Knight Moves (1993)

Knight Moves
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Trish Keating Costume Designer (Vancouver) 169 13000002
Pat Williams Accountant accounts clerk 120802 16000002
Berthold Klemm Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Ruben Sedgwick Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Wendy O'Neill Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Beverly Wiens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jeff Butterworth Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Kimberly T Olsen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
David Warner Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brien Bruce Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Alan Rourke Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Strannen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Georgina Kay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rob Nicholson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Burton Kuchera Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kurt Bonn Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Lenny Wolfe Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Debbie Geaghan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Vince Renaud ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Krantz Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Lori Kenney Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Hugo Boss Wardrobe Christopher Lambert's wardrobe 120823 13000009
Pauline Tremblay Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Margaret M Solomon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Marianne Coates Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Joern Poetzl Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mel Kutbay Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gary A Williams Grip n/a 365 15000003
Duncan MacGregor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
John W Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Trou Dayliss Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Al Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eckardt Goebel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Andre Bendocchi-Alves Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jean-Marc Haddad Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Michael O'Connor Other set director 120795 26000005
Ken Rabehl Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Don Gervais Other lead head painter 120795 26000007
Douglas Jang Other helper 120795 26000008
Nina McPeek Other cable person 120795 26000004
James Clare Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Steve Woods Driver n/a 273 25000018
Brian C Murphy Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Doug Craik Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Elmar Theissen Other head painter 120795 26000009
Stewart Fairley Other lead head painter 120795 26000010
Pierre-Marie Coedes Other trailer 120795 26000016
Francoise Loenhardt Other trailer 120795 26000017
John Penhall Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michel Francois Other trailer 120795 26000015
Ute Grigo-Hofmann Other post-production secretary 120795 26000014
Gary Brooks Other greensman 120795 26000011
David Szabautzki Other trainee 120795 26000012
Marion Magura Other trainee 120795 26000013
Peter Borkent Driver n/a 273 25000017
Kerry Vivian Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dan Groseclose Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Clarence Horkey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Victor Magnussn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
James Tichenor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Sally Broadbent Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Bill Burd Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Francis Propman on-set propman 120887 24000002
Peter Mills Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000003
Chris Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Melissa Conroy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Dennis Hauser Driver n/a 273 25000013
Michael Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000015
Kim Harmer Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bill Doherty Driver n/a 273 25000011
Derek Peakman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Michael Engleman Production labourer 120824 25000009
Jake Callihoo Driver n/a 273 25000010
Patrick J O'Brien Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000005
Tish Monaghan Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Freda Perry Actor Attractive Girl 1 1000028
Holly Chester Actor 2nd Officer 1 1000029
Marilyn Norry Actor Homesearcher 1 1000030
Donna Yamamoto Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Aundrea MacDonald Actor Mary Albert 1 1000027
Rebecca Toolan Actor Mayor 1 1000026
Dwight C. McFee Actor Technician 1 1000023
Pat Bermel Actor 1st Officer 1 1000024
Elizabeth Barclay Actor Lorraine Olson 1 1000025
Tom Heaton Actor Detective 1 1000032
Rachel Hayward Actor Last Victim 1 1000033
Christopher Lambert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brad Mirman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dieter Geissler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Graham Ludlow Associate Producer co-producer associate 171 3000006
Jean Luc Defait Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ziad El Khoury Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kymberly Sheppard Actor Janet McLellan 1 1000034
Deryl Hayes Actor Officer Harton 1 1000035
Carl Schenkel Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth Baldwin Actor Christie Eastman 1 1000022
Sam Making Actor Dr Fulton 1 1000021
Katharine Isobel Actor Erica Sanderson 1 1000007
Ferdinand Mayne Actor Jeremy Edmonds 1 1000008
Codie Lucas Wilbee Actor David Age--9 1 1000009
Josh Murray Actor Peter Age--14 1 1000010
Arthur Brauss Actor Viktor Yurilivich 1 1000006
Charles Bailey-Gates Actor David Willerman 1 1000005
Diane Lane Actor Kathy Sheppard 1 1000002
Tom Skerritt Actor Frank Sedman 1 1000003
Daniel Baldwin Actor Andy Wagner 1 1000004
Frank C Turner Actor Doctor 1 1000011
Don Thompson Actor Father 1 1000012
Monica Marko Actor Miss Greenwell 1 1000018
Walter Marsh Actor Chess President 1 1000019
Suzy Carby Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000020
Blu Mankuma Actor Steve Nolan 1 1000017
Kehli O'Byrne Actor Debi Rutledge 1 1000016
Megan Leitch Actor Mother 1 1000013
Alex Diakun Actor Grandmaster Ltz 1 1000014
Mark Wilson Actor Newscaster 1 1000015
Brad Mirman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gordon Mark Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Pro Arte Orchestra Performer (London) 120819 8000005
Anne Dudley Song song producer("'Fool That I Am" "I Put A Spell On You") 120859 8000006
Carol Kenyon Song Performer ("Fool That I Am" "I Put A Spell On You") 120788 8000007
Graeme Murray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Dudley Original Music synthesizers and orchestrations 120838 8000004
Colin Sheen Music Conductor orchestral conductor 120818 8000003
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Roger Dudley Music music engineer and mixer 120781 8000001
Jerome Robinet Music trailer music 120781 8000002
Gary Pembroke Allen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Chris Bartleman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Marty Kolt Advisor chess advisor 120821 12000001
Deborah Everton Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 169 13000001
Michelle Allen Location Casting Canadian casting 120864 10000001
Jennifer Moore Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Clive Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Grace Anderson Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Evelyn Lukas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Anna-Maria Baure Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Raoul Leindecker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Chris Jahn Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Heather Boyd Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Louisa Gradnitzer Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000010
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jacquie Gould Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gordon Mark Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
T. W. Peacocke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tracie L Perason DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Marian Ciofitto Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Kevin Hall Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Norbert Herzner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Solweig Bores Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jack Rowand Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Klaus Melchior Video video operator 120800 6000004
Dietrich Lohmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul F Birkett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Clothier Steadicam Operator B camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Christopher Lambert Actor Peter Sanderson 1 1000001
Synopsis
A chess champion faces off against a murderer after he is drawn into the investigation of a serial killer.