Help! I'm A Fish (2000)

Help! I'm A Fish
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated, Musical
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dick Kaysoe Actor (Danish language version) 1 1000008
David Bateson Voice of The Crab 475 1000016
Michael Helmuth Animator lead animator("Fly as Human") 483 23000041
Rune Brandt Animator (A Films) 483 23000040
Martin Madsen Animator (A Films) 483 23000042
Jesper Møller Animator lead animator("Stella/Chuck as Jellyfish/Fly as Fish") 483 23000043
Alessandro Carloni Animator lead animator("Sasha") 483 23000047
Luca Fattore Animator lead animator("Crab") 483 23000046
Padraig Collins Animator lead animator("Aunt Anna") 483 23000045
Christian Kuntz Animator lead animator("Stella/Chuck as Human/Dad/Mom") 483 23000044
Andreas Gutmann CGI Artist CGI animator(Munich Animation) 120986 23000039
Heiko Lueh CGI Artist CGI animator(Munich Animation) 120986 23000038
Tomas Landgreen CGI Artist CGI animator(A Films) 120986 23000032
Peter Holm CGI Artist CGI animator(A FIlms) 120986 23000031
Jesper Colding-Jorgensen CGI Artist CGI animator(A Films) 120986 23000030
Bjorn Pedersen CGI Artist CGI animator(A Films) 120986 23000033
Tobias Thorsen CGI Artist CGI animator(A Films) 120986 23000034
Dorian Knapp CGI Artist CGI animator(Munich Animation) 120986 23000037
Martin Matzeder CGI Artist CGI animator(Munich Animation) 120986 23000036
Emanuele D'Arrigo CGI Artist CGI animator(Munich Animation) 120986 23000035
Jeffrey Varab Animator lead animator("Professor") 483 23000048
Luca Mazzoleri Animator lead animator("Shark") 483 23000050
Mario Moraro Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000062
Greg Manwaring Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000061
Holger Leihe Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000060
Maurizio Parimbelli Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000063
Sam Siahaija Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000064
Nadine Westerbarkey Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000067
Florian Wagner Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000066
Antigoni Triantaffilou Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000065
Luba Medekova Klein Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000059
Alberto Campos Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000058
Anna Gellert Animator (A Films) 483 23000052
Rune Arulepp Animator (A Films) 483 23000051
Panagiotis Rappas Layout Artist layout(Uli Meyer) 120869 23000029
Ilan Hatukah Animator (A Films) 483 23000053
Jorgen Lerdam Animator (A Films) 483 23000054
Chris Bradley Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000057
Claudio Acciari Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000056
Dan Harder Animator (A Films) 483 23000055
Gabriele Pennacchioli Animator lead animator("Joe") 483 23000049
Vladimir Todorav Layout Artist layout(Uli Meyer) 120869 23000027
Anders Berthelsen Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000003
Nicola Leucht Visual Effects film recording producer(Arri Digital Film) 419 23000002
Maryam Sharifi Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000001
Michael Ho Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000004
Noel Kiernan Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000005
Sam Siahaija Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000008
Albert Price Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000007
Claudio Pacciarella Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000006
Christoph Von Schonburg Sound Editor (Munich) 229 14000007
Friedrich M Dosch Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Harald Brendal Supervisor film recording supervisor(Arri Digital Film) 120845 11000054
Lutz Lemke Supervisor film recording supervisor(Arri Digital Film) 120845 11000053
Gunnar Holse Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000052
Julien Naudin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Andreas Kongsgard Morgensen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Stig Sparre-Ulrich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Benni Christiansen Rerecording re-recording mixer(Sun Studio A/S) 120995 14000004
Michael Kranz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
Mike Smith Special Effects special effects animator(Giant Productions) 168 23000009
Jose Garcia Villamerial Special Effects special effects animator(Giant Productions) 168 23000010
Darren Nesbitt Layout Artist layout(TerraGlyph) 120869 23000022
Ger Miley Layout Artist layout(TerraGlyph) 120869 23000021
John Duggan DesByrne Layout Artist layout(TerraGlyph) 120869 23000020
Chris Scully Layout Artist layout(TerraGlyph) 120869 23000023
Martin Hanley Layout Artist layout(TerraGlyph) 120869 23000024
Javi Martin Animator (Munich Animation) 483 23000068
Sharon Smith Layout Artist layout(Uli Meyer) 120869 23000026
Richard Dolan Layout Artist layout(Uli Meyer) 120869 23000025
Mark Byrne Layout Artist layout(TerraGlyph) 120869 23000019
John Byrne Layout Artist layout(TerraGlyph) 120869 23000018
Fabian Sievert Animation Supervisor digital ink & paint animation supervisor(Munich Animation) 120918 23000013
Glen Whiting Special Effects special effects animator(Giant Productions) 168 23000012
Volker Pajach Special Effects special effects animator(Giant Productions) 168 23000011
Kim Hagen-Jensen Animation Supervisor special effects animation supervisor 120918 23000014
Jesper Colding-Jorgensen Animation Supervisor CGI animation supervisor(A Films) 120918 23000015
Francis Munoz Garcia Animation Supervisor digital ink & paint animation supervisor(Munich Animation) 120918 23000017
