Ghostbusters II (1989)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kenneth "Babyface" Edmonds Song ("On Our Own") 120859 8000012
Bobby Brown Song n/a 120859 8000015
Antonio "LA" Reid Song ("On Our Own") 120859 8000010
Run DMC Song song producer 120859 8000008
Ray Parker Jr. Song n/a 120859 8000006
Glenn Frey Song song producer 120859 8000017
Hawk Wolinski Song n/a 120859 8000019
Bernard Wright Song n/a 120859 8000028
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Donna Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lori Estep Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Vincent Deadrick Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Roger Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Leah Louise Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Deborah Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Paula Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Mike Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Ceci Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
J David Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Wim Van Thillo Wrangler bathtub wrangler 121018 20000001
Giovanni Ferrara Construction construction painter 120900 21000004
Buzz Neidig Construction lead finish and paint 120900 21000003
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Frank J Sparks Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bill Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000038
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Sandy Richman Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Don Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Fred Judkins Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Larry Ellena Sound sound recording 120816 14000008
Bruce Foster Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
William Hartman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Karla Knorr Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Gary Rydstrom Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000019
Steve Borne Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David M Ice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Joan Chamberlain Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Michael Forcade Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000016
Debra Weber Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000017
Tim Lawrence Makeup creature and makeup design 353 13000015
Michael R Thomas Makeup (New York) 353 13000014
Gandhi Bob Arrollo Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Ticia Blackburn Wardrobe Assistant (New York) 120809 13000018
Dick Friedman ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mick D'Andrea ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Ed Bannon Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000020
Gene S Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Diane Banolas Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Mike Smithson Prosthetics lead sculpture and prosthetics 120991 19000001
Mark R Jennings Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
Sandy Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Bob Munoz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Robert Finley Jr. Pyrotechnics head pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gregory Peters Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Brent Poe Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York) 263 15000004
David Turpin Grip company grip 365 15000005
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dick Quinlan Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000002
Leslie J Kovacs Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael T Travers Grip company grip 365 15000006
Clarence Tindell Grip company grip 365 15000007
Chris Reed Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ken Ballantine Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eric Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Benny McNulty Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Donald N Zuckerman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeanne Berry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jack Johnson Production production illustrator 120824 25000025
Thom Enriquez Production production illustrator 120824 25000026
Eddie Villa Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000024
Tom Miller Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000023
Alan L Myers Transportation n/a 120992 25000022
Debra Kahn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Howard Davis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Lori J Nelson Other optical line-up 120795 26000004
Michael Cooper Other optical line-up 120795 26000005
Brad Kuehn Other optical line-up 120795 26000003
Steve Baer Other drapery foreman 120795 26000002
George McDowell Other locations 120795 26000001
Tom O'Donnell Jr. Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000021
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Matthew Gould Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gaetano Vaccaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rosemary Lombard Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(New York) 275 25000011
Tom Bradley Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Kevin Buckley Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Catherine Cederquist Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jim Vatis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Stephanie Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Forbes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Anne Prager Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bruce Vecchitto Other optical line-up 120795 26000006
David Karpman Other optical line-up 120795 26000007
Beverly Bernacki Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000024
Spencer Gill Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000025
Nick Linardos Other opticals(Apogee) 120795 26000023
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Other opticals(Apogee) 120795 26000022
Dennis Dorney Other opticals(Apogee) 120795 26000021
Sarah Pasanen Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000026
Jacqueline Zietlow Other coordinator(VCE) 120795 26000027
Stuart Fink Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ginny Warner Other production secretary 120795 26000030
Anna Behlmer Other crew chief 120795 26000029
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other painter(standby) 120795 26000028
Jerry Pooler Other opticals(Apogee) 120795 26000020
Andrea Biklian Other optical coordinator 120795 26000019
David Allen Other character performer 120795 26000011
Robin Navlyt Other character performer 120795 26000012
Jim Wallace Other character performer 120795 26000010
Pete Livingston Other creature shop coordinator 120795 26000009
Mark S. Miller Other stage shooting coordinator 120795 26000008
Howie Weed Other character performer 120795 26000013
Chris Goehe Other lead molds and plastics 120795 26000014
Jack Haye Other river rats 120795 26000018
Ralph Miller III Other river rats 120795 26000017
Dan Wagner Other molds and plastics 120795 26000016
John Reed Other molds and plastics 120795 26000015
