Tall Tale: The Unbelievable Adventures of Pecos Bill (1995)

Tall Tale: The Unbelievable Adventures of Pecos Bill
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Orendorff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
De Ann Zarkowski Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000005
Fess T Reynolds Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000004
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jerrold F Brooks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
James J Guarrera Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Sloan Skellion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Karen D Higgins Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000006
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Rainer Gruetzmacher Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
James A Prine Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000002
Jay K Fishburn Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000001
Andy Gill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
John-Clay Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Lee McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Richard Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Doug Metzger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Eddie Yansick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Rex Pierson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Bobby McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Noon Orsatti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Buck McDancer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Craig Cliver Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Antoine Durr Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000016
Tony Diep Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000015
John DesJardin Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000014
Cheryl Budgett Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000013
Scott Giegler Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000017
Freddie Gitelman Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000018
Harry Lam Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000022
Andy Kopra Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000021
Eric Jennings Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000020
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000019
Carol Ashley Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000012
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects special visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000011
Michael Pangrazio Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000004
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor(VIFX) 249 23000003
Scott E Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000002
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Garron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000005
Jacques Rey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Thom Randmaa Visual Effects special visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000010
Tony Franks Visual Effects model maker(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000009
Dave Humpert Visual Effects model maker(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000008
Greg "Doc" Tracer Visual Effects model maker(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000007
Ben R Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Gene McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Joseph F Warren Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Tricia Linklater Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000032
Jonathan Klein Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000031
Mauro Fiore Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
James R Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ralph Scherer Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Skupen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sean Page Slattery Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeffrey Kincheloe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Douglas Kent Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000030
Ann Ducommun Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000029
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Rick Franklin Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000021
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000020
Bill W Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Kerry Dean Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mark Pappas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Kevin Erb Grip n/a 365 15000008
Todd R Smith Gaffer (Matte World Digital) 268 15000009
Joel Hladecek Motion Control motion control camera operator(Matte World Digital) 121053 19000001
Rob Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Beverly Meade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Doug Moreno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joe Lewis Motion Control motion control systems design(motion control) 121053 19000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tom Elliott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Cliff McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
T C Badalato Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Sheila Allen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Susan Muir Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Alex Jachno Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Keith L Roverud Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tom Fox Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000014
Bret Bagley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Dwight Campbell Gaffer (Blue Screen unit) 268 15000018
Brett A Mabry Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000017
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy electrical best boy 120885 15000016
Mike Norville Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000023
Todd Outten Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000024
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Chet Badalato Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Steven Mann Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Rocco Marra Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Sherman Labby Production production illustrator 120824 25000019
Ned Dowd Production head of production(Caravan Pictures) 120824 25000023
Kurt DeWitt Production crew(Effects Innovations) 120824 25000022
Tony Lauro Production crew(Effects Innovations) 120824 25000021
Greg Dellerson Production crew(Effects Innovations) 120824 25000020
T C Badalato Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
James Stubenrauch Production Assistant (Matte World Digital) 275 25000012
Deirdre DeTappan Assistant (to Ned Dowd (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000005
Claudia Sachs Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000004
Kim Plant Assistant (to Joe Roth (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000003
Deborah Busch Assistant (to Eugenio Zanetti) 120820 25000002
Teresa Visinare Production Assistant set dressing production assistant 275 25000006
Lani M Pollock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Benjamin Schneider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Henry J Sirakovsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Colby Enders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chris Nitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin B Quigley Pilot picture boat pilot 570 25000024
