Evita (1996)

Evita
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Musical, Historical, Biopic, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Reitzas Music music pre-recording engineer 120781 8000005
Andrew Lloyd Webber Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Caddick Music Conductor choirs conductor 120818 8000022
Bettina Menegazzo Actor Starlet at Audition 1 1000042
Mickey Pugh Props chargehand dressing prop(United Kingdom) 120817 24000009
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gabor Csakovits Special Effects (Hungary unit) 168 23000009
Gyula Krasnyanszky Special Effects (Hungary unit) 168 23000008
Ferenc Ormos Special Effects (Hungary unit) 168 23000006
Robert Kovacs Special Effects (Hungary unit) 168 23000007
Paul Hedges Property Master location prop master 120805 24000002
Marlon Cole Props n/a 120817 24000008
Derek Wallace Props prop stand-by 120817 24000005
Douglas H Moore Props n/a 120817 24000007
Michael Woolfson Propman prop storeman(United Kingdom) 120887 24000004
Mark Griffin Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000005
John Wells Propman prop storeman 120887 24000003
Keith Vowles Props prop stand-by 120817 24000006
Andrew Wilson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Trevor Dyer Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000021
Roger Willis Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000022
Bela Peterdi Construction Manager (Hungary unit) 120983 21000020
Jack Carter Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000019
John Thorpe Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Tony Mansey Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
John Hedges Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000023
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction assistant construction manager(Hungary unit) 120900 21000024
Trevor Williams Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Omar Duca Props prop buyer(Argentina unit) 120817 24000010
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Kevin Williams Catering catering assistant 120954 22000001
Andrea Toth Construction assistant construction manager(Hungary unit) 120900 21000025
Simon Baker Special Effects junior special effects technician 168 23000004
Emma Cullen Assistant producer's assistant(United Kingdom) 120820 25000001
Gyula Ozoroczy Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 275 25000019
Jozsef Varga Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 275 25000020
Balazs Toth Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 275 25000018
Laszlo Kiss Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 275 25000017
Renee Rota Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 275 25000015
Laura Riera Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 275 25000016
Alejandro Nigri Transportation Manager (Argentina unit) 121030 25000021
Norberto Ponelli Transportation assistant transport captain(Argentina unit) 120992 25000022
Andy Muschietti Set Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 371 25000027
Aniko Dunaveczky Set Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 371 25000028
Lucinda Ferrer Set Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 371 25000026
Ashley Nolan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Michele Bock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Florencia Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Sandra V Ponelli Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 275 25000014
Astrid Lund Petersen Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 275 25000013
John Clifford Assistant (to Jonathan Pryce) 120820 25000004
Kellie Gordon Assistant (to Jimmy Nail) 120820 25000005
Deborah Dalton Assistant (to Antonio Banderas) 120820 25000003
Caresse Henry Assistant (to Madonna) 120820 25000002
Mihaly Marton Props (Hungary unit) 120817 24000012
Albert Long Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Daniel McCormack Assistant (to Robert Stigwood) 120820 25000006
Barbara Muschietti Assistant (to production supervisor (Argentina unit)) 120820 25000007
Antonio Balseiro Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 275 25000011
Sebastian Arzeno Production Assistant (Argentina unit) 275 25000012
Bryon Fear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Bates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Pablo Pochehino Assistant action vehicle assistant(Argentina unit) 120820 25000008
Peter Gantner Props (Hungary unit) 120817 24000011
Ken Small Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Ray Meehan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Colin Manning Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Zoltan Varga Electrician (Hungary unit) 450 15000019
Peter Sildo Electrician (Hungary unit) 450 15000017
Sandor Novak Electrician (Hungary unit) 450 15000018
Jake Davies Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000023
Gustavo Moratorio Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000024
Roberto Horbal Accountant (for Patagonik Film Group SA (Argentina unit)) 120802 16000004
Kenneth A Hansen Auditor location auditor 120886 16000005
Della Moore Accountant location accountant(Hungary) 120802 16000003