Nicolai Tuma Animation Supervisor CGI animation supervisor(A Films) 120918 23000016
Neal Petty Layout Artist layout(Uli Meyer) 120869 23000028
Silvia Hoefnagels Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000070
Evelyn Kugler Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000121
Katrin Wossagk Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000120
Nuria Kramer Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000119
Sabrina Wulff Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000122
Jessica Lapp Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000123
Thomas Colding Other workbook 120795 26000003
Manuel Arenas Cofino Other workbook 120795 26000002
Matthis Lechner Other workbook 120795 26000001
Tim Wolff Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000118
Micha Knabner Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000117
Lenz Hein Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000111
Christian Theodorescu Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000110
Ursula Hassler Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000109
Adriane Westerbarkey Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000112
Michael Hellmeier Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000113
Maike Winkel Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000116
Helke Herzog Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000115
Bjorn Wilhelm Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000114
Jose Martinez Other workbook 120795 26000004
Teddy Kristiansen Other colour style 120795 26000005
Fedor Sergeiev Other background scanner 120795 26000018
Victor Gorbounov Other background scanner 120795 26000017
Eugeny Efimov Other background scanner 120795 26000016
Ludmila Volkova Other background scanner 120795 26000019
Martin Matzeder Other background scan/corrector 120795 26000020
Catriona Walsh Manager orchestral manager 120827 28000001
Manni Glaser Other coordinator(Bavarian Film Ton) 120795 26000022
Brian Masterson Other studio engineer 120795 26000021
Leona Nordstrom Valentin Other character lead("Professor") 120795 26000015
Claudia Sturli Other character lead("Shark") 120795 26000014
Berit Kjode Other character lead("Chuck as Human") 120795 26000008
Herle Kuhl Other character lead("Aunt Anna") 120795 26000007
Gunhild Rod Other character lead("Mom/Dad") 120795 26000006
Darren Kordich Other character lead("Stella") 120795 26000009
Soren Jacobsen Other character lead("Fly as Fish/Crab") 120795 26000010
Valentina D'Ambrosio Other character lead("Sashsa") 120795 26000013
Jorg Volk Other character lead("Joe") 120795 26000012
Jorgen Hansen Other character lead("Fly as Human") 120795 26000011
Noemie Stegmuller Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000108
Victor Stancu Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000107
Niall O'Loughlin Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000082
Carmen Gonzalez Gomez Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000081
Fernando Moro Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000080
Miguel Angel Alaminos Hodar Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000083
Jean Texier Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000084
Gunther Ettenhuber Animator animation scan operator 483 23000087
Franciso Alaminos Hodar Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000086
Ray Woods Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000085
Leon Gruizinga Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000079
Maximino Diaz Cerveno Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000078
Gema Garcia Ingelmo Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000072
Marcos Correa Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000071
Thomas Chamberlain Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000051
Chris Derochie Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000073
Celine Kieman Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000074
Niall Mooney Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000077
Paddy Malone Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000076
Juan Torres Garcia Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000075
Zobeir Afzali Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000088
Edvard Losing Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000089
Dominik Schiwy Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000101
Regina Estermann Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000100
Lisa Rauh Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000099
Imme Goldstein Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000102
Uwe Seiffer Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000103
Sara Griesback Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000106
Julianne Sonntag Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000105
Frank Gottinger Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000104
Pavla Engelhardtova Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000098
Laura Piantoni Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000097
Judith Bolger Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000092
Gabriele Muller Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000091
Jonas Bergmiller Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000090
Judith Niemeier Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000093
Regina Dold Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000094
Anna Eisele Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000096
Cora Piantoni Animator digital ink & paint animation(Munich Animation) 483 23000095