Neal Sinclair Pilot picture boat pilot 570 25000025
Jim Clark Special Thanks (Short Line Enterprises) 120874 26000012
Elton Ahi Other score contultant 120795 26000011
Dan Candela Other film recorder 120795 26000010
Jack Sessums Other design engineer 120795 26000009
Stan Garner Special Thanks (Short Line Enterprises) 120874 26000013
Michael Klein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stephanie Liner Special Thanks (Los Angeles County Film Office) 120874 26000017
M Barney Johnson Special Thanks (Filoha Meadows--Colorado) 120874 26000016
Sharon Davenport Special Thanks (Arizona Film Commission) 120874 26000015
Bonnie West Other special gun handling 120795 26000008
William Grigsby Other picture boat co-captain 120795 26000007
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Donna Jacklosky Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Phyllis A Levin Medic set medic 120966 25000027
Barbara Bush Medic set medic 120966 25000026
Jerry Sargent Other general foreman 120795 26000002
William Girod Other painter 120795 26000003
Katie Carmichael Other picture boat captain 120795 26000006
Neil David Pontecorvo Other greensman 120795 26000005
Kenneth H Robertson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Antonio Martinez Assistant (to Wayne Finkelman) 120820 25000001
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jerome Ranft Visual Effects model maker(Matte World Digital) 419 23000040
Joel Friesch Visual Effects model maker(Matte World Digital) 419 23000039
Paul Rivera Visual Effects digital compositing(Matte World Digital) 419 23000038
Reid Baker Visual Effects digital compositor(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000037
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000041
Donald Frazee Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Samuel E Price Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Ralph Winiger Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Eugene Crum Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Stu Mintz Visual Effects digital compositor(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000036
Edson Williams Visual Effects digital compositor(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000035
Ha Roda Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000028
Cliff Richardson Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000027
Scott Peterson Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000026
Jerry Pao Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000025
Andy Rosen Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000029
Chris Russell Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000030
Jeff Matakovich Visual Effects digital compositing -(digital compositing) 419 23000034
Danny Yoon Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000033
Kathi Spencer Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000032
Ira Shain Visual Effects special visual effects crew(VIFX) 419 23000031
Scott Lingard Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Eugene R Cornelius Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Scott Kilburn Animator n/a 483 23000063
Adrian Iler Animator n/a 483 23000062
Neil Eskuri Animator lead animator 483 23000061
Christopher Evans Matte Painter matte artist(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000060
Ron Brinkman Animator n/a 483 23000064
Andrea Losch Animator n/a 483 23000065
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Richard A Robinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marcus M Rubone Animator animation(Optical Illusions Inc) 483 23000067
Andrea Sholer Animator n/a 483 23000066
David March Douglas Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000059
Leigh Rahl Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Optical Illusions Inc) 121082 23000058
Gregory L McMurry Special Effects special visual effects(VIFX) 168 23000052
Rhonda Gunner Special Effects special visual effects(VIFX) 168 23000051
Ladd McPartland Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000050
William Greg Curtis Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
John C Wash Special Effects special visual effects(VIFX) 168 23000053
Steve Dellerson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000054
Jackie Ruchman Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Optical Illusions Inc) 121082 23000057
Deborah Whitman Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000056
Rick Edwards Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000055
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Bruce Lawhead Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Angela C Tortu Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Andrew M Flinn Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Susan Zwerman Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit) 163 5000010
Paula Barrett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Damian Ganczewski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Martin Matzinger Production Coordinator (Matte World Digital) 162 5000019
Julia Rivas Production Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 162 5000018
Christine Altomari Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
F Cameron MacRae Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Matthew H Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Patrick Kinney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Rodat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven L. Bloom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Shepherd Associate Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 171 3000007
Barbara A Hall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Susan Zwerman Production Supervisor (Visual Effects) 307 5000003
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Thomas Lofaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rebekah Rudd Production Manager post-production manager(Caravan Pictures) 305 5000005
Gary R Maxwell Line Producer unit line producer(Sessums Engineering) 161 5000004
Leslie Howard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Bill Badalato Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Gary Anderson Camera camera crew(Sessums Engineering) 120798 6000013
Dennis Rogers Camera camera crew(Sessums Engineering) 120798 6000012
Phil Shannahan Camera camera loader 120798 6000011
Lorin T Jordan Jr. Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Dennis Ranke Camera camera crew(Sessums Engineering) 120798 6000014
William G Clevenger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Luc Nicknair Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Visual Effects Plate crew) 120849 6000019
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Mollie S Mallinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Wade Childress Camera Operator (Matte World Digital) 239 6000009
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Michael O Sajbel Director of Photography (Sessums Engineering) 120780 6000002
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Knisley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Brian Herbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography green screen director of photography 120780 6000003
Don Baker Director of Photography (Blue Screen unit) 120780 6000004