Armando Amador Accountant location accountant(Argentina) 120802 16000002
Toby Wood Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000025
Robert Kocourek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Attila Szucs Grip (Hungary unit) 365 15000016
Istvan Bese Grip (Hungary unit) 365 15000015
Wayne Leach Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Fred Brown Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Ron Phillips Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Mark "Rocky" Evans Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Peter Bloor Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Alan McPherson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Sam Bloor Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Ricky Pattendon Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Miguel Zarkovich Grip (Argentina unit) 365 15000013
Ruben Bejarano Grip (Argentina unit) 365 15000014
Darren Quinn Grip camera grip 365 15000012
David Ridout Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Alan Grosch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Stewart Monteith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Harriet Katz-Stevens Auditor location auditor(Argentina) 120886 16000006
Denise Rosen Auditor location auditor 120886 16000007
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Lee Biggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Peter Grove Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Darryl Carter Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
John Behan Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Les Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Richard Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Lorant Szucs Set Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 371 25000029
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Paul Sansom Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Kevin Hedges Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ignacio Barbe Animal Trainer animal coordinator(Argentina unit) 120962 20000001
Gabor Piroch Stunt Coordinator (Hungary unit) 120804 19000002
Shirley Proctor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Matt Dalton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Robert Jellen Production Insurance production insurance services provider(Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc) 120949 16000011
Shel Bachrach Production Insurance production insurance services provider(Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc) 120949 16000010
Pamela Russell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
John A Hamby Production Insurance production insurance services provider(Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc) 120949 16000009
Tarn Harper Assistant Accountant (construction) 120950 16000014
Andrea Nunziata Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Argentina unit) 120950 16000015
Marcelo Dujovne Business Affairs office manager(Argentina unit) 120792 18000001
Rocky Taylor Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kim Blank Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Miranda Garrison Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Brigitta Kosztandi Assistant Production Accountant (Hungary unit) 120902 16000016
Vincent Paterson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ian Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Nicolas Hippisley Coxe Production (producti) 120824 25000032
Peta Roby Other dancer 120795 26000073
Diomar Giraldo Other dancer 120795 26000074
Kerry Ribchester Other dancer 120795 26000072
Myriam Ojedo Other dancer 120795 26000071
Fabiana Giudicotti Other dancer 120795 26000069
Osualdo Hector Miranda Other dancer 120795 26000070
Edward Grundy Other dancer 120795 26000075
Jackie Hall Other dancer 120795 26000076
Diana Syrat Other dancer 120795 26000081
Ariadne C Villareal Other dancer 120795 26000082
Warren Smith Other dancer 120795 26000080
Geoff Lambert Other dancer 120795 26000079
Peter Jessup Other dancer 120795 26000077
Asad Khan Other dancer 120795 26000078
Els Gevaert Other dancer 120795 26000068
Anne Frankel Other dancer 120795 26000067
Iris Christy Other dancer 120795 26000057
Ina Clare Other dancer 120795 26000058
John Byrnes Other dancer 120795 26000056
Eileen Booth Other dancer 120795 26000055
Kati Pintye Other transport captain(Hungary unit) 120795 26000053
Ricardo Aliaga Other dancer 120795 26000054
Anna DeFreitas Other dancer 120795 26000059
Barry Levhar Other dancer 120795 26000060
Eduardo Del Rio Other dancer 120795 26000065
Dan Dorlin Other dancer 120795 26000066
Alison Del Rio Other dancer 120795 26000064
Tony Meredith Other dancer 120795 26000063
Richard Marcel Other dancer 120795 26000061
Lawrence Merry Other dancer 120795 26000062
Carmela Romero Other dancer 120795 26000083
Peter Hunt Other colour timer 120795 26000084
Colin Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Dennis Davidson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Bill Kaye Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
Jose Patricio Daire Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Sir Peter Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000100
