Father of the Bride Part II (1995)

Father of the Bride Part II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jonathan Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
David Bifano Audio audio programmer 120810 14000010
Sean Rush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Kim Drummond Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Rob Nokes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Renee Tondelli ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Carol A Ellison Fleming Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Dennis Drummond Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Richard Bryce Goodman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Gregory King Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000025
Doug Pentek Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Cooper Lighting Technician CBS lighting technician 120907 15000002
Patrick Drummond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000021
Fred W Peck III Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Ed Simon Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Mel Metclafe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Ryan Eldred Sound sound department production assistant 120816 14000020
Scott Newkirk Wardrobe wardrobe consultant 120823 13000015
David Page Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jeff Greenberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ashley Cook Art Department property department coordinator 120843 9000015
Sheila Guthrie Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Isaacson Casting original casting 179 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Emily Miller Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Tiffany Anderson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Sally A Thornton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Sam Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Donn Piller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jennifer L Pray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul Ford Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Rob Ryder Consultant basketball consultant 120784 12000001
Enid Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frank Griffin Makeup Artist Steve Martin's makeup artist 120801 13000010
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist Diane Keaton's makeup artist 120801 13000011
Karen Blynder Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Deborah Travis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist Martin Short's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist Steve Martin's & Diane Keaton's hairstylist 120799 13000007
Alix Friedberg Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Gina Wingate Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Heidi Odum Strasburg Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Melissa Antablin Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Dennis Schoonderwoerd Costumes Steve Martin's costumer 120828 13000006
Ty Suehiro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bobby Griffith Grip CBS 2nd company grip 365 15000005
Stephen A Latina Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
John Pappas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tom F Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Bill Wilson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Gena Bravos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Angela Land Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Maria Spaeth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Victoria Dyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Roshanna Baron Production Assistant Meyer/Shyer company production assistant 275 25000004
Jody Margolis Assistant (to Charles Shyer) 120820 25000003
Titus D Glover Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Danielle Gantner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Auge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Steve Soffer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Mindy York Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Lazar Samarzich Other standby greensperson 120795 26000007
Frank Cappiello Other greensperson 120795 26000006
Rob Smith Other floral arrangements(Laurels) 120795 26000008
Almarie Clifford Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Terry J Erdmann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000010
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other standby painter 120795 26000005
Rocky Paolone Other head painter 120795 26000004
Patricia Clinton Medic medical advisor 120966 25000019
Kathleen Nagata Production paymaster 120824 25000018
Maurice Jack Jr. Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Cynthia Gizzarelli Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Marco Campos Other general foreperson 120795 26000003
Monica Goldstein Assistant (to Nancy meyer) 120820 25000002
Elaine McGhee Assistant costume department assistant 120820 25000001
Virginia Norling Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Bob Roath Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Peggy Holmes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Robert Jauregui Stunt Man Steve Martin's stunt double 121002 19000001
Spike Silver Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Boone Narr Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Connie McAloney-Stamos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Charles W Francis Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rick Harris Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Bertram Grip n/a 365 15000008
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Donald H Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shelley Peterson Boyle Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Heather Burton Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Pittman Hensley Titles title design 120825 23000003
David Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ken Marschall Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000004
Tedi Tate Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ronald Castro Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kim Koscki Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Jennifer Watson-Hohnston Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Yvonne Gernier-Hackl Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Wendy Worthington Actor Prostate Nurse 1 1000039
