Basic Instinct 2: Risk Addiction (2006)

Basic Instinct 2: Risk Addiction
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Romance, Sequel, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords erotic, murder, psychological, revenge, serial killer, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicholas Paul Cook Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard Denyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Graham Cole Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
James Buxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Peter Groves Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
James F Henry Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Bernie Mayor Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Cathal Macilwaine Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Dave Lowery Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Bryce Johnstone Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
David Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Barry Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Nikki Berwick Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Glenn Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Frank Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Kennington Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000013
Peter "Whitie" White Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Geoff Nolan Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Duncan McNeill Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Stephen Weston Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000032
John Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000033
Dan Wells Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000031
David Youngs Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Colin Woodbridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Tom Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000034
Zoe Robertson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000035
Chris Greenwood Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
Mel Coleman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Ken Barley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
Barry White Construction Labourer 120900 21000036
Matthew Whelan Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Mark Weston Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Roy O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
John O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Barry O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
James McNeill Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Danny O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
John O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Paul Webb Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Gordon Teverson Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Mike Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Juliette Cheveley Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lloyd Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gary Colkett Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Lee Eldred Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Peter Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Joseph McGee Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000016
Eddie Knight Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Lee Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jamie Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Terry Stone Electrician n/a 450 15000025
James Smart Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Ben Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Joe Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mark Ellis Grip n/a 365 15000014
Gary Hutchings Key Grip Key Grip B Camera 263 15000013
Christopher Hawkins Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Keith Batterbee Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Alan Williams Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Scott Hillier Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Bill Geddes Key Grip Key Grip A Camera 263 15000012
Steven Pollecutt Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Bill Keenan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
Robert Hooker Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Mark Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Stuart Montieth Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Robb Klein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Sarah Bing Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Tim Johnson Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
S J Berwin Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Ed Fellows Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Hannah Wardale Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Garvin Legal Services Film Finance Legal Services 120857 18000008
Angharad Evans Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Hayley Lyon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Maggie Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Danny Mandel Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000004
Christine Ball Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000003
Alistair Thompson Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000002
Jane Trower Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timothy Nicholas Finance Manager Financial Services 120941 16000005
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Christie Mattull Production Insurance Insurer 120949 16000010
DeWitt Stern Production Insurance Insurer 120949 16000009
Steve Joberns Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000008
Ang Shipleys Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000007
Mike Gardener Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Paul King Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Dave Shaw Production Diving Supervisor 120824 25000028
Bob Johnson Production Underwater Safety Diver 120824 25000029
Simon Thorpe Production FT2 Trainee 120824 25000027
Ang Richards Production FT2 Trainee 120824 25000026
Caroline Bowker Production FT2 Trainee 120824 25000025
Adam Byles Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000030
David Higgs Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000031
Terry Collins Driver n/a 273 25000035
Peter Casey Driver n/a 273 25000034
Natasha Hook Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000033
Daisy Caton-Jones Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000032
Richard Stachini Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
John Russo Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
George King Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000016
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Steve Morphew Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
James Linton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Clive Drinkall Production Stagehand 120824 25000017
Derek Ede Production Stagehand 120824 25000018
Des O'Boy Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Keith Muir Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
John Martin Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Robert Flint Production Stagehand 120824 25000019
Edward Cook Driver n/a 273 25000036
Peter Ellery Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jimmy Walters Driver n/a 273 25000053
Beth Elliott Coordinator Crowd Co-ordinator 528 25000054
Bob Turner Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jim Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000051
Colin Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000050
Francoise Valentine Coordinator n/a 528 25000055
Liam Robinson Cashier n/a 121079 25000056
Julia Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Pip Ayers Publicity EPK 120789 29000001