David Reddaway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
Joan Lader Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
John Trafford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000107
Maria Nunez Publicity press liaison(Argentina unit) 120789 29000001
Alex Ritchie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Matthew O'Toole Manager payroll manager 120827 28000002
Anne Shields Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Diego Lerner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000108
Mike Harris Other playback engineer 120795 26000109
Bob Crowdey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Thomas Pick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Ian Lewis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Denis Carrigan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Christopher Dodd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
John Buckley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Bob Izzard Security Madonna's security 120951 26000085
Emilio Estefan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Joe Dunton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Paul Olliver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Nigel Clay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Ronald Godard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
Ron Pearce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Howard Feuer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
James Cheek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Istvan Pintye Other transport coordinator(Hungary unit) 120795 26000052
Martin Szecsanov Other clapper loader(Hungary unit) 120795 26000051
Sean Barrett Other milliner 120795 26000010
Virginia Green Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Laura Day Other lingerie maker 120795 26000009
Rudi Buckle Other playback engineer 120795 26000008
Colin Codner Other playback operator 120795 26000006
Richard Daniel Other playback engineer 120795 26000007
Sarah Tipler Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Paddy Kiely Other clapper loader 120795 26000013
Bob Harper Other painter 120795 26000018
Andrew Guyett Other charge painter 120795 26000019
Chris Warrington Other chef 120795 26000017
Matthew Colleran Other Todd-AO re-recordist 120795 26000016
Charles Bodycomb Other armourer 120795 26000014
Rudy Pi Other Todd-AO re-recordist 120795 26000015
Jacques Kazandjian Other draper 120795 26000005
Diane Dancklefsen Other draughtsperson 120795 26000004
Peter Andrews Production stagehand 120824 25000035
Anthony Strong Production stagehand 120824 25000036
Roy Biggs Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000034
Kenneth Langridge Production stagehand 120824 25000033
Csilla Ott Set Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 371 25000031
Ken Weston Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Alan Titmuss Production stagehand 120824 25000037
Ricardo Wullicher Production production services(Patagonik Film Group SA/Argentina unit) 120824 25000038
Peter Childs Other draughtsperson 120795 26000002
David Warren Other draughtsperson 120795 26000003
Gerry Toomey Other product(produ) 120795 26000001
Agota Horvath Cashier (Hungary unit) 121079 25000041
Pablo Bossi Production production services(Patagonik Film Group SA/Argentina unit) 120824 25000039
Maria Soltesz Cashier (Hungary unit) 121079 25000040
Kenneth Welland Other charge painter 120795 26000020
Norman North Other stand-by painter 120795 26000021
Denis Watson Other rigger 120795 26000041
Steve Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000042
Sid Hinson Other rigger 120795 26000040
Clive Goble Other rigger 120795 26000039
Chris Gough Other rigger 120795 26000037
Bill Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000038
Susie Forte Gilman Other coordinator(Argentina unit) 120795 26000043
Clarisa Szuszan Other clapper loader(Argentina unit) 120795 26000044
Erzsebet B Santa Other production secretary(Hungary unit) 120795 26000049
Krisztina Laszlo Other production secretary(Hungary unit) 120795 26000050
Zsuzsa Simonyi Other production secretary(Hungary unit) 120795 26000048
Andras Maros Other buyer(Hungary unit) 120795 26000047
Florencia Dominquez Other production secretary(Argentina unit) 120795 26000045
Fernando Lopez Other action vehicle coordinator(Argentina unit) 120795 26000046
Jose Romero Other rigger 120795 26000036
Steve McCarthy Other rigger 120795 26000035
Michael Guyett Other painter 120795 26000026
Lee Shelley Other painter 120795 26000027
Brian Shelley Other painter 120795 26000025
Derek Dacombe Other painter 120795 26000024
Ernie Bell Other painter 120795 26000022
Albert Roper Other painter 120795 26000023
Roy Martin Other painter 120795 26000028
Geoffrey Shelton Other painter 120795 26000029
Les Mills Other stan-by rigger 120795 26000033
William Richards Other rigger 120795 26000034
Keith Batterbee Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000032
Melvyn Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000031
Richard Hall Other painter 120795 26000030
Karoly Szekeres Set Production Assistant (Hungary unit) 371 25000030
