Slap Shot II: Breaking the Ice (2001)

Slap Shot II: Breaking the Ice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lance Johnson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Alex Kutschera Property Master propsmaster 120805 24000002
Laura Arcangelli Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Georgia Morley Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator (Construction shop) 276 21000004
Tammy Saito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Douglas B Foreman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Weatie Rosenlehner Assistant (Ron French) 120820 25000001
Richard D Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Ron James Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Tony Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Lorraine Stomperud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Todd Michaels Assistant (to Steve Boyum) 120820 25000002
Hisami Yamamoto Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000003
Sam McCaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Wayne Berarducci Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Carl Leveque Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Ross Pike Grip grips truck driver 365 15000006
Jeff Upton Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ben Rusi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Igor Shtenz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Cochrane Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Hurford Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter Wilke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ron Bowen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Dan Shea Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Moscovitch Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Colette Jost Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Karen Tony Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Guy Paterson Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Dan Clarke Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Annalese Tilling Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tana Tocher Driver office driver 273 25000009
Tammy Saito Other aid 120795 26000011
Brad Turner Other hockey coordinator 120795 26000012
Dave Babych Other hockey assistant coordinator 120795 26000013
Ross Green Other lamp operattor 120795 26000010
Trevor Gray Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Larry Weier Other contact 120795 26000007
Ken Decker Other genny operator 120795 26000008
Keith Terrillon Other TAL 120795 26000014
Herminio Kam Other head painter 120795 26000015
Michael Legresley Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Leri Davies Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Dave Martineau Security security co-captain 120951 26000019
Richard Wynnyk Security security captain 120951 26000018
Jason Calridge Other lead painter 120795 26000016
Gil Peronnec Other set buyer 120795 26000017
Cimone Schelle Other chef 120795 26000006
Marilyn Kopansky Other chef(Edible Planet) 120795 26000005
Paul Whittle Driver star wagon driver 273 25000014
Howard Huntley Driver star wagon driver 273 25000015
Frank Stastny Driver cable truck driver 273 25000016
Derek Rama Driver cast driver 273 25000013
John Franta Driver cast driver 273 25000012
Ted Wassenaar Driver set dec driver 273 25000010
Ken Beaver Driver construction driver 273 25000011
Corky Murray Driver n/a 273 25000017
Neil Massey Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bruce Benedict Other Skatecam operator 120795 26000003
Samantha Bishop Other promotional crowd extras 120795 26000004
Maryka Sennema Other TAD 120795 26000002
Mary Ellen Dale Other payroll 120795 26000001
Dan Matthes Driver n/a 273 25000019
Doug Rama Driver n/a 273 25000020
Lars Ekstrom Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Daryl Marko Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Catherine Howard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Natalie Lelievre-Cashman Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000010
Brenda Kyle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Jason Leib Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Frank Cuomo Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Joel Ransom Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Butt Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Enrique Del Rio Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000007
Chris Michie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Chris McMullin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Phil Parker Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000003
Paul Berger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Babych Actor n/a 1 1000006
Jeff Carlson Actor n/a 1 1000007
Steve Carlson Actor n/a 1 1000008
Jessica Steen Actor n/a 1 1000005
David Hemmings Actor n/a 1 1000004
Callum Keith Rennie Actor n/a 1 1000002
Gary Busey Actor n/a 1 1000003
David Hanson Actor n/a 1 1000009
Jon Scarfe Actor n/a 1 1000010
Craig Forrest Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Broderick Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erik Lindsay Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000001
Steve Boyum Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron French Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Dittiger Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Jason Chapman Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Kristen Bond Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000002
Nancy Tait Supervisor truck supervisor 120845 11000003
Patricia Flynn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisanne Collet Executive executive chef(Edible Planet) 120806 11000001
Allison Cohn Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000008
Cydnee Chasmar Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Tracy Stillwell Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Kandace Loewen Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Cindy Burwash Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Roger Baron Set Costumer (extras/hockey) 121008 13000008
Mike Gardner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Linda A Brown Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000007
Shannon Coppin Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000006
Mel Pero Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Kathleen Tomasik Black Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Trish Kelly Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don Macauley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Jo Ann Chorney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tony Kadell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Craig Bassett Editor n/a 172 7000001
Digital Cut Editor editorial facilities 172 7000002
Christine Shaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Terry Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Errin Clutton Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jennifer Blake Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000001
Liz Shelton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
G Andrew Hussey Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000007
Elizabeth Patrick Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Stephen Baldwin Actor n/a 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sparked by a new player a losing team rediscovers its love of the game and becomes a winner again.