalke Actor Myra 1 1000005
Rick Ravanello Actor Thompson 1 1000007
Ismael "East" Carlo Actor Camarillo 1 1000006
Mark Holden Actor MP No 1 1 1000016
Mark Gibbon Actor MP No 2 1 1000017
Terry Cunningham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mick Dalrymple Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Deboragh Gabler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Derbas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
John Kelly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Paul G Volk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Carl Chapman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Pepin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tara Brandolini Actor Stripper No 2 1 1000019
Allison Stewart Actor Stripper No 1 1 1000018
Tonjha Richardson Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Richard Pepin Director n/a 2 2000001
Joseph Merhi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bryan Goeres Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Doug Nelson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Robert Wood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Paul G Volk Post-Production Executive vice-president of post-production 120876 11000001
Carolyn Heft Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Tina Fiorda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ron Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bino Espinoza ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Blair Law Casting n/a 179 10000002
Liz Lang Fedrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Ball Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Peter Winnett Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mirko Poblete Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Paul Scheffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Laura Killam Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
David M Richards Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000007
Jack Boyle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Kitchens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Brian Lebarton Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
Chris McDonough Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Jessica Prettyjohn Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Ken Skolund Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Ken Skolund Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ben Zarai Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Pat Green Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000012
Eric Reuveni Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000011
Dave Decoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Bino Espinoza Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Shiloh Prettyjohn Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Larry Mah Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ken Skolund Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
James Willcock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven Rinaldo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wynn Keing Camera Trainee trainee camera 120998 6000023
Julie Kim Camera Trainee trainee camera 120998 6000022
Chris Hahn Camera Trainee trainee camera 120998 6000024
Jason Smith Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000025
Robin Smith Camera Assistant assistant 2nd camera 120867 6000027
Norbert Kaluza Camera Assistant assistant 2nd camera 120867 6000026
David Lourie Camera Trainee trainee camera 120998 6000021
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
David Cowan Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Matt Martrell Video Playback video playback coordinator 505 6000014
David Langtry Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Bob Akester Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Joe Waistell Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Diyah Pera Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Tracey McBain Camera Assistant assistant 2nd camera 120867 6000028
Arione Behrend Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000029
Jonathan Zuait Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Robin Zagros Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Sponsler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Gire Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Sponsler Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
John Mizenko Music guitar 120781 8000003
Sean Buck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Rainer Standke Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Byron Lloyd Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Boucher Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ken Skolund Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Trip Brock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Morgan 1 1000001
Synopsis
A tough-as-nails CIA officer, a young Y2K computer genius and the burnt-out, sarcastic designer of a top-secret missile silo in the Colombian jungles are flown in to the site of the U.S. nuclear facility -- established in the 1960s -- as part of a team to destabilize its computer because it thinks it's 1969 and the U.S. has suffered a nuclear attack. Unless its deactivation codes are implemented, a massive nuclear strike will be launched within 24 hours. The teams must overcome a hostile, Colombian drug lord who is protecting his territory and deadly obstacles intended to prevent entrance to the silo's compound.