Ilene Waterstone Actor Check-In Nurse 1 1000038
Dorian Spencer Actor ER Nurse 1 1000040
Harris Laskawy Actor Prostate Doctor 1 1000041
Valerie Hemmerich Actor Nina's Nurse 1 1000043
Roxanne Beckford Actor Nina's Nurse 1 1000042
Caroline Lagerfelt Actor Check-In Nurse 1 1000037
Vince Lozano Actor Gang Kid 1 1000036
Heidi Averill Actor Shower Guest 1 1000032
Linda DeScenna Actor Shower Guest 1 1000031
Chelsea Lynn Actor Matty's Friend 1 1000033
Sue Colwell Actor Nina's Customer 1 1000034
Rodriego Botero Actor Gang Kid 1 1000035
Peter Spears Actor Dr Wagner 1 1000044
Susan Beaubian Actor Annie's Nurse 1 1000045
Charles Shyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Selstad Actor Two Month Old George 1 1000053
Bruce A. Block Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Nancy Meyers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Carol Baum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sandy Gallin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jonathan Selstad Actor Two Month Old George 1 1000052
Katie Pierce Actor Two Month Old Megan 1 1000051
Jerri Rose White Actor Baby Megan 1 1000047
Mychael Bates Actor Hospital Orderly 1 1000046
Shannon Kennedy Actor Baby Megan 1 1000048
Casey Boersma Actor Baby George 1 1000049
Dylan Boersma Actor Baby George 1 1000050
Annie Meyers-Shyer Actor Shower Guest 1 1000030
Tony Simotes Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000029
Jane Adams Actor Dr Megan Eisenberg 1 1000010
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Joanna MacKenzie 1 1000009
Eugene Levy Actor Mr Habib 1 1000011
Rebecca Chambers Actor Young Woman at Gym 1 1000012
Dulcy Rogers Actor Ava--the Beautician 1 1000014
April Ortiz Actor Olivia 1 1000013
Peter Michael Goetz Actor John MacKenzie 1 1000008
B.D. Wong Actor Howard Weinstein 1 1000007
Martin Short Actor Franck Eggelhoffer 1 1000003
Diane Keaton Actor Nina Banks 1 1000002
Kimberly Williams-Paisley Actor Annie Banks-MacKenzie 1 1000004
George Newbern Actor Bryan MacKenzie 1 1000005
Kieran Culkin Actor Matty Banks 1 1000006
Kathy Anthony Actor Beautician No 2 1 1000015
Adrian Canzoneri Actor Justin 1 1000016
Jonathan Emerson Actor Frantic Father No 2 1 1000025
Seth Kaplan Actor Wild Four Year Old 1 1000024
Joshua Preston Actor Tantrum Toddler 1 1000026
K.C. Colwell Actor Father Heading off to Work 1 1000027
Chase Colwell Actor Adorable Toddler 1 1000028
William Akey Actor Frantic Father No 1 1 1000023
Sandra Silvestri Actor Jogging Mom 1 1000022
Stephanie Miller Actor Annie--Age 4 1 1000018
Lori Alan Actor Mrs Habib 1 1000017
Hallie Meyers-Shyer Actor Annie-Age 7 1 1000019
Jay Wolpert Actor Dr Brooks 1 1000020
Ann Walker Actor Dr Brooks' Nurse 1 1000021
Cindy Williams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bruce A. Block Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Bobby Mackston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
David Broberg Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
James Durante Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
George H Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Adam Bernardi Editor film editor 172 7000002
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Donald M Yamasaki Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Stephen A Rotter Editor film editor 172 7000001
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phyllis Housen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Ric McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Steve Tyrell Song Performer ("Give Me the Simple Life" "On the Sunny Side of the Street") 120788 8000009
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Sidney James Music music pre-recording 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Alan Mason Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bill H Roberts Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Cris Lombardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tony Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nancy P Townsend Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Adell Aldrich Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rick Dallago Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Frances Goodrich From Story from screenplay("Father's Little Dividend" (USA/1951)) 120870 4000004
Albert Hackett From Story from screenplay("Father's Little Dividend" (USA/1951)) 120870 4000003
Jim Cruickshank Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
James Orr Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Julie B Crane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Nancy Meyers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Shyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kathlen Newport Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Liz Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Renee Treyball Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Coleman Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Meta Puttkammer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Liz Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eric R Jacobson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Steven David Levine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
William A Fraker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Martin Actor George Banks 1 1000001
Synopsis
Still young at heart, and fully recovered after having been the "Father of the Bride," George Banks finally feels content. His wife Nina loves him as deeply as he loves her. his daughter Annie, and son-in-law Bryan, are happily married and each are responsible working adults. With his son Matty growing into a young man, and the mortgage to his dream house fully paid off, George feels he's finally ahead of the game. And that's when his life turns upside down. First Annie and Bryan unexpectedly announce they're going to be parents. Then, a short while later, it's Nina's turn to make the same shocking speech to George. They too, are going to have a baby! George is reeling. He feels much to young to be a grandfather--and way too old to be a father again. And when Annie and Nina call on the flamboyant Franck Egglehoffer to coordinate their double baby shower, George seeks out his own unique way to cope with this '90s style mid-life crisis.