Christophe Collet Assistant (to Mario F. Kassar) 120820 25000058
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Pilot 121100 25000057
Roy Rowlands Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ron Narduzzo Driver n/a 273 25000048
Alan Jones Driver n/a 273 25000041
George Green Driver n/a 273 25000040
Len Furssedonn Driver n/a 273 25000039
Phil Elsom Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dave Jones Driver n/a 273 25000042
Paul Jones Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steve Meek Driver n/a 273 25000047
David Manning Driver n/a 273 25000046
Martin Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000045
Brian Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000044
Clair Chrysler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Gerry Turner Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000011
Alex Payman Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000014
John Sharp Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000015
Carol Kupisz Graphics n/a 120826 23000013
Mario Michalopoulou Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000012
Charlie Habanananda Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000011
Alberto Montanes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000016
Travis Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000017
David Shere Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000021
Denis Scolan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000020
Helen Bunker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000019
John Peck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000018
Gareth Tansey Titles Title Animation 120825 23000010
Simon Taylor Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000009
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 249 23000001
Ettore Venturini Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Garry Spraggon Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000003
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000004
Ben Schrijvers Animation Director Senior TD(Framestore CFC) 740 23000008
Gavin Round Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000007
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000006
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000005
Jeremy Sawyer Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000022
Annabel Wright Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000023
Gabriella Szegedi Assistant (to Andrew G. Vagna) 120820 25000004
Kelly Gillespie Assistant (to Joel B. Michaels) 120820 25000003
Heather Noble Assistant (to Joel B. Michaels) 120820 25000002
Daisy Caton-Jones Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Justine Redfern Assistant (to Michael Caton-Jones and Laura Viederman) 120820 25000005
Adrian Lenagan Assistant (to David Morrissey) 120820 25000006
Matthew Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Cain Assistant Second Assistant Director 120820 25000009
Terry Bamber Assistant First Assistant Director 120820 25000008
Paulette Pierotti Assistant (to Sharon Stone) 120820 25000007
Zoe Smith Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Simon Wilkinson Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Stuart Nippard Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000027
Aaron Lear Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000026
Adam Hawjes Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000025
Oliver Deen Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000024
Lyndall Spagnoletti Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000028
Nicholas Stanley Digital Effects Digital Clean Up(Framestore CFC) 345 23000029
Peter Bigg Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Warren Stickley Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000003
Ged Dale Props Props Storeman 120817 24000002
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Beenham Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000002
Ron Phillips Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Valentine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Gyula Pados Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Goddard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Elliott Meddings Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mike Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
James Lewis Loader Underwater Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Iain MacKay Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000008
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Demitri Jagger Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Nwachukwu Aghanya DGA Trainee Guild Trainee 120878 5000020
Paul Langford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Pat Rambaut Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Keith Hatcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
David Cain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lucy Yates Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000013
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Jake Bogert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Siobhan Lyons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Hugo S Fowler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Brian Krijgsman Grader Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 121138 6000010
Rawdon Hayne Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller 332 6000011
Paul Elman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tom Harrison-Read Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Daniel Laurie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Richard Poet Avid Editor Avid Operator(Framestore CFC) 120898 7000004
Istvan Kiraly Editor n/a 172 7000003
Dave Hage Music Music Preparation(Dakota Music Services) 120781 8000001
Olga Fitzroy Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Matt Dunkley Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Conductor Orchestra Contractor 120818 8000005
Jerry Goldsmith Music ("Theme from the motion picture "Basic Instinct") 120781 8000004
Chris Barrett Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Gavin Round Editor Film Editorial(Framestore CFC) 172 7000002
John Scott Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Perry Film Lab Film Recording Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000015
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning & Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000014
Dean Morish Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Carlos De Carvalho Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller 332 6000012
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning & Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000016
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning & Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000017
Bob Johnson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Adam Inglis Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000020
Adam Glasman Colorist Colourist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000019
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning & Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000018
Terry Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alexander Streeter Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Tim Berrington Actor Court Reporter Two 1 1000017
Kata Dobo Actor Magda 1 1000018
Mark Sangster Actor Court Reporter One 1 1000016
Ellen Thomas Actor Prosecutor 1 1000015
Terence Harvey Actor Henry Rose 1 1000014
Charlie Simpson Actor David Bard 1 1000019
Daniele Lydon Actor Susan Bardh 1 1000020
Vee Vimolmal Actor Thai Prostitute 1 1000024
Adam Allfrey Actor Skinhead 1 1000023
Charlotte Purton Actor Snuffly Patient 1 1000022
Christopher Brand Actor Angry Patient 1 1000021
Jan Chappell Actor Solicitor 1 1000013