Jose Sanchez Alonso Animator (TerraGlyph) 483 23000069
Kaisa Uusoksa Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000049
Soren Poulsen Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Karsten Kiilerich From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Stefan Fjeldmark From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Lilian Klages Line Producer (Munich Animation) 161 5000002
Carolin Grosser Line Producer (Munich Animation) 161 5000003
Moira Murphy Production Manager (TerraGlyph) 305 5000006
Tiffany Maberley Production Manager (Munich Animation) 305 5000005
Irene Sparre Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Tracy Brown Writer (dialogue) dialogue/scenario 120952 4000004
John Stefan Olsen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Paul Kofod Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Gerry Shirren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harro Von Have Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Preben Vridstoft Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Brian J Flynn Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Karsten Kiilerich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stefan Fjeldmark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Daleiden Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
John Phelan Production Manager (Giant Production) 305 5000007
Uli Schön Post-Production Supervisor (Munich) 120796 5000008
Jacob Eriksen Song original songs 120859 8000009
Lars Juhl Song original songs 120859 8000008
Anders Juhl Song original songs 120859 8000007
Peter Fernando Song original songs 120859 8000010
Jesper Winge Leisner Song original songs 120859 8000011
Solveig Song Performer ("Suddenly") 120788 8000014
Terry Jones Song Performer ("Fishtastic But True") 120788 8000013
Edie Reader Song Performer ("Ocean Love") 120788 8000012
Irish Film Orchestra & Choir Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Thomas Lester Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Per Risager Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Bonfils Production Coordinator (Sun Studio) 162 5000010
Angela Reedwisch Technical Operations Manager film recording manager(Arri Digital Film) 120834 5000009
Jesper Westerlin Nielsen Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Soren Hyldgaard Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Motzing Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
William Motzing Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000003
Soren Hyldgaard Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000002
Christoph Sieciechowicz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Russell Boland Producer n/a 3 3000003
Teryl Rothery Voice (English Language version) 475 1000018
Louise Fribo Voice (English Language version) (Danish Language version) 475 1000015
Michelle Westerson Voice (English Language version) 475 1000014
John Payne Voice (English Language version) 475 1000019
Pauline Newstone Voice (English Language version) 475 1000020
Gerry Chalk Voice (English Language version) 475 1000023
Tabitha St Germain Voice (English Language version) 475 1000022
Ian James Corlett Voice (English Language version) 475 1000021
Jeff Pace Voice (English Language version) 475 1000013
Aaron Poul Voice (English Language version) 475 1000012
Alexandra Jakobsen Actor n/a 1 1000004
Morgan Fane Actor (English Language version) 1 1000003
Alessandro Juliani Actor (English Language version) 1 1000002
Michelle Westerson Actor n/a 1 1000005
Michael Hegner Actor n/a 1 1000006
Terry Jones Voice (English Language version) 475 1000011
Alan Rickman Voice (English Language version) 475 1000010
David Bateson Actor n/a 1 1000007
Richard Newman Voice (Engliah Language version) 475 1000024
Michael Richard Dobson Voice (English Language version) 475 1000025
Stefan Fjeldmark Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Brygman Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000036
Zlatko Buric Voice (English Language version) 475 1000035
Michael Hegner Director n/a 2 2000002
Jurgen Richter Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000003
Eberhard Junkersdorf Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anders Mastrup Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Bolger Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000004
Ghita Nørby Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000034
Paprika Steen Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000033
Soren Saetter-Lassen Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000028
Nis Bank-Mikkelsen Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000027
Scott McNeil Voice (English Language version) 475 1000026
Morten Kerrn Nielsen Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000029
Sebastian Jessen Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000030
Ulf Pilgaard Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000032
Pil Neja Voice (Danish Language version) 475 1000031
Creamy Song Performer ("Help! I'm a Fish (I'm a Little Yellow Fish)") 120788 8000015
Alan Rickman Song Performer ("Intelligence") 120788 8000016
Claire Wright Supervisor background supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000025
Thomas Dreyer Supervisor background supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000024
Charlotte Houwing Supervisor background supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000023
Rick Bentham Supervisor background supervisor(TerraGlyph) 120845 11000026
Steve Robinson Supervisor background supervisor(TerraGlyph) 120845 11000027
