Wind Chill (2007)

Wind Chill
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Foreign
Keywords supernatural, survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashton Holmes Actor Guy 1 1000001
Emily Blunt Actor Girl 1 1000002
Martin Donovan Actor Highway Patrolman 1 1000003
Ned Bellamy Actor Snowplow Driver 1 1000004
Ian Wallace Actor Priest 1 1000005
Donny Lucas Actor Stranger 1 1000006
Chelan Simmons Actor Blonde Girl 1 1000007
Darren Moore Actor Clerk 1 1000008
Linden Banks Actor Proctor 1 1000009
Caz Darko Actor Teenage Boy 1 1000010
Heath Horejda Actor Teenage Boy 1 1000011
Gregory Jacobs Director n/a 2 2000001
Graham Broadbent Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Czernin Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Clooney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ben Cosgrove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Lhotka Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Peter Phillips Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Erika Armin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Steven Katz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Gangemi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim O'Grady Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cory Faulkner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Raymond Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Megan Shank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Phillips Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sheri Mayervich Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lana Krotenko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michele O'Flanagan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jim DesRoches Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Darlene Choo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Dinean Stayk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dan Laustsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Michelle Hnilica Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Leigh Jenkins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Dan Power Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Miriam Needoba Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital colorist 120920 6000008
Jack Lewars Color Timer color Timing Assistant 120921 6000009
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sera Diblasio Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Bruce Fowler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000001
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Nigel Wiesehan Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000003
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Clint Mansell Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
James Pierpont Song ("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000007
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin Around The Christmas Tree") 120859 8000008
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000009
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000010
Gene Autry Song ("Here Comes Santa claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane)") 120859 8000011
Oakley Haldeman Song ("Here Comes Santa claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane)") 120859 8000012
Franz Gruber Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000013
Joseph Mohr Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000014
Johnny Mercer Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000016
Brenda Lee Song Performer ("Rockin Around The Christmas Tree") 120788 8000017
Bobby Helms Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000018
Gene Autry Song Performer ("Here Comes Santa claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane)") 120788 8000019
Claude Sarne Vocals n/a 121032 8000021
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Toby Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Steven Rowland Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000007
Andy Koessler Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Vaughan Baker Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000009
Michael Dundas Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Janette Hyland Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Glenn Foerster Greensman Head Greensperson 201 9000012
Kevin Clark Greensman Best Boy Greens 201 9000013
Stephen Watts Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000014
Jeff Cole Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000015
Lee Campbell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Nancy Brown Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Victoria Balharry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Sean Cossey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000003
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000004
Farrah Fox-Collix Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Elisa Bayley Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000006
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Derek Dauchy Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Gail Barrett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Debbie Geaghan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Marnie Wong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Connie Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Dan Rebert Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000008
Greg Johnson Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Coordinator 120935 13000009
Nicholas Podbrey Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Coordinator 120935 13000010
Sam Polin Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000011
Anthony Barlow Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000012
Brad Proctor Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000013
Sarah Pickersgill Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000014
Monica Huppert Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000015
Geoff Redknap Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000016
Mike Fields Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000017
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer 120936 13000018
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Billy Theriot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Larry Blake Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
John Pospisil Sound Effects Special Sound Effects 120868 14000010
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000011
Roger Stafeckis Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Garry Brook Swing Lead Man Set Up 120862 15000001
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
James McMurachy Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000003
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Ron MacLeay Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
B Kuchera Grip n/a 365 15000006
Riley Sweeting Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brian Lymer Generator Operator Geeny Operator 363 15000008
Trevor Taylor Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Paul Matsalla Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Justin Hanika Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Ed McMahon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Bryan Forde Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Ivor Pedersen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Michael Auger Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Trevor Carabin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Andy Guichon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Cameron Beck Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000020
Jim Dunlap Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doreen Beaulac Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jaime Peters Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Nicholas Podbrey Puppeteer Eel Puppeteer 682 19000001
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dexter Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Andrea Kinsky Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dylan Warkentine Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Graham Blacklock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor) 249 23000001
Jean-Francois Bachand Visual Effects Supervisor In House Supervisor 249 23000002
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Chris Holmes Visual Effects Supervisor (ICO Entertainment, Inc) 249 23000004
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Jon Cowley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Mark Obedinski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Loan Phan Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 419 23000009
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Editor 419 23000010
Ann Blommaert Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager 419 23000011
Dany McDonald Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000012
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Digital Production Manager 419 23000013
Colleen Rambo Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ICO Entertainment, Inc) 419 23000014
Attila Vaski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Ken Reynolds Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Christopher Schreiber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Wayne Szybunka Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
John MacCuspie Special Effects Set Special Effects 168 23000019
Chris Flemington Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000020
Derek Heselton Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000021
John McCuspie Special Effects Lead Set Special Effects 168 23000022
Matt Yeoman Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000023
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist 121082 23000024
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist 121082 23000025
Jeffrey Kalmus Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000026
Landon Bootsma Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000027
Jeremy Price Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000028
Geoff Richardson Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000029
Erik Nordby Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000030
Paul Chapman Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000031
Mark Meloche Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000032
Matthew Lane Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000033
Gael Hollard Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000034
Yann Laliberte Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000035
Claude Lauzon Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000036
Sebastien Veilleux Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000037
Randy Brown Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000038
Craig Crawford Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000039
Matt Wilson Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000040
John Cassella CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000041
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000042
Pete Dionne Animator n/a 483 23000043
Louis Coxe Animator n/a 483 23000044
Nancy Pownall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shayne Wilson Assistant Assistant to Producers 120820 25000001
Marie Riverain Assistant (to Mr Jacobs) 120820 25000002
Jesse Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kohl Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Catherine McNeil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Blair Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dana Olson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Steve Olson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
John Tsolinas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chad Verigin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Glen Hunter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Gord McMillan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Alex Ott Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Graham Blacklock Medic First Aid 120966 25000015
Synopsis
Christmas break. A young woman catches a ride home from a stranger she meets through a college ride board. Racing to beat a severe winter storm, the two young travelers take a shortcut down a remote country road, only to find themselves forced into a snow bank by a mysterious vehicle that engages them in a dangerous game of chicken. Over the long night that ensues, an intense relationship develops between the pair as they must brave the elements and confront the road's sinister legacy that dates back to the terrible events that occurred there in the 1950s.