Neil Maskell Actor Detective Ferguson 1 1000012
Hugh Dancy Actor Adam Tower 1 1000005
David Thewlis Actor Det Roy Washburn 1 1000004
Charlotte Rampling Actor Dr Milena Gardosh 1 1000003
David Morrissey Actor Dr Michael Glass 1 1000002
Flora Montgomery Actor Michelle Broadwin 1 1000006
Indira Varma Actor Denise Glass 1 1000007
Anne Caillon Actor Laney Ward 1 1000011
Iain Robertson Actor Peter Ristedes 1 1000010
Stan Collymore Actor Kevin Franks 1 1000009
Heathcoate Williams Actor Dr Jakob Gerst 1 1000008
Simon Lenagan Actor Big Man in Bar 1 1000025
Clair Tebbut Actor Big Man's Wife 1 1000026
Joe Eszterhas Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Leora Barish Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Henry Bean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Middleton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Gavin Milligan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Charles Somers Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Paul Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Terry Bamber Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Janine Modder Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
David Cain Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Laura Viederman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Volker Schauz Executive Producer IMF Executive Producer 174 3000009
Andrew Vajna Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Kassar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Caton-Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Aisling O'Neill Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000027
Joel B. Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000003
Aslan Nadery Producer IMF Producer 3 3000004
Matthias Deyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Albela Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Denise O'Dell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James Shermer Music Conductor Conducting 120818 8000007
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Helen Ingham Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Designer Costume Design 169 13000002
Gabriella Louise Loria Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Philipp Schulz-Deyle Production Executive IMF Production Executive 118216 11000013
Mark Sutherland Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Jo Roderick Costumes Costume Shopper 120828 13000006
Charmaine Fuller Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Lisa Werrener Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Nuria Mbomio Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Zoltan Szauver Costumes Costume Driver/Shopper 120828 13000007
Dan Maag Production Executive IMF Production Executive 118216 11000012
Samuel Falconello Executive C2 Executive 120806 11000011
Gavin James Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000004
Jon Gumpert Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000003
Steve Freedman Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000002
Linda Benjamin Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000001
Andreas Konle Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000005
Scott Kroopf Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000006
Erick J. Feitshans Executive C2 Executive 120806 11000010
Martin Schuermann Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000009
Ollie Madden Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000008
Noel Lohr Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000007
James Douglas Brown Hair Stylist (for Ms. Stone) 120799 13000011
Christine Blundell Makeup Hair & Makeup 353 13000012
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Robin Whittaker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Lucy Barnes Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Martin Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Rosie Straker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Paul Apted Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Christopher E Atkinson Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000013
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Chris Gurney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist (for Ms. Stone) 120801 13000016
Charmaine Fuller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Lisa Werrener Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Alison O'Brien Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Sunny Rowley Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Ms. Stone) 121054 13000018
Jonathan Gardner Audio Consultant DTS Consultant 120934 14000004
Chris Sturmer Audio Consultant Dolby Consultant 120934 14000003
Jamie Roden ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
James Foster Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Peter James Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Paul Inglis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Lowe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Dean Budd Painter n/a 200 9000012
Paul Budd Painter n/a 200 9000011
Perry Bell Painter n/a 200 9000010
Clive Ward Painter n/a 200 9000009
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rolf Wilson Soloist Violin Soloist 121021 8000019
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000012
John Murphy Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Brent Arrowood Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000010
Tyler Barton Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000009
John Murphy Original Music Music 120838 8000013
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000014
Nick Wollage Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Nick Wollage Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Rolf Wilson Performer Featured Violin Solo Performer(Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 5 Tempo Di Menuetto) 120819 8000016
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Peter Edge Painter n/a 200 9000013
Trevor Eve Painter n/a 200 9000014
Tommy Roberts Painter Standby Painter 200 9000030
Paul Whitelock Painter n/a 200 9000029
Michael Westcott Painter n/a 200 9000028
Kenneth Welland Painter n/a 200 9000027
Lucy Richardson Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000031
Dean Clegg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Carolyn McLeod Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kate Venner Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000034
Stephen Forrest-Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Jeff Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000026
Douglas Regan Painter n/a 200 9000025
Bob Harper Painter n/a 200 9000018
Warren Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000017
Alan Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000016
Michael Finlay Painter n/a 200 9000015
Terry Heggarty Painter n/a 200 9000019
John Ivall Painter n/a 200 9000020
Graham Pearce Painter n/a 200 9000024
Brian Morris Painter n/a 200 9000023
Stan Lattimore Painter n/a 200 9000022
Nicholas Kail Painter n/a 200 9000021
Sharon Stone Actor Catherine Tramell 1 1000001
Synopsis
After re-locating from San Francisco to London, best-selling crime novelist Catherine Trammell once again finds herself on the wrong side of the law. Dr. Michael Glass, a respected London criminal psychiatrist, is brought in by Scotland Yard detective Roy Washburn to perform a psychiatrist profile and evaluation of Tramell following the mysterious death of a top sports star. Physically drawn to Tramell and mentally intrigued by her, Glass, against the advice of his mentor, Dr. Milena Gardosh, is quickly sucked into her web of lies and seduction. The professional boundaries between Glass and Tramell are obliterated when she uncovers his basic instincts. A deadly battle of wits ensues, climaxing as Glass faces a choice that will change both their lives forever.