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Cate Arbeid Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Joyce Turner Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000025
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Laszlo Lakatos Location Manager (Hungary unit) 193 5000022
Fernando Nigri Location Manager (Argentina unit) 193 5000020
Tamas Guba Location Manager (Hungary unit) 193 5000021
Daniel Schwartz Production Coordinator unit coordinator(Argentina unit) 162 5000026
Sergio Gullco Location Assistant (Argentina unit) 120947 5000027
Cecilia Bossi Location Assistant (Argentina unit) 120947 5000032
Laura Friguerio Location Assistant (Argentina unit) 120947 5000033
Florencia Lunt Location Assistant (Argentina unit) 120947 5000031
Hugo Cousillas Location Assistant (Argentina unit) 120947 5000030
Marcelo Acosta Location Assistant (Argentina unit) 120947 5000028
Ignacio Rodriguez Location Assistant (Argentina unit) 120947 5000029
Neil Ravan Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000019
Adam Black Location Manager (Argentina) 193 5000018
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John E Gallagher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Maria Ungor Production Manager (Hungary unit) 305 5000007
Marina Valentini Production Manager (Argentina unit) 305 5000006
David Wimbury Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Michael Murray Production Manager (United Kingdom) 305 5000005
Lars P Winther Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director (Hungary unit) 163 5000016
Rita Nagy Assistant Director (Hungary unit) 163 5000017
Martin Sosa Assistant Director (Argentina unit) 163 5000015
Claudio Reiter Assistant Director (Argentina unit) 163 5000014
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Simon Downes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ildiko Orosz Location Assistant (Hungary unit) 120947 5000034
George Kuntner Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Hungary unit) 313 5000035
Tim Rice Music from musical play("Evita") 120781 8000003
Nigel Wright Music music production 120781 8000004
Robert Ireland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tristian Mullane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Feldman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kerry Kohler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robin Sellars Music music pre-recording engineer 120781 8000006
Dick Lewzey Music music pre-recording engineer 120781 8000007
Lee McCutcheon Music music programmer 120781 8000012
Peter Adams Music musician 120781 8000014
Nick Mera Music music copyist 120781 8000011
Mark Graham Music music copyist 120781 8000010
Mark "Spike" Stent Music music pre-recording engineer 120781 8000008
Graham Sutton Music post-production music editor 120781 8000009
Clive Barrett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Carolyne Chauncey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Edward J Adcock Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Bill Coe Camera "A" camera focus 120798 6000004
Michael Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Darius Khondji Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000001
Maricel Lozano Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Argentina unit) 192 5000036
Gilly Case Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(United Kingdom) 194 5000037
Alan Butler Camera "B" camera focus 120798 6000005
Jamie Sewell Camera "B" camera loader 120798 6000006
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000010
Gerry Hambling Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Appleby Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Pablo Gomez Pereyra Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
Adam Cooper Camera (Argentina unit) 120798 6000007
Kriszian Kertai Unit Manager (Hungary unit) 120832 5000003
Laszlo Sterk Unit Manager (Hungary unit) 120832 5000002
Aldana Garcia Soler Actor Young Erminda 1 1000021
Domingo Chiofalo Actor Chivolcoy Priest 1 1000022
Veronica Ferrari Risler Actor Young Elisa 1 1000020
Venesa Weis Actor Young Blanca 1 1000019
Gabriel Kraisman Actor Cinema Manager 1 1000017
Martin Drogo Actor Young Juan 1 1000018
Ismael Osorio Actor Juan Duarte Sr 1 1000023
Lidia Catalano Actor Estela Grisolia 1 1000024
Teddy Peiro Actor Junin Tango Band - Member 1 1000029
Joe Townsend Actor Junin Tango Band - Member 1 1000030
Rob Levy Actor Junin Tango Band - Member 1 1000028
Ian Hill Actor Junin Tango Band - Member 1 1000027
John Coverdale Actor Junin Tango Band - Member 1 1000025
Roderick Hart Actor Junin Tango Band - Member 1 1000026
Adrian Collado Actor Carlos 1 1000016
Mayte Yerro Actor Julieta 1 1000015
Julian Littman Actor Brother Juan 1 1000006
Olga Merediz Actor Blanca 1 1000007
Victoria Sus Actor Dona Juana 1 1000005
Jimmy Nail Actor Agustin Magaldi 1 1000004
Antonio Banderas Actor Che 1 1000002
Jonathan Pryce Actor General Juan Peron 1 1000003
Laura Pallas Actor Elisa 1 1000008
Julia Worsley Actor Erminda 1 1000009
Peter Polycarpou Actor Domingo Mercante 1 1000013
Gary Brooker Actor Juan Bramuglia 1 1000014
Andrea Corr Actor Peron's Mistress 1 1000012