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Les Bernstein Director of Photography (Visual Effects Plate crew) 120780 6000006
David Hardberger Director of Photography (Visual Effects Plate crew) 120780 6000005
Kirsten W Welles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bill Birrell Executive Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 174 3000005
John Nance Actor Doctor 1 1000017
Susan Barnes Actor Hag In Alley 1 1000016
Bill Rodgers Actor Captain of Industry 1 1000015
Eric Lawson Actor Sheriff 1 1000014
Mike Moroff Actor Bar Room Bully 1 1000018
Richard Zobel Actor Barkeep 1 1000019
Jay S York Actor Lumberjack No 2 1 1000023
Darwyn Swalve Actor Lumberjack No 1 1 1000022
Timothy Glenn Riley Actor Farmer No 2 1 1000021
Michael J Kosta Actor Farmer No 1 1 1000020
Bert Kramer Actor Bronson 1 1000013
Scott Wilson Actor Zeb 1 1000012
Scott Glenn Actor J P Stiles 1 1000005
Nick Stahl Actor Daniel Hackett 1 1000004
Roger Aaron Brown Actor John Henry 1 1000003
Oliver Platt Actor Paul Bunyon 1 1000002
Stephen Lang Actor Jonas Hackett 1 1000006
Jared Harris Actor Head Thug Pug 1 1000007
John P Ryan Actor Grub 1 1000011
Joe Grifasi Actor Man In Top Hat 1 1000010
Moira Harris Actor Sarah Hackett 1 1000009
Catherine O'Hara Actor Calamity Jane 1 1000008
Kevin Brown Actor Bettor No 1 1 1000024
E B Myers Actor Bettor No 2 1 1000025
Jack Actor Vulture 1 1000040
Moe Actor Vulture 1 1000039
Manny Actor Vulture 1 1000038
Sampson Actor Himself 1 1000037
Jeremiah Chechik Director n/a 2 2000001
Ernie Orsatti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bill Badalato Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Micky McGovern Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 3 3000003
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dudley Actor Dancing Dog 1 1000036
Violet Actor Hairless Cat 1 1000035
Michael Actor Windowmaker 1 1000029
Niko Actor Windowmaker 1 1000028
Sal Jenco Actor Big Jim 1 1000027
James Oscar Lee Actor Spectator 1 1000026
Ronnie Actor Windowmaker 1 1000030
Luke Actor Babe 1 1000031
Kate Actor Cold Molasses 1 1000034
Kit Actor Cold Molasses 1 1000033
Belle Actor Babe 1 1000032
Michael Condro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Visual Effects Plate crew) 120849 6000020
Mark Burnett Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000021
Neil Eskuri Supervisor computer graphics imaging supervisor 120845 11000002
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production (Matte World Digital) 118217 11000001
Leon Martell Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Dana Mayer Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Karl Roth Supervisor (Effects Innovations) 120845 11000003
Phil Spangenberger Technical Advisor trick gun instructor 537 12000001
Colin Booth Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Deborah Travis Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Bruce R Hogard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wayne Finkelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shirley Fulton Crumley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Gail Goldberg Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Roy Swedeen Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000024
Peter Moseley Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000023
Gara Morton Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000022
Jori Hudson Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000021
Skip Davis Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000025
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Jackie Burch Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michael Kennedy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
John E Dexter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Thomas R Voth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Kim Santantonio Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Nerses Gezalyan Foley foley recorder 120961 14000010
George W Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Philip J Slattery Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Donald Ortiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Fred W Peck III Foley foley recorder 120961 14000011
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Carmine Rubino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor dialogue/ADR supervisor 219 14000005
Gilbert S Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Dennis Glass Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Sheri P Short Makeup special makeup 353 13000008
Ken Chase Makeup makeup design 353 13000007
Hans Georg Struhar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Carmen Flores de Tanis ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor group ADR editor 220 14000002
Richard Burton Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000020
Bob Kredel Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000019
Joan Sobel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Elvio Sordoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Olof Kallstrom Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Denise Murray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Liv Torgerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Joseph R Thygesen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Michael J Benevente Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Rich McKay Camera Assistant (Matte World Digital) 120867 6000025
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Paul Rawson Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000022
Ann Lee Camera Assistant (Matte World Digital) 120867 6000026
Richard Chew Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cindy Marty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Susan Dudek Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Axel Hubert Editor film editor 172 7000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
G Roger Abell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Glen Roberts Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
David J Negron Sr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Douglas D Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael I Holowach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Beverly Sessums Set Dresser (Sessums Engineering) 197 9000018
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Vojvoda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jacques J Valin Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Daniel E Maltese Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Eugenio Zanetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Heinrichs Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jon Townley Art Director (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 183 9000005
Jim Dultz Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patrick Swayze Actor Pecos Bill 1 1000001
Synopsis
Fable set shortly after the turn of the century when the ending of the American frontier collided with modern technology. Young Daniel is working on the family farm in the West, but dreams of automobiles, electricity and everything else progress may bring. But progress also brings land developers who covet the family property. Daniel's father refuses to sell and soon Daniel finds himself on the run from a gunslinger hired to obtain the deed at any cost, and travels into the world of Pecos Bill, Paul Bunyan, John Henry, and Calamity Jane.
N/A
N/A