Clockwork Mice (1995)

Clockwork Mice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colette King Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
John Krausa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joanna Freedman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sharon Robbins Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
David Ayres Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Clive Pendry Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Jacqueline Tracy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Melissa Simmonds Casting casting assistant 179 10000002
Cari Proctor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynn Bird Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Daisy Bodley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Matthew Meadows Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Annabel Hands Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Katherine Tulloh Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Kelly Brown Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Isobel Clouter Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Mick Boggis Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Ted Swancott Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Suzanne Halewood Office Runner production runner 120988 25000001
Sue Scott Miller Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Alex Ward Props standby props 120817 24000001
Gavin Tookey Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Al Shirley Other chippy/painter 120795 26000002
Jay Handscomb Other rigger 120795 26000004
Colin Hutton Other chippy/buyer 120795 26000003
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Fontaine Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Simmy Claire Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Ian Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Ric Griffith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John P Hammond Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Fred Todd Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Paul Cameron Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Tricia Stephenson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Munns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vadim Jean Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Sharr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matthew Lane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
David Holloway Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mick Southworth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robin Soans Actor Millwright 1 1000010
Lilly Edwards Actor Mrs Charlton 1 1000009
Art Malik Actor Laney 1 1000004
Ruaidhri Conroy Actor Conrad 1 1000003
Catherine Russell Actor Polly 1 1000002
Nigel Planer Actor Parkey 1 1000005
Claire Skinner Actor Fairy 1 1000006
James Bolam Actor Wackey 1 1000008
John Alderton Actor Swaney 1 1000007
Hormoz Verahramian Associate Producer co-associate producer 171 3000007
Rod Woodruff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Liz Webber Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Godfrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gordon Hickie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kate Buckland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joel Martin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David A Hughes Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kate Dain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Wendy Dickinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Simon Hardy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Simon Scotland Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Alexandra Birdcut Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Oscar Beuselinck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jane Soans Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tony Plato Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ian Hart Actor Steve 1 1000001
Synopsis
Drama set in rural England in a school for special needs kids which focuses on an idealistic teacher and a dysfunctional 14-year-old.
N/A
N/A