Servando Villamil Actor Cipriano Reyes 1 1000011
Maria Lujan Hidalgo Actor Young Eva 1 1000010
Mark Ryan Actor Junin Bar - Waiter 1 1000031
Gordon Neville Actor Junin Bar - Waiter 1 1000032
David Henry Actor President Rawson 1 1000054
Fernando Agustin Henin Actor Eva's Co-Star 1 1000055
Fabian Stratas Actor Eva's Admirer 1 1000053
Eduardo Ruderman Actor Eva's Admirer 1 1000052
Diego Leske Actor Eva's Admirer 1 1000050
Francisco Napoli Actor Eva's Admirer 1 1000051
Alan Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Stigwood Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Rice Source Material (Play) 120786 4000003
Matthew Sharp Unit Manager (Hungary) 120832 5000001
Oliver Stone Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
Alan Parker Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Alan Parker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa Moran Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Alfredo Martin Actor Colonel Anibal Imbert 1 1000049
Vera Fogwill Actor Zaz Jingle Duo 1 1000048
Eva Vari Actor Senora Magaldi 1 1000037
Zsanett Farkas Actor Magaldi Child 1 1000038
Denis Tremblay Actor Eva's Dance Partner 1 1000036
Luca Tommassini Actor Eva's Dance Partner 1 1000035
Frederick Warder Actor Junin Bar - Waiter 1 1000033
Albin Pahernik Actor Eva's Dance Partner 1 1000034
Sergio Lerer Actor Theater Producer 1 1000039
Mara Bestelli Actor Starlet at Audition 1 1000040
Luis Alday Actor Emilio Kartulowicz 1 1000046
Luis Boccio Actor Senor Jabon 1 1000047
Marcelo Alejandro Auchelli Actor Huevo 1 1000045
Laura Miller Actor Starlet at Audition 1 1000044
Monica Lairana Actor Starlet at Audition 1 1000041
Keith Fairbairn Music musician 120781 8000015
Fridrick "Frizzy" Karlsson Music musician 120781 8000016
Gill Crawford Costumes workroom costumer 120828 13000007
Annie Crawford Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000008
Melanie Carter Costumes workroom costumer 120828 13000006
Dominic Young Costumes workroom costumer 120828 13000005
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
John M Hay Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000004
Mei Lai Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000009
Ulises De La Orden Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000010
Martin Samuel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Francesca Crowder Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Jorge Rovera Hair Assistant hairdressing assistant(Argentina unit) 120989 13000014
Drago Fernandez Hair Assistant hairdressing assistant(Argentina unit) 120989 13000013
Martin Samuel Hair Madonna's hair 120794 13000011
Ricardo Fasan Hair Assistant hairdressing assistant(Argentina unit) 120989 13000012
Susan Wood Costume Department costume department coordinator 121016 13000002
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gabriella Zahoran Location Casting (Hungarian unit) 120864 10000017
Pablo Perez Jimenez Extras Casting extras casting supervisor(Argentina unit) 120851 10000018
Laszlo Sipos Location Casting (Hungarian unit) 120864 10000016
Jamie Page Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000015
Yessenia Disla Casting Associate casting assistant(Argentina unit) 160 10000013
Karen Gonzalez Casting Associate casting assistant(Argentina unit) 160 10000014
Rosa Marian Parisi Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(Argentina unit) 120851 10000019
Zoltan Barath Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(Hungary unit) 120851 10000020
J J Shea Liaison Los Angeles liaison 121064 12000001
Paul Swann Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000002
Luis Fernando Ramos Supervisor facility vehicle supervisor(Argentina unit) 120845 11000003
William F Mancini Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000002
Sandor Denes Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(Hungary unit) 120851 10000021
James Michael Vernon Executive in Charge executive in charge of Australian production services 120791 11000001
Rose Bologa Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Orla Caroll Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Leonard Green Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000005
Robin Quinn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Nina Hartstone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000034
Ted Swanscott ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Madonna Actor Eva 'Evita' Peron 1 1000001
Szabolcs Stella Sound sound cableman(Hungary unit) 120816 14000013
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
John Bateman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gyorgy Homonnay Wardrobe wardrobe make-up(Hungary unit) 120823 13000033
Annie Hadley Wardrobe head costume cutter 120823 13000032
Sandra Shepherd Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Ailbhe LeMass Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Kati Jakots Makeup (Hungary unit) 353 13000021
Carole Dunne Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Sarah Monzani Makeup Madonna's makeup 353 13000020
Moire O'Sullivan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Silvina Koppel Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Argentina unit) 121007 13000026