Tom Trott Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
John Gasperin Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer(VCE) 419 23000017
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
William Shourt Visual Effects model shop(Apogee) 419 23000016
Tom Pahk Visual Effects model shop(Apogee) 419 23000015
Grant McCune Visual Effects model shop(Apogee) 419 23000014
Joe Day Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Dick Wood Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Anne Calanchini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000024
Jennifer Knoll Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000025
Ned Gorman Effects Coordinator visual effects chief coordinator 120917 23000023
Pamela Easley Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000022
Conrad F Brink Special Effects (New York) 168 23000021
Larry Tan Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Tony Sommers Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Patrick T Myers Effects Supervisor animation camera operator supervisor 120866 23000004
Mark Vargo Visual Effects director of effects photography 419 23000005
Bruce Walters Effects Supervisor animation camera operator supervisor 120866 23000003
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor (Apogee) 249 23000002
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Janet Mohler Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Jeff Olson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Brian Gernand Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
John Goodson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000010
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
Caren Montante Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000026
Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000027
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard Adee Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jammie Friday Animator (VCE) 483 23000042
Al Coulter Animator lead mechanical animation 483 23000041
Elton Ahi Assistant (to Richard Edelman) 120820 25000001
Mike Revell Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Pat Scott Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Rebecca Bahler Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000005
Kathi Freeman Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Celeste Cooley Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000003
Sean Turner Animator n/a 483 23000040
Kevin Kutchaver Animator n/a 483 23000039
Carolyn Rendu Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000031
Alan Peterson Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation 121086 23000032
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000030
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000029
Peter Albrecht Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000028
Tim Gillett Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation 121086 23000033
Loren Soman Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation 121086 23000034
Mike Lessa Animator n/a 483 23000038
Gordon Baker Animator n/a 483 23000037
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000036
Caroleen Gren Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000035
John Elliott Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Camilla Henneman Costumes lead specialty costumer 120828 13000007
Drew Ann Rosenberg Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000006
Alex Hapsas Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Christine Larson-Nitzsche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Giuliano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Swallow Production Supervisor (Apogee) 307 5000003
Joe Ray Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Chris Stoia Location Manager (New York) 193 5000013
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Doug Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Cyd Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ken Golden Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000002
Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael C Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bernie Brillstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mickey Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gordon Webb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dan Aykroyd Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Harold Ramis Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Dan Aykroyd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harold Ramis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Schottenbeld Location Manager (New York) 193 5000014
Steve Rose Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000015
Terry Chostner Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000009
Martin Rosenberg Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000010
Kim Marks Camera Operator key effects camera operator 239 6000008
Peter Norman Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000007
Don Sweeney Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000006
Peter Daulton Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000011
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000012
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000016
Jeff Doran Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000015
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000014
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000013
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Ira Brenner Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Cathy Stoia Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000019
Pamela Cederquist Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Ginger Sledge Location Assistant location manager assistant(New York) 120947 5000020
Annette Sutera DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rexford Metz Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Fellows DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000022
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Philip Baker Hall Actor Police Commissioner 1 1000051
Mordecai Lawner Actor Man With Ticket 1 1000018
Susan Boehm Actor Young Woman on Crutches 1 1000019
Olivia Ward Actor Meter Maid 1 1000017
Michael P Moran Actor Frank the Doorman 1 1000016
Henry J Deutschendorf II Actor Baby Oscar 1 1000015
Mary Ellen Trainor Actor Brownstone Mother 1 1000020
Christopher Villasenor Actor 1st Brownstone Boy 1 1000021
Mark Schneider Actor Arguing Male 1 1000025
Page Leong Actor Spengle's Assistant 1 1000024
Aaron Lustig Actor Norman the Producer 1 1000023
Jason Reitman Actor 2nd Brownstone Boy 1 1000022
William T Deutschendorf Actor Baby Oscar 1 1000014
Wilhelm Von Homburg Actor Vigo 1 1000013
Rick Moranis Actor Louis Tully 1 1000005
Ernie Hudson Actor Winston Zeddemore 1 1000006
Harold Ramis Actor Dr Egon Spengler 1 1000004
Sigourney Weaver Actor Dana Barrett 1 1000003
Dan Aykroyd Actor Dr Raymond Stantz 1 1000002
Annie Potts Actor Janine Melnitz 1 1000007
Peter MacNicol Actor Janosz Poha 1 1000008
Janet Margolin Actor The Prosecutor 1 1000012
Kurt Fuller Actor Hardemeyer 1 1000011
David Margulies Actor Mayor of New York City 1 1000010