Mary Lin Supervisor background supervisor(Henry Leee Studios) 120845 11000030
Henry Lee Supervisor background supervisor(Henry Leee Studios) 120845 11000029
Jim Hickey Supervisor background supervisor(TerraGlyph) 120845 11000028
Daniela Daveloose Supervisor background supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000022
Daniela Raisig Supervisor background supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000021
Walter Van Gasse Supervisor layout supervisor(A Films) 120845 11000015
Joah Hagen Supervisor overseas inbetween supervisor 120845 11000014
Malene Laugesen Supervisor overseas inbetween supervisor 120845 11000013
Jens Moller Supervisor layout supervisor(A Films) 120845 11000016
Eddie Gribbin Supervisor layout supervisor(TerraGlyph) 120845 11000017
Erik Fokkens Supervisor background supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000020
Walter Kossler Supervisor background supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000019
Peter Popken Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000018
Vincent Lin Supervisor background supervisor(Henry Leee Studios) 120845 11000031
Michael Lin Supervisor background supervisor(Henry Leee Studios) 120845 11000032
Giles Grainger Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000044
Suni Ehlers Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000043
Eskil Mohl Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000042
Camilla Founger Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000045
Lars Thorn Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000046
Alessandra Jakobsen Actor (English Language version) 1 1000001
Mareli Rannap Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000048
Helger Gustavson Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000047
Filip Francati Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000041
Tommy Nielson Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000040
Alexei Prouzhansky Supervisor background supervisor(Borisfen Studio) 120845 11000035
Vladimir Mikhailov Supervisor background supervisor(Borisfen Studio) 120845 11000034
Natalia Mikhailova Supervisor background supervisor(Borisfen Studio) 120845 11000033
Henri Oumansky Supervisor background supervisor(Borisfen Studio) 120845 11000036
Dorte Lehrmann Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor 120845 11000037
Michala Born Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000039
Dorte Bengston Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000038
Leona Nordstrom Valentin Supervisor overseas inbetween supervisor 120845 11000012
Ando Tammik Supervisor overseas inbetween supervisor 120845 11000011
Tomas Landgreen Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000006
Michael Helmuth Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000005
Stefan Fjeldmark Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000004
Frank Madsen Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000007
Martin Madsen Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000008
Jon Solheim Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000011
Thomas Nohr Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000010
Jesper Møller Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000009
Rob Coo Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000003
Rune Brandt Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000002
Zindy Laursen Song Performer ("Alting kan ske" (Danish Language Version)) 120788 8000019
Nis Bank-Mikkelsen Song Performer ("Intelligens" (Danish Language Version)) 120788 8000018
Molly Jay Song Performer ("Do You Believe in Magic") 120788 8000017
Kristine Blond Song Performer ("Alting kan ske" (Danish Language Version)) 120788 8000020
Solveig Sandnes Song Performer ("Sa med et" (Danish Language Version)) 120788 8000021
Matthias Lechner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Soren Saetter-Lassen Song Performer ("Fisktastisk men sandt" (Danish Language Version)) 120788 8000023
Sos Fenger Song Performer ("Verden er bla" (Danish Language Version)) 120788 8000022
Dan Harder Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000012
Tomas Landgreen Art Department inspirational art 120843 9000013
Hans Lindenmuller Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000005
Maryam Sharifi Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Munich animation) 120845 11000004
Jose Martinez Supervisor layout supervisor(A Films) 120845 11000003
Katja Schumann Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000006
Holger Fiala Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000007
Padraig Collins Supervisor overseas inbetween supervisor 120845 11000010
Fabian Sievert Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000009
Olaf Seywalda Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Munich Animation) 120845 11000008
Manuel Arenas Cofino Supervisor layout supervisor(A Films) 120845 11000002
Matthias Lechner Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000001
Alessandro Carloni Art Department sculptures provider 120843 9000016
Peter Popken Art Department inspirational art 120843 9000015
Teddy Kristiansen Art Department inspirational art 120843 9000014
Michael Donovan Casting (adults-Canada) 179 10000001
Kevin Scott Casting (US kids) 179 10000002
Ros Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000004
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Aaron Vahi Supervisor digital ink & paint/compositing supervisor(A Film) 120845 11000050
Synopsis
Three children accidentally transformed into fish have only 48 hours to find the antidote that will change them back.