Simon Murray Wardrobe crowd wardrobe master 120823 13000030
Kate Carin Wardrobe crowd wardrobe mistress 120823 13000031
Jane Lewis Wardrobe set wardrobe mistress 120823 13000029
Mark Holmes Wardrobe set wardrobe master 120823 13000028
Susana Mendez Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Argentina unit) 121007 13000027
Meredith Tucker Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000012
Stuart Sutherland Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000011
Lorenza Johnson Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000038
Alex Sharpe Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000039
Angeline Ball Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000037
David Cullen Original Music n/a 120838 8000036
David Caddick Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000034
Andrew Lloyd Webber Original Music n/a 120838 8000035
Linda Taylor Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000040
Andrew Wood-Mitchell Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000041
Jean-Michel Hugon Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Earl Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Horacio Pigozzi Set Decorator (Argentina unit) 165 9000003
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tim Rice Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000042
Brian Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emilio Estefan Music Producer n/a 323 8000033
David Caddick Music Producer n/a 323 8000032
Ralph Salmins Music musician 120781 8000021
John Mauceri Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000024
Courtney Pine Music musician 120781 8000020
Steve Pearce Music musician 120781 8000019
Paul Keogh Music musician 120781 8000017
Gary Moore Music musician 120781 8000018
Mike Dixon Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000025
Nick Curtis Music Conductor choirs conductor 120818 8000026
Andrew Lloyd Webber Music Producer n/a 323 8000030
Nigel Wright Music Producer n/a 323 8000031
Alan Parker Music Producer n/a 323 8000029
Bookers Music Contractor vocal contractor(London) 121013 8000028
Chris Nightingale Music Conductor choirs conductor 120818 8000027
Daniel Feijoo Art Director (Argentina unit) 183 9000006
Chris Bradley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bori Vegvari Art Assistant art department assistant(Hungary unit) 120974 9000026
Attila Micsko Art Assistant art department assistant(Hungary unit) 120974 9000025
Juan Pablo Garibotti Art Assistant art department assistant(Argentina unit) 120974 9000023
Piroska Szabady Art Assistant assistant art department consultant(Hungary unit) 120974 9000024
Judith Bouley Casting n/a 179 10000003
Greg Kyle Casting n/a 179 10000004
John Buxton Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000009
John Maguire Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000010
Dan Hubbard Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Amy Hubbard Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Peter Titterrell Casting casting supervisor 179 10000005
Lisa Anne Porter Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Silvana Delfino Art Assistant art department assistant(Argentina unit) 120974 9000022
Federico Brizzio Art Assistant art department assistant(Argentina unit) 120974 9000021
Pablo Moujan Assistant Set Decorator (Argentina unit) 316 9000012
Victoria Solanas Assistant Set Decorator (Argentina unit) 316 9000013
Marc Denize Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Livia Balogh Assistant Set Dresser (Hungary unit) 121108 9000010
Paul Templeman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Marina Marit Dresser (for Madonna) 120967 9000009
Mari-France Decloux Assistant Set Decorator (Argentina unit) 316 9000014
Sarah Hauldren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Michelle Noguera Art Assistant art department assistant(Argentina unit) 120974 9000019
Natalia Bonny Art Assistant art department assistant(Argentina unit) 120974 9000020
Justine Burns Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Jozsef Romvari Artistic Advisor art department consultant(Hungary unit) 973 9000017
Adriana Maestri Assistant Art Director (Argentina unit) 315 9000016
Eddy Joseph Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Synopsis
As told by the story-teller Che, Eva Peron was born Eva Duarte, the illegitimate daughter of a penniless farmer. Still a teenager, Eva attaches herself to a popular tango singer, Agustin Magaldi and accompanies him to the Big City: Buenos Aires. Ambitious to succeed, Eva becomes an aspiring radio and film actress, eventually moving into influential circles within Buenos Aires society. Once her name is linked with the rising politician Juan Peron, tongues begin to wag, but the couple marry and Peron is elected President with the inspirational Eva at his side. Eva establishes herself as an ardent supporter of Peronism and promotes her unique blend of democracy with her "Rainbow Tour" to Europe. Attracting attention like no other woman before or since, Eva Peron hypnotized a nation of eighteen million people for seven years before her untimely death at the age of 33 in 1952.