Harris Yulin Actor The Judge 1 1000009
Valery Pappas Actor Arguing Female 1 1000026
Catherine Reitman Actor Girl With Puppy 1 1000027
John Hammil Actor 1st Detective 1 1000043
Ray Glanzmann Actor 2nd Detective 1 1000044
Yvette Cruise Actor Maria--Dana's Maid 1 1000042
Cheech Marin Actor Dock Supervisor 1 1000041
Ron Cummins Actor Police Lieutenant 1 1000040
Alex Zimmerman Actor 3rd Detective 1 1000045
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000046
Erik Holland Actor Fire Commissioner 1 1000050
Ben Stein Actor Public Works Official 1 1000049
Douglas Seale Actor Plaza Hotel Man 1 1000048
Louise Troy Actor Woman With Fur Coat 1 1000047
Ralph Monaco Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000039
Robert Alan Beuth Actor Store Manager 1 1000038
Sharon Kramer Actor Stenographer 1 1000031
George Wilbur Actor Bailiff 1 1000030
Richard Foronjy Actor Con Ed Supervisor 1 1000029
Dave Florek Actor 1st Cop 1 1000028
Walter Flanagan Actor Rudy the Museum Guard 1 1000032
Bobby Brown Actor Mayor's Doorman 1 1000033
Angelo DiMascio Actor 2nd Restaurant Cop 1 1000037
Tommy Dugan Actor 1st Restaurant Cop 1 1000036
Judy Ovitz Actor Slimed Restaurant Patron 1 1000035
Christopher Neame Actor Maitre d' 1 1000034
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator (New York) 232 6000017
Dylan Gross Camera camera loader 120798 6000018
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Rick Heinrichs Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
David Manhan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Randy Severino Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Stan Fleming Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Chuck McSorley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Robert A Cooper Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
Mark Siegel Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
John Warnke Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000016
Daniel K Grosso Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000015
R Scott Doran Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Harley Jessup Art Director visual effects art direction 183 9000006
Howard Huntsberry Song Performer ("Higher and Higher") 120788 8000040
Doug E Fresh & the Get Fresh Crew Song Performer ("Spirit") 120788 8000041
Glenn Frey Song Performer ("Flip City") 120788 8000039
Bobby Brown Song Performer ("On Our Own" "We're Back") 120788 8000038
Run DMC Song Performer ("Ghostbusters (rap version)") 120788 8000037
Oingo Boingo Song Performer ("Flesh 'n Blood") 120788 8000042
Bo Welch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Warren Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000005
Tom Duffield Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Erik Jensen Art Department lead foam technician 120843 9000019
Kathy Swain Art Department concept artist 120843 9000020
Oda Groeschel Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000003
Jennifer Butler-Fox Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Anthony J Scarano Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000002
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Thom Floutz Consultant bathtub trainer 120784 12000001
Le Dawson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Adrienne Manhan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Peggy Semtob Hair hairstyles 120794 13000010
Frank Bianco Hair hairstyles 120794 13000009
Marlene Williams Hair hairstyles 120794 13000008
Bill Murray Actor Dr Peter Venkman 1 1000001
Glen Eytchison Supervisor vigo painting supervisor 120845 11000009
Michael Olague Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000008
William George Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Michael Cinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Harmon Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000022
Henry Mayo Art Department concept artist 120843 9000021
Mark Sullivan Supervisor matte painting supervisor 120845 11000002
Robert Finley III Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000003
Ross Lorente Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000007
Rob Doherty Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000006
Timothy Morgan Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000005
David Heron Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000004
Ray Parker Jr. Song Performer ("Ghostbusters" "Ghostbusters (rap version)") 120788 8000036
Kirk Crumpler Song ("We're Back") 120859 8000035
Randy Johnson Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000035
Eric Peterson Camera Assistant (Apogee) 120867 6000036
David Hanks Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000034
Ray Gilberti Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000033
John Gazdik Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000032
David Drzewiecki Camera Assistant (Apogee) 120867 6000037
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Steve R Moore Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Donn G Cambern Editor n/a 172 7000002
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant key effects camera assistant 120867 6000031
David Owen Photography stills 120835 6000030
Bruce MacCallum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000022
Sandy Brooke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000023
Tim Sasaki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Greg Walters Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Larry Hezzelwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000024
Larry Huston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000025
Jo Carson Photography matte photography 120835 6000029
Wade Childress Photography matte photography supervisor 120835 6000028
Tom Rosseter Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000027
Bruce McBroom Photography stills 120835 6000026
Roberto McGrath Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Cornelius Mims Song song producer("Higher and Higher") 120859 8000025
Doug E. Fresh Song ("Spirit") 120859 8000026
A Z Groove Song song producer("Higher and Higher") 120859 8000024
Raynard Miner Song ("Higher and Higher") 120859 8000023
Carl Smith Song ("Higher and Higher) 120859 8000022
Doug E Fresh & the Get Fresh Crew Song song producer 120859 8000027
Ollie Cotton Song song co-producer("Spirit") 120859 8000030
Larry White Song ("We're Back") 120859 8000034
Dennis Austin Song ("We're Back") 120859 8000033
Oingo Boingo Song song producer 120859 8000032
Danny Elfman Song ("Flesh 'n Blood") 120859 8000031
Gary Jackson Song ("Higher and Higher") 120859 8000021
Daryl Simmons Song ("On Our Own") 120859 8000014
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jeffrey James Bell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Michael McGovern Assistant Editor effects editor assistant 203 7000009
Anne Boyd Lewis Assistant Editor effects editor assistant 203 7000008
Debra Bard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Kathy Durning Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Stephen A Abrums Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Synopsis
The ghostbusters face the spirit of a warlock that lives in his self-portrait